In and around Moscow
Monuments and Landmarks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Osen (Fall)

Osen (Fall) is just one of Moscow's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Entertainment. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Osen (Fall) is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as TNT Hostel Moscow and Hotel Savoy Moscow.

Reservations for hotels close to Osen (Fall) are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Moscow city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Osen (Fall).

Osen (Fall)

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Osen (Fall)

nearest hotel
Matreshka Hotel
Matreshka Hotel
Hotel Area: Meshchansky

 

0 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Meshchansky, Matreshka Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Moscow. A haven of rest and relaxation, the property offers a total renewal, with just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as the Red Square and the Moscow Kremlin, Bolshoi Theatre, St. Basil's Cathedral, GUM, and other major attractions in Moscow.

Matreshka Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers, as well as numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Its accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find LCD/plasma screen TV, Wi-Fi access, non-smoking rooms, ironing, luggage storage, as well as visa support and taxi services. Besides, its host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Matreshka Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Moscow Point - Loft Red Square
Moscow Point - Loft Red Square
Hotel Area: Meshchansky

 

0 Km.

Moscow Point - Loft Red Square offers accommodation in Moscow. The apartment is 200 metres from Bolshoi Theatre. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. A flat-screen TV is provided. Private parking is also available on site. State Historical Museum is 600 metres from Moscow Point - Loft Red Square, while GUM Department Store is 600 metres from the property. Sheremetyevo Airport is 26 km away.
Moscow Point - Monroe Red Square
Moscow Point - Monroe Red Square
Hotel Area: Meshchansky

This place was just fantastic. I...

Rebecca, 0 September 27, 2016

0.01 Km.

Located 200 metres from Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow Point - Monroe Red Square offers accommodation in Moscow. The apartment is 600 metres from State Historical Museum. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. Private parking is also available at this apartment. GUM Department Store is 600 metres from Moscow Point - Monroe Red Square, while Lenin Mausoleum is 700 metres away. The nearest airport is Sheremetyevo Airport, 26 km from Moscow Point - Monroe Red Square.
Loft Lb Lebed
Loft Lb Lebed
Hotel Area: Meshchansky

 

0.02 Km.

Hotel Savoy Moscow
Hotel Savoy Moscow
Hotel Area: Meshchansky

Location, nice rooms, very...

Anthony, Canada December 22, 2015

0.04 Km.

There's nothing understated about the luxury of the Hotel Savoy Moscow. True to reputation, this property is extravagance, grace, and history packaged neatly in one. A short walk from the Kremlin and Red Square, the 1913-built Hotel Savoy Moscow lives up to its prestigious name in every respect, its elaborate rococo-style common spaces, gilded Art Nouveau flourishes, and Versailles-inspired dining hall leaving no room for subtlety. A relatively small hotel at only 67 suites, the standard of the interiors is matched by friendly, anticipatory service, and a high level of technology both in the rooms and in the business center. With a clientele that ranges from literary luminaries to supermodels, staying at the Hotel Savoy Moscow is as much a trip highlight as visiting the famous landmarks that lie moments from its doors.
Ararat Park Hyatt
Ararat Park Hyatt
Hotel Area: Meshchansky

The staff were very friendly and...

Haythem, 0 September 27, 2016

0.05 Km.

Ararat Park Hyatt has an excellent location 5 minutes from Red Square in the prime shopping area, moments from both TSUM and Detsky Mir department stores. It features superb service. The hotel rooms have been renovated in 2012 and feature new design by a famous architect Tony Chi. Energize at the fitness centre. Rejuvenate at the spa and Turkish bath. Pamper yourself at the solarium, or with a massage in one of the treatment rooms. Have a drink at the juice bar and a dip in the pool. When going out, ask for advice at the tours and tickets desk. Take a tasty packed lunch, and use the handy ATM. Return to write about the trip with the free Wi-Fi internet access, or to relax on the terrace. Enjoy European cuisine and speciality Armenian food, or the flavours at the Japanese sushi bar. The Café features marble columns and carvings, while the rooftop lounge offers stunning views over a drink.
Hotel Sofi
Hotel Sofi
Hotel Area: Meshchansky

Clean and new. Lots of power...

Anonymous, 0 September 27, 2016

0.08 Km.

Hotel Sofi is situated in the Meshchansky district in Moscow, 300 metres from Bolshoi Theatre. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. The rooms are equipped with a TV. Extras include free toiletries and a hairdryer. Superior rooms feature a spa bath or a hot tub. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. State Historical Museum is 700 metres from Hotel Sofi, while GUM Department Store is 700 metres away. Sheremetyevo International Airport is 26 km from the property.
Metropol Hotel Moscow
Metropol Hotel Moscow
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

 

0.11 Km.

This is a luxurious accommodation in the center of Moscow, suitable for honeymooners, couple retreats, and elegant business trips. The beautifully decorated guestrooms all include mini bars, central air-conditioning, satellite television, and a work desk. Sample fine local and European cuisine from on-site restaurants such as the Metropol, Boyarsky, and Evropeisky. Explore the surrounding area and visit nearby venues such as the Kremlin, Red Square, and the Bolshoi Theater, as they are all located very close to the hotel. The business facilities at the Metropol Hotel Moscow can accommodate most company functions and needs while the conference halls and banquet rooms can host large or small scale gatherings.
The St. Regis Moscow Nikolskaya
The St. Regis Moscow Nikolskaya
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

 

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Moscow, The St. Regis Moscow Nikolskaya is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shopping Center Nautilus, Old Fields, Viewpoint at the Rooftop of Central Children's World.

The St. Regis Moscow Nikolskaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The St. Regis Moscow Nikolskaya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Moscow.
Seven Hills Lubyanka
Seven Hills Lubyanka
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

Very good location, but still a...

St3wm4k3r, 0 September 27, 2016

0.2 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Moscow, just a 3-minute walk from Lubyanka Metro Station. Free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour front desk are featured at Seven Hills Lubyanka. The bright, comfortable rooms offer warm-coloured interiors and classic-style decor. Each room includes a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. A variety of cafes and restaurants can be found within a 2-minute walk from the hotel. The Kremlin and the Red Square are a 10-minute walk from the hotel. The legendary Bolshoi Theatre is only a 7-minute walk away. Belorussky Train Station is 4 km from Seven Hills Lubyanka. Sheremetyevo International Airport is a 35-minute express train ride from this train station.
Kyznetskiy Inn
Kyznetskiy Inn
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

 

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tverskoy, Kyznetskiy Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Moscow. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Finance House Sokol, Chiffre Jewellery Art Gallery, Moscow Metro within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Kyznetskiy Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, room service, airport transfer, restaurant.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary tea, free welcome drink which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kyznetskiy Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Moscow.
Gospodin Postoyalets
Gospodin Postoyalets
Hotel Area: Meshchansky

 

0.22 Km.

Gospodin Postoyalets, located in Meshchansky, Moscow, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gospodin Postoyalets, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers daily housekeeping, fireplace, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gospodin Postoyalets the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Moscow.
Hotel na Kuznetskom
Hotel na Kuznetskom
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

Don't be put off by the...

Gabriele, 0 September 27, 2016

0.23 Km.

Located in Moscow city centre, Hotel na Kuznetskom offers free WiFi. The rooms feature a flat-screen TV, sofa and bathrobes. Guests are welcome to eat out in the cafes and restaurants nearby. The Red Square, the Moscow Kremlin and Bolshoi Theatre are within a 14-minute walk of the property. Okhotny Ryad Metro Station is 500 metres away, and Sheremetyevo International Airport is a 35-minute ride with Aeroexpress Train from Belorussky Train Station, which is 3 metro stops from Hotel na Kuznetskom.
Peter 1 Hotel
Peter 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

1 location is close enouf when...

Pritsarakhan, Thailand December 26, 2015

0.25 Km.

Luxurious and modern, this central hotel provides a more authentically Russian feel than can be found in the big name 5-star hotels. Just a short walk from Tverskaya Avenue's high-end shopping and entertainment, the Peter 1 Hotel, or Peter the 1st Hotel, is well located for travelers wanting to be within walking range of the shops and sights. Rooms are warmly decorated with rich fabrics and tapestries and include flatscreen TVs, Wi-Fi access, robes, slippers, and deluxe marble bathrooms. The Teatralnaya metro stop is close to the hotel, and guests can walk to the Kremlin and the Bolshoi Theater in around 10 minutes. The Romanov restaurant on-site serves gourmet European, Russian, and Mediterranean meals, and nearby is a myriad of restaurants.
Old Town Hotel on Kuznetsky
Old Town Hotel on Kuznetsky
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

 

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Moscow, Old Town Hotel on Kuznetsky is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Old Town Hotel on Kuznetsky, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Old Town Hotel on Kuznetsky apart from other hotels in the city.

Old Town Hotel on Kuznetsky is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, linens, locker, mirror, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Old Town Hotel on Kuznetsky the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Moscow.
Four Seasons Hotel Moscow
Four Seasons Hotel Moscow
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

 

0.28 Km.

Four Seasons Hotel Moscow, located in Tverskoy, Moscow, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Four Seasons Hotel Moscow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, telephone. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Four Seasons Hotel Moscow the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Moscow.
Marriott Moscow Royal Aurora Hotel
Marriott Moscow Royal Aurora Hotel
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marriott Moscow Royal Aurora Hotel is ideally situated in Tverskoy; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as Khudozhestvenny salon, Gulag History Museum, Moscow Metro within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Moscow hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

The ambiance of Marriott Moscow Royal Aurora Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Moscow, make Marriott Moscow Royal Aurora Hotel your home away from home.
Erfolg Hostel
Erfolg Hostel
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

 

0.3 Km.

Stay Inn Hostel
Stay Inn Hostel
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Stay Inn Hostel is located in the Tverskoy area of Moscow. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Moscow hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Stay Inn Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Moscow.
Like Hostel on Teatralnaya
Like Hostel on Teatralnaya
Hotel Area: Tverskoy

 

0.32 Km.

Located 500 metres from Teatralnaya Metro Station in Moscow, Like Hostel on Teatralnaya offers free WiFi. The property features simply decorated dormitory rooms that come with ironing facilities. Guests use the shared bathroom. Guests can either cook in the shared kitchen equipped with a fridge, electric kettle and stove or dine in the local cafes that are within a 3-minute walk of the hostel. Red Square and the Kremlin are only a 15-minute walk away. Tverskaya Street that offers a variety of shops, cafes and restaurants is 750 metres from the property. Like Hostel on Teatralnaya is an 8-minute metro ride from Belorusskaya Metro Station from which Aeroexpress train takes the guests directly to Sheremetyevo International Airport.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05