In and around Helsinki

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Myllypuro Metro Station

Myllypuro Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Helsinki. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Myllypuro Metro Station, such as Anna Hotel and Hotel Haven.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Myllypuro Metro Station is quick and easy. Our Helsinki city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Myllypuro Metro Station.

Myllypuro Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Myllypuro Metro Station

nearest hotel
Guest House Stranda Helsinki
Guest House Stranda Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

 

1.52 Km.

Offering a terrace and views of the sea, Guest House Stranda Helsinki is located in Helsinki, 9 km from Helsinki Cathedral. The rooms include a flat-screen TV. Certain rooms have a seating area for your convenience. You will find a coffee machine in the room. All rooms have a shared bathroom. Extras include slippers and free toiletries. Guest House Stranda Helsinki features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Suomenlinna Maritime Fortress is 9 km from Guest House Stranda Helsinki, while Hartwall Arena is 9 km away. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 14 km from the property.
Rastila Camping Helsinki
Rastila Camping Helsinki
Hotel Area: Other

Near the train and staffs are very...

Jenwut, 0 September 26, 2016

1.99 Km.

Rastila Camping is in a residential area, next to a beach and 13 km from central Helsinki. It provides accommodation options with a private terrace, microwave and fridge. Some of Rastila Camping’s options include a full kitchen and a flat-screen TV. Bathrooms are either private or shared. Free WiFi is available at reception. Other facilities offered at the property include meeting facilities. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling. Rastila Camping Helsinki is just 150 metres from Rastila Metro Station, and the ride to Central Station takes 20 minutes. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 15 km away. The property offers free parking.
Summer Hostel Karavaani
Summer Hostel Karavaani
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.04 Km.

Offering a barbecue area and sauna facilities, Summer Hostel Karavaani is situated in the Vuosaari district of Helsinki. Several public parks and Rastila Metro Station are found within a 5-minute walk. Rooms at Summer Hostel Karavaani are non-smoking and have access to private or shared bathroom facilities. Guests can enjoy the restaurant and garden on site. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property as well as free parking. Bike rentals are available at this hostel and the area is popular for golfing. Suomenlinna Maritime Fortress is 18 km from Summer Hostel Karavaani. Helsinki Central Station and Helsinki Cathedral can be reached within 30 minutes by metro. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 20 km away from the hostel.
Hotel Rantapuisto
Hotel Rantapuisto
Hotel Area: Other

Location was stunning. Bed was...

Anonymous, 0 September 26, 2016

2.35 Km.

Situated by an unspoilt beach in the Vuosaari district, this hotel is 20 minutes’ drive from central Helsinki. Its rooms offer beautiful views of the surrounding forest or the Baltic Sea. Parking is free. All rooms at Hotel Rantapuisto have wooden flooring and a writing desk. Bathrobes and slippers are provided in some rooms. Breakfast is served daily, and dinner is available in the restaurant Monday-Saturday. Drinks can be enjoyed in the lobby bar. Staff can help arrange archipelago cruises, hiking tours and canoeing trips. Itäkeskus Shopping Centre, the largest mall in the Nordic region, is only 3 km away.
Arkadia Hotel & Hostel
Arkadia Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.38 Km.

This basic style hotel and hostel is located in Tattarisuo, a 15-minute drive from Helsinki Vantaa Airport and just 5 km from the Heureka Science Centre in Vantaa. Free WiFi and parking is available and there is a free guest computer to use in the lobby. Arkadia Hotel & Hostel has simple rooms with bathroom and TV. Some rooms include a wardrobe. The family rooms have both a double bed and a bunk bed. Dormitory room accommodation is also available, with shared bathroom facilities. The Flamingo Spa and Jumbo Shopping Centre in Vantaa are just 10 km from Hotel Arkadia. Hiekkaharju Golf Course is 13 minutes’ drive from the property.
Apartments Karviaismäki
Apartments Karviaismäki
Hotel Area: Other

the balcony and quietness of...

Ka, 0 September 26, 2016

2.71 Km.

These apartments are in the peaceful, green district of Malmi, 15 minutes' drive from central Helsinki. Features include a fully equipped kitchen, a sauna and a spacious living room with flat-screen TV. Apartments Karviaismäki have a seating area with sofa, a bathroom with shower and a private balcony. Kitchen facilities include a microwave, dishwasher and dining area. Bed linen and towels are provided. The building has a small garden. Guests with cars can use the free private parking spaces found on site. The Karviaismäki Apartments are 10 minutes’ walk from Malmi Station, and the train ride to Central Station takes 15 minutes. Buses for the city centre stop at Ala-Malmi, 400 metres away. Shops, restaurants and services are within 5 minutes’ walk. The Linnanmäki Amusement Park, Helsinki Olympic Stadium and Helsinki-Vantaa Airport are reached in less than 20 minutes by car.
Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki Herttoniemi
Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki Herttoniemi
Hotel Area: Other

Everything is automated, it's...

Cathome, 0 September 26, 2016

2.72 Km.

Featuring a communal sauna and guest kitchen, Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki Herttoniemi is 7 km from Helsinki city centre. The property offers 24-hour, self-service check-in and a convenient keyless entry system. Limited free parking is possible on site. Free WiFi and a flat-screen TV are standard at Forenom Helsinki Herttoniemi. All accommodation includes a microwave, fridge and coffee maker. A laundry room is available on every floor. A sushi restaurant is located in the same building, while a café is found across the street. A fitness centre, grocery store and various restaurants are within 50 metres of the aparthotel. Jogging paths are also found in the surrounding area. Herttoniemi Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away, and central Helsinki is reached within 15 minutes. Itäkeskus Shopping Centre is a 10-minute metro ride from the property. Helsinki Airport and Heureka Science Centre are both within 25 minutes’ drive.
Avion Apartments
Avion Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.78 Km.

These well-equipped apartments are a 5-minute walk from Malmi Train Station and a further 10 minutes’ train ride to central Helsinki. Each offers free on-site parking and a private balcony. An electric cooker, dishwasher and coffee machine are provided at Avion Apartments. Each has a bedroom and bathroom with a shower and washing machine. Guests can also enjoy a flat-screen TV and sofa bed in the living room. The neighbouring property, less than 100 metres from Avion, has a restaurant, sauna and free use of guest computers. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 15 minutes’ drive away, while Itäkeskus Shopping Centre is 7 km from the apartments. Heureka Finnish Science Centre is 11 km away.
Hotel Avion
Hotel Avion
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.85 Km.

Just 5 minutes’ walk from Malmi Train Station, this hotel is a 10-minute train ride away from Helsinki city centre. It offers free Wi-Fi and free sauna access. A minibar and TV are provided in all Hotel Avion rooms, as well as a seating area, desk and air conditioning. Each floor features a lobby area with books and newspapers, while the Avion's main lobby has 2 free internet computers. The in-house restaurant serves buffet and à la carte options. Mediterranean, Finnish and American dishes are available. Guests can enjoy convenient train connections to Hartwall Arena, Helsinki Exhibition & Convention Centre and Helsinki-Vantaa Airport. Helsinki-Malmi Airport is 2 km away
Lomakoti
Lomakoti
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.86 Km.

Set in a residential area, 700 metres from Pukinmäki Train Stop, this apartment is 12 minutes’ drive from central Helsinki and Itäkeskus Shopping Centre. It provides free on-site parking and a small kitchenette. Set on the second floor above the live-in host, the 1-bedroom Lomakoti apartment includes a living room with a sofa bed, TV and DVD player. Kitchenette facilities include cooking hobs, a microwave and coffee machine. Wi-Fi access is also available. A gas station, grocery store and various restaurants are all located in the area surrounding Lomakoti. Hiking and cross-country skiing trails are found right next to the property. Paloheinä Golf Club is 6 km away. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is a 12-minute drive from the apartment.
Hotel Sofia
Hotel Sofia
Hotel Area: Other

Well-equipped and clean apartman,...

Judit, 0 September 26, 2016

3.11 Km.

This seaside hotel is in the Vuosaari district, within 20 minutes' drive of central Helsinki and Helsinki-Vantaa Airport. It offers Baltic Sea views, free private parking and free sauna and pool access. At Hotel Sofia, guests can choose rooms with private or shared bathrooms. Rooms have views of either the sea or the surrounding pine forest. Some have an open-plan kitchen/living room with a dining area, sofa and flat-screen TV. The in-house restaurant serves traditional Finnish food and international dishes. It also provides great views of the Gulf of Finland. The lobby bar offers light snacks and treats. In addition to the main sauna, Hotel Sofia has a waterfront sauna that can be booked for an additional fee.
Apartment Karviaismäki Park
Apartment Karviaismäki Park
Hotel Area: Other

* Ease of checking in and checking...

Pujak, 0 September 26, 2016

3.18 Km.

Apartment Karviaismäki Park is a self-catering accommodation located in Helsinki. Wi-Fi access is available. The property is within 10 minutes' drive of Helsinki Olympic Stadium and the Swedish Theatre. The apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You can enjoy a river view from the apartment. Activities in the surrounding area include cycling and hiking. The property offers free parking. Suomenlinna Maritime Fortress is 10 km away.Vantaa Airport is 9 km from the apartment.
Eco Hostel Inspiral
Eco Hostel Inspiral
Hotel Area: Other

Like the buliding and environment...

Jiajuan, 0 September 26, 2016

3.81 Km.

This eco-friendly hostel is set in a charming wooden building 10 minutes’ drive from Helsinki city centre. WiFi and parking are free, and the colourful rooms are individually themed. At Eco Hostel Inspiral, each room has unique décor, eco-friendly furniture and some include extras like a fireplace or TV. Guests will also have access to shared bathrooms and a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge, a communal sauna and a garden. The live-in host can offer tips on activities that can be enjoyed in the surroundings or on-site including arts and music. The hostel is 3.7 km from Linnanmaki Amusement Park and 3.5 km from Sonera Stadium. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 12 km away.
Park Hotel Käpylä
Park Hotel Käpylä
Hotel Area: Other

Good location - somewhere between...

Oleksii, 0 September 26, 2016

4.23 Km.

This hotel is located in Helsinki’s picturesque Käpylä neighbourhood, 6 km away from the city centre. Guests can enjoy a free morning swim in the pool. Rooms include a minibar and free WiFi. Park Hotel Käpylä’s guest rooms are classically decorated and feature a TV with satellite and pay-per-view channels. Wi-Fi is free in public areas of the hotel. Access is free to Park Hotel’s fitness centre. Other leisure options include 3 bookable saunas with cosy seating areas. A special snack and drink menu is available. The hotel’s on-site restaurant offers a variety of traditional Finnish cuisine and international dishes. During the summer season, guests can enjoy their meals or drinks on the large terrace, surrounded by greenery. Local trams stop directly in front of Park Hotel Käpylä. Helsinki Fair Centre & Hartwall Arena is a 20-minute walk away, while Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 15 minutes’ drive away.
The Park by CheapSleep
The Park by CheapSleep
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

4.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Helsinki, The Park by CheapSleep is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 3,6km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Park by CheapSleep is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Park by CheapSleep the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Helsinki.
Hotel Ava
Hotel Ava
Hotel Area: Vallila

Ava is extremely well located (on...

Nickolas, 0 September 26, 2016

4.59 Km.

Situated in the quiet residential neighbourhood of Vallila, this property is a 10-minute drive to Helsinki’s city centre. Guests can enjoy free evening access to a sauna, modern gym and laundry room. On-site parking is also free. A flat-screen TV and twin beds are offered in all Hotel Ava rooms and apartments, along with a private bathroom. A communal kitchen with cooking hobs is also available. Apartments and studios also feature a kitchenette with a fridge, microwave and tea/coffee facilities. Guests can enjoy a daily breakfast buffet at an additional cost. Pre-ordered lunches and dinner are available for groups. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Ava Hotel has been awarded the EU Ecolabel for environmental awareness. The Mäkelänrinne Swim Centre is 5 minutes’ walk from Ava Hotel, while Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is only a 15-minute drive away.
CheapSleep Hostel
CheapSleep Hostel
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

4.64 Km.

This hostel is located in the Vallila district of Helsinki, 3 km from Helsinki Train Station. Local transportation links are conveniently situated just 100 metres from the property, providing guests with the opportunity to easily reach all places of interest and local attractions. The centre of Helsinki, with its numerous shops, entertainment and dining venues, is set only 10 minutes from the hotel by bus. This residence offers services and facilities, which include complimentary Internet access and an on-site supermarket. The large, fully equipped kitchen has a dining area and vending machines for drinks and snacks are available for further convenience.
Kinaporinkatu Apartment
Kinaporinkatu Apartment
Hotel Area: Vallila

It is near the public trasport....

Eirini, 0 September 26, 2016

4.68 Km.

Kinaporinkatu Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Helsinki. The unit is 1.9 km from Helsinki Olympic Stadium. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen comes with an oven, a microwave and a refrigerator, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Helsinki Cathedral is 2 km from Kinaporinkatu Apartment, while Finlandia Hall is 2.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 14 km from Kinaporinkatu Apartment.
Original Sokos Hotel Vantaa
Original Sokos Hotel Vantaa
Hotel Area: Helsinki-Vantaa Airport

Staff was very friendly and...

Ruud, 0 September 26, 2016

4.69 Km.

Situated 100 metres from Tikkurila Train Station, this hotel is a 10-minute drive from Helsinki-Vantaa Airport. It features 2 restaurants, a bar and nightclub. WiFi, gym and evening sauna access are free. Modern design and bright décor are featured in each of Original Sokos Hotel Vantaa's room. A flat-screen TV and minibar are standard, and many rooms have a spacious, separate seating area. Guests can also avail of 4 private, bookable saunas with special food services. The on-site restaurants serve various types of cuisine, such as Tex-Mex inspired dishes in Restaurant Amarillo. During the summer months, meals and drinks can be enjoyed on the terrace. Amarillo Street Bar provides a cosy retreat in winter. The living room-like Pub Hertas offers karaoke evenings, billiards and darts facilities and sports on TV. Live pop and rock concerts are held in Tulisuudelma, while the in-house club Night Vantaa attracts the best DJs in Finland. The popular Heureka Science Centre, only 3 minutes’ walk away. Jumbo Shopping Centre and Flamingo Spa are both a 10-minute drive from the hotel.
Light Apartment Vaasankatu Kallio
Light Apartment Vaasankatu Kallio
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

4.72 Km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02