In and around Hamburg

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Messberg Underground Railway Station

Hamburg is known for interesting sites like Messberg Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Messberg Underground Railway Station, with choices like the InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel Barcelo Hamburg.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Messberg Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hamburg city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Messberg Underground Railway Station.

Messberg Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Messberg Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown
Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown
Hotel Area: City Center

The experience of a different...

Heidi, 0 September 25, 2016

0.22 Km.

A sauna, gym and free WiFi access in the stylish lounge area are all offered by this modern hotel. Set in the heart of the city, it is a 5-minute walk from Hamburg Central Train Station. Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown features spacious suites and studios with hand-crafted furniture and solid wooden flooring. All rooms are equipped with a large flat-screen TV and hot drinks facilities. All rooms feature an open bathroom concept with separate WC. The use of a fully equipped kitchenette in some rooms is available for a surcharge. A rich buffet breakfast and drinks are served in Henri‘s Kontor lounge area every day. The shops, bars and restaurants in Hamburg’s lively Hafencity district are only 1.5 km away. After a long day, you can relax in the sauna or work out in the gym and enjoy the scenic views of the city. Mönckebergstraße Underground Station is 90 metres from Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown and offers excellent connections around Hamburg.
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.27 Km.

One of Hamburg's - and the world's - big guns when it comes to hotels, this property in Levantehaus lives up to its reputation. A two-minute walk from central station and five from the Binnenalster Lake and the main shopping and dining promenade, the Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel is a classic 5-star city hotel with all the extras. Primarily a business hotel, this property successfully straddles the divide between providing a professional executive space and pampering its many holidaymakers, providing large, deluxe-standard rooms with all the corporate accoutrement and a full list of services suited to both tourist and executives. Given the hotel's location right near luxury boutiques and great dining, business travelers no doubt wish they were there on vacation with more time to spend in the Hyatt's health spa or digesting dinner over a port wine in the Park Lounge.
Apartment Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg
Apartment Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

The room is excellent and the way ...

Shaikh, 0 September 25, 2016

0.27 Km.

Offering a wellness centre and indoor pool, this accommodation features elegantly decorated apartments with free Wi-Fi. The property is located just 400 m from Hamburg Main Station. All apartments at Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg feature a living area with flat-screen TV. Each also includes a private bathroom with a bath, shower, and free toiletries. Regional dishes and innovative cuisine are served at the Park Hyatt’s restaurant. Alternatively, guests can prepare meals in the apartment’s kitchenette, which is fitted with a dishwasher. Museums and shops are within a 5-minute walk of the accommodation, while the Alster Lake is 600 metres away. A sauna, hot tub and fitness centre are all available at the Park Hyatt free of charge. Hamburg Airport is located 9 km from Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg, and the A1 motorway is 10 km away.
AMERON Hotel Speicherstadt
AMERON Hotel Speicherstadt
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.33 Km.

Offering free use of its spa and wellness centre, sauna and fitness facilities, this hotel is superbly located in the heart of Hamburg and features stunning views of the Hafencity and historic Speicherstadt warehouse district. The 192 rooms at the property are bright and classically decorated, each blending modern technology with cosmopolitan chic. Corporate travellers and tourists staying at this property can enjoy exquisite Italian cuisine in the hotel restaurant or have a relaxing drink in the bar in the evenings. There are also extensive meeting/banquet facilities and a 24-hour front desk. The hotel is just a ten-minute walk from the Old Town and 2 km from Hamburg's famous Reeperbahn with its huge selection of nightlife and bars. Guests can reach Hamburg Central Station in a 4-minute taxi ride, whilst the nearest underground station lies just 350 metres away.
Ibis budget Hamburg City
Ibis budget Hamburg City
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

very comfortable bed. The hotel is...

Ger, 0 September 25, 2016

0.38 Km.

The Ibis budget hotel is conveniently located within 5 minutes’ walk of the Hamburg Central Train Station and Hamburg‘s Old Town. It offers free WiFi and a 24-hour front desk. All rooms at this hotel feature a desk, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and a private bathroom. Decorated in a contemporary style, each of the hotel’s rooms has air conditioning. In the hotel's brightly coloured cafeteria, guests can enjoy a daily breakfast buffet. Vending machines offer drinks and snacks, and there is a lounge area, in which guests can sit and relax. It is a 15-minute walk to the Jungfernstieg shopping district. The attractive banks of the River Alster and the Reeperbahn Entertainment District can be reached by public transport within 15 minutes. The A1 and A7 motorways are less than 10 km from the Ibis budget Hamburg City. This property offers private parking.
Boardinghouse Rosenstraße
Boardinghouse Rosenstraße
Hotel Area: City Center

The apartment is very spacious,...

Anonymous, 0 September 25, 2016

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the city, these modern apartments are just a 3-minute walk from Hamburg Central Station. Spacious accommodation with free WiFi access is offered here. Decorated in neutral colours, Boardinghouse Rosenstraße features bright apartments with contemporary furnishings. Each includes a flat-screen TV in the living room, separate bedrooms and video intercom system. All apartments come with a well-equipped kitchen, which also has a dishwasher and an espresso machine for your convenience. There are many cafés, shops and restaurants within 500 metres of Boardinghouse Rosenstraße. The lively Reeperbahn district is 3 km from Boardinghouse Rosenstraße, where there are many bars and clubs. Nearby attractions include the Miniatur Wunderland exhibition and Elbe Philharmonic Hall (2.5 km).
Ibis Hamburg City
Ibis Hamburg City
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis Hamburg City is ideally situated in Hammerbrook; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Ibis Hamburg City is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ibis Hamburg City.
25hours Hotel HafenCity
25hours Hotel HafenCity
Hotel Area: HafenCity

We were warmly welcomed and the...

Rachel, 0 September 25, 2016

0.44 Km.

Stylish rooms with a maritime theme, modern amenities and free Wi-Fi are offered at this design hotel. It is directly on Hamburg Harbour, 200 metres from the Hamburg Maritime Museum. The Heimat Kitchen + Bar offers Hanseatic cuisine and international dishes, and guests can enjoy drinks and live music in the evenings. A breakfast buffet is served daily at 25hours. The air-conditioned rooms at the 25hours Hotel HafenCity combine modern and retro design. Each is equipped with a flat-screen TV, iPod docking station and a minibar. Guests can enjoy concerts at the Elbe Philharmonic Hall, just a 5-minute walk away. The historic Old Town district is a 15-minute walk from the 25hours Hotel. Überseequartier Underground Station on the U4 line is a 2-minute walk from 25hours, providing connections to all parts of the city.
InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: City Center

Quiet rooms, wifi, free public...

Ville, Finland January 31, 2016

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Hamburg city, InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1. Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum, Kunsthalle, Top-Tour Hamburg.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Steigenberger Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Hotel Barcelo Hamburg
Hotel Barcelo Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Hotel Barcelo Hamburg. Only 11 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum, Kunsthalle, Thalia Theater.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Barcelo Hamburg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Barcelo Hamburg is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Stylish, Comfortable and Great...

Bernard, United Kingdom September 28, 2015

0.46 Km.

As a luxury accommodation located in the center of the city, guests of Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel will appreciate the close proximity to many of Hamburg's main attractions. Enjoy fine international cuisine from both the Le Bistro Du Sofitel and Terasse Restaurants, but be sure to make a special request for the haute cuisine breakfast buffet. A stay at this Sofitel property is not complete without a visit to the Seagull Spa. Guests are pampered with massage therapy, a heated indoor pool, and thermal baths. Business travelers will enjoy the high-tech business facilities and conference rooms equipped with amenities that guarantee a successful meeting. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0,5 km from the city center and 11 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kunsthaus Hamburg, Antik-Center, Deichtorhallen Buildings.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Step into one of 278 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's billiards, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Generator Hamburg
Generator Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

Good location, clean and family...

Leh, Malaysia February 10, 2016

0.52 Km.

Generator Hamburg, located in St. George, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0,2 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Antik-Center.

The facilities and services provided by Generator Hamburg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, ticket service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 161 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Generator Hamburg your home away from home.
Hotel Fürst Bismarck
Hotel Fürst Bismarck
Hotel Area: St. George

Good location next to railway...

Ville, 0 September 25, 2016

0.53 Km.

Opposite Hamburg Central Station, this hotel is a 5-minute walk from Hamburg’s Old Quarter. Guests enjoy classic-style rooms and free local public transport for the first 3 days of their stay. The Hotel Fürst Bismarck offers individually furnished rooms, featuring a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A free bottle of mineral water is included. WiFi is provided free of charge in all rooms and public areas. Guests are welcomed with a marble lobby with 24-hour reception. The business corner with PC, internet and printer can be used for free. A rich breakfast buffet is available in the spacious restaurant each morning, including bread rolls, fresh fruits and scrambled eggs. The Deutsches Schauspielhaus Theatre is a 1-minute walk away. The popular HafenCity district is 2 km from the Fürst Bismarck.
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.54 Km.

Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof, located in St. George, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Antik-Center.

At Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg
Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

Everything except the fact that...

Eric, 0 September 25, 2016

0.54 Km.

This hotel offers classic-style rooms with free Wi-Fi. Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg is 100 metres from Hamburg Central Station and a 5-minute walk from the Mönckeberger Straße shopping street. All rooms at the historic Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg feature flat-screen TV with cable channels, a free safe and private bathroom. Some rooms have a large and bright seating area. A rich breakfast buffet is served each morning in the spacious breakfast room. There are many cafés and restaurants nearby. Guests enjoy free use of an internet terminal in the lobby. Spa facilities are available in the partner hotel, a 2-minute walk away. The Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg is beside Hamburg’s ZOB Bus Station. Regular S-Bahn (city rail) trains run to Hamburg Airport from Hamburg Central Station.
Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg
Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

Big room, comfortable bed, nice...

Johnnym, 0 September 25, 2016

0.55 Km.

These modern apartments are located in the heart of Hamburg, just a 1-minute walk from Hamburg Main Station. Look forward to free Wi-Fi internet access throughout the building. Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg offers tastefully furnished apartments. All are well equipped and include a kitchenette, fax machine, cable TV and Hi-Fi system. Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg belongs to the Novum Hotel Eleazar City Center, a 1-minute walk away. Guests of the apartments are welcome to use the neighbouring hotel's facilities, such as the sauna area and breakfast buffet (for a fee), as well as the bar and lounge. Just a 5-minute walk will bring you to the famous shopping boulevard Mönckebergstraße which leads to the Alster lake and the historic centre of Hamburg. The nearby Hauptbahnhof (main railway station) and local public transport connections make all of Hamburg's most popular attractions, such as the Reeperbahn entertainment district and the CCH Congress Centre.
Novum Hotel Kronprinz Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Novum Hotel Kronprinz Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

Very good breakfast for small price...

Anonymous, 0 September 25, 2016

0.55 Km.

Featuring a historic 19th-century façade, free Wi-Fi and soundproofed rooms with cable TV, this 3-star hotel offers a central location opposite Hamburg Main Station. The individually styled rooms at Novum Hotel Kronprinz Hamburg Hauptbahnhof feature classical furniture and a seating area. Each has a modern en suite bathroom. A rich buffet is served every morning in the breakfast room, which offers great views of the Kunsthalle Art Gallery. Guests receive a discount at the spa area with sauna, located a 2-minute walk away at a partner hotel. Novum Hotel Kronprinz Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is just a 10-minute walk from Binnenalster Lake and Hamburg’s Old Town. Hamburg Main Station offers great transport connections to all parts of the city.
Hotel Alt Nürnberg
Hotel Alt Nürnberg
Hotel Area: St. George

excellent location, cosy...

Anonymous, 0 September 25, 2016

0.56 Km.

This small, 3-star hotel in central Hamburg is only 100 metres from the Hamburg Main Station and Hamburg Bus Station. It offers traditional-style rooms with cable TV. All of the spacious, individually furnished rooms at the Hotel Alt Nürnberg have private bathrooms. Coffee makers, bathrobes, and slippers are provided on request. A free bottle of mineral water is provided on arrival. Wi-Fi is available in all of the Alt Nürnberg's public areas and in some rooms. The Alt Nürnberg also provides secure storage facilities for bicycles. Attractions near the Hotel Alt Nürnberg include the Schauspielhaus theatre, the Kunsthalle gallery, and the Binnenalster lake.
Prizeotel Hamburg-City
Prizeotel Hamburg-City
Hotel Area: HafenCity

Good breakfest Good location, not...

Jana, 0 September 25, 2016

0.56 Km.

Prizeotel Hamburg-City offers contemporary, non-smoking rooms with free WiFi access. The hotel is located in central Hamburg. Each of the rooms at Prizeotel Hamburg-City comes equipped with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a docking station for smartphones. They all include a spacious private bathroom with a hairdryer. A fresh breakfast buffet is available at the accommodation each morning at an extra charge. A large variety of restaurants, cafes and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. The popular Reeperbahn area of Hamburg is 4 km from the hotel, and the Hamburg docks are a 5-minute drive away. The spectacular Hamburg Rathaus town hall can be reached in a 20-minute walk. Private parking is available at the hotel for an additional fee, and the U Steinstraße underground station is 600 metres away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07