In and around Toronto (ON)
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Toronto YMCA

Metro Toronto YMCA is one of Toronto (ON)'s most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Metro Toronto YMCA greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Metro Toronto YMCA is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Toronto (ON) hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Metro Toronto YMCA.

Metro Toronto YMCA

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Toronto YMCA

nearest hotel
Toronto Escape - Bay & College- 37 Grosvenor Street
Toronto Escape - Bay & College- 37 Grosvenor Street
Hotel Area: Church and Wellesley

 

0.06 km.

Located in the city centre, Toronto Escape - Bay & College - Ruby Red & Pink Suites offers a communal indoor pool, hot tub and fitness room. Modernly decorated and self-catered accommodation features a city-view balcony and free Wi-Fi. Equipped with floor-to-ceiling windows, this apartment offers a seating, dining and full kitchen area with stainless steel appliances. Fitted with wood flooring, it includes a 37-inch flat-screen TV and air conditioning. Toronto Escape - Bay & College - Ruby Red & Pink Suites provides on-site parking upon request with surcharge. It is a 3-minute drive from the Yonge-Dundas Square and the Toronto Eaton Centre. The Royal Ontario Museum is within 1.5 km.
Courtyard by Marriott Downtown Toronto
Courtyard by Marriott Downtown Toronto
Hotel Area: Church and Wellesley

 

0.1 km.

Centrally located in the city of Toronto, this hotel is 10 minutes' walk from the bustling Eaton Centre shopping mall and 2 minutes’ walk from College subway station. It features spacious rooms with free WiFi. A flat-screen cable TV and tea/coffee-making facilities are standard in every modern room at the Courtyard by Marriott Downtown Toronto. All rooms include a seating area and a work desk. The Bistro at the Downtown Toronto Courtyard features snacks, a la carte items, Starbucks coffee and a full cocktail bar. Free access to the 24-hour gym and the indoor lap pool is provided to all guests of the Courtyard Toronto. The business centre and lobby library are also available. The CN Tower and Art Gallery of Ontario are both 3 km from the hotel. The University of Toronto is 10 minutes' walk from this hotel.
QuickStay - Luxury on Bay St. (Yonge & College)
QuickStay - Luxury on Bay St. (Yonge & College)
Hotel Area: University of Toronto

 

0.11 km.

Set 600 metres from Queens Park in Toronto, this apartment features a terrace. The air-conditioned unit is 700 metres from Ryerson University. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are featured at Luxury On Bay St (Yonge & College). Other facilities at Luxury On Bay St (Yonge & College) include an outdoor pool. The apartment offers free private parking on-site Yonge-Dundas Square is 800 metres from Luxury On Bay St (Yonge & College), while University of Toronto is 800 metres from the property. Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport is 4 km away.
Wellesley Manor Boutique Hotel
Wellesley Manor Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Church and Wellesley

location was great, good price for...

Lisa, 0 March 24, 2017

0.17 km.

Located in downtown Toronto, this boutique hotel is next to the Wellesley Subway Station. It is recently renovated and features free WiFi access. A DVD player, a flat-screen TV and a refrigerator are included in all rooms at Wellesley Manor Boutique Hotel. They are lively and hipster-styled. Guests at the Boutique Wellesley Manor can relax on the hotel’s terrace. There are laundry facilities on site, and bike rentals are also available. The CN Tower is 3.2 km from the hotel. Eaton Centre is a 5-minute drive away.
Wellesley Manor Boutique Hotel
Wellesley Manor Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Church and Wellesley

 

0.17 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Wellesley Manor Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Church and Wellesley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, 1,000,000 Comix, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre, Church Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Wellesley Manor Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wellesley Manor Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Creative Toronto Loft with Amazing View
Creative Toronto Loft with Amazing View
Hotel Area: Church and Wellesley

 

0.18 km.

Creative Toronto Loft with Amazing View offers accommodation in Toronto, 700 metres from Queens Park. Creative Toronto Loft with Amazing View features views of the city and is 800 metres from Ryerson University. Free private parking is available on site. A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured at Creative Toronto Loft with Amazing View. Other facilities at Creative Toronto Loft with Amazing View include a hot tub and sauna. The apartment features free WiFi throughout the property. Yonge-Dundas Square is 1.1 km from Creative Toronto Loft with Amazing View, while University of Toronto is 1.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport, 4 km from Creative Toronto Loft with Amazing View.
Luxury College park Condo, 2 Bedroom Downtown
Luxury College park Condo, 2 Bedroom Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.2 km.

Situated in the Downtown Toronto district in Toronto, this air-conditioned apartment is 500 metres from Ryerson University. Luxury College park Condo, 2 Bedroom Downtown features views of the city and is 600 metres from Yonge-Dundas Square. Free WiFi is offered . There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen equipped with a microwave. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Toronto Eaton Centre is 800 metres from Luxury College park Condo, 2 Bedroom Downtown, while Queens Park is 800 metres away. The nearest airport is Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport, 3 km from the property.
Convenient at Yonge and Wellesley
Convenient at Yonge and Wellesley
Hotel Area: Church and Wellesley

 

0.2 km.

Convenient at Yonge and Wellesley offers accommodation in Toronto. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is featured and free private parking is available on site. The unit is equipped with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are provided at Convenient at Yonge and Wellesley. Other facilities at Convenient at Yonge and Wellesley include an outdoor pool. Queens Park is 700 metres from Convenient at Yonge and Wellesley, while Ryerson University is 900 metres away. Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport is 4 km from the property.
Holiday Inn Toronto Downtown Centre
Holiday Inn Toronto Downtown Centre
Hotel Area: Church and Wellesley

The reception staff always...

Thegenerator, 0 March 24, 2017

0.21 km.

This hotel is located next door to Maple Leaf Gardens in downtown Toronto. It features an indoor pool and full-service spa. Guest rooms offer free WiFi. A flat-screen TV and a mini-fridge are equipped in all rooms at Holiday Inn Toronto Downtown Centre. Additional amenities include a work desk, an in-room safe and a coffee maker. On-site dining options include The Carlton restaurant, open for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Thirty Bar, located on the lobby level, is a fully-licensed bar serving a selection of beers, wines and cocktails. Holiday Inn Toronto Downtown Centre offers a gym and a business centre for guest use. Meeting facilities and concierge services are available. This hotel is 1 km from Eaton Centre, and 3 km from the CN Tower. It is just 10 minutes' walk to the University of Toronto campus.
Atlas Suites - Bay & College
Atlas Suites - Bay & College
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.25 km.

Located in downtown Toronto, surrounded by restaurants and shops, Atlas Suites - Bay & College offers an indoor pool and a fitness centre. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi and a city-view balcony. Modernly decorated, this fully furnished apartment consists of an open-plan living room and a full kitchen with a breakfast bar. A flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a hairdryer in the bathroom are also included. Atlas Suites - Bay & College is conveniently situated within 8 minutes' walk from Toronto Eaton Centre. Both the University of Toronto and Ryerson University are a 6-minute walk away. Toronto Pearson International Airport can be found at a distance of 26.2 km.
Canada Suites on Bay
Canada Suites on Bay
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

My executive suite was spacious...

Cheryl, 0 March 24, 2017

0.25 km.

This property is across from the College Park complex and 3-blocks from the University of Toronto. It offers free Wi-Fi, an indoor pool with hot tub and a full kitchen in all suites. The suites feature seating areas, fireplaces and balconies. Two flat-screen TVs, DVD players, and an iPod docking station are provided. North American telephone calling is included. The Canada Suites on Bay includes male and female saunas. A fitness centre is available for guest use. Luggage storage is also provided upon request with surcharge. The Bay Suites are 2-blocks from Mount Sinai Hospital. It is located one mile from the Toronto Entertainment District and 2 miles from the Billy Bishop Toronto City Center Airport. This property is opposite Sick Kids Hospital.
Glen Grove - Conservatory Tower
Glen Grove - Conservatory Tower
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

Location was excellent as it was...

Sheila, 0 March 24, 2017

0.25 km.

Centrally located in downtown Toronto, this all-apartment property offers fully furnished accommodations and convenient facilities in a vibrant neighbourhood just steps from dining and shopping. Glen Grove Conservatory Tower features one and 2 bedroom apartments with fully-equipped kitchens and laundry facilities. Linens and towels are available. Full housekeeping service is provided once a week. Go swimming in the indoor pool or relax in the sauna. Guests can also workout in Conservatory Tower's fitness centre or have some fun in the games room.
Lenau Guest House
Lenau Guest House
Hotel Area: Garden District

 

0.26 km.

Lenau Guest House is a self-catering holiday home in downtown Toronto. WiFi and on-site parking are included at no extra cost. Yonge-Dundas Square is just 8 minutes' walk away. This house includes a split-level loft suite with a queen size bed and sofa bed. Large windows allow for ample natural light and the en suite bathroom includes a spa bath and separate shower stall. Another bedroom, located on the second floor, features a double bed and the windows overlook the back garden. An additional second-floor bedroom also contains a double bed. Guests will find a well-equipped kitchen and two comfortable living areas with cable TV. Linens, towels and complimentary toiletries are provided during your stay. Lenau Guest House is just 2 minutes' walk from the shops and restaurants of Yonge Street. College Subway Station is 300 metres away.
Margie Townhome Suites
Margie Townhome Suites
Hotel Area: Garden District

0.27 km.

Margie Townhome Suites is located in Toronto. Free WiFi access is available. Both Yonge-Dundas Square and the Eaton Centre are within 5 minutes' walk. All of the rooms are fitted with air conditioning and have either an en suite or private external bathroom. The townhouse offers a well-equipped kitchen area for the preparation of meals. At Margie Townhome Suites you will find a garden. The CN Tower is 5 minutes' drive from this property. St. Lawrence Market is 20 minutes' walk away.
NGE Stays - St Joseph St Apartments
NGE Stays - St Joseph St Apartments
Hotel Area: University of Toronto

 

0.27 km.

Aura Of Downtown Toronto
Aura Of Downtown Toronto
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.28 km.

Located in Toronto, Aura Of Downtown Toronto offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi, and city and lake views. Guests benefit from a terrace. Free private parking is available on site. The air-conditioned and bright unit is fitted with a full kitchen and a dining area. 4 flat-screen TVs with cable channels, laundry facilities, towels and bed linens are featured in this apartment. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, one with a spacious shower. Calls within North America are free of charge. Ryerson University is 200 metres from Aura Of Downtown Toronto, while Yonge-Dundas Square and Eaton Centre shopping mall are 500 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport, 3 km from Aura Of Downtown Toronto.
Glouchester Gate
Glouchester Gate
Hotel Area: Church and Wellesley

 

0.29 km.

Glouchester Gate is an apartment set in Toronto, 700 metres from Queens Park. The unit is 1 km from Ryerson University. This spacious apartment includes a well-equipped kitchen and comfortable living area. Other facilities at Glouchester Gate include a fitness centre and sun terrace. University of Toronto is 1.1 km from Glouchester Gate, while Yonge-Dundas Square is 1.3 km away. The nearest airport is Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport, 4 km from Glouchester Gate.
Central Downtown Toronto Condo- Yonge Street
Central Downtown Toronto Condo- Yonge Street
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.3 km.

Featuring direct access to College Park Subway Station, Central Downtown Toronto Condo - Yonge Street offers a fitness centre. This self-catering accommodation features free Wi-Fi. The property is 400 metres from Toronto Eaton Centre. The apartment will provide you with a TV, air conditioning, washing machine and tumble dryer. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a breakfast bar. A hairdryer and toiletries stock the modern bathroom. You can enjoy lake view and city view. Some have a balcony. Central Downtown Toronto Condo - Yonge Street provides underground parking is provided with a surcharge. Various restaurants are within 312 metres. Toronto Pearson International Airport is located 20 km away.
Chelsea Hotel Toronto
Chelsea Hotel Toronto
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.3 km.

This business class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near a myriad of attractions. Chelsea Hotel Toronto is within minutes of the CN Tower, the Rogers Center, the University of Toronto, Toronto General Hospital, Ryerson University, and the world famous shopping at Eaton Center. Surrounding the hotel are numerous restaurants, shops, and cafes. The hotel offers a wide assortment of accommodation types from deluxe rooms to special family suites. The elegant guestrooms are ideal for business travelers that need accommodation close to major buildings. The Chelsea Hotel Toronto is perfect for travelers that want accommodation in the city center.
The Saint James Hotel, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
The Saint James Hotel, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Hotel Area: Garden District

Convenient location. Clean and...

Anonymous, 0 March 24, 2017

0.31 km.

Just 5 minutes’ walk from Yonge-Dundas Square, this boutique hotel is located in Toronto. Free WiFi and a complimentary breakfast of either a breakfast wrap or oatmeal are also provided. A TV, desk and in-room safe are featured in each air-conditioned room at The Saint James Hotel. A private bathroom offers a hairdryer and free toiletries. Freshii, the on-site restaurant, serves salads, wraps, soups and other nutritious meal options. A 24 hour reception, concierge service and luggage storage are available at this hotel. A business centre offers fax and photocopying services. Toronto Pearson International Airport is 27 km from Saint James Hotel. Toronto Eaton Centre is 450 metres away. The property provides parking with surcharge.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06