In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station.

Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Lofts am Flugfeld Tempelhof
Lofts am Flugfeld Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

2 minute walk to U-Bahn...

Mila, 0 March 23, 2017

0.11 km.

Lofts am Flugfeld Tempelhof offers accommodation in Berlin. Checkpoint Charlie is 5 km from the property. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The accommodation comes with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. Some units have a seating area and/or terrace. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher. An oven and coffee machine are also offered. Towels and bed linen are provided. Friedrichstraße is 5 km from Lofts am Flugfeld Tempelhof. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 12 km from Lofts am Flugfeld Tempelhof.
Hotel Alt Tempelhof
Hotel Alt Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.12 km.

Situated in Tempelhof, Hotel Alt Tempelhof is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 16 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Malzfabrik, St Joseph-Krankenhaus, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport.

At Hotel Alt Tempelhof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Alt Tempelhof.
Ringbahnstrasse
Ringbahnstrasse
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.2 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Ringbahnstrasse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ringbahnstrasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, dishwasher to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ringbahnstrasse hits the spot in many ways.
Apartments Schöneberg
Apartments Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.21 km.

Located just 200 metres from Tempelhof Underground Station, these elegant apartments offer great transportation links to Berlin’s centre. A spacious living room and a flat-screen TV are included. The Apartments Schöneberg feature a light, modern design and provide a fully equipped kitchen with a dining area. Some include a balcony. A selection of international restaurants and shops can be found on Tempelhofer Damm just 100 metres down the street. The U6 underground offers direct connections to Checkpoint Charlie, Friedrichstraße and the popular Mehringdamm area. The historic Tempelhof Airport is also just a 10-minute walk from the apartments. The A100 motorway is 300 metres away. Free public parking is available.
Big City Hostel Berlin
Big City Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.21 km.

Conveniently located 100 metres from the A100 motorway, this hostel is located in Berlin’s Tempelhof district. It offers free WiFi. Big City Hostel features simply decorated rooms with dark wooden floors. Each is complete with a seating area and desk, and there are shared bathroom facilities in the hallway. Guests will find restaurants serving international cuisine within a 5-minute walk of the hostel. Popular sights such as Checkpoint Charlie and Brandenburg Gate are a 15-minute underground journey from Big City Hostel. Tempelhof S-Bahn Train Station and Alt-Tempelhof Undergroung Station are both 200 metres from the property.
Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume
Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.34 km.

These apartments are located in Berlin's Tempelhof district, within 5 km of city centre attractions such as Checkpoint Charlie. Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume offer great access to public transport and Berlin's A100 city motorway. All apartments are fully furnished and include a kitchen, flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. Bed linen is also provided. Many cafés and shops can be found near Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume. Alt-Tempelhof Underground Station is just a 10-minute walk away, offering fast connections to Berlin city centre. Friedrichstraße is 5 km from Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 11 km from Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.39 km.

Situated in Tempelhof, Hotel Berliner Baer is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Malzfabrik, DITIB-Sehitlik Moschee.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

52 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, heating, wake-up service, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Berliner Baer hits the spot in many ways.
Pension Oase
Pension Oase
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

clean, comfortable and safe place,...

Zuzana, 0 March 23, 2017

0.48 km.

This guest house is 50 metres from Kaiserin-Augusta-Straße Underground Station in Berlin’s Tempelhof district. Pension Oase is just 15 minutes from the Friedrichstraße shopping street in central Berlin. The spacious rooms at Pension Oase Berlin feature bright décor and are decorated with plants. All rooms include satellite TV, a work desk and seating area. Bathrooms and showers are located in the hallway. Breakfast is served each morning at Pension Oase. Many shops and restaurants can be found within a 2-minute walk. On-site parking is available at Pension Oase, and Berlin’s A100 motorway is only 3 minutes away. Guests can also hire bicycles at reception.
Hevals Grand Appartments Tempelhof
Hevals Grand Appartments Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Heval was incredibly helpful and...

Anonymous, 0 March 23, 2017

0.5 km.

Hevals Grand Appartments Tempelhof offers accommodation in Berlin. Checkpoint Charlie is 4.1 km away. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The accommodation features a flat-screen TV and DVD player. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave and coffee machine are also featured. Towels are provided. Friedrichstraße is 4.2 km from Hevals Grand Appartments Tempelhof, while Gendarmenmarkt is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 11 km from the property.
Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm
Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

I only saw the owner Harald once...

Robin, 0 March 23, 2017

0.6 km.

Quietly located in the Tempelhof neighbourhood of Berlin, Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm offers self-catering rooms with a garden and free WiFi hotspot access throughout. The guest house is 7.5 km from Alexanderplatz. These stylish rooms are elegantly decorated with antique furnishings and wooden floors. Guests have a choice between and en suite bathroom or a shared bathroom. Guests are invited to prepare their own home-cooked meals and snacks in the fully equipped, shared kitchen. A supermarket is located 150 metres from the property. Kaiserin-Augusta-Str. Underground Station is 700 metres from Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm, and provides access to all of Berlin’s sights including Kurfürstendamm (5.9 km) and Potsdamer Platz (5.7 km). Berlin Central Station is 8 km from the guest house, and Tegel Airport is 12 km away. Free parking is available nearby.
Pension Tempelhof
Pension Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Everything was perfect. The room,...

Ornella, 0 March 23, 2017

0.62 km.

This family-run guest house is located 250 metres from Ullsteinstraße Underground Station in Berlin’s Tempelhof district. It offers a daily buffet breakfast and free Wi-Fi. The individually furnished rooms at Pension Tempelhof come complete with satellite TV, a seating area and a private bathroom. The nearby underground station provides connections to the Friedrichstraße shopping street, Museum Island and the Brandenburg Gate. The historic Tempelhof Airport is 2 km away.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.2 km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. City Pension Sanader blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Apartment Kreuzberg
Apartment Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.23 km.

Situated 3.1 km from Checkpoint Charlie in Berlin, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The unit is 3.2 km from Friedrichstraße. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV is offered. Gendarmenmarkt is 3.5 km from Apartment Kreuzberg, while The Brandenburg Gate is 3.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 10 km from Apartment Kreuzberg.
Best City Home Near Checkpoint Charlie
Best City Home Near Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

The property was clean spacious...

John, 0 March 23, 2017

1.26 km.

Located in a residential area in Berlin’s Mariendorf district, this comfortable and homelike apartment is a 15-minute underground journey from Checkpoint Charlie. It offers modern accommodation with free WiFi. Decorated in neutral colours, Best City Home offers spacious accommodation featuring stylish, pinewood furniture. Highlights include a flat-screen TV, DVD player and views of Berlin’s skyline. The fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing meals, and even has a washing machine for your convenience. A wide range of restaurants serving international cuisine, are less than a 2-minute walk away. Nearby attractions include Brandenburg Gate, Reichstag building and German Historical Museum (DHM), which are all 7 km from the apartment. Westphalweg Underground Station is 450 metres away and offers easy connections around Berlin.
Wohnung Tempelhof
Wohnung Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.29 km.

Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Kind staff, expecially Felix! We...

Jessica, 0 March 23, 2017

1.34 km.

Within 500 metres of Berlin’s Columbiahalle and Hangar 2 events venues, this hotel offers free parking and free Wi-Fi. The Platz der Luftbrücke Underground Station is just 50 metres away. The comfortable, non-smoking rooms of the Hotel Columbia also include satellite TV, free hot drinks facilities and 1 free bottle of mineral water. Interiors are decorated in warm beige and brown colours. The Columbia provides a large, German-style breakfast buffet. On request, this is available from as early as 04:00. Guests are invited to enjoy coffee and cake in the hotel's own café bar. The hotel also runs the adjacent Noodle House. Smokers can relax in the small garden area. Hotel Columbia lies beside the former Tempelhof Airport. Underground trains run directly to the Friedrichstraße shopping street and to Checkpoint Charlie.
Westphalweg Apartment
Westphalweg Apartment
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Very nice area not so far from the...

Martin, 0 March 23, 2017

1.4 km.

Westphalweg Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin, 3 minutes' walk from Volkspark Mariendorf park. The kitchenette features a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV is provided. Other facilities at Westphalweg Apartment include a barbecue. Checkpoint Charlie is 7 km from Westphalweg Apartment, while Friedrichstraße is 7 km away. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 11 km from the property.
Visage Appart
Visage Appart
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Great location, with free parking...

Bas, 0 March 23, 2017

1.46 km.

Visage Appart offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin. Checkpoint Charlie is 3.6 km from the property. An oven and toaster are also featured, as well as a kettle. Some units also have a kitchen, fitted with a refrigerator. There is a private bathroom with a shower in each unit. Towels are offered. Kurfürstendamm is 3.6 km from Visage Appart. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 9 km from Visage Appart GmbH.
Traumberg Flats
Traumberg Flats
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Great little deluxe studio,...

Floortje, 0 March 23, 2017

1.49 km.

These self-catering apartments are located in Berlin’s central Kreuzberg district, all within a 3-minute walk of underground trains. Each features a flat-screen TV and an iPod docking stations. The Traumberg Flats have wooden floors and high ceilings. All modern comforts are provided, including free Wi-Fi. Apartment in the Superior category also have full kitchen facilities. The green Viktoriapark is within a 5-minute walk of the Traumberg Flats. The colourful bars, restaurants and shops of Bergmannstraße are just a short walk away. On request, Traumberg’s staff provides a shuttle service from Berlin’s airports and train stations.
Apartement in Stadtvilla
Apartement in Stadtvilla
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

The apartment was very...

Justyna, 0 March 23, 2017

1.49 km.

Offering a garden, Apartement in Stadtvilla is located in Berlin, 6 km from Kurfürstendamm. Checkpoint Charlie is 7 km away. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The accommodation comes with a dining area and seating area with a flat-screen TV. All units have a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher and oven. A toaster and coffee machine are also featured. Each unit features a private bathroom with a shower. Bed linen is available. Friedrichstraße is 7 km from Apartement in Stadtvilla, while Gendarmenmarkt is 7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 12 km from Apartement in Stadtvilla.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01