In and around Taipei

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station, such as Come Inn Taipei II and Les Suites Ching Cheng Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nanjing Fuxing Metro Station

nearest hotel
Brother Hotel
Brother Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

good food, helpful staff,...

John, United States March 18, 2016

0.03 Km.

This elegant and pristine accommodation greets tourists, business, and leisure travelers from the moment they enter the glossy and stylish lobby. It is ideally located in the heart of Taipei’s commercial district, with nearby business and entertainment venues. Utilize the nearby Nanking MRT station and visit surrounding attractions like Taipei 101 and the Postal Museum. If the metro system does not sound appealing, the hotel’s location on East Nanking Road allows easy access to other modes of public transportation. Furthermore, one of the MRT stations is just next door. The beautifully decorated guestrooms all come equipped with convenient facilities and amenities. With over seven dining options throughout the Brother Hotel, guests may sample Italian, Japanese, Szechaun, Cantonese, and Taiwanese cuisines. After feasting on international cuisine all day, retire to the Sky Lounge with a few cocktails in hand. Brother Hotel is a suitable choice for all kinds of visitors seeking a hassle-free stay in Taipei.
Les Suites Ching Cheng Hotel
Les Suites Ching Cheng Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

free wifi , room car can used as...

Yau, China January 17, 2016

0.09 Km.

Suitable for leisure travelers and tourists, Les Suites Ching Cheng Hotel provides easy access to some of Taipei’s most popular attractions. The surrounding gardens and manicured landscaping make this property a natural retreat in the middle of an exciting metropolitan area. The guestrooms include modern amenities like flat-screen televisions with satellite, Wi-Fi access, air-conditioning, room service, and 24-hour front desk service. Dine at the on-site restaurant and enjoy amazing Thai and Chinese cuisines. The media center accommodates the corporate traveler’s needs. Guests can also relax with a workout at the fitness center or a swim in the pool. The concierge is available for assistance with visiting nearby venues like the National Palace Museum, Memorial Hall, and whatever else you'd like to explore while in Taipei.
Simple+ Hotel
Simple+ Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Wired Internet, good location,...

Alan, United States February 17, 2016

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Simple+ Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Life Travel&Tourist Service Day Tour, Urban One, Liaoning St. Night Market.

At Simple+ Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Simple+ Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 73 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Simple+ Hotel.
Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing
Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing
Hotel Area: Songshan District

PERFECT LOCATION, VERY GOOD...

Volha, Belarus November 3, 2015

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.4 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Tango Hotel Taipei Fuhsing your home away from home.
The Westin Taipei
The Westin Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, clean and comfartable...

Kam, Hong Kong February 20, 2016

0.17 Km.

An ideal accommodation for business travelers, on-site amenities of The Westin Taipei make sticking to daily routines trouble-free. There will be no need to forfeit a strict exercise regiment because The Westin Taipei offers guests a 1200sqm Westin Workout experience. If the oversized rooms and plasma televisions aren’t adequate sources of entertainment, a trip to the on-site cinema should cover a few evenings of amusement. The location between the business and commercial districts on Nanking East Road makes navigating the city fairly easy as the MTR and taxis are close by. Be sure to squeeze in a day of museum hopping, splurging at the local night markets, and catching a glimpse of the world’s tallest building, Taipei 101, all located nearby.
Delight Hotel
Delight Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, Good customer service,...

Ng, Singapore December 6, 2015

0.18 Km.

Centrally located on Chang Chan Road, this city center hotel is an ideal accommodation for tourists and business travelers interested in shopping and exploration. The 62 tasteful guestrooms of Delight Hotel include modern amenities such as Internet, television, and air conditioning. Though car rental services are available, the Nanking metro station is only a short walk away, making getting around the city super convenient. Take the public transit system to shopping venues and spend the day splurging at places like the Liaoning Night Fair or Asia World Shopping Mall. In the morning, wake up to a sumptuous breakfast buffet and later spend the afternoon in the gym. There is a business center with amenities suitable for corporate travelers. Stop by the travel agency desk for assistance with planning and booking your next flight. When it's time to leave, the Song Shang domestic airport is just a few minutes away.
FX Hotel Taipei Nanjing East Rd.
FX Hotel Taipei Nanjing East Rd.
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

comfortable stay, convenient...

Hui, China January 13, 2016

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, FX Hotel Taipei Nanjing East Rd. is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 KM away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Changchun Market, Liaoning St. Night Market, Urban One.

FX Hotel Taipei Nanjing East Rd. offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 166 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, FX Hotel Taipei Nanjing East Rd. is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Quote Taipei
Quote Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

The friendliness of the staff, the...

Shannon, Taiwan January 17, 2016

0.21 Km.

The hotel's excellent location provides easy access to various commercial areas and tourism spots. The hotel is located a 1-minute walk from Taipei Arena, 4 minutes' walk from Nan-Jung E. Rd and the MRT metro station, and 6 minutes' drive from Songshan Airport.Designed to encompass a unique blend of wood and metal and with an exclusive lighting effect, this 5-star modern property will deliver a warm and comfortable stay for all. Business travellers will appreciate the conference facilities on offer and can stay connected thanks to the Internet access provided. There are 64 exquisite and comfortable guest rooms available at the hotel. All of them are en suite with a shower and bath and feature Internet access. The hotel offers a stylish restaurant and bar.
URTRIP Hotel
URTRIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

clean room, helpful staff, value...

Sunyoung, South Korea December 25, 2015

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, URTRIP Hotel is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, laundromat, grocery deliveries, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the URTRIP Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Horizon Inn
Horizon Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly & Helpful Staff. Updated...

Ghee, Singapore February 22, 2016

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Horizon Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Horizon Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Horizon Inn is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Horizon Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Ark Hotel-Changan Fuxing
Ark Hotel-Changan Fuxing
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Prime location in Taiwan near 101...

Luis, United States March 13, 2016

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ark Hotel-Changan Fuxing is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ark Hotel-Changan Fuxing, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary tea, locker, towels, scale, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ark Hotel-Changan Fuxing is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Hotel Taipei
City Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Room was clean and comfortable;...

Gill, Australia October 13, 2015

0.27 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at City Hotel Taipei, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City Hotel Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Hotel Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Hotel B
Hotel B
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.28 Km.

This modern property is ideal for tourists and backpackers as it is located next to many attractions and public transportation. Hotel B is conveniently located in the city center and boasts 84 tastefully designed rooms. Each unit is cozy and has a minimalist design. Guests can expect to have all the basic amenities and some extras like satellite television, a mini-bar, air conditioning, and a telephone. To work up a sweat, head to the fitness center, then dine at the restaurant and sample the recommended dishes including Thai Spicy Shrimp Angel Hair Pasta or Anka-flavored Pine Nuts Fried Rice for vegetarians. Business travelers are welcome to make use of the business center that includes fax machines, internet, telephones, and conference centers. Explore the surrounding area and visit popular venues like Taipei 101, National Palace Museum, and Taipei’s Gallery. Laundry services and friendly staff add to a convenient and memorable stay at the Hotel B.
Sunworld Dynasty Hotel
Sunworld Dynasty Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location (perfect for concerts at...

Wai, United Kingdom December 13, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in the center of Taipei, only five minutes away from the downtown Songshan airport and the MRT station, this strategic location allows easy access to just about everything. The property features 745 rooms equipped with free Wi-Fi and modern amenities to ensure maximum comfort for guests. After a busy day, guests can enjoy the hotel’s recreational facilities, including a fully equipped gym and outdoor pool to name a few. Sunworld Dynasty Hotel provides conference spaces for up to 1,800 persons, ideal for meetings and events. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Sunworld Dynasty Hotel.
Tai Hope Hotel
Tai Hope Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Fast checkin, Staff are friendly...

Sim, Singapore January 2, 2016

0.3 Km.

This cozy property is conveniently located near the Muzha Route Zhongshan Junior High School Station, right at the interaction of Fu-Xing Road and Xing-An Street. Some of the nearby attractions include the Elite Book Store, IS Coffee, Sincere Department Store, and IKEA. The guestrooms are tastefully decorated with modern amenities along with warm lighting effects, producing a homey feel. The steam bathroom is the ideal facility for the ultimate relaxing and unwinding experience. Be sure to feast on a tasteful breakfast in the dining area before heading out. All of these conveniences and accommodations can be found in Tai Hope Hotel.
Backpackers Hostel-Changchun
Backpackers Hostel-Changchun
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.35 Km.

Renovated in 2016, the Backpackers Hostel-Changchun guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Backpackers Hostel-Changchun, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 43 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include dressing room, linens, locker, mirror, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Backpackers Hostel-Changchun the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Mandarin Oriental Taipei
Mandarin Oriental Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Just exactly what one would...

Nelson, 0 September 29, 2016

0.37 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool, Mandarin Oriental Taipei is located in downtown Taipei. It offers a fitness centre, a wellness centre and Yoga classes. Each room here will provide you with a TV and air conditioning. There is also a coffee machine. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. You can enjoy city view from the room. Extras include a desk. At Mandarin Oriental Taipei you will find a communal sauna, a 24-hour front desk and a garden. Other facilities offered at the property include meeting facilities, a tour desk and luggage storage. The property offers free parking. The hotel is a 5-minute drive from Songshan International Airport and a 40-minute drive from Taoyuan International Airport. Xinyi shopping and business district and Taipei 101 are a 10-minute drive away. Bencotto serves Italian cuisine, while Ya Ge Cantonese restaurant offers delicious Cantonese food. Other dining options include Café UN DEUX TROIS, The Jade Lounge afternoon tea, M.O.Bar and The Mandarin Cake Shop.
Meadow Hotel Taipei
Meadow Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The hotel may not be perfect or...

Paul, 0 September 29, 2016

0.4 Km.

Meadow Hotel Taipei is located in the city centre, just a 10-minute walk from Nangking East Road MRT Station. It provides comfortable accommodation with en suite bathroom and free parking. Wi-Fi is offered for free throughout the hotel. The rooms at Meadow Taipei Hotel are fully air conditioned and well equipped with a flat-screen cable TV, a bathtub and a fridge. Free toiletries are provided for guests’ convenience. The hotel is located within a 5-minute walk to Ambassador Theatre and Sunsquare shopping area. Hsing-tien Temple is an 8-minute drive away, while Shilin Night Market and Taipei Main Station are accessible with a 15-minute drive. The hotel has an on-site restaurant. There are also several convenience stores, fast food outlets and Asian food outlets around the hotel.
U Hotel Taipei
U Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Very well-designed and modern,...

Ian, United Kingdom February 25, 2016

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, U Hotel Taipei is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

[HOTELNMAE] offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of U Hotel Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. Internet access, air conditioning, and heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at U Hotel Taipei.
Green World Hotel-Grand Nanjing
Green World Hotel-Grand Nanjing
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.42 Km.

Built in 2016, Green World Hotel-Grand Nanjing is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.0 KM away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Green World Hotel-Grand Nanjing, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat are just a few of the facilities that set Green World Hotel-Grand Nanjing apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, bathroom phone, carpeting. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Green World Hotel-Grand Nanjing the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06