In and around Copenhagen

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Norrebro S-Train Station

Copenhagen is famous for popular attractions like Norrebro S-Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Norrebro S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Norrebro S-Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Norrebro S-Train Station.

Norrebro S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Norrebro S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Studio Rådmandsgade
Studio Rådmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Great option instead of hotel...

Michael, 0 September 30, 2016

0.54 Km.

Situated in the Nørrebro District of central Copenhagen, these studio apartments are 12 minutes’ walk from the Nørrebro Train Station. Each offers free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. A stove with oven, as well as a microwave and tea/coffee maker are provided at Studio Rådmandsgade. All have a dining table and a seating area with a TV and sofa. The fresh, tiled bathroom includes a shower. Bicycle and car rental is possible at Rådmandsgade Studio. A variety of restaurants, cafés and shops can also be found in the surrounding area. The city’s large public park, Fælledparken, is a 10-minute walk from the apartments, while Parken Stadium is 1.5 km away.
Idyllic Town House Apartment
Idyllic Town House Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

0.78 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen, this apartment is 1 km from Parken Stadium. The apartment is 3.4 km from Nyhavn. Table football, a barbecue grill and free use of bicycles are featured here. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen comes with an oven, a toaster and a fridge, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. The area is popular for cycling. Tivoli Gardens is 3.6 km from Idyllic Town House Apartment, while Christiania is 4.4 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 10 km from Idyllic Town House Apartment.
Engelsted Guesthouse
Engelsted Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Norrebro

The bed was very comfortable, the...

Katie, 0 September 30, 2016

1.06 Km.

Engelsted Guesthouse is set in Copenhagen, 1.2 km from Parken Stadium and 3.7 km from Nyhavn. All rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV. Each room is equipped with a private bathroom. Engelsted Guesthouse features free WiFi throughout the property. Tivoli Gardens is 4.1 km from Engelsted Guesthouse, while Christiania is 5 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 10 km from the property.
Sleep in Heaven
Sleep in Heaven
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Wasn't too far away from...

Quoc, 0 September 30, 2016

1.07 Km.

Set in Nørrebro, this 24-hour youth hostel is 2 km from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers a beer garden and free Wi-Fi, internet computers, lockers and a luggage room. Both private and dorm-style rooms are provided at Sleep in Heaven. Bed linen is included. Free walking tours, city maps and a pool table are offered at Sleep in Heaven. Bicycle rentals can also be arranged. A daily happy hour takes place in the bar or beer garden. Sleep in Heaven is a 4-minute walk from the Griffenfeldtsgade Bus Station and 10 minutes' walk from Forum Metro Station.
Kapelvej Apartments
Kapelvej Apartments
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Monica was awesome and helped out...

Rosa, 0 September 30, 2016

1.12 Km.

Situated in the Nørrebro District, the Kapelvej Apartments are 500 metres from the Lakes of Copenhagen. This property offers free Wi-Fi, bright décor and modern furnishings. The open-plan kitchen at Kapelvej Apartments includes a dishwasher, electric cooker and coffee machine. The combined living/dining area features a flat-screen TV, while the tiled bathroom has a shower and washing machine. A variety of ethnic shops, restaurants and cafés can be found within a 6-minute walk of the apartments. Also in the vicinity is the public Assistens Kirkegård churchyard, where the well-known Danish author Hans Christian Andersen is buried. Rådhuspladsen City Hall Square and Strøget shopping street are both 1.5 km away or a 15-minute bus ride from the Kapelvej apartments.
Helgesvej Apartment
Helgesvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.14 Km.

Helgesvej Apartment is self-catering and is located in the residential district of Frederiksberg in Copenhagen. This family-friendly neighbourhood offers several restaurants and cafes. Frederiksberg Metro Station is a 6-minute walk away and connects to the city centre in only 20 minutes. During your stay you can enjoy free WiFi and city views from the apartment. There is a full kitchen with a gas-fired stove, refrigerator and dining table. The compact tiled-bathroom offers a shower. Extras include a barbecue and bed linen. If you feel like visiting city attractions, Copenhagen Zoo is located 2 km from the property. Tivoli Gardens and Nyhavn can be reached within 17 minutes from the apartment with public transportation. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport can be reached in 26-minutes via the metro.
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.21 Km.

Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 1.7 km from Tivoli Gardens. The apartment is 2.6 km from Nyhavn. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with a fridge. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Parken Stadium is 2.6 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej, while Islands Brygge is 2.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej.
Avenue Hotel Copenhagen
Avenue Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Great breakfast, comfy beds,...

Mairead, 0 September 30, 2016

1.23 Km.

Housed in a classic 19th-century building, this boutique design hotel is a 5-minute walk from Forum Metro Station. It offers free WiFi and a cosy lounge bar with live music events, all in the trendy district of Nørrebro in Copenhagen. All of Avenue Hotel’s modern rooms feature a flat-screen TV with internet connectivity and multiple channels. Each room has Missoni bed covers and BestLite lamps. The hotel’s private courtyard terrace is a lovely spot to enjoy a breakfast with homemade bakery items during warm months. In winter, guests can relax in the lounge with a drink by the fireplace, in designer sofas and chairs. A gift shop with design articles and books is found on site. Guests can rent bicycles from Hotel Avenue to explore Copenhagen. Åboulevard Bus Stop is directly outside the hotel. Tivoli Gardens Amusement Park is 1.5 km from the hotel. The hotel received Bloomberg Television's European Hotel Award for Best Small Hotel in Denmark 2011.
Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro
Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Great location, easy to walk to...

Tahnee, 0 September 30, 2016

1.23 Km.

Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro is situated in Copenhagen, 1.4 km from Parken Stadium. Nyhavn is 1.9 km from the property. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. All units include a seating area. There is also a dining area and a kitchenette fitted with an oven, a fridge, and a stovetop. There is a private bathroom with a shower in each unit. Bed linen is offered. Tivoli Gardens is 2 km from Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from the property.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Location location location. Right...

Luca, 0 September 30, 2016

1.24 Km.

Set a 12-minute walk from Nørreport Metro and Train Station, this hotel offers brightly decorated rooms with free Wi-Fi and tea/coffee facilities. Købmagergade shopping street is a 12-minute walk away. A flat-screen TV, fridge and work desk are featured in all rooms at Hotel Nora Copenhagen. Each room has a tiled bathroom with shower. A free beer and a water bottle is available in the room on arrival. Breakfast is served each morning in the dining room. Snacks and drinks can be bought from vending machines in Hotel Nora’s lobby. Private parking is possible in the hotel’s courtyard. Danish and international newspapers are found in the lobby. Copenhagen Botanical Garden is an 8-minute walk away. The National Gallery of Denmark is 1.5 km from the hotel.
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

the price (for Denmark), it is...

Agne, 0 September 30, 2016

1.27 Km.

Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj is located by Degnemosen Park, about 10 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers access to a communal kitchen, free Wi-Fi and free secure parking. All guest rooms at Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj have shared bathrooms. Facilities include a TV lounge, a children’s playground and a barbecue area. The games room has Playstation 2, Nintendo Wii and a table tennis table. Local buses stop next to the hostel, and the ride to Central Station takes less than 20 minutes. Bed linen and towels are not included in the room rates. Guests can rent them on site or bring their own. Sleeping bags are not permitted.
Aaboulevard Apartment
Aaboulevard Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.35 Km.

The self-catering Åboulevard Apartment is 1.5 km from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station. It offers a fully equipped kitchen, city views and free WiFi. A spacious dining area, stove and dishwasher are found in the kitchen. The living room features bright, modern décor and a sofa with coffee table. The private bathroom comes with a shower. Other facilities include a washing machine, a fireplace and a work desk. Parken Stadium and the popular Nyhavn district are only 2 km from Åboulevard Apartment. Copenhagen International Airport is 8 km away, in Kastrup.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.45 Km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Frederiksberg Metro Station and a 20-minute ride from Copenhagen International Airport. It offers free Wi-Fi, live concerts and a popular, exotic Sunday brunch. All rooms at Radisson Blu Falconer are decorated in 3 colour schemes. Each includes satellite TV, a minibar and an air cooling system. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center offers direct access to the Falconer Salen music venue. Backstage Bar & Restaurant serves modern versions of classic Danish dishes. Guests have free access to the Fitness DK gym just 100 metres away. It also has saunas, hot tubs and steam baths. Frederiksberg Park and Copenhagen Zoo are only 15 minutes’ walk away.
Hotel Rye
Hotel Rye
Hotel Area: Osterbro

Place about the beautiful...

Grzegorz, 0 September 30, 2016

1.51 Km.

This charming hotel is situated in a quiet area, 2 minutes’ walk from Parken Stadium. It offers free Wi-Fi and convenient access to Copenhagen’s city centre, a 10-minute bus ride away. Rooms at Hotel Rye feature cable TV and a work desk. A robe and slippers are also included for added comfort. Bathroom facilities are shared. The hotel’s breakfast buffet offers several choices, including homemade bread. Free tea/coffee is available until 15:00. It can be enjoyed in the shared TV lounge, on the terrace or in the cosy garden. Rye Hotel staff can recommend nearby cafés and restaurants. Søerne (the Lakes), only 2 minutes’ walk away, is a popular spot for joggers.
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Danish breakfast Happy hour...

G, 0 September 30, 2016

1.51 Km.

Located by Peblinge Sø in central Copenhagen, this eco-friendly hotel offers a varied breakfast buffet and free Wi-Fi. The on-site Ni'Mat Spa has a sauna, hot tub and relaxation area. Dating back to 1882, Hotel Kong Arthur now offers stylish, modern rooms with wooden floors and cable TV. Minibars and tea/coffee facilities are also standard. In-house dining includes Italian cuisine at La Rocca, Spanish tapas at Pintxos and Japanese-inspired dishes at Sticks'n'Sushi. The 24-hour bar offers espressos, drinks and snacks. Within 10 minutes’ walk is Nørreport Station, which is a 15-minute ride from Copenhagen Airport. Tivoli Gardens and the main shopping street, Strøget, are a 15-minute walk away. Hotel Kong Arthur is CO2-neutral on energy consumption and part of the world’s first CO2-neutral hotel chain.
bedandshower
bedandshower
Hotel Area: Vanlose

 

1.53 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, bedandshower offers pet-friendly accommodation in Copenhagen. Free private parking is available on site. Every room is equipped with a TV. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Tivoli Gardens is 4.4 km from bedandshower, while Parken Stadium is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from bedandshower.
Cabinn Express
Cabinn Express
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Clean and compact room Staff are...

Terry_Fung, 0 September 30, 2016

1.53 Km.

Cabinn Express is located in the Frederiksberg district of Copenhagen, a 15 minute walk from the Town Hall Square. It offers maritime-themed rooms with private bathrooms and free Wi-Fi access. All the basic rooms at Cabinn resemble cruise ship cabins, and have a TV, a kettle and free tea and coffee. A guest PC is available in the lobby. Drinks are available in the bar. Copenhagen Airport Kastrup is located 12 km away. Forum Copenhagen is a 5-minute walk from the hotel.
Cabinn Scandinavia
Cabinn Scandinavia
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

The room was cheap and was a...

Jessica, 0 September 30, 2016

1.54 Km.

This budget hotel is 15 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers free WiFi and compact rooms with private bathrooms, a TV and tea/coffee facilities. A daily breakfast buffet is served in Cabinn Scandinavia’s café. Fruit, snacks and sandwiches are available at the 24-hour reception. Staff can help with travel directions or offer tips on local restaurants, bars and attractions. Forum Metro Station is only 450 metres away. The Tycho Brahe Planetarium is a 10-minute walk from Cabinn Scandinavia Hotel.
Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Wonderful location: very...

Jane, 0 September 30, 2016

1.56 Km.

Situated in the lively Nansengade area of Copenhagen, within 3 minutes’ walk of the Botanical Gardens and Nørreport Metro and Train Station, this family-run boutique hotel offers a rich breakfast buffet, outdoor terrace and free in-room Wi-Fi. Torvehallerne Food Market is 300 metres away. Each room at Ibsens Hotel includes a writing desk and cable TV, while some have a seating area. Italian cuisine is served at La Rocca, while Spanish tapas are available at the Pintxos. In summer, guests can enjoy an espresso or chilled beer out on the terrace. The buffet breakfast features local produce. The spa Ni'mat, located next door, offers bookable treatments. Ibsens Hotel has become CO2-neutral on energy consumption. It is part of the world’s first CO2-neutral hotel chain.
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.58 Km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03