In and around Kuala Lumpur

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Monorail Station - Bukit Nanas

Monorail Station - Bukit Nanas is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Monorail Station - Bukit Nanas is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ml Inn Hotel and Idaman Residences @ KLCC.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Monorail Station - Bukit Nanas. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Monorail Station - Bukit Nanas.

Monorail Station - Bukit Nanas

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Monorail Station - Bukit Nanas

nearest hotel
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

firstly,their staff are all...

Mary, Singapore May 7, 2016

0.03 Km.

This fully serviced, 4-star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur, offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions are just an easy stroll away, including Malaysia Tourism Center, Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a mere 10-minute drive to Putra World Trade Center. Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 rooms that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well-appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Garden Studio KL
Garden Studio KL
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Garden Studio KL is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Garden Studio KL apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Garden Studio KL is reflected in every guestroom. closet, cleaning products, towels, separate living room, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Garden Studio KL.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

complementary drinks and friendly...

Naresh, Pakistan March 9, 2016

0.07 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Facilities, great staff and great...

Asharuddin, Brunei Darussalam March 20, 2016

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 446 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur
THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

space, luxurious finish, view from...

Peter, Singapore March 9, 2016

0.13 Km.

THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur is an all-suite hotel located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, comprising of 200 units of sheer luxury and exclusivity with an inspired design and stunning view of Kuala Lumpur's skyline. Designed to cater to the needs of business and leisure travelers, the suites are fully furnished with an integrated living room, kitchenette equipped with modern appliances, and a work or study area. Other facilities in the suites include an LED TV with 40 ASTRO channels, wired and wireless Internet access, and a washing machine and dryer.

The infinity pool located on the 51st floor offers views of the Petronas Twin Towers and KL Tower. Other facilities available include a children's wading pool, gymnasium with latest gym and cardio equipment.

Strategically located at Jalan Sultan Ismail, THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur is surrounded by major expressways that are easily accessible for cars and public transportation. The hotel is also a central to notable corporate offices in the central business district. It is also a short walking distance to the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, shopping malls, and entertainments.
Victoria Home Platinum Suites Kuala Lumpur
Victoria Home Platinum Suites Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Victoria Home Platinum Suites Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Victoria Home Platinum Suites Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, portable wi-fi rental, private check in/check out, wheelchair accessible.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, clothes rack, linens, mirror, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Victoria Home Platinum Suites Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Platinum Luxury Suites
Platinum Luxury Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Platinum Luxury Suites. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Platinum Luxury Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, private check in/check out, taxi service.

The ambiance of Platinum Luxury Suites is reflected in every guestroom. closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, dressing room, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Platinum Luxury Suites.
Pakoo Suite
Pakoo Suite
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in KLCC, Pakoo Suite is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Pakoo Suite offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, private check in/check out.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include locker, closet, cleaning products, towels, carpeting. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pakoo Suite is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Studio at Mercu Summer Suites
Studio at Mercu Summer Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.16 Km.

Studio at Mercu Summer Suites offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, 800 metres from Petronas Twin Towers and 800 metres from Suria KLCC. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The air-conditioned unit is equipped with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is available. Other facilities at Studio at Mercu Summer Suites include a fitness centre. Starhill Gallery is 1.5 km from Studio at Mercu Summer Suites, while Berjaya Times Square is 1.9 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 18 km from the property.
Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC
Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, cleaning products, dressing room, towels, additional toilet. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Summer Suites Ashraf @ KLCC
Summer Suites Ashraf @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Summer Suites Ashraf @ KLCC is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Summer Suites Ashraf @ KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, laundromat, portable wi-fi rental.

3 rooms spread over 34 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including yoga room, fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Summer Suites Ashraf @ KLCC is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Summer Suites Residences
Summer Suites Residences
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, room comfort and value...

Mohd, Malaysia March 15, 2016

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Summer Suites Residences provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 3.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Summer Suites Residences also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Summer Suites Residences is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including yoga room, fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Summer Suites Residences.
Summer Suites Studios
Summer Suites Studios
Hotel Area: KLCC

Cleanliness, comfortable,...

Kenny, Malaysia March 20, 2016

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Summer Suites Studios is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour security, fireplace, wheelchair accessible, convenience store, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including yoga room, fitness center, outdoor pool, billiards, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Summer Suites Studios.
Wynn Summer Suites Condo
Wynn Summer Suites Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.18 Km.

Wynn Summer Suites Condo offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, 700 metres from Petronas Twin Towers. Guests benefit from balcony. Free private parking is available on site. The air-conditioned unit is equipped with a kitchenette. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Suria KLCC is 800 metres from Wynn Summer Suites Condo, while Starhill Gallery is 1.5 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 18 km from the property.
Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites
Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.5km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, taxi service, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, towels, separate living room, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, billiards. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio
Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, linens, mirror, sofa to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Studio Summer Suites Wayne
Studio Summer Suites Wayne
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.18 Km.

Located 800 metres from Petronas Twin Towers in Kuala Lumpur, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The property boasts views of the city and is 800 metres from Suria KLCC. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bidet and shower. Starhill Gallery is 1.6 km from Studio Summer Suites Wayne, while Berjaya Times Square is 1.9 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 18 km from the property.
Summer Suites Bernice
Summer Suites Bernice
Hotel Area: KLCC

fantastic, comfortable, customer...

Mohd, Malaysia December 11, 2015

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Summer Suites Bernice enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Summer Suites Bernice, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, private check in/check out, taxi service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find locker, closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including yoga room, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Summer Suites Bernice is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Humo Suites at Mercu Summer Suites
Humo Suites at Mercu Summer Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.19 Km.

Humo Suites at Mercu Summer Suites, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.2km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Humo Suites at Mercu Summer Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, express check-in/check-out, family room, restaurant.

7 rooms spread over 34 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, separate living room, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Humo Suites at Mercu Summer Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Trupcotel @ Summer
Trupcotel @ Summer
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean and big room, good service,...

Sim, Malaysia December 2, 2015

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Trupcotel @ Summer is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Trupcotel @ Summer ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, luggage storage, car park, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Trupcotel @ Summer is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06