In and around Copenhagen

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nordhavn S-Train Station

Nordhavn S-Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Nordhavn S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Nordhavn S-Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Copenhagen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Nordhavn S-Train Station.

Nordhavn S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nordhavn S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Osterbro

very close to DFDS terminal,...

Ibolya, Hungary January 3, 2016

0.37 Km.

This modern apartment hotel next to the new cruise terminal offers stylish accommodation, leisure facilities, and great value for money. The hotel is a 15-minute walk from the town center but well connected by transport links. The surrounding area has Danish pubs and lively restaurants. Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen has studio bedroom apartments furnished in contemporary Scandinavian style, all with well equipped kitchens and satellite TV. The on-site restaurant and café serve great Danish and international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym, sauna, and indoor swimming pool. All in all, Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is a great place of stay.
Rygaard Apartment
Rygaard Apartment
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

0.45 Km.

Set in Copenhagen, Rygaard Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. Guests benefit from balcony. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available at Rygaard Apartment. Parken Stadium is 600 metres from Rygaard Apartment, while Nyhavn is 2.4 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 9 km away.
Nordre Frihavnsgade 30
Nordre Frihavnsgade 30
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

0.45 Km.

Nordre Frihavnsgade 30 is a self-catering accommodation located in the posh district Østerbro in Copenhagen. This apartment features pop art design and is close to several cafes and boutiiques. There is a bus stop just outside of the building. Free WiFi access, a flat-screen TV and seating area complete the apartment. The stylish full kitchen and private bathroom can add a home-comfort touch to your stay. Just 700 metres from the property you will find the city’s largest park, Fælledparken and the Parken Stadium. Kongens Nytorv and Nyhavn are popular attractions located 2.7 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is located 11 km away.
Apartment Petersborgvej
Apartment Petersborgvej
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. Apartment Petersborgvej boasts views of the garden and is 600 metres from Parken Stadium. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Nyhavn is 2.4 km from Apartment Petersborgvej, while Tivoli Gardens is 3.3 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 9 km from Apartment Petersborgvej.
Hotel Rye
Hotel Rye
Hotel Area: Osterbro

Place about the beautiful...

Grzegorz, 0 September 27, 2016

0.77 Km.

This charming hotel is situated in a quiet area, 2 minutes’ walk from Parken Stadium. It offers free Wi-Fi and convenient access to Copenhagen’s city centre, a 10-minute bus ride away. Rooms at Hotel Rye feature cable TV and a work desk. A robe and slippers are also included for added comfort. Bathroom facilities are shared. The hotel’s breakfast buffet offers several choices, including homemade bread. Free tea/coffee is available until 15:00. It can be enjoyed in the shared TV lounge, on the terrace or in the cosy garden. Rye Hotel staff can recommend nearby cafés and restaurants. Søerne (the Lakes), only 2 minutes’ walk away, is a popular spot for joggers.
CPH Rooms
CPH Rooms
Hotel Area: Osterbro

Very quite and scenic...

Sophie, 0 September 27, 2016

0.91 Km.

This quiet town house is in the Østerbro district of Copenhagen. All guest rooms include free Wi-FI and a flat-screen TV with DVD player. Svanemøllen Station is 5 minutes’ walk away. The bright, simply decorated CPH Rooms have wooden floors and shared bathrooms. The Kildevælds Park with its small lake and walking paths is a 5-minute walk away. Copenhagen Central Station is just a 10-minute train ride away. Free public parking spaces are found nearby.
Øster Farimagsgade Room
Øster Farimagsgade Room
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.93 Km.

Øster Farimagsgade Room is set in the Østerbro district in Copenhagen, 1 km from Parken Stadium. Some units have a seating area for your convenience. Rooms are fitted with a shared bathroom. Øster Farimagsgade Room features free WiFi . You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Nyhavn is 1.6 km from Øster Farimagsgade Room, while Tivoli Gardens is 2.4 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from the property.
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

clean,comfortable and very easy to...

Chen, China November 27, 2015

0.94 Km.

Located in the Embassy Quarter at the heart of Copenhagen, Hotel Osterport balances contemporary design with traditional hospitality. The hotel is opposite the Osterport train station and within walking distance of main sights such as the Little Mermaid, Kastellet, and Lanegline, plus there are several parks and lakes nearby. Accommodation is provided by 170 rooms which are well-furnished with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Breakfast is served daily, and guests can relax with a drink in the cozy bar while there are numerous cafes and restaurants on the doorstep.
Babette Guldsmeden
Babette Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Staff, location and value for money...

Andre, 0 September 27, 2016

1.23 Km.

Opened in 2014, this central Copenhagen hotel is 450 metres from the Amalienborg Castle. It offers individually designed rooms and free Wi-Fi access. Balinese-style furnishings, 4-poster beds and original artwork are featured in all Babette Guldsmeden rooms. Each has a flat-screen TV and a fresh bathroom with the hotel’s own organic toiletries. Bistro-style cuisine made from organic, local produce is served in Babette’s Feast restaurant, which also has an organic wine and cocktail bar. The Little Mermaid is 900 metres away, while the 15th-century Kastellet Fortress is within 5 minutes’ walk. Kongens Nytorv, Nyhavn and Strøget shopping street are all about 1 km from the hotel.
Engelsted Guesthouse
Engelsted Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Norrebro

The bed was very comfortable, the...

Katie, 0 September 27, 2016

1.27 Km.

Engelsted Guesthouse is set in Copenhagen, 1.2 km from Parken Stadium and 3.7 km from Nyhavn. All rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV. Each room is equipped with a private bathroom. Engelsted Guesthouse features free WiFi throughout the property. Tivoli Gardens is 4.1 km from Engelsted Guesthouse, while Christiania is 5 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 10 km from the property.
Idyllic Town House Apartment
Idyllic Town House Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.35 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen, this apartment is 1 km from Parken Stadium. The apartment is 3.4 km from Nyhavn. Table football, a barbecue grill and free use of bicycles are featured here. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen comes with an oven, a toaster and a fridge, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. The area is popular for cycling. Tivoli Gardens is 3.6 km from Idyllic Town House Apartment, while Christiania is 4.4 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 10 km from Idyllic Town House Apartment.
Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro
Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Great location, easy to walk to...

Tahnee, 0 September 27, 2016

1.43 Km.

Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro is situated in Copenhagen, 1.4 km from Parken Stadium. Nyhavn is 1.9 km from the property. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. All units include a seating area. There is also a dining area and a kitchenette fitted with an oven, a fridge, and a stovetop. There is a private bathroom with a shower in each unit. Bed linen is offered. Tivoli Gardens is 2 km from Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from the property.
Hotel Christian IV
Hotel Christian IV
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

1.46 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Dronningens Tvaergade 45, is located near a host of interesting sites. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions, including the famous Little Mermaid statue, the Royal Danish Theatre, Citadel of Copenhagen, Tivoli Gardens, and numerous restaurants. The hotel boasts 42 elegant rooms that are decorated with a distinctive and contemporary Danish theme which uses light colors to promote a sense of well-being. The hotel features a luscious Scandinavian-styled buffet breakfast with a variety of traditional local dishes. Hotel Christian IV is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is reasonably priced and well located.
Best Stay Apartments - Dronningens Tværgade
Best Stay Apartments - Dronningens Tværgade
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

1.48 Km.

Located in Copenhagen, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 500 metres from Nyhavn. There is a dining area and a kitchen. A TV is provided. Christiania is 1.5 km from Best Stay Apartments - Dronningens Tværgade, while Tivoli Gardens is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 7 km from the property.
Phoenix Copenhagen
Phoenix Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

We were there to celebrate New...

Linda, 0 September 27, 2016

1.55 Km.

Dating back to the 17th century, this luxury hotel is 3 minutes’ walk from Amalienborg Palace and the charming Nyhavn waterfront. It offers elegant rooms with flat-screen TVs and free Wi-Fi. Inspired by Louis XVI-era décor, Phoenix Copenhagen’s rooms feature gold chandeliers, draped curtains and antique-style furniture. The historic feel is further enhanced by the lobby’s marble floors and period paintings. Here, guests can use an internet computer, while staff will gladly give directions or recommend local attractions. The in-house Restaurant Von Plessen offers charming surroundings and French-influenced cuisine. Murdoch's Books & Ale is a cosy yet lively brasserie and café bar.
Wakeup Copenhagen - Borgergade
Wakeup Copenhagen - Borgergade
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

The location is superb. Right...

Huey, 0 September 27, 2016

1.57 Km.

This central hotel is just 250 metres from Kongens Nytorv. It offers free Wi-Fi and modern rooms with private bathrooms. Strøget and Nyhavn are both within 5 minutes’ walk. A flat-screen TV, desk and bathroom with a shower are provided in all Wakeup Copenhagen – Borgergade rooms. Some feature city views. The 24-hour lobby bar has a variety of drinks and snacks available for purchase. Guests can enjoy free internet access on the guest computers in Wakeup Copenhagen’s reception. Kongens Have Park and the UNESCO-listed Rosenborg Castle are less than a 5-minute walk away, while Amalienborg Royal Castle is a 10 minute-walk from the hotel.
Studio Rådmandsgade
Studio Rådmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Great option instead of hotel...

Michael, 0 September 27, 2016

1.57 Km.

Situated in the Nørrebro District of central Copenhagen, these studio apartments are 12 minutes’ walk from the Nørrebro Train Station. Each offers free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. A stove with oven, as well as a microwave and tea/coffee maker are provided at Studio Rådmandsgade. All have a dining table and a seating area with a TV and sofa. The fresh, tiled bathroom includes a shower. Bicycle and car rental is possible at Rådmandsgade Studio. A variety of restaurants, cafés and shops can also be found in the surrounding area. The city’s large public park, Fælledparken, is a 10-minute walk from the apartments, while Parken Stadium is 1.5 km away.
Generator Hostel Copenhagen
Generator Hostel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location is close to transport and...

Catherine, United States December 7, 2015

1.59 Km.

Centrally located just off Kongens Nytorv, the largest square in the city, Generator Hostel Copenhagen is set in a superb location for those who want to explore the city on foot. Once you are tired, come back to the hotel to rest your feet or relax at a bar and lounge that serves the best drinks and offers the best forms of entertainments one can ask for in the city. Not to mention that you will be living in one of Copenhagen’s stylish neighborhoods that offers authentic vibe. Pay a visit to the travel shops and allow the city experts to revise your travel itinerary so you can make the most out of the city. Copenhagen is a city worth visiting, while Generator Hostel Copenhagen is worth your stay.
Copenhagen Admiral Hotel
Copenhagen Admiral Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

 

1.62 Km.

The Copenhagen Admiral Hotel is a fabulous hotel that exudes a rustic and maritime ambiance for a magnificent, historic stay in Copenhagen. The hotel is a fortress-looking warehouse from 1787 with plenty of history. The Battle of Copenhagen in 1801 raged just outside of this building. But this is no archaic hotel. Copenhagen Admiral Hotel perfectly combines the past and present with complete refurbishing while respecting the original architecture. Gorgeous pine beams permeate the 366 rooms and the rest of the hotel while stunning stone archways can be found in several of the public areas. The teakwood furniture and fittings are classic but modern, maritime-inspired designs. No two rooms are alike. Exquisite bathrooms are decorated with terracotta Italian tiles. Across the waterway is the Copenhagen Opera House, and nearby attractions include the Amalienborg Palace and the gardens of Amaliehaven. For an amazing stay in one of Europe's most intriguing hotels, step aboard the Copenhagen Admiral Hotel.
Loft In The Heart Of Copenhagen
Loft In The Heart Of Copenhagen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

1.63 Km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01