In and around London
Convention and Exhibition Centers

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington Railway Station

Paddington Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Paddington Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Boston Court Hotel and Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Paddington Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Paddington Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Paddington Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington Railway Station

nearest hotel
Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington
Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.09 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, alarm clock, television, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

NICE, VERY CLEAN , LOCATION IS GOOD...

Leung, Hong Kong February 9, 2016

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Novotel London Paddington Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of London. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Paddington Waterside, Little Venice, Rolling Bridge.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Novotel London Paddington Hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Novotel London Paddington Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Novotel London Paddington Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Equity Point London Hostel
Equity Point London Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

good location, convenience...

Wei, China March 29, 2016

0.17 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Equity Point London Hostel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Equity Point London Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Equity Point London Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 68 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, games room. Equity Point London Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Very comfortable room, proximity...

Katherine, Australia December 10, 2015

0.19 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Harrow Road Apartment For 7
Harrow Road Apartment For 7
Hotel Area: Marylebone

 

0.2 Km.

Located 1.2 km from Lord's Cricket Ground in London, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 1.7 km from Hyde Park. An oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Portobello Road Market is 1.7 km from Harrow Road Apartment for 7, while St Johns Wood is 1.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 16 km from the property.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, Paddington Waterside.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Mercure London Paddington Hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Mercure London Paddington Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mercure London Paddington Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Paddington Patio Apartment
Paddington Patio Apartment
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in London in the Greater London Region, 1.3 km from Hyde Park, Paddington Patio Apartment features a barbecue and sun terrace. Royal Albert Hall is 1.6 km from the property. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The accommodation features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Some units have a dining area and/or patio. There is also a kitchen, fitted with an oven and toaster. A fridge and kettle are also provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath in each unit. Bed linen is available. The property also offers grocery delivery. Lord's Cricket Ground is 1.6 km from Paddington Patio Apartment, while Portobello Road Market is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 16 km from Paddington Patio Apartment.
Paddington Guest House (Paddington Guest House)
Paddington Guest House
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Paddington Guest House is located in the Hyde Park area of London. Only 8 km, 5 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Paddington Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, private check in/check out, airport transfer, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Paddington Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. carpeting, towels, complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, mirror are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Paddington Guest House.
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location. Friendly and...

Geoff, 0 September 29, 2016

0.22 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sophia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, The Pet Cemetery of Hyde Park.

At Hotel Sophia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, wake-up service, desk, telephone, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sophia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Metro Hotel is ideally situated in Hyde Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, Art Work Space.

At Metro Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, telephone, television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Metro Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
FG Property - Paddington, Westbourne Terrace
FG Property - Paddington, Westbourne Terrace
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.22 Km.

FG Property - Chelsea, Westbourne Terrace offers a great setting in Bayswater and within 10 miutes’ walk of Hyde Park and Paddington Railway and Tube Station. This beautiful apartment offers unusual design. FG Property - Chelsea, Westbourne Terrace offers spacious rooms with lots of light. The large living room has a feature window with French doors, opening onto the furnished balcony. There is a sofa, a fireplace and a flat-screen TV. There is also a gallery level with a sofa. The kitchen includes a washing machine, microwave, fridge, oven, toaster and a hob. A small selection of shops can be found around Paddington Basin and the station. Canal boats leave from nearby Little Venice and offer stops at Camden and London Zoo. Oxford Street, Covent Garden and the surrounding West End can be reached in around 20 minutes by Tube.
Chilworth Court
Chilworth Court
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Chilworth Court is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chilworth Court, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, sofa, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chilworth Court is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Paddington One Apartments
Paddington One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Paddington One Apartments is located in the Hyde Park area of London. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, Paddington Waterside.

Paddington One Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Paddington One Apartments.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.23 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.23 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
9a Craven Road
9a Craven Road
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

This is a great value for money...

Eleni, 0 September 29, 2016

0.23 Km.

Situated in central London, 9a Craven Road is less than a minute's walk from London Paddington Train Station. A 7-minute stroll from Hyde Park, the property is also a 23-minute walk from the Royal Albert Hall. Each of the newly-refurbished rooms features a flat-screen TV and an electric kettle. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. Guests can enjoy city view from the room. Extras include a desk, a safety deposit box and bed linen. At 9a Craven Road there is a restaurant, a 24-hour front desk. Other facilities offered at the property include a ticket service and luggage storage. The hotel is 1.3 miles from Portobello Road Market and 1.1 miles from The Sherlock Holmes Museum and Madame Tussauds London. Buckingham Palace is 2 miles away.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location was great as it was very...

Jayaraj, Singapore November 9, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is just four miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The property has plenty of attractions nearby, including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road, and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, and babysitting.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Room very clean, bed soft and...

Robin, Canada March 13, 2016

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tudor Court Hotel is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Tudor Court Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tudor Court Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

There are towels, free breakfast,...

Jonatan, Spain January 21, 2016

0.24 Km.

Pride of Paddington Hostel, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pride of Paddington Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Pride of Paddington Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Pride of Paddington Hostel is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pride of Paddington Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The staff Simone, has excellent...

Muhammad, Singapore November 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Tony's House Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. Set 0.1 mi from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, The Pet Cemetery of Hyde Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tony's House Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tony's House Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04