In and around Barcelona
Banks and Currency Exchange

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Monumental Metro Station

Monumental Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Monumental Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hostal Balmes Centro and Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Monumental Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Barcelona city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Monumental Metro Station.

Monumental Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Monumental Metro Station

nearest hotel
AB Marina Apartments
AB Marina Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

Great location, walking distance...

Marek, 0 March 25, 2017

0.02 km.

Offering views of Ágbar Tower in Barcelona, Apartment Barcelona Marina is a self-catering accommodation located 42 metres from Monumental Bullring and 7 minutes' walk from Sagrada Familia. Free WiFi access is available. The property is situated between two of Barcelona's main avenues, Diagonal and Gran Vía de les Corts Catalanes. L'Auditori music venue, The National Theatre of Catalunya and Les Glories Square are within a 10-minute walk away. The air-conditioned apartment at the Barcelona Marina features modern décor and parquet floors. There is a living room with a sofa and a flat-screen TV, a dining area and a fully equipped kitchen. The private bathroom has a shower and a hairdryer. The apartment has a dishwasher and a washing machine, and bed linen and towels are provided. Barcelona El Prat Airport can be reached in 20 minutes by car.
Diagonal Apartments 2
Diagonal Apartments 2
Hotel Area: Eixample

- wonderful location - spacious...

George, 0 March 25, 2017

0.05 km.

Located 50 metres from Barcelona’s Monumental Metro Station, Charming Sagrada Familia Apartments is 5 minutes’ walk from the Sagrada Familia. Each bright three-bedroom apartment has free Wi-Fi and some offer Sagrada Familia views. Apartments are heated and have a living room with a double sofa bed and flat-screen TV. There is a washing machine and the private bathroom comes with a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen includes a fridge, microwave and coffee maker. You can reach central Barcelona in 10 minutes by Metro. It is a 10-minute walk from the apartments to Estació del Nord Bus Station and Arc de Triomf. Port Olímpic and its beaches are within a 30-minute walk.
Eurostars Monumental
Eurostars Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.06 km.

This 4-star Eurostars property is perfect for both business and leisure travelers to the city of Barcelona. Ideally located in Eixample, Eurostars Monumental offers easy access to all that Barcelona has to offer. A short walk takes you to Agbar Tower and the famous Sagrada Familia. The breakfast lounge and cafeteria offer a wide choice of top quality products all day long. After a long day, unwind in the beautiful rooms or admire the artwork by different artists exhibited in the hotel throughout the year. Whether in town for business or pleasure, the Eurostars Monumental is the ideal sanctuary in a busy city.
Marina 177
Marina 177
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.07 km.

GowithOh Apartamento Diputacion
GowithOh Apartamento Diputacion
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.07 km.

GowithOh Apartamento Diputacion offers accommodation in Barcelona. The apartment is 600 metres from Sagrada Familia. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are offered in this self-catering accommodation. Casa Batllo is 1.5 km from GowithOh Apartamento Diputacion, while La Pedrera is 1.5 km away. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 14 km from GowithOh Apartamento Diputacion.
Sweet Inn Apartment Leplant
Sweet Inn Apartment Leplant
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.08 km.

Located in the lovely area of Eixample, Sweet Inn Apartment Leplant enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sweet Inn Apartments is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Sweet Inn Apartment Leplant lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, kitchen, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Sweet Inn Apartment Leplant is reflected in every guestroom. linens, sofa, towels, internet access – wireless, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sweet Inn Apartment Leplant is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Boutique Apartment Sagrada Familia
Boutique Apartment Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.09 km.

Located in Barcelona, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi. Guests benefit from balcony. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available at Boutique Apartment Sagrada Familia. Sagrada Familia is 600 metres from Boutique Apartment Sagrada Familia , while Casa Batllo is 1.4 km away. Barcelona El Prat Airport is 14 km from the property.
Apartment Lucia
Apartment Lucia
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.09 km.

Barnapartments Monumental
Barnapartments Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.09 km.

Located 600 metres from Sagrada Familia, Barnapartments Monumental offers an air-conditioned apartment with a balcony with city views and free WiFi. The Monumental Bullring of Barcelona is 3 minutes' walk away. Located on the 3rd floor, this apartment features an open-space kitchen equipped with an oven, ceramic hobs, and kitchenware. It opens onto a living-dining room with a flat-screen TV and a sofa; while the bathroom has a shower and hairdryer. Bed linen, towels, and cleaning products are provided. Several restaurants, shops and supermarkets are in the surrounding. Barnapartments Monumental is well connected by public transports; the closest metro station is Monumental, 150 metres away; and you can reach central Plaza Catalunya and Ramblas within a 30-minute bus ride.
Penthouse Barcelona
Penthouse Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.1 km.

Situated 500 metres from Sagrada Familia in Barcelona, this apartment features a terrace. The apartment is 1.4 km from Casa Batllo. Free WiFi is offered . There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. Other facilities at Penthouse Barcelona include a sun terrace. La Pedrera is 1.4 km from Penthouse Barcelona, while Plaça Catalunya is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 14 km from Penthouse Barcelona.
Go-BCN Royal Sagrada Familia
Go-BCN Royal Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Eixample

Everything. The house, Nick, the...

Eleonora, 0 March 25, 2017

0.11 km.

Go-BCN Royal Sagrada Familia offers self-catering apartments around the Eixample district in central Barcelona, 5 minutes' walk from Sagrada Familia Temple. Free Wi-Fi access is available throughout and the building has a lift. Each air-conditioned apartment at Go-BCN Royal Sagrada Familia has a lounge with flat-screen TV, a computer free to use and sofas. There is a fully equipped kitchen, a dining area and a bathroom with hairdryer. Bed linen and towels are included. Featuring city views, some apartments have a balcony and or a terrace, as well as a dishwasher. Guests can walk down Gran Vía de Les Corts Catalanes avenue and reach the city centre in 20 minutes on foot. There are various supermarkets, restaurants and public transport stops within 100 metres of the apartments. Parking is available at an extra cost.
Diagonal Apartments
Diagonal Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

Location and the facilities were...

Jason, 0 March 25, 2017

0.11 km.

Situated on Barcelona’s Diagonal Avenue, these apartments are 150 metres from Monumental Metro Station. The colourful, air-conditioned Diagonal Apartments have free Wi-Fi and 2 private balconies. Apartments Diagonal have 3 bedrooms with single beds, which can be made into double beds. There is a dining area and a living room with a sofa bed. The kitchen is equipped with a hob, microwave, washing machine and a kettle. Diagonal Apartments have a communal terrace and there is a tour desk. Glories Shopping Centre is 600 metres away and you can reach the beach by Metro or bus in 15 minutes.
Mister Albert
Mister Albert
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.11 km.

Suites4days Sagrada Familia Apartment
Suites4days Sagrada Familia Apartment
Hotel Area: Eixample

Everything was enough for us. The...

Svetoslav, 0 March 25, 2017

0.12 km.

Set in Barcelona, Suites4days Sagrada Familia Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The air-conditioned unit is 600 metres from Sagrada Familia. There is a seating area and a kitchen. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is available. Other facilities at Suites4days Sagrada Familia include a terrace. Casa Batllo is 1.4 km from Suites4days Sagrada Familia Apartment, while La Pedrera is 1.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 14 km from the property.
Apartment The White Duplex
Apartment The White Duplex
Hotel Area: Eixample

Great Customer Service from...

Marie, 0 March 25, 2017

0.12 km.

Apartment The White Duplex offers accommodation in Barcelona, 500 metres from Sagrada Familia. Guests benefit from terrace. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and toaster. Towels and bed linen are available at Apartment The White Duplex. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Casa Batllo is 1.4 km from Apartment The White Duplex, while La Pedrera is 1.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 14 km from Apartment The White Duplex.
Hotel Sant Antoni
Hotel Sant Antoni
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.13 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sant Antoni is located in the Eixample area of Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of Republic of Iceland, Consulate of Tunisia, Museu Gastronomic.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sant Antoni ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hotel Sant Antoni is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Cosmopolitan
Apartment Cosmopolitan
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.13 km.

Located within a 5-minute walk of Monumental and Sagrada Famila metro stations, Apartment Cosmopolitan features a large furnished terrace. Free WiFi and air conditioning are also available. The living room comes with a flat-screen TV and a sofa bed. Equipped with an oven, the modern kitchen includes a toaster and microwave. A washing machine and iron are available. Apartment Cosmopolitan has 2 single bedrooms and 1 private bathroom comes with a bath, hairdryer and bathrobe. The apartment is surrounded by bars and restaurants, and there is a park right in front. Plaza Cataluña is just 2 stops on the metro and Barceloneta Beach is 10 minutes by car. Barcelona-El Prat Airport is 17 km away.
Barcelona4Seasons - Agbar
Barcelona4Seasons - Agbar
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.13 km.

Barcelona4Seasons - Agbar offers apartments on different locations in Barcelona's Monumental Neighbourhood. Some apartments have a furnished terrace with city views. All apartments at Barcelona4Seasons – Agbar have a fully equipped kitchen equipped with an oven, a fridge, and kitchenware. The bathroom has a bath or shower; and bed linen and towels are provided. Numerous bars, restaurants as well as supermarkets are within 5 minutes’ walk; and you can find fresh produces at the market located a 3-minute walk away. Barcelona4Seasons – Agbar is 500 metres from North Bus Barcelona Station, and you can walk to the Arc de Triomf in 15 minutes. The closest metro station is Monumental, 3 minutes’ walk from apartments.
Apartment Gran Via Barcelona
Apartment Gran Via Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.13 km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Apartment Gran Via Barcelona, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate General of El Salvador, Consulate of Tunisia, Museu Taurí within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Casino, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Apartment Gran Via Barcelona apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's hot tub, massage, children's playground, garden, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Gran Via Barcelona.
Penthouse Terrace Monumental
Penthouse Terrace Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.14 km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02