In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Möckernbrücke Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Möckernbrücke Underground Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Möckernbrücke Underground Railway Station, such as acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg and Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Möckernbrücke Underground Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Möckernbrücke Underground Railway Station.

Möckernbrücke Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Möckernbrücke Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Beautiful building, comfortable,...

Eileen, Ireland February 21, 2016

0.09 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Happy Bed Hostel
Happy Bed Hostel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Great staff, great rooms,...

Tushar, 0 September 28, 2016

0.16 Km.

Located directly on the Landwehr Canal in the colourful and trendy Kreuzberg area of the city, this large hostel offers bright rooms, free Wi-Fi and free private parking spaces. It is 1.5 km from Potsdamer Platz. Each of the simply furnished rooms at Happy Bed Hostel boast wooden floors. Some of the rooms also feature a private bathroom with toilet and shower. Guests are welcome to explore the many restaurants, bars and cafés in the bustling surroundings. The popular areas of Mehringdamm and Bergmannstrasse are just a 15-minute walk from the hostel. With a 24-hour front desk, Happy Bed Hostel boasts a games room, a bike rental service and vending machines. It also has a 7th-floor roof terrace, from which guests can enjoy a view of the city. Breakfast is complimentary for guests under 27. The hostel is based a 5-minute walk from both the Möckernbrücke and Hallesches Tor Underground Stations, which offer connections to the rest of the city. The Kreuzberg district is popular for clubs, cocktails and street artists.
Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz
Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Really enjoyed my stay in this...

Agustin, 0 September 28, 2016

0.17 Km.

This 4 star hotel in the Berlin city center features a gym and a wellness area, as well as bicycle rental facilities. It is a 10 minutes’ walk from Potsdamer Platz and other sights are within close proximity. Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz hotel features contemporary-style rooms. Each room comes with a flat-screen TV, minibar and hot drinks facilities. Breakfast is available each morning in the hotel restaurant, The Post. Guests can also enjoy drinks at the well-stocked The Post bar or relax on the restaurant’s garden terrace. The hotel is located opposite Anhalter Bahnhof Train Station and is a 10-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz and Möckernbrücke‎ underground stations. From here, guests can reach Alexanderplatz square and the Brandenburg Gate in less than 15 minutes. Free public parking at the Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz is subject to availability. Berlin MainTrain Station is 3.4 km away while Schönefeld Airport is 12 km away.
acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg
acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Good location, value for money,...

Teenaphat, Thailand December 28, 2015

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kreuzberg, acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 13 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are postal service, taxi service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 149 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tempodrom, Anhalter Bahnhof, Johann Georg Elser Sculpture.

At NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

89 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.21 Km.

This 3-star superior hotel offers air-conditioned rooms and excellent public transport links throughout Berlin. The Potsdamer Platz and Checkpoint Charlie are only a 12-minute walk away. The bright and spacious rooms at the Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre feature a flat-screen satellite TV, tea/coffee facilities, a desk and a modern bathroom. Free WiFi is available throughout the hotel. A buffet breakfast is included in the reservation. It is served each morning in the Holiday Inn Express Berlin’s breakfast room or outside in the leafy courtyard. Guests can use the business centre at Holiday Inn Express Berlin. The reception is open 24 hours a day, and can arrange tickets for Berlin’s sights and cultural events. Holiday Inn Express Berlin Centre has an on-site parking garage. It is 400 metres from Anhalter Bahnhof S-Bahn Train Station, with good train and bus connections to Berlin Main Station and Friedrichstraße shopping street.
REWARI Hotel Berlin
REWARI Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.22 Km.

Centrally located at the Potsdamer Place, REWARI Hotel Berlin combines a unique charm with modern comforts. The hotel is near several places of interest such as the Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Place, Checkpoint Charlie, Gendarmenmarkt, Jewish Museum, Museum of Technology, Martin-Gropius Gallery, and Tempodrom. REWARI Hotel Berlin provides 45 rooms which are spread over four floors, and all floors are accessible by lifts and stairs. All the rooms at the hotel come equipped with a TV, radio, telephone, and Wi-Fi services. The hotel is non-smoking, though it does provide a smoker facility in the courtyard. REWARI Hotel Berlin also offers a breakfast service from 7:00am to 10:30am.
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

At Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, photocopying, printer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Apartment am Potsdamer Platz
Apartment am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.29 Km.

Just a 10-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz and Checkpoint Charlie Museum, this spacious apartment enjoys a central location in Berlin’s tourist district. Stylish accommodation with free Wi-Fi is offered here. Decorated in stylish white and red tones, Apartment am Potsdamer Platz features bright rooms with chandelier lighting and decorative plants. Comforts include a large flat-screen TV, dishwasher and a washing machine. The open-plan kitchen is ideal for preparing home-cooked meals. Guests will find grocery shops, cafés, restaurants and bars are only a 5-minute walk from the apartment. Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag buildings are less than 2 km from Apartment am Potsdamer Platz. Berlin Philharmonic concert hall and the impressive Sony Center buildings are 10 minutes’ walk away. Anhalter Bahnhof S-Bahn Train Station 250 metres from Apartment am Potsdamer Platz and offers easy connections around Berlin.
Vilhelm 7 Berlin Residences
Vilhelm 7 Berlin Residences
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Great room. Great food. The owners...

Emma, New Zealand February 19, 2016

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Vilhelm 7 Berlin Residences. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vilhelm 7 Berlin Residences ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, locker, closet, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vilhelm 7 Berlin Residences is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pension Kreuzberg
Pension Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Good location. Near to U-stations...

Maxim, 0 September 28, 2016

0.33 Km.

Pension Kreuzberg offers simple rooms with free Wi-Fi in the lively Kreuzberg district of Berlin. Mehringdamm Underground Station and the popular bars of Bergmannstraße are just 800 metres away. A hearty breakfast buffet is available each morning at the Pension Kreuzberg. Guests will also find many international restaurants and cafés within 5 minutes’ walk of the property. All of the Pension Kreuzberg’s traditional Berlin-style rooms have high ceilings, a small seating area, and a private bathroom with shower. A hairdryer, iron and ironing board can be arranged on request. Drivers can park for free at the Pension Kreuzberg.
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.34 Km.

With a metropolitan, streetside location near the subway station and immaculate rooms and lobby areas with great dining and meeting opportunities, the Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte is well appointed. Get around the surrounding area on foot or jump on the subway and head over to the convention center for business. The Reichstag is within reach, and so too are a number of other photogenic daytime excursions. Bring the kids because the Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte is perfectly suitable for the whole family. For dining and drinking opportunities, guests here can lounge around and interact in fine, wooded environments with an art and deco motif and try out the international dishes. In the evenings, roll by the bar area for a charming ambience and a crisp cocktail. Renowned for its affordability in comparison to what you're getting, this world-class hotel offers up a full palate with all the trimmings for family and business travelers alike.
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daniel Marzona Galerie, Kindertransport Memorial, Johann Georg Elser Sculpture.

At A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin your home away from home.
Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.36 Km.

A 4-star hotel with an astonishing interior and a kaleidoscope of colors and shapes, Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz is your stop when visiting Berlin. This luxurious hotel features hotel rooms, event and meeting rooms, a gym, sauna, and a restaurant. Transport is also convenient so you can easily access the center of Berlin. Another branch of the hotel is located in the city center near Potsdamer Platz. All rooms are decorated according to the modern standard. There are double rooms including Junior Suites, Tower Suites, and deluxe hotel rooms with freestanding bathtubs. Amenities are offered for exclusive guests only at Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz.
Novotel Suites Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Novotel Suites Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.38 Km.

Located in the historic center of Berlin, this hotel provides 229 stylish guestrooms and is close to attractions like Brandenburg Gate. Novotel Suites Berlin City Potsdamer Platz is 13km from the Tegel International Airport. With its central location, guests are within walking distance to many sightseeing attractions, such as Potsdamer Platz, Checkpoint Charlie, and the Brandenburg Gate. There is an on-site gourmet shop that sells prepared meals that guests can reheat in their room, and the breakfast buffet was developed by a chef and a nutritionist. The hotel even provides its guests with a complimentary massage on Thursday evenings. The 3-star hotel provides travelers with a friendly atmosphere as well as a great location near Berlin's many attractions.
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint Charlie
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Waking distance to centre,...

Cristina, United Kingdom March 7, 2016

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daniel Marzona Galerie, Kindertransport Memorial, Johann Georg Elser Sculpture give to this hotel a special charm.

Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, ticket service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television in bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C your home away from home.
iBis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
iBis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.39 Km.

This 100% non-smoking hotel is located in the heart of Berlin, a 7-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz. ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz has its own parking garage and is a short walk from the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag parliament. The reception and bar at the ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz are open 24/7. Hot and cold snacks are available around the clock. ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz is committed to sustainable development and low carbon emissions. The modern rooms include free WiFi, high-quality beds, a desk and a private bathroom. Breakfast is available between 04:00 and 12:00 daily, and guests can help themselves to the breakfast buffet between 06:30 and 10:00. This ibis Berlin hotel is less than 50 metres from Anhalter Bahnhof City Rail Station. The Potsdamer Platz underground and S-Bahn (city rail) stations are just one train stop away. Checkpoint Charlie is 800 metres away.
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.4 Km.

Built in , Metropol Hostel Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Metropol Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Metropol Hostel Berlin your home away from home.
Cozy Center @ Potsdamer Platz / Checkpoint Charlie
Cozy Center @ Potsdamer Platz / Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The people who greeted us upon...

Hanna, 0 September 28, 2016

0.4 Km.

Set in Berlin's lively Kreuzberg district, this apartment comes fully furnished. Guests can swiftly reach major sites from Anhalter Bahnhof Underground Station, 200 metres away. Guests are offered home-like rooms with a flat-screen TV and a balcony. There is a fully equipped kitchenette with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bathtub and a hairdryer. Just outside the property, a mini-market and a supermarket offer some basic food supplies. Further dining options are less than 500 metres away. Berlin's popular Potsdamer Platz and the new shopping Mall of Berlin are both only 800 metres away. The famous Brandenburg Gate is only 1.7 km away. Tegel Airport is located 10 km from the property and free public parking is available nearby.
Apartment Berlin Kreuzberg
Apartment Berlin Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

great bang for buck, location in...

Anonymous, 0 September 28, 2016

0.41 Km.

A 5-minute underground ride from Checkpoint Charlie and the Friedrichstraße shopping street, this apartment features a fully equipped kitchen and a washing machine. It lies in the lively Kreuzberg district of Berlin. The non-smoking Apartment Berlin Kreuzberg is located on the 1st floor of an attractive apartment building with Baroque-style exterior. It can be reached comfortably by elevator. Guests stay in a combined living room/bedroom with a double bed, sofa bed, and flat-screen TV. Separated by a curtain, the single room offers access to a small balcony. Soundproofed windows were installed in 2013. Within 50 metres of the Apartment Kreuzberg are a bakery and a restaurant. Guests can go for relaxing walks in the Viktoria Park, just 500 metres away. Yorckstraße/Großbeerenstraße Bus Stop is 50 metres away, providing a direct connection to the Kurfürstendamm shopping area and the pretty Grunewald Forest. Mehringdamm Underground Station is 400 metres away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01