In and around Prague

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nádraží Holešovice Metro station

Nádraží Holešovice Metro station is one of Prague's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Plus Prague Hostel or the Expo Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Nádraží Holešovice Metro station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Nádraží Holešovice Metro station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Prague city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Nádraží Holešovice Metro station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Nádraží Holešovice Metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nádraží Holešovice Metro station

nearest hotel
Absolutum Boutique Hotel
Absolutum Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 07

will come back. The dinner in the...

Anonymous, 0 March 24, 2017

0.19 km.

The Absolutum is a newly refurbished hotel situated close to the city centre of Prague, directly at the Holešovice train and metro station, just 6 minutes from Wenceslas Square. Paid secured parking is provided in front of the hotel. Prague Zoo, DOX Gallery or the Stromovka Park are located close to the hotel. The modern and very comfortable hotel not only offers wonderfully styled rooms including marble bathrooms with underfloor heating, but also a wellness studio and a high-class restaurant. The well-trained staff will provide you with any information you may need to spend and interesting and rewarding stay. Hotel offers new conference centre for up to 60 persons. Conference room is multi-functional (can be split into 2 conference rooms, each for up to 30 persons). From Vaclav Havel Airport you can reach the hotel easily by the Airport Express (AE) shuttle bus running to the main train station. From there it is only 3 stops by metro line C to the Absolutum hotel. The hotel can also organise a taxi airport pick up.
Expo Hotel
Expo Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.29 km.

Perfect for business travelers, Expo Hotel is situated in Prague's exhibition area and is still just 10 minutes from the city center. The location is very convenient for guests with meetings in the area, and tourists can take advantage of the short walk to Prague's second largest train station which gives direct access to downtown and beyond. Rooms and one or two bedroom apartments are very modern, comfortable, and clean with classic decor and homey touches. All accommodation is equipped with modern amenities including satellite TV, a mini bar, and complimentary Wi-Fi access.
Centre Close Cosy Apartment For 2
Centre Close Cosy Apartment For 2
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.33 km.

Located 3 km from Prague ZOO in Prague, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 3.2 km from Old Town Square. A toaster, a fridge and a stovetop can be found in the kitchenette and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as a computer are available. Prague Astronomical Clock is 3.3 km from Centre Close Cosy Apartment For 2, while O2 Arena Prague is 3.3 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 13 km from Centre Close Cosy Apartment For 2.
Sunny Apartment Near Prague Centre
Sunny Apartment Near Prague Centre
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.34 km.

Situated in Prague, Sunny Apartment Near Prague Centre offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The unit is 2.3 km from Old Town Square. The kitchen features a dishwasher, an oven and a toaster, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. Prague Astronomical Clock is 2.3 km from Sunny Apartment Near Prague Centre, while Prague ZOO is 2.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 12 km from Sunny Apartment Near Prague Centre.
Pergamenky Apartment
Pergamenky Apartment
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.36 km.

Set 3.1 km from Old Town Square and 3.1 km from Prague ZOO, Pergamenky Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Prague. The property is 3.2 km from Prague Astronomical Clock and private parking is available. Free WiFi is offered . The kitchen is fitted with an oven and a stovetop. O2 Arena Prague is 3.3 km from Pergamenky Apartment, while Wenceslas Square is 3.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 13 km from the property.
Residence Vysta
Residence Vysta
Hotel Area: Prague 07

Not just another continental...

Marta, 0 March 24, 2017

0.36 km.

Located in the immediate vicinity of the Prague Fair Ground, Residence Vysta offers modern rooms with free Wi-Fi and satellite TV. Metro station Nádraží Holešovice is just a 3-minute walk away. The air-conditioned rooms of Residence Vysta are light and airy. All rooms are equipped with a telephone, wooden floors, and an en suite bathroom. Some rooms have a kitchenette and seating area. Guests can enjoy a buffet breakfast in Residence Vysta’s common room every morning. Residence Vysta also offers a laundry and ironing service, and a tour desk. The Vysta Residence is just 2 km from the city centre of Prague and Wenceslas Square. The National Technical Museum is just 2 tram stops away. A secured parking lot is available within a 3-minute walk from the Vysta. It is offered at an additional charge, which depends on the length of stay.
Quiet apartment close to city centre
Quiet apartment close to city centre
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.37 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Quiet apartment close to city centre is a double situated in Prague, 2.5 km from Old Town Square. The unit is 2.6 km from Prague Astronomical Clock. There is a seating area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Wenceslas Square is 2.9 km from Quiet apartment close to city centr, while Prague National Museum is 3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 13 km from the property.
Apartment Osadní Prague 7
Apartment Osadní Prague 7
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.39 km.

Apartment Osadní Prague 7 offers accommodation in Prague, 2.8 km from Old Town Square. The unit is 2.9 km from Prague Astronomical Clock. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for golfing and cycling. Wenceslas Square is 3.1 km from Apartment Osadní Prague 7, while Prague ZOO is 3.1 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 13 km from Apartment Osadní Prague 7.
Quite Room In the Center
Quite Room In the Center
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.4 km.

Set 2.8 km from Old Town Square in Prague, this apartment features a balcony with city views. The unit is 2.9 km from Prague Astronomical Clock. Free WiFi is offered . The kitchen comes with an oven. Other facilities at Quite Room In the Center include a sun terrace. Wenceslas Square is 3.1 km from Quite Room In the Center, while Prague ZOO is 3.1 km away. The area is popular for cycling and hiking. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 13 km from the property.
Stylish apartment in the city center!
Stylish apartment in the city center!
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.4 km.

Situated 2.8 km from Old Town Square and 2.9 km from Prague Astronomical Clock, Stylish apartment in the city center! offers pet-friendly accommodation in Prague. The unit is 3.1 km from Wenceslas Square. Free WiFi is available . The kitchenette comes with an oven and a fridge. A flat-screen TV is provided. Other facilities at Stylish apartment in the city center! include a terrace. Bike hire and car hire are available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Prague ZOO is 3.1 km from Stylish apartment in the city center!, while Prague National Museum is 3.3 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 13 km from the property.
Osadní 30
Osadní 30
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.4 km.

Set 2.8 km from Old Town Square in Prague, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The apartment is 2.9 km from Prague Astronomical Clock. The kitchenette comes with a dishwasher and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Wenceslas Square is 3.1 km from Osadní 30, while Prague ZOO is 3.1 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 13 km from the property.
Hostel Rooseveltova
Hostel Rooseveltova
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.42 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Hostel Rooseveltova is located in Prague, 2.1 km from Old Town Square. Some rooms feature a seating area for your convenience. You will find a kettle in the room. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. You can play table tennis at the hostel. Prague Astronomical Clock is 2.2 km from Hostel Rooseveltova, while Prague ZOO is 2.4 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 12 km from Hostel Rooseveltova.
Apartments Rooseveltova kolej
Apartments Rooseveltova kolej
Hotel Area: Prague 07

friendly staff, nice location...

Kate, 0 March 24, 2017

0.42 km.

Situated in Prague, Apartments Rooseveltova kolej is 2.1 km from Old Town Square. Prague Astronomical Clock is 2.2 km away. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. A fridge and kettle are also offered. Some units also have a kitchen, fitted with an oven. Towels are featured. Apartments Rooseveltova kolej also includes a terrace. Prague ZOO is 2.4 km from Apartments Rooseveltova kolej, while Charles Bridge is 2.6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 12 km from Apartments Rooseveltova kolej.
Leon Hotel
Leon Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 07

All in a good condition, nice...

Константин, 0 March 24, 2017

0.43 km.

Hotel Leon is quietly situated in Prague - Holešovice, a 5-minute drive or 20-minute walk to the old town. It offers functional rooms and a PC with free internet access. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room and there is a lounge area with a TV set. WiFi access is free of charge. The Leon is close to Prague's largest park, the Stromovka. The Holešovice exhibition centre, the O2 Open Air Arena and the Prague Zoo are nearby. Several bars and clubs can also be found in the vicinity. The tram station is situated in front of the hotel, the metro station 350 metres away. Public traffic service runs 24-hours a day, making the hotel a great starting point to explore Prague Castle, Charles' Bridge and other sights.
Comfortable Prague Apartments
Comfortable Prague Apartments
Hotel Area: Prague 07

Very comfortable apartment with...

Vitalii, 0 March 24, 2017

0.46 km.

Comfortable Prague Apartments offers accommodation in spacious and modern apartments in Prague, 450 metres from the Trade Fair Palace. The nearest metro station is 800 metres away; the metro takes you to Wenceslas Square within 3 stops. WiFi is available throughout the property. All units include a satellite flat-screen TV. All units feature a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave and kettle are also available. Various café bars, restaurants and bars can be found in the vicinity. Paid parking is available nearby. Old Town Square and Prague Astronomical Clock is 2.1 km from Comfortable Prague Apartments, while Prague ZOO is 2.4 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 12 km from the property.
Plaza Alta Hotel
Plaza Alta Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 07

Comfortable and pleasant stay....

Joseph, 0 March 24, 2017

0.48 km.

The Plaza Alta Hotel is located only 20 minutes from the airport with easy access to the D8 motorway and 3 minutes from Holesovice train and metro station. Guests who would like to spend their time exploring the beautiful Old Town and the city’s major attractions, will need just a few minutes to get to the centre by car, metro or tram. Each room is air-conditioned and includes free wireless internet access and a mini bar. In the executive rooms you will enjoy additional amenities like a free bottle of mineral water upon arrival, tea and coffee-making facilities, extra bathrobes and towels and a wide range of bathroom cosmetics. A direct tram line brings you to the Old Town and Mala Strana and stops just 50 metres from the Plaza Alta Hotel. You will enjoy superb views of the Castle and the river Vltava on this 12-minute ride. The hotel was recently certified as environmentally friendly and is a holder of the Eco Label.
Hotel Olga
Hotel Olga
Hotel Area: Prague 07

Lovely BIG room, good shower...

Angelika, 0 March 24, 2017

0.5 km.

Hotel Olga is only 100 metres away from Prague's Exhibition Grounds and 300 metres from the National Gallery. The non-smoking hotel provides free WiFi access, a 24-hour reception desk and en-suite rooms with satellite TV, carpet floors and tables with chairs. Staff at the reception can arrange sightseeing tours and transportation services. Drinks, toiletries and souvenirs can be purchased there as well. The Výstaviště Tram Stop is 150 metres away from the hotel. You can reach the Old Town or Lesser Quarter within 12 minutes. The metro stop Vltavská is 800 metres away, while the stop Nádraží Holešovice is 1 km away. Stromovka Park, which offers possibilities for hiking, jogging and inline skating, is only 100 metres from the Olga. The Paladium shopping centre is 2 km away.
Holesovice Apartment
Holesovice Apartment
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.5 km.

Set in Prague, this apartment features a garden with a sun terrace. The unit is 3.1 km from O2 Arena Prague. Free WiFi is offered . A dishwasher, an oven and a fridge can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. Prague ZOO is 3.2 km from Holesovice Apartment, while Old Town Square is 3.4 km from the property. Vaclav Havel Prague Airport is 13 km away.
Apartment by Brewery
Apartment by Brewery
Hotel Area: Prague 07

Secure parking. Secure access to...

Pavel, 0 March 24, 2017

0.51 km.

Apartment by Brewery offers accommodation in Prague. There is a seating area and a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Old Town Square is 2.9 km from Cosy, while Old Town Hall with Orloj Astronomical Clock is 3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 13 km from the property.
Plus Prague Hostel
Plus Prague Hostel
Hotel Area: Prague 07

 

0.51 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Plus Prague Hostel is located in the Prague 07 area of Prague. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to DOX Centre for Contemporary Art, Prazska Trznice, Jatka78.

Plus Prague Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Prague. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Plus Prague Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, shower, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, indoor pool, table tennis, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Plus Prague Hostel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02