In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Park Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Park Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Park Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Park Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Park Railway Station.

Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Park Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Park Railway Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Scandic Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Fantastic service . The room had...

Marie, 0 September 28, 2016

0.06 Km.

Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Debis Haus, Marlene Dietrich Platz, Theater am Potsdamer Platz.

The facilities and services provided by Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, kids club. Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grimm's Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Grimm's Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Very nice place to stay with...

Hbo, 0 September 28, 2016

0.1 Km.

Offering fitness facilities, Grimm´s Hotel am Potsdamer Platz is centrally located in Berlin. It is less than 10 minutes' walk from the popular shopping and business district surrounding Potsdamer Platz Square. Featuring elegant modern furnishings throughout, all rooms comes with a TV and a private bathroom fitted with a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. Most rooms offer attractive city views. Free WiFi is available in all areas. Breakfast is served each morning at Grimm's Hotel am Potsdamer Platz. An in-house restaurant offers meals at other times of the day. Many of Berlin's main sights, such as the Brandenburg Gate and Checkpoint Charlie, are located less than 2 km from the property. There are also several large parks within walking distance of the property. For an additional fee, the hotel offers parking, rental bikes and sauna facilities. Tegel Airport is 10 km from Grimm´s Hotel am Potsdamer Platz.
Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz
Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.13 Km.

This stylish Design Apartment is situated just 500 metres from the historic Potsdamer Platz. The apartment includes a balcony, and free WiFi is available in all areas of the apartment. Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz is decorated in a contemporary style. It features a TV, fully-equipped kitchen and bathroom with hairdryer. There is a variety of restaurants and bars within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. It is 200 metres to the nearest supermarket. The Sony Centre at Potsdamer Platz is a 10-minute walk from the accommodation, and features the IMAXX Cinema, Film Museum and a selection of bars and restaurants. The Brandenburg Gate is 1.5 km away. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Park U-Bahn Underground Station is a 2-minute walk from Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz. It is 10.5 km to Berlin Tegel Airport, and free public parking is available at a location nearby.
fjord hotel berlin
fjord hotel berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.2 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, fjord hotel berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. fjord hotel berlin offers comfortable accommodation with each of the 64 rooms at this 3-star property designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a separate shower and tub. The hotel also features a business center to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to fjord hotel berlin.
Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

A 4-star hotel with an astonishing interior and a kaleidoscope of colors and shapes, Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz is your stop when visiting Berlin. This luxurious hotel features hotel rooms, event and meeting rooms, a gym, sauna, and a restaurant. Transport is also convenient so you can easily access the center of Berlin. Another branch of the hotel is located in the city center near Potsdamer Platz. All rooms are decorated according to the modern standard. There are double rooms including Junior Suites, Tower Suites, and deluxe hotel rooms with freestanding bathtubs. Amenities are offered for exclusive guests only at Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz.
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.24 Km.

With a metropolitan, streetside location near the subway station and immaculate rooms and lobby areas with great dining and meeting opportunities, the Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte is well appointed. Get around the surrounding area on foot or jump on the subway and head over to the convention center for business. The Reichstag is within reach, and so too are a number of other photogenic daytime excursions. Bring the kids because the Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte is perfectly suitable for the whole family. For dining and drinking opportunities, guests here can lounge around and interact in fine, wooded environments with an art and deco motif and try out the international dishes. In the evenings, roll by the bar area for a charming ambience and a crisp cocktail. Renowned for its affordability in comparison to what you're getting, this world-class hotel offers up a full palate with all the trimmings for family and business travelers alike.
Luxuswohnung Potsdamer Platz
Luxuswohnung Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Luxuswohnung Potsdamer Platz is located in Berlin, 1.1 km from The Brandenburg Gate. Checkpoint Charlie is 1.2 km from the property. All units include a seating and dining area. All units feature a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher and microwave. A toaster and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine. Each unit is equipped with a private bathroom with a bath. Bed linen is available. Friedrichstraße is 1.2 km from Luxuswohnung Potsdamer Platz, while Gendarmenmarkt is 1.5 km away. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 8 km from Luxuswohnung Potsdamer Platz.
Grand Hyatt Berlin
Grand Hyatt Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great facilities, clean, top...

Borge, Norway November 29, 2015

0.31 Km.

Visually pleasant with cool dining areas, relaxing lounge and spa areas, and close to a shopping arcade, this is a fine hotel for business travelers. For dining opportunities, you have several options. There is the Vox restaurant with its fine seasonal dishes and pleasant afternoon atmosphere, the Vox bar with its evening ambience and great attitude, and then there is a number of restaurants, pubs, and fine dining spots in the area. Golf, take a dip in the elegant swimming pool, or unwind in the spa area - there's plenty of options in the recreation area as well. For entertaining friends or a significant other, check out the jazz music in the Vox bar. And getting down to the business amenities, there are meeting rooms, skillfully decorated conference rooms, and everything from Wi-Fi to business centers. Grand Hyatt Berlin is a true, full-feature hotel.
Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park
Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Very pleasant and kind staff, from...

Johannes, 0 September 28, 2016

0.32 Km.

Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park is located in the heart of Berlin, a 5-minute walk from Gleisdreieck Underground Station and 50 metres from Gleisdreieck Park. Guests are offered spacious rooms with free WiFi. Newly opened in 2014, the modern rooms at Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park include fine parquet floors, a large desk as well as a seating area with a HD satellite TV. The bright en suite bathroom comes with a shower or bath and a hairdryer. Guests are welcome to enjoy a drink in the hotel's bar and each room includes a kitchenette with a refrigerator. Microwaves are available on request. Guests can rent bicycles and e-bikes on site and further facilities offered include grocery deliveries, a ticket service and luggage storage. The hotel is 3.9 km from Alexanderplatz, 3.3 km from Kurfürstendamm and 1.1 km from Potsdamer Platz. Tegel Airport is 8 km away.
Hotel Tagungshaus Tiergarten am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Tagungshaus Tiergarten am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Only one reason for not give total...

Frank, 0 September 28, 2016

0.33 Km.

Located in a quiet street in the heart of Berlin, this hotel is 1.5 km from Potsdamer Platz. The Brandenburg Gate, Reichstag and Check Point Charlie are approximately 2 km away. All comfortable, simply furnished rooms at the Hotel Tagungshaus Tiergarten feature a radio and private bathroom with shower. Some also offer a work desk, alarm clock and carpeted floor. Guests can enjoy a breakfast buffet in the Tiergarten’s dining room every morning, serving traditional Berlin cuisine. Free Wi-Fi is available in the lobby, where guests also have access to a public computer with internet access. Just 2 minutes away by foot, guests at the Tagungshaus can enjoy a relaxing walk in the famous Tiergarten Park. The Jewish Museum, Berlin Philharmonic Concert Hall and German Film and Television Academy are all within 3 kilometres. Kurfürstenstrasse Underground Station is just 650 metres from the Tagungshaus Tiergarten, providing good connections to the Kurfürstendamm Shopping Boulevard and other tourist attractions.
Cozy Berlin @ Potsdamer Platz
Cozy Berlin @ Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Friendly staff great information ....

Aishah, 0 September 28, 2016

0.33 Km.

Cozy Berlin @ Potsdamer Platz is located directly beside the Sony Center Berlin. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 900 metres from The Brandenburg Gate and Checkpoint Charlie. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV and a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom at Cozy Berlin @ Potsdamer Platz also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. You can enjoy city view and garden view from the room. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Friedrichstraße (900 metres) and Gendarmenmarkt (1.2 km).Tegel Airport is located 8 km from the property. The property offers free parking.
Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz
Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Really enjoyed my stay in this...

Agustin, 0 September 28, 2016

0.34 Km.

This 4 star hotel in the Berlin city center features a gym and a wellness area, as well as bicycle rental facilities. It is a 10 minutes’ walk from Potsdamer Platz and other sights are within close proximity. Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz hotel features contemporary-style rooms. Each room comes with a flat-screen TV, minibar and hot drinks facilities. Breakfast is available each morning in the hotel restaurant, The Post. Guests can also enjoy drinks at the well-stocked The Post bar or relax on the restaurant’s garden terrace. The hotel is located opposite Anhalter Bahnhof Train Station and is a 10-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz and Möckernbrücke‎ underground stations. From here, guests can reach Alexanderplatz square and the Brandenburg Gate in less than 15 minutes. Free public parking at the Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz is subject to availability. Berlin MainTrain Station is 3.4 km away while Schönefeld Airport is 12 km away.
Novotel Suites Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Novotel Suites Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the historic center of Berlin, this hotel provides 229 stylish guestrooms and is close to attractions like Brandenburg Gate. Novotel Suites Berlin City Potsdamer Platz is 13km from the Tegel International Airport. With its central location, guests are within walking distance to many sightseeing attractions, such as Potsdamer Platz, Checkpoint Charlie, and the Brandenburg Gate. There is an on-site gourmet shop that sells prepared meals that guests can reheat in their room, and the breakfast buffet was developed by a chef and a nutritionist. The hotel even provides its guests with a complimentary massage on Thursday evenings. The 3-star hotel provides travelers with a friendly atmosphere as well as a great location near Berlin's many attractions.
Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions, such as Shell-Haus, Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin, and Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided here ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include a car park, elevator, bar/pub, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz.
Hotel Potsdamer Hof
Hotel Potsdamer Hof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Tiergarten, Hotel Potsdamer Hof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Shell-Haus Building, Matthauskirche Church give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Potsdamer Hof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
The Mandala Hotel
The Mandala Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Friendly staff, cleanliness , well...

May, Canada March 16, 2016

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, The Mandala Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cinemaxx Potsdamer Platz Theater, Museum fur Film und Fernsehen, Arsenal Cinema.

At The Mandala Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Mandala Hotel.
Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, nightlife hub of Berlin. Set 0.9 kmKm from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Shell-Haus Building, Matthauskirche Church give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
iBis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
iBis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.39 Km.

This 100% non-smoking hotel is located in the heart of Berlin, a 7-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz. ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz has its own parking garage and is a short walk from the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag parliament. The reception and bar at the ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz are open 24/7. Hot and cold snacks are available around the clock. ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz is committed to sustainable development and low carbon emissions. The modern rooms include free WiFi, high-quality beds, a desk and a private bathroom. Breakfast is available between 04:00 and 12:00 daily, and guests can help themselves to the breakfast buffet between 06:30 and 10:00. This ibis Berlin hotel is less than 50 metres from Anhalter Bahnhof City Rail Station. The Potsdamer Platz underground and S-Bahn (city rail) stations are just one train stop away. Checkpoint Charlie is 800 metres away.
The Ritz Carlton Berlin
The Ritz Carlton Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.39 Km.

The Ritz Carlton Berlin is located near the Potsdamer Platz, and very little introduction is needed for this world-famous name of luxury and elegance. This exclusive and sophisticated 5-star hotel is the perfect place from which to explore the rest of Berlin. From the touch-screen room controls, ultra-comfortable feather beds, Wi-Fi access, and brilliant bathroom fixtures to the massive floor-to-ceiling city views of gorgeous Berlin, this is the heart of luxury business or leisure travel. No exception is the rest of the hotel; the elegant French Brasserie, the restaurant Vitrum with its fine international foods and intimate environment, and the spa and fitness areas with their unique equipment and therapeutic ambience, guests are on the pulse of exclusive luxury. Take advantage of the business and conference facilities where excellent audio and visual equipment come together with catered services and breathtaking city views, perfect for entertaining clients.

Guests of The Ritz Carlton Berlin will find that the service and facilities offered are of the highest quality, making it exciting to explore Berlin while enjoying the best in accommodation.
Apartment am Potsdamer Platz
Apartment am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.39 Km.

Just a 10-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz and Checkpoint Charlie Museum, this spacious apartment enjoys a central location in Berlin’s tourist district. Stylish accommodation with free Wi-Fi is offered here. Decorated in stylish white and red tones, Apartment am Potsdamer Platz features bright rooms with chandelier lighting and decorative plants. Comforts include a large flat-screen TV, dishwasher and a washing machine. The open-plan kitchen is ideal for preparing home-cooked meals. Guests will find grocery shops, cafés, restaurants and bars are only a 5-minute walk from the apartment. Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag buildings are less than 2 km from Apartment am Potsdamer Platz. Berlin Philharmonic concert hall and the impressive Sony Center buildings are 10 minutes’ walk away. Anhalter Bahnhof S-Bahn Train Station 250 metres from Apartment am Potsdamer Platz and offers easy connections around Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05