In and around Auckland
Banks and Currency Exchange

Cemeteries

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pamuere Train Station

Pamuere Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Auckland. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Pamuere Train Station, with choices like the Castle Court Motel and the Bethells Beach Cottages.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Pamuere Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Auckland hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Pamuere Train Station.

Pamuere Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pamuere Train Station

nearest hotel
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

Great B&B, great private...

Andreas, 0 March 24, 2017

1.06 km.

This 5-star B&B features spacious living and entertaining areas, surrounded by balconies that overlook the tennis court. Guests can relax in the outdoor swimming pool or the guest lounge with fireplace. The Consulate Luxury B&B Auckland is a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre and a 35-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. St Heliers Bay Beach is a 3-minute drive away. Breakfast is served each morning served in the lavish dining room. Guests are served a glass of champagne or sparkling wine and a cheese platter on arrival. The large private lounge area overlooks the pool and tennis court, and includes a flat-screen TV with DVD player and satellite channels. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Located in one of Auckland’s most exclusive suburbs, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is the former home of the United States’ Consul-General to New Zealand.
Kohimarama Beach Oasis
Kohimarama Beach Oasis
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

1.45 km.

Located along the eastern city beaches, Kohimarama Beach Oasis is a quiet retreat from the hustle and bustle of the city, yet centrally located to a range of cafes, restaurants and beaches. The guest room opens out onto a sub-tropical courtyard to relax in peace or sit on the deck overlooking the park. Guests are welcome to use either of the 2 lounges. The exclusive guest wing includes a large, modern tiled bathroom with bath and shower. There is an adjacent children's bedroom with single bed, roll-away bed and cot. This is available for an additional cost. Free WiFi and private parking is available on-site. Breakfast is also provided. Located across the road is a park and children's' playground. Other nearby activities include the cinemas, sailing, swimming, kayaking, water sports, tennis, bowls, cricket, and football. The Vector Events Centre, and Kelly Tarltons are a short bus-ride away, and Ellerslie Racecourse and Events Centre are just a 5 km drive away.
Ellerslie Palms
Ellerslie Palms
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.59 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ellerslie Palms is located in the Mount Wellington area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ellerslie Palms also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ellerslie Palms the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
DatePalm Mission Bay 3Bed 2Bath Hse
DatePalm Mission Bay 3Bed 2Bath Hse
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

1.6 km.

Situated in Auckland in the Auckland Region Region, this detached holiday home is 2.4 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World. Featuring free private parking, the holiday home is 4 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. The unit is equipped with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Ellerslie Racecourse is 4 km from 3 Bdrom 2 Bath House Mission Bay, while Auckland War Memorial Museum is 5 km away. Auckland Airport is 17 km from the property.
Ellerslie Palms Motel
Ellerslie Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.62 km.

Located only a 20-minute drive from Auckland city centre, the December 2016 fully refurbished Ellerslie Palms offers apartments with free WiFi and kitchen facilities, including a BBQ area. The property is 5-minutes from North and Southern Motorway on and off ramps. Ellerslie Palms Motel Auckland is a 10-minute drive from Mt Smart Stadium and only 8-minutes from Alexandra Park & ASB Showgrounds. Within 10-minutes to all major Hospitals. Ellerslie Racecourse is a 5-minute drive away. It is 2 km to Ellerslie Train Station. Each apartment includes a lounge area with 50-inch flat-screen TV, 50+ cable channels and a dining area. Electric blankets and free car parking is provided. All units have full air conditioning. Laundry and dry cleaning services are available.
Panmure Wharf (PW) Homestay
Panmure Wharf (PW) Homestay
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

modern clean and tidy with the...

George, 0 March 24, 2017

1.73 km.

Panmure Wharf (PW) Homestay offers accommodation in Central Auckland. Private parking is available on site. The entire homestay has double-glazed windows to keep you warm and your room has soundproofed windows. All rooms have Posturepedic beds. Most rooms have shared bathroom bathroom facilities. One has a private bathroom. All have access to a shared fully-equipped kitchen. Mount Wellington Domain is 2.5 km from Panmure Wharf (PW) Homestay and Panmure Shops are located nearby, while Sylvia Park Shopping Centre is 3.8 km away. Mount Smart Stadium is 5 km from Panmure Wharf (PW) Homestay and Auckland Airport is 14 km away.
Mission Bay, newly renovated home 100m from beach
Mission Bay, newly renovated home 100m from beach
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

1.91 km.

Located in Auckland in the Auckland Region Region, 2.6 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World, Mission Bay, newly renovated home 100m from beach features a barbecue and views of the garden. All rooms have a private refrigerator and a private bathroom. You will find a shared kitchen at the property as well as a shared lounge with a TV. Free use of bicycles is available at this bed and breakfast and the area is popular for cycling. Ellerslie Events Centre is 6 km from Mission Bay, newly renovated home 100m from beach, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 18 km from Mission Bay, newly renovated home 100m from beach.
Aarangi Motel
Aarangi Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.01 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Aarangi Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aarangi Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Aarangi Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Aarangi Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

The owners were very friendly,...

Tui, 0 March 24, 2017

2.03 km.

Located in Auckland, Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast offers private accommodation featuring free WiFi access and free on-site parking in a quiet and secure setting. The modern bed and breakfast is ideally positioned just a 5-minute walk from Kohimarama beach, and a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre. It is 2 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World and 5.2 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. Auckland Airport is a 45-minute drive from the property Each self-contained apartment or studio provides a kitchenette, flat-screen TV and private bathroom that includes a shower and hairdryer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.04 km.

Situated in Mount Wellington, Sylvia Park Motel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lis Natural Healthcare Clinic, Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sylvia Park Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Unique Home - Mission Bay Sea View House
Unique Home - Mission Bay Sea View House
Hotel Area: Orakei

 

2.09 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Unique Home - Mission Bay Sea View House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Unique Home - Mission Bay Sea View House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, kitchen, dry cleaning, coffee shop.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Unique Home - Mission Bay Sea View House.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.16 km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Ellerslie Bungalow Home
Ellerslie Bungalow Home
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

2.23 km.

Ellerslie Bungalow Home offers accommodation in Auckland. Ellerslie Bungalow Home features free WiFi . You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Ellerslie Events Centre is 1.4 km from Ellerslie Bungalow Home, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 1.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 13 km from the property.
Auckland GQ Homestay
Auckland GQ Homestay
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

The owners are really nice people,...

Karla, 0 March 24, 2017

2.27 km.

Set 2.7 km from Mount Smart Stadium in Auckland, Auckland GQ Homestay features free WiFi access and free private parking. Sylvia Park Railway Station is 550 metres away. Certain units include a private bathroom with a hot tub, while others have free toiletries and a hair dryer. Certain rooms have a seating area for your convenience. You will find a kettle in the room. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Ellerslie Events Centre is 4.3 km from Auckland GQ Homestay, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 4.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 12 km from Auckland GQ Homestay.
Terry and Cindy's Bed and Breakfast
Terry and Cindy's Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Orakei

Very nice hosts and the...

Al, 0 March 24, 2017

2.31 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Terry and Cindy's Bed and Breakfast offers accommodation in Auckland. Free private parking is available on site. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. Some units feature a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a kettle in the room. Every room includes a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World is 1.6 km from Terry and Cindy's Bed and Breakfast, while Ellerslie Events Centre is 3.5 km away. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 17 km from the property.
Min's Homestay
Min's Homestay
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

2.36 km.

Min's Homestay is located in the Manukau district in Auckland, 8 km from Mount Smart Stadium and 8 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. Free private parking and free WiFi are available on site. The room has a private bathroom and access to a shared kitchen and a shared lounge with a TV. Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including cycling and hiking. The homestay also offers car hire, on request, prior to arrival. Ellerslie Racecourse is 8 km from Min's Homestay, while Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World is 9 km away. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 16 km from the property.
Mission Court
Mission Court
Hotel Area: Orakei

 

2.44 km.

Just a 2-minute walk from Mission Bay Beach, Mission Court offers a room located in a shared apartment with shared facilities. Some of these shared facilities include a bathroom and a patio with garden views. Guests enjoy free WiFi. Mission Court is a 3-minute drive from Kelly Tarlton’s Sea Life Aquarium. Auckland city centre is a 15-minute drive and Auckland Airport is a 30-minute drive away. Guests have access to a shared fully equipped kitchen. Other shared facilities include a dining and lounge area with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. There is a washing machine for guest use.
Remuera Retreat
Remuera Retreat
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.49 km.

Remuera Retreat offers accommodation in Auckland, 1.9 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. The villa is 1.9 km from Ellerslie Racecourse. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided at Remuera Retreat. Free private parking is also available at this villa. Auckland War Memorial Museum is 3 km from Remuera Retreat, while Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World is 3.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 15 km from the property.
Beach View
Beach View
Hotel Area: Orakei

Great location for a few nights in...

Shereen, 0 March 24, 2017

2.5 km.

Set in Mission Bay in the Auckland Region Region, 6 km from Auckland, Beach View offers a room in a shared apartment with the owner. The property boasts a terrace and views of the sea. Free WiFi and private parking is available on site. Guests have access to shared bathroom facilities which include bathrobes, free toiletries and a hairdryer. You will also have access to a shared kitchen, lounge and dining area, which are shared with the owner. Orewa is 32 km from Beach View, while Waiwera is 35 km away. Auckland Airport is 18 km from the property.
Friday's House
Friday's House
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

2.52 km.

Situated in Remuera in the Auckland Region, Friday's House boasts a sun terrace and views of the garden. Free private parking and free WiFi are provided. This homestay-style accommodation is self-serviced. You will find a shared guest dining room at the property. The homestay also offers car hire. Orewa is 35 km from Friday's House, while Waiwera is 38 km away. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 14 km from the property. Auckland City Centre is 6 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04