In and around Copenhagen
Monuments and Landmarks

Museums and Art Galleries

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Olstykke S-Train Station

Olstykke S-Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Olstykke S-Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Generator Hostel Copenhagen and Skt Petri.

Reservations for hotels close to Olstykke S-Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Olstykke S-Train Station.

Olstykke S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Olstykke S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Ryethøjgård Bed & Breakfast
Ryethøjgård Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

7.03 Km.

Set on a farm, Ryethøjgård Bed & Breakfast is 5 minutes’ drive from Værløse. It provides free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped shared kitchen. Rooms include a flat-screen TV with DVD player. Ryethøjgård’s simply decorated guest rooms feature a small table with 2 chairs. All offer views of the surrounding countryside. Toilets and showers are shared. Guests can unwind and chat with others in the spacious common room, which has a TV, an internet computer and a selection of books and magazines. Other facilities include 2 furnished terraces and a garden. The shared bathroom is equipped with a spa bath. Copenhagen city centre is less than a 30-minute drive from Ryethøjgård, and Værløse Golf Club is about 1 km away. The Furesø lake, 2 km from the B&B, provides opportunities for swimming and fishing.
Hotel FC Nordsjælland
Hotel FC Nordsjælland
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Was upgraded to a suite with view...

Philippe, 0 September 30, 2016

7.56 Km.

Situated right next to the Farum Park Stadium, this hotel is found close to sports facilities near the lakes of Furesø, Farumsø and Søndersø. Free facilities include private parking, Wi-Fi and fitness centre access. The rooms of Hotel FC Nordsjælland include a work desk, an electric kettle and a bathroom with a shower or bathtub. Some rooms also have views of the stadium. Hotel FC Nordsjælland’s café offers a selection of light means based on fresh ingredients. For afternoon coffee, draught beers or evening cocktails, guests can visit the bar. Staff at FC Nordsjælland Hotel can help organize squash and tennis sessions at the neighbouring sports centre. There is also a TV lounge with darts, billiards and a free internet computer.
KolleKolle
KolleKolle
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Elegant, simple, clean,...

Philippe, 0 September 30, 2016

9.53 Km.

Surrounded by nature, KolleKolle lies 500 metres from Nørreskov Forest and Furesø Lake. It offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and rooms with a TV. Copenhagen city centre is a 20-minute drive away. All guest rooms at KolleKolle Hotel have a work desk and private bathroom with shower. Forest views can be enjoyed from each room. The restaurant offers Scandinavian dishes for lunch and dinner. The food is based on seasonal ingredients from the local area. Guests can enjoy a variety of cocktails in the bar or relax in the lounge. The swimming pool invites guests to refreshing dips. The games room features a pool table, giant chess and table tennis. The Route 16 Motorway is 400 metres away. Værløse Golf club is a 10-minute drive from the hotel.
Zleep Hotel Ballerup
Zleep Hotel Ballerup
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

9.84 Km.

Zleep Hotel Ballerup is situated in the charming Ballerup suburb, a 20-minute drive from central Copenhagen. It offers free WiFi, free parking and Scandinavian-style rooms with private bathrooms. All rooms at Zleep Ballerup Hotel feature a flat-screen cable TV and a work desk. The property has a lounge with a sofa corner and TV for guests to use. Guests can also order breakfast at the Zleep Lounge. The Ballerup Sports Arena is a 2-minute walk away. Malmparken Train Station is 1 km away.
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

9.85 Km.

Located in Ballerup, a 20-minute drive from Copenhagen city centre, is Hotel Lautruppark. It offers free parking and rooms with free Wi-Fi, flat-screen satellite TVs and high quality wood and leather furniture. All rooms at Lautruppark Hotel include a fully stocked minibar. Each room includes a seating area, a work desk and a trouser press. Guests can enjoy a game of pool, darts or table tennis in the games room. The terrace is a nice place for relaxation. The hotel's restaurant, Wine & Dine, offers traditional European dishes as well as a buffet breakfast and a lunch menu. Malmparken Station is a 12-minute walk away. Skovlunde og Gerlev Golf Club is located 1.3 km from the hotel.
Amazing Herlev II
Amazing Herlev II
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

10.67 Km.

Amazing Herlev II is situated in Herlev, 12 km from Copenhagen. All rooms have a flat-screen TV and access to shared bathrooms. Both free WiFi and free private parking are available on site. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Malmö is 40 km from Amazing Herlev II, while Helsingborg is 39 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 18 km from Amazing Herlev II.
Bagsværd Apartment
Bagsværd Apartment
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The apartment was in a very quiet...

Natasha, 0 September 30, 2016

10.69 Km.

This apartment is set in the suburb town of Bagsværd, 15 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, free on-site private parking, as well as a fully equipped kitchen. The 2-bedroom Bagsværd Apartment has a living room with a flat-screen TV. Other facilities include a washing machine and dryer, along with a dishwasher in the kitchen. Guests can relax on the furnished balcony and view the quiet, residential surroundings. Apartment Bagsværd has its own entrance and is located on the first floor of a private house. Hareskoven Forest is 400 metres from the apartment, while the Skovbrynet Train Station, with a direct connection to Copenhagen, is a 10-minute walk away.
Quality Hotel Hoje Taastrup
Quality Hotel Hoje Taastrup
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

11.07 Km.

This hotel is located in the suburb of Taastrup, around 15 minutes away from Copenhagen. Through its ideal location the conference hotel offers convenient connections to the motorway and there are train, bus and underground connections located around 2 minutes away. One of the longest shopping streets in Scandinavia is just a short walk away. The hotel was constructed in 1985 and has been completely renovated since then. It consists of a total of 154 rooms on 3 floors. The facilities include a lobby with a 24-hour reception, a hotel safe, a currency exchange desk, a lift and a cafe. Further facilities include a bar and a restaurant. The well-equipped conference area of the hotel is ideal for meetings with two parties, which also allows up to 320 people to take part. The spacious and comfortable rooms are fitted with a large bathroom and are fully - equipped as standard.
Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal
Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The place is beautiful, and the...

Александр, 0 September 30, 2016

11.16 Km.

Situated in a quiet and scenic surrounding along the Mølleåen River, this Kongens Lyngby hotel is a 20-minute drive from Copenhagen. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and relax on a waterfront terrace. Guest rooms at Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal feature a TV, private bathroom and coffee/tea facilities. They offer views of either the Mølleåen River or Frederiksdal forest. The on-site restaurant offers local specialities prepared with fresh, seasonal ingredients. Hotel Frederiksdal guests can play table tennis, billiards and foosball in the bar area. Staff can help arrange canoe rentals, boat tours and recommend walking routes. The Louisiana Museum of Modern Art and Frederiksborg Castle are both within 30 minutes’ drive from Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal. The Frederiksdal Bus Stop is located only 70 metres from the hotel.
Taastrup Park Hotel
Taastrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

old building, very nice dining...

Ondřej, 0 September 30, 2016

11.23 Km.

Located just 250 metres away from Taastrup Train Station, this hotel overlooks Lake Selsmose. It offers free Wi-Fi and free public parking. Free coffee and tea are available all day in lobby. Guest rooms at Taastrup Park Hotel include a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A seating area, work desk and coffee/tea making facilities are in each room. Some also have a refrigerator. Lake views can be especially enjoyed from the breakfast room. During the summer, guests can take their meals to the large terrace. Taastrup Park has a games room with billiards, darts and table tennis. It also features a common lounge with a large screen TV. Drinks and snacks can be purchased all day from the reception. Hotel staff can recommend many Copenhagen city centre restaurants and attractions, a 20-minute train ride away.
Wittrup Motel
Wittrup Motel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Parking right outside room. Great...

Anonymous, 0 September 30, 2016

11.43 Km.

Wittrup Motel offers American-style motel accommodation in Wittrup, 15 km from Copenhagen city centre. It offers free parking on site and rooms with satellite TVs and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Motel Wittrup have a work desk. Most rooms have private bathroom facilities. À la carte meals, including American-style steaks and traditional Danish dishes, are served at the on-site restaurant. Wittrup Motel is certified as an eco-friendly property. Guests can rent bikes from reception, where Copenhagen Cards can also be bought for public transport and attraction access. Ishøj Beach is located 8 km from the motel. The City2 Shopping Mall is a 10-minute drive away.
Amazing Herlev
Amazing Herlev
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

11.69 Km.

Located in Herlev, this property offers free WiFi and parking. Facilities include a guest kitchen and shared bathroom. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen city centre are within 13 km. At Amazing Herlev, guests can choose between a room with flat-screen TV and a self-catering caravan with stovetop and coffee machine. Copenhagen International Airport is 17 km away, in Kastrup.
Comwell Holte
Comwell Holte
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Gentle staff; I forgot my USB...

Philippe, 0 September 30, 2016

11.8 Km.

With a peaceful location in the Vaserne Nature Reserve, this hotel features modern décor, Mediterranean-style cuisine and rooms with a flat-screen TV. The Copenhagen city centre is a 15-minute drive away. All rooms of Comwell Holte include a writing desk and free Wi-Fi. Some have a seating area. The restaurant, Leonardo, serves Scandinavian specialities with a Mediterranean touch. In summer, meals and refreshments can be served on the terrace. From the terrace, guests have access to a park with a boules court and small lake. Holte Comwell is right next to Rude Skov Forest, which offers plenty of walking paths. Other leisure options include billiards, darts and boules.
Herløv Kro Hotel
Herløv Kro Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

11.94 Km.

Situated in the Copenhagen suburb of Herlev, 10 km from the city centre, this hotel offers free Wi-Fi and free parking. The in-house restaurant serves traditional Danish cuisine with a variety of wines. Classic décor, as well as a TV and work desk, are featured in each guest room at Herløv Kro Hotel. Some rooms also include a minibar and ironing facilities. During nice weather, meals and drinks can be enjoyed on Herløv Kro’s attractive terrace. Guests can rent bicycles on site. Herlev Train Station is only 650 metres away. Hotel staff will gladly recommend area attractions and restaurants.
Acacia House B&B
Acacia House B&B
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

12.85 Km.

Peacefully situated in Søborg, Acacia House B&B is just a 15-minute drive from central Copenhagen. Facilities include free WiFi, a garden and a shared kitchen. Herlev Station is within 20 minutes' walk. Overlooking the garden, Acacia's rooms feature a radio and an electric kettle. Bathroom facilities are shared. During warmer months, guests can enjoy breakfast in the garden. Right by the property are free public parking spaces. Local buses stop at Onsbjerg Allé, next to the B&B, and the ride to Copenhagen Central Station takes 28 minutes. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 15 km away.
Glostrup Park Hotel
Glostrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

13.29 Km.

Located only 20 minutes from the Copenhagen Airport, Glostrup Park Hotel is a short distance away from the city and the Bella Center. The hotel provides 151 rooms that are fully equipped to provide comfort to guests. Dine at the country’s leading restaurant to experience remarkable cuisines. The La Cotta restaurant's lunch buffets are also well renowned. With a reputation from the Wine Spectacular, Glostrup Park Hotel's wine cellar provides a full range of superb selections of wine. Get fit at the fitness center, solarium, or sauna. Stroll in the Tivoli garden or explore the Viking Museum and Cathedral which are a short drive away.
Scandic Glostrup
Scandic Glostrup
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

13.38 Km.

Located right next to the E55 Motorway, Scandic Glostrup offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV and a work desk. Glostrup Shopping Centre is 1.2 km away. Each room at Scandic Hotel Glostrup features a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms have a separate living room with seating area. Guests can stay active in the gym or relax in the sauna or solarium. The games room invites guests to enjoy a game of pool or table tennis. Children will enjoy the playroom with games, toys and movies. Restaurant Miro offers Italian cuisine in a tastefully decorated dining hall with large windows and paintings on the walls. A popular buffet breakfast is served each morning. Drinks can be enjoyed in the lobby bar. Copenhagen Golf Center is an 8-minute drive from the hotel. Copenhagen city centre is 10 km away.
Scandic Eremitage
Scandic Eremitage
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The food and the breakfast were...

Rodrigo, 0 September 30, 2016

13.5 Km.

Scandic Eremitage is located in Lyngby, just across the street from Lyngby Shopping Centre. It offers free WiFi, free parking and rooms with satellite TV and work desks. All rooms at Scandic Hotel Eremitage feature city or garden views from the balcony or floor-to-ceiling windows. The Galleri Restaurant served Danish and French cuisine in a light-filled atmosphere with artworks on the wall. A buffet breakfast is available every morning and fresh Fairtrade coffee is available 24 hours a day. Guests can borrow a bike on site or take advantage of the hotel’s cooperation with the nearby fitness centre. A playroom for children with fun and activities is available during summer. Lyngby Station is located 500 metres from the hotel. Copenhagen city centre is an 18-minute train ride away.
See Copenhagen Guest House
See Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Vanlose

 

14.11 Km.

See Copenhagen Guest House is in Vanløse, a residential neighbourhood built in the 1930s. Jyllingevej Train Station is within 650 metres. WiFi and parking are free. Each room provides cable TV, a desk and garden views. The 2 shared bathrooms include a toilet, shower and hairdryer. At See Copenhagen Guest House you will find a fully equipped communal kitchen and a vending machine. A nearby lake and park with running routes are just 1.8 km from the property. Vanløse Metro Station is 1.4 km from the guest house, and Kongens Nytorv Square is just 11 minutes away. Copenhagen International Airport is within 25 minutes' train ride.
Søborg Bed & Breakfast
Søborg Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Very friendly house, breakfast was...

Attila, 0 September 30, 2016

14.23 Km.

This family-owned B&B, 10 km north of Copenhagen, is 8 minutes’ walk from the Vangede Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, free private parking on site and rooms with a seating area. Each simply decorated room at Søborg Bed & Breakfast has shared bathroom facilities. Some feature a sofa bed and flat-screen TV. A breakfast tray is delivered every morning to the room. Snacks and refreshments can also be purchased at Søborg B&B. The main street, Søborg Hovedgade, is just 700 metres away, while Gentofte Lake is less than 2 km from the B&B. Hiking and cycling can be enjoyed in Nymose Park, 5 minutes’ walk away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01