In and around Vienna

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Oldtimer Bus Tours

Vienna is famous for popular attractions like Oldtimer Bus Tours. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Things to do. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Oldtimer Bus Tours is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Capricorno and Hotel Sacher.

Reservations for hotels close to Oldtimer Bus Tours are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Vienna city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Oldtimer Bus Tours.

Oldtimer Bus Tours

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Oldtimer Bus Tours

nearest hotel
Victorian Apartment
Victorian Apartment
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.18 km.

Set in the 01. Innere Stadt district in Vienna, this air-conditioned apartment is 200 metres from Kunsthistorisches Museum. The unit is 200 metres from Naturhistorisches Museum. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen features a dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. Other facilities at Victorian Apartment include a sun terrace. Parliament of Austria is 200 metres from Victorian Apartment, while Hofburg is 400 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 18 km from the property.
Dorotheum
Dorotheum
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.23 km.

Dorotheum offers accommodation in Vienna. Guests benefit from balcony. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A TV is offered. Hofburg is 200 metres from Dorotheum, while Spanish Riding School is 200 metres away. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 17 km from Dorotheum.
Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof
Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.24 km.

Nestled in the heart of 01. Innere Stadt, Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. Only 25 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zuckerlwerkstatt, Globenmuseum, Esperanto Museum.

At Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service.

The hotel features 196 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, separate living room, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
HeyMi Apartments Opernring
HeyMi Apartments Opernring
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.25 km.

Set in the centre of Vienna, HeyMi Apartments Opernring is a modern and elegantly designed apartment, right next to the Burggarten Park and the Ringstraße Boulevard, and just a 3-minute walk from the Hofburg Palace. The Museumsquartier Metro Stop is 200 metres away. The apartment comes with high ceilings and wooden floors, and can be reached via a lift. It consists of a living room with a large sofa bed and a flat-screen cable TV, a kitchen with a fridge and a dishwasher, a bathroom with a bathtub, ideal for relaxing after a full day of sightseeing, a bedroom, and amenities like a washing machine. HeyMi Apartments Opernring is within 300 metres from the Karlsplatz Transportation Hub and the Vienna State Opera. St. Stephen’s Cathedral is a 7-minute walk away and Schönbrunn Palace can be reached within a 15-minute metro ride.
Radisson Blu Style Hotel, Vienna
Radisson Blu Style Hotel, Vienna
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

The location is fantastic, the...

Dianne, 0 March 29, 2017

0.26 km.

This modern boutique hotel is located right in the heart of Vienna, a 3-minute walk from the Hofburg Palace and Kohlmarkt shopping street. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. All of the spacious rooms in the Radisson Blu Style Hotel are air-conditioned and feature a flat-screen cable TV, Nespresso coffee machine with 1 refill per day, a desk and a trouser press. In addition, the Radisson Style offers express laundry services, room service and a shoe polishing service on request. The workout and sauna area offer relaxation after a day of doing business or sightseeing. At the Radisson Blu Style Hotel's restaurant you can enjoy authentic Austrian Cuisine and a fine selection of Austrian wines and drinks from regional partners. The H12 bar is an inviting place to end the day listening to gentle music. The Herrengasse stop of the U3 metro line is just around the corner. From there, it is just one stop to St. Stephen's Cathedral and 4 stops to the City Airport Train. The Hofburg Congress and Event Centre is a 7-minute walk away.
Heart of Vienna Luxury Residence
Heart of Vienna Luxury Residence
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

0.27 km.

Heart of Vienna Luxury Residence offers accommodation in Vienna. The apartment is 100 metres from Spanish Riding School. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Graben is 100 metres from Heart of Vienna Luxury Residence, while St. Stephen's Cathedral is 300 metres away. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 17 km from the property.
Pertschy Palais Hotel
Pertschy Palais Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.27 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pertschy Palais Hotel is ideally situated in 01. Innere Stadt; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Steiff in Wien, Musikhaus Doblinger, Michaelerkirche Church.

Pertschy Palais Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pertschy Palais Hotel.
Vienna Inn Apartment Central
Vienna Inn Apartment Central
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Humongous. Enormous. Comically...

Tami, 0 March 29, 2017

0.27 km.

Located 100 metres from Spanish Riding School in Vienna, this apartment features a balcony with city views. The air-conditioned unit is 100 metres from Graben. Free WiFi is available . The unit is equipped with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are offered at Vienna Inn Apartment Central. There is a private bathroom with a bath. St. Stephen's Cathedral is 300 metres from Vienna Inn Apartment Central, while Hofburg is 400 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 17 km from the property.
Pension a und a
Pension a und a
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

The location was absolutely...

Raquel, 0 March 29, 2017

0.28 km.

Located in a pedestrian area in the heart of historic Vienna, this stylish guest house with contemporary design is only a 3-minute walk from Saint Stephen's Cathedral and the Stephansplatz Underground Station (lines U1 and U3). Free WiFi is available. Pension a und a offers allergy-free rooms and apartments with air conditioning and cable TV. The modern bathrooms are equipped with slippers and toiletries. Every morning, newspapers are available for guests of Pension a und a. A ticket service and a tour desk for individual city trips are on site. This family-run 4-star guest house is only 500 metres away from the Imperial Riding School. The Kärntner Straße Shopping Street, the Karlsplatz Transportation Hub, the Hofburg Palace and the State Opera can all be reached within 5 minutes on foot.
The Guesthouse Vienna
The Guesthouse Vienna
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Lovely staff; great situation;...

Ian, 0 March 29, 2017

0.29 km.

The Guesthouse Vienna is situated in the heart of Vienna, just a 5-minute walk from Saint Stephen's Cathedral and next to the Albertina Museum. It offers an individual atmosphere and amenities like free WiFi and a bakery on site. This design hotel features modern, air-conditioned rooms with high-class furniture, a Bang & Olufsen TV and audio system, a living area, and a bathroom with a shower. The rooms on the upper floors have views of the State Opera and the city centre. A concierge service is available. Four bottles of Austrian wine, beer, non-alcoholic drinks, tea and coffee are provided in each room free of charge. The brasserie and bakery on the ground floor of the house serves light, healthy dishes and freshly baked bread and sweets. An à la carte breakfast is available all day. The Guesthouse Vienna enjoys a central location, only a 3-minute walk from the State Opera and the Karlsplatz Underground Station, and a 5-minute walk from the Burggarten Park and the Heldenplatz Square. The Hofburg Congress and Event Centre is a 10-minute walk away.
Vienna Hotspot
Vienna Hotspot
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

The owner of the apartment was...

Yuko, 0 March 29, 2017

0.3 km.

Vienna Hotspot offers accommodation in Vienna. Parndorf is 44 km away. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave and coffee machine are also offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower in every unit. Towels and bed linen are provided. Baden is 24 km from Vienna Hotspot, while Wiener Neustadt is 46 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schwechat Airport, 17 km from Family and Baby, first district.
Urban Flats Vienna Getreidemarkt
Urban Flats Vienna Getreidemarkt
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.3 km.

Offering a terrace and views of the city, Urban Flats Vienna Getreidemarkt is situated in Vienna in the Vienna (state) Region, 300 metres from Kunsthistorisches Museum. Naturhistorisches Museum is 300 metres from the property. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The accommodation comes with a seating area. Some units include a dining area and/or terrace. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave and toaster are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer in each unit. Hofburg is 400 metres from Urban Flats Vienna Getreidemarkt. Vienna International Airport is 17 km away.
PuzzleHotel Vienna Classic-Style Apartments
PuzzleHotel Vienna Classic-Style Apartments
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Very good location, friendly and...

Bhrugu, 0 March 29, 2017

0.31 km.

PuzzleHotel Vienna Classic-Style Apartments can be found in various location in the heart of Vienna, offering you a fully equipped kitchen and free WiFi. Most of the famous sights and the next metro stop are within easy walking distance. In all of the PuzzleHotel apartments you will find a coffee machine and an electric kettle in the fully equipped kitchen. Linen and bath towels are provided as well. 10 coffee capsules, tea, salt, pepper, sugar and a bottle of water come as standard. Staff is available 24 hours a day by phone or email. There is the possibility of using the PuzzleHotel luggage room located in the centre of Vienna near Schwedenplatz for free. Every first Monday of the month guests are invited to a cooking club for cooking together with Viennese and other guests, having a chat and meeting new people.
Pension Nossek
Pension Nossek
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

I liked everything, great location!...

Bushra, 0 March 29, 2017

0.31 km.

Located directly in the historic first district of Vienna and on the famous Graben Shopping Street and the Kohlmarkt Shopping Street, Pension Nossek offers Art Noveau rooms with air-conditioning. The Stephansplatz with Saint Stephens Cathedral and the metro station is a 5-minute walk away. Rooms here will provide you with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a minibar. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and towels. Some of the rooms feature free WiFi and city views. Other facilities offered at Pension Nossek include a shared lounge and a ticket service. The Herrengasse Metro Station is a 10-minute walk away as well as the Hofburg Palace and the Staatsoper Opera. The Westbahnhof Railway Station is 3 km away.
Chez Cliché Serviced Apartments - Naglergasse
Chez Cliché Serviced Apartments - Naglergasse
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Location And Alexander is very...

Abdulaziz, 0 March 29, 2017

0.32 km.

Chez Cliché Serviced Apartments - Naglergassee offers pre-personalised apartments with a unique décor, and it is located in Vienna’s first district, 500 metres from St. Stephen’s Cathedral and the U1 and U3 Metro Stops. Free WiFi is available throughout. One apartment is decorated as if it was owned by a music and culture journalist with state-of-the art appliances and a passion for vinyl records, whilst another one is decorated by a former jockey, with souvenirs, pictures, trophies, and books on horses. Another apartment is decorated by a classical music and Vienna lover. All apartments feature a kitchen with a stove, fridge and Nespresso coffee machine. Guests sleep on a JOKA mattress and Hefel down blankets and pillows. There is flat-screen TV, free WiFi and minibar, iron and ironing board and a bathroom with a bath and a Babyliss hairdryer. Set within a building dating from the late Middle Ages, the Chez Cliché Serviced Apartments - Naglergasse is close to renowned art galleries, traditional Viennese cafés, as well as jewelers and finest fashion boutiques in Vienna. The U3 Herrengasse Metro Stop is a 3-minute walk away.
Penthouse Stephansplatz
Penthouse Stephansplatz
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Appartment is beautiful. Location...

Liudmilaf, 0 March 29, 2017

0.32 km.

Set 100 metres from Graben in Vienna, this air-conditioned apartment features a terrace. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are offered in this self-catering accommodation. Other facilities at Penthouse Stephansplatz include a sun terrace. Spanish Riding School is 300 metres from Penthouse Stephansplatz, while Albertina Museum is 300 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 17 km from Penthouse Stephansplatz.
Family apartment
Family apartment
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.32 km.

Family apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Vienna. The apartment is 300 metres from Spanish Riding School. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The unit is fitted with a kitchenette. Towels and bed linen are featured at Family apartment. Graben is 300 metres from Family apartment, while Burgtheater is 400 metres away. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 18 km from Family apartment.
City Apartment
City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

The Owner was nice, a great...

Neil, 0 March 29, 2017

0.32 km.

City Apartment is located in Vienna, 300 metres from Kunsthistorisches Museum. Naturhistorisches Museum is 300 metres away. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, equipped with a dishwasher, an oven, and a toaster. Hofburg is 400 metres from City Apartment, while Vienna State Opera is 500 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 17 km from the property.
Apartment BB
Apartment BB
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

The host was exelant! We did get...

Liliya, 0 March 29, 2017

0.32 km.

Hotel Pension Museum
Hotel Pension Museum
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

Breakfast was superb. Very...

Mayumi, 0 March 29, 2017

0.33 km.

Enjoying a very central yet quiet location right behind the Volkstheater and next to the Museumsquartier, Hotel Pension Museum offers comfortable rooms and a stylish ambience in the heart of Vienna. The Ringstraße boulevard is just a 5-minutes walk away and you can find lots of restaurants in the immediate surroundings. This hotel offers comfortable rooms with modern bathrooms, cable TV with 40 different channels, and restored parquet floors. For all lovers of culture and art, the location of the hotel behind the famous Volkstheater and opposite the Museum Quarter and the 2 big museums (Museum of Fine Arts and Museum of Natural History) is ideal. Vienna’s biggest shopping street, the Mariahilfer Strasse, is only 900 metres away from the hotel. The Hotel Pension Museum is easily accessible by public transport (underground lines U2 and U3, tram line 49 and bus line 48A).

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02