In and around Copenhagen
Amusement and Theme parks

Cemeteries

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Norrebro S-Train Station

Copenhagen is famous for popular attractions like Norrebro S-Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Norrebro S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Norrebro S-Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Norrebro S-Train Station.

Norrebro S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Norrebro S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Best Stay Apartments - Nattergalevej
Best Stay Apartments - Nattergalevej
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

0.39 km.

Best Stay Apartments - Nattergalevej is an apartment set in Copenhagen, 2.8 km from Parken Stadium. The apartment is 3.9 km from Tivoli Gardens. Free WiFi is available . The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is provided. Nyhavn is 4.4 km from Best Stay Nattergalevej, while Islands Brygge is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from the property.
A&O Copenhagen Nørrebro
A&O Copenhagen Nørrebro
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

0.4 km.

Located just 220 metres from Bispebjerg train station, this hotel is set in the vibrant Norrebro District of Copenhagen, 2.2 km from Parken Stadium. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. WiFi is free at A&O Copenhagen Nørrebro. The bright rooms come with a flat-screen TV. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. Guests can choose from hotel or hostel-style rooms. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. You can play billiards at the hotel. Restaurants, cafes and shopping are just a 10-minute walk away from A&O Copenhagen Nørrebro. Superkillen Park is 1 km from A&O Copenhagen Nørrebro, while Nyhavn and central Copenhagen are about 4 km from the property. Copenhagen Central Station is 30-minutes away by public transportation.
A&O Copenhagen Norrebro
A&O Copenhagen Norrebro
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

0.4 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A&O Copenhagen Norrebro is located in the Norrebro area of Copenhagen. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

A&O Copenhagen Norrebro also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 167 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's billiards, table tennis are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A&O Copenhagen Norrebro.
Sorgenfrigade Loft
Sorgenfrigade Loft
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Apartment was GREAT. Very modern,...

Anonymous, 0 March 23, 2017

0.45 km.

Set in Copenhagen, this apartment features a balcony with city views. The unit is 1.9 km from Parken Stadium. Free WiFi is offered . There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and toaster. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Tivoli Gardens is 2.8 km from Sorgenfrigade Loft, while Nyhavn is 3.2 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 9 km away.
Forenom 8
Forenom 8
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

0.48 km.

Forenom 8 offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 2.7 km from Parken Stadium and 4.3 km from Tivoli Gardens. The apartment is 5 km from Nyhavn. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchenette is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven and there is a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are offered at Forenom 8. Forenom 8 features free WiFi . Islands Brygge is 6 km from Forenom 8, while Christiania is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from the property.
Studio Rådmandsgade
Studio Rådmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

0.54 km.

Situated in the Nørrebro District of central Copenhagen, these studio apartments are 12 minutes’ walk from the Nørrebro Train Station. Each offers free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. A stove with oven, as well as a microwave and tea/coffee maker are provided at Studio Rådmandsgade. All have a dining table and a seating area with a TV and sofa. The fresh, tiled bathroom includes a shower. Bicycle and car rental is possible at Rådmandsgade Studio. A variety of restaurants, cafés and shops can also be found in the surrounding area. The city’s large public park, Fælledparken, is a 10-minute walk from the apartments, while Parken Stadium is 1.5 km away.
Hotel 9 små Hjem Nørrebro
Hotel 9 små Hjem Nørrebro
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

0.59 km.

Hotel 9 små Hjem Nørrebro is set in Copenhagen, 1.3 km from Parken Stadium. Tivoli Gardens is 3.1 km from the property. Free WiFi is provided . All units have a cable TV and CD player. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave and kettle are also offered. Bed linen is featured. Nyhavn is 3.1 km from Hotel 9 små Hjem Nørrebro. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 10 km away.
MH Apartment Copenhagen
MH Apartment Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

0.68 km.

Located 2.7 km from Parken Stadium, MH Apartment Copenhagen offers accommodation in Copenhagen. The apartment is 5 km from Tivoli Gardens. Free WiFi is available . An oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen. A TV is featured. Nyhavn is 5 km from MH Apartment Copenhagen, while Islands Brygge is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from MH Apartment Copenhagen.
Idyllic Town House Apartment
Idyllic Town House Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

0.78 km.

Situated in Copenhagen, this apartment is 1 km from Parken Stadium. The apartment is 3.4 km from Nyhavn. Table football, a barbecue grill and free use of bicycles are featured here. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen comes with an oven, a toaster and a fridge, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. The area is popular for cycling. Tivoli Gardens is 3.6 km from Idyllic Town House Apartment, while Christiania is 4.4 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 10 km from Idyllic Town House Apartment.
Engelsted Guesthouse
Engelsted Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Lovely apartment. Great location....

Mark, 0 March 23, 2017

1.06 km.

Engelsted Guesthouse is set in Copenhagen, 1.2 km from Parken Stadium and 3.7 km from Nyhavn. All rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV. Each room is equipped with a private bathroom. Engelsted Guesthouse features free WiFi throughout the property. Tivoli Gardens is 4.1 km from Engelsted Guesthouse, while Christiania is 5 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 10 km from the property.
Sleep in Heaven
Sleep in Heaven
Hotel Area: Norrebro

The staff was really. The room was...

Yanina, 0 March 23, 2017

1.07 km.

Set in Nørrebro, this 24-hour youth hostel is 2 km from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers a beer garden and free Wi-Fi, internet computers, lockers and a luggage room. Both private and dorm-style rooms are provided at Sleep in Heaven. Bed linen is included. Free walking tours, city maps and a pool table are offered at Sleep in Heaven. Bicycle rentals can also be arranged. A daily happy hour takes place in the bar or beer garden. Sleep in Heaven is a 4-minute walk from the Griffenfeldtsgade Bus Station and 10 minutes' walk from Forum Metro Station.
Kapelvej Apartments
Kapelvej Apartments
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Equipment and the feeling of real...

Dipusko, 0 March 23, 2017

1.12 km.

Situated in the Nørrebro District, the Kapelvej Apartments are 500 metres from the Lakes of Copenhagen. This property offers free WiFi, bright décor and modern furnishings. The open-plan kitchen at Kapelvej Apartments includes a dishwasher, electric cooker and coffee machine. The combined living/dining area features a flat-screen TV, while the tiled bathroom has a shower. A variety of ethnic shops, restaurants and cafés can be found within a 6-minute walk of the apartments. Also in the vicinity is the public Assistens Kirkegård churchyard, where the well-known Danish author Hans Christian Andersen is buried. Rådhuspladsen City Hall Square and Strøget shopping street are both 1.5 km away or a 15-minute bus ride from the Kapelvej apartments.
Helgesvej Apartment
Helgesvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.14 km.

Helgesvej Apartment is self-catering and is located in the residential district of Frederiksberg in Copenhagen. This family-friendly neighbourhood offers several restaurants and cafes. Frederiksberg Metro Station is a 6-minute walk away and connects to the city centre in only 20 minutes. During your stay you can enjoy free WiFi and city views from the apartment. There is a full kitchen with a gas-fired stove, refrigerator and dining table. The compact tiled-bathroom offers a shower. Extras include a barbecue and bed linen. If you feel like visiting city attractions, Copenhagen Zoo is located 2 km from the property. Tivoli Gardens and Nyhavn can be reached within 17 minutes from the apartment with public transportation. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport can be reached in 26-minutes via the metro.
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.21 km.

Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 1.7 km from Tivoli Gardens. The apartment is 2.6 km from Nyhavn. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with a fridge. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Parken Stadium is 2.6 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej, while Islands Brygge is 2.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej.
Avenue Hotel Copenhagen
Avenue Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Very comfortable cosy hotel with...

Ciara, 0 March 23, 2017

1.23 km.

Housed in a classic 19th-century building, this boutique design hotel is a 5-minute walk from Forum Metro Station. It offers free WiFi and a cosy lounge bar with live music events, all in the trendy district of Nørrebro in Copenhagen. All of Avenue Hotel’s modern rooms feature a flat-screen TV with internet connectivity and multiple channels. Each room has Missoni bed covers and BestLite lamps. The hotel’s private courtyard terrace is a lovely spot to enjoy a breakfast with homemade bakery items during warm months. In winter, guests can relax in the lounge with a drink by the fireplace, in designer sofas and chairs. A gift shop with design articles and books is found on site. Guests can rent bicycles from Hotel Avenue to explore Copenhagen. Åboulevard Bus Stop is directly outside the hotel. Tivoli Gardens Amusement Park is 1.5 km from the hotel. The hotel received Bloomberg Television's European Hotel Award for Best Small Hotel in Denmark 2011.
Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro
Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Location was perfect for getting...

Elaine, 0 March 23, 2017

1.23 km.

Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro is situated in Copenhagen, 1.4 km from Parken Stadium. Nyhavn is 1.9 km from the property. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. All units include a seating area. There is also a dining area and a kitchenette fitted with an oven, a fridge, and a stovetop. There is a private bathroom with a shower in each unit. Bed linen is offered. Tivoli Gardens is 2 km from Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from the property.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Rooms were spacious clean and...

Douglas, 0 March 23, 2017

1.24 km.

Set a 12-minute walk from Nørreport Metro and Train Station, this hotel offers brightly decorated rooms with free Wi-Fi and tea/coffee facilities. Købmagergade shopping street is a 12-minute walk away. A flat-screen TV, fridge and work desk are featured in all rooms at Hotel Nora Copenhagen. Each room has a tiled bathroom with shower. A free beer and a water bottle is available in the room on arrival. Breakfast is served each morning in the dining room. Snacks and drinks can be bought from vending machines in Hotel Nora’s lobby. Private parking is possible in the hotel’s courtyard. Danish and international newspapers are found in the lobby. Copenhagen Botanical Garden is an 8-minute walk away. The National Gallery of Denmark is 1.5 km from the hotel.
Globalhagen Hostel
Globalhagen Hostel
Hotel Area: Norrebro

-The staff are great, friendly and...

Nina, 0 March 23, 2017

1.25 km.

Situated in the vibrant Nørrebro district in Copenhagen, this non-profit hostel is driven by volunteers. Eco-friendly practices at this property include an organic breakfast and energy-saving lightbulbs. You will find many restaurants, bars and shopping nearby. Parken Stadium is 1.7 km away. Rooms have a shared bathroom. Globalhagen Hostel features free WiFi throughout the property. You can also prepare your own food in the shared kitchen. Tivoli Gardens is 1.8 km from Globalhagen Hostel, while Nyhavn is 1.9 km away. The nearest airport is Kastrup Airport, 8 km from Globalhagen Hostel.
Forenom 14
Forenom 14
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.26 km.

Forenom 14 offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 1.5 km from Tivoli Gardens and 2.2 km from Nyhavn. The unit is 2.3 km from Parken Stadium. Free WiFi is available . There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Islands Brygge is 2.7 km from Forenom 14, while Christiania is 3.1 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 8 km from the property.
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

I loved their sun terrace. Nice...

Seon, 0 March 23, 2017

1.27 km.

Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj is located by Degnemosen Park, about 10 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers access to a communal kitchen, free Wi-Fi and free secure parking. All guest rooms at Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj have shared bathrooms. Facilities include a TV lounge, a children’s playground and a barbecue area. The games room has Playstation 2, Nintendo Wii and a table tennis table. Local buses stop next to the hostel, and the ride to Central Station takes less than 20 minutes.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01