In and around Taipei

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

NTU Hospital Metro Station

NTU Hospital Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Homey Hostel or the Sheraton Grand Taipei Hotel, many hotels are available for you near NTU Hospital Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to NTU Hospital Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near NTU Hospital Metro Station.

NTU Hospital Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near NTU Hospital Metro Station

nearest hotel
Lamb Tour House
Lamb Tour House
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Room and washrooms were clean....

Ngan, 0 October 2, 2016

0.09 Km.

Lamb Tour House is located in Taipei. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning. Featuring a shower, shared bathroom also comes with a hairdryer. Extras include a safety deposit box, bed linen and a fan. At Lamb Tour House you will find a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge and luggage storage. The hostel is 400 metres from Taipei Main Station, 500 metres from Presidential Office Building and 600 metres from Taipei Bus Station. Taoyuan Airport is 29 km away.
Taipei Sunny Hostel
Taipei Sunny Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.15 Km.

Sunny Hostel is a brand new hostel, located right next to the beautiful 228 park in central Taipei city, close to Taipei main station with many shopping areas, restaurants nearby. The closest MRT station (NTU Hospital station) is just 2 minutes away and the popular Ximending area is only 10 minutes away on foot! The hostel provides clean towels, toothbrushes and has private en-suite bathroom in every room, there’s also a kitchen, water dispenser, coin laundry room and computers in the common area for every guest to use.
Taipei Sunny Hostel
Taipei Sunny Hostel
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

0.15 Km.

Backpackers Inn Taipei
Backpackers Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good services, friendly staff....

Likkee, Malaysia January 2, 2016

0.15 Km.

Backpackers Inn Taipei has convenient location, just 2-minute walk from the MRT. A 10-minute walk away from Taipei Main Station or Ximen Station. There are Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, the Presidential Palace and other famous attractions nearby, and the delicious foods can be found everywhere.

They offer 24-hour reception service, free Wi-Fi, free coffee and milk tea, public computer, self-service laundry facilities, simple kitchen and water dispenser. The top floor hosts a common lounge while a balcony offers views of the 228 Memorial Park.

If you want to looking for comfortable and convenient hostel in Taipei, be sure to consider the Backpackers Inn Taipei, they can make you feel at home.
York Hotel
York Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great Location, Clean and Comfort,...

Ka, Hong Kong December 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, York Hotel is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.21 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, York Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. York Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
NEOSOHO Cabin
NEOSOHO Cabin
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location. Good environment....

Tsz, Hong Kong February 8, 2016

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, NEOSOHO Cabin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At NEOSOHO Cabin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, laundromat, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set NEOSOHO Cabin apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 111 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the NEOSOHO Cabin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Look Hotel
Look Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

near to mrt, food, staff very...

Lau, Singapore March 6, 2016

0.18 Km.

Located right on Xiangyang Road, this charming property offers contemporary room accommodations along with top quality services. The NOVA 3C Shopping Center, Yundong Department Store, President House, National Taiwan Museum, and 228 Peace Park are just a few steps away. Feel free to access more of Taipei’s attractions via the MRT Ximen and MRT Taipei Main stations, both within walking distance from the hotel. There are varieties of diners around the corner, giving travelers a full list of cuisines to choose from. For first timers in Taipei, local markets are the best places to find Taiwan’s exotic snacks. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are set in a modern luxury, each facilitated with up-to-date gadgets and warm cozy lighting ensuring a comfortable rest. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Look Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue
Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Staff, convenience, lots of shops...

Fabia, Australia March 28, 2016

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Taipei. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue hits the spot in many ways.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.19 Km.

Situated in Taipei Main Station, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chuan-shang Tea Store, Taiwan Provincial City God Temple, National Taiwan Museum.

Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Taipei Oxygen Hostel Ximending
Taipei Oxygen Hostel Ximending
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.2 Km.

Oxygen Hostel Ximending
Oxygen Hostel Ximending
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Oxygen Hostel Ximending is the perfect choice. Only 1KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oxygen Hostel Ximending is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, laundromat, photocopying, postal service.

The ambiance of Oxygen Hostel Ximending is reflected in every guestroom. slippers, carpeting, towels, mirror, linens are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including dart board. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Oxygen Hostel Ximending the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Customer service is awesome. They...

Michelle, Singapore March 7, 2016

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, Miyi Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shin Kong Life Tower, Chengzhong Market, Shinkong Mitsukoshi Taipei Station.

Miyi Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Miyi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 41.2 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shin Kong Life Tower, Chengzhong Market, Shinkong Mitsukoshi Taipei Station give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Beauty Hotels Taipei - Hotel B7 Journey
Beauty Hotels Taipei - Hotel B7 Journey
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location is good, service is good...

Liu, Taiwan January 17, 2016

0.21 Km.

Beauty Hotels Taipei - Hotel B7 Journey, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beauty Hotels Taipei - Hotel B7 Journey offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide locker, closet, complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Beauty Hotels Taipei - Hotel B7 Journey is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Here There Hostel Taipei
Here There Hostel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

It's economical. Staff is friendly...

Fujio, Japan March 7, 2016

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Here There Hostel Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Here There Hostel Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Here There Hostel Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. air purifier, linens, locker, mirror, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Here There Hostel Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu
Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, cleanliness, value for...

Evan, Philippines February 28, 2016

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The city center is merely 0.8KM away and the airport can be reached within 38 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries.

The ambiance of Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, locker, towels, carpeting, clothes rack are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The location, comfortable, nice...

Cheuk, Hong Kong January 5, 2016

0.22 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Inn Cube - Taipei Main Station
Inn Cube - Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location is awesome. Allows me to...

Wing, 0 October 2, 2016

0.22 Km.

Right next to Taipei MRT Station (Exit 8), Inn Cube offers modern and affordable rooms with shared bathroom facilities and free Wi-Fi. There is a cosy lounge area where guests can read or socialise, as well as a rooftop area to enjoy the view and fresh air. Popular Ximending area is 1 stop away by MRT train. Fitted with warm lighting, all the air-conditioned rooms feature contemporary minimalistic design. A desk and TV are provided, as well as reading lights. Bathroom facilities are shared, and come with a shower and free towels. Rooms are non-smoking. Guests can make use of a washing machine and tumble dryer at an extra charge. Luggage storage is possible at the 24-hour front desk. Inn Cube is located next to Taipei High Speed Rail Station, and is a 5-minute walk from the Presidential Hall and 228 Memorial Park. By MRT train, it is 2 stops from the Chiang Kai Shek Memorial Hall and a 10-minute journey from Taipei 101 building. Taoyuan International Airport is a 50-minute bus ride away. For dining, the inn is surrounded by many local dining options and cafes. There are many shopping malls like QSquare and Shinkong Mitsukoshi within a 10-minute walk away.
Via Hotel Taipei Station
Via Hotel Taipei Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Reasonable price, friendly staffs,...

Wing, Hong Kong February 27, 2016

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Via Hotel Taipei Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Via Hotel Taipei Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

38 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary tea, dressing room, towels, carpeting, clothes rack can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Via Hotel Taipei Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
NYS LOFT HOTEL
NYS LOFT HOTEL
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, NYS LOFT HOTEL is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

NYS LOFT HOTEL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, printer.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at NYS LOFT HOTEL.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03