In and around Auckland
Amusement and Theme parks

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pamuere Train Station

Pamuere Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Auckland. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Pamuere Train Station, with choices like the Castle Court Motel and the Bethells Beach Cottages.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Pamuere Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Auckland hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Pamuere Train Station.

Pamuere Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pamuere Train Station

nearest hotel
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

Wonderful hosts and a beautiful...

Denise, 0 October 1, 2016

1.06 Km.

This 5-star B&B features spacious living and entertaining areas, surrounded by balconies that overlook the tennis court. Guests can relax in the outdoor swimming pool or the guest lounge with fireplace. The Consulate Luxury B&B Auckland is a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre and a 35-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. St Heliers Bay Beach is a 3-minute drive away. Breakfast is served each morning served in the lavish dining room. Guests are served a glass of champagne or sparkling wine and a cheese platter on arrival. The large private lounge area overlooks the pool and tennis court, and includes a flat-screen TV with DVD player and satellite channels. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Located in one of Auckland’s most exclusive suburbs, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is the former home of the United States’ Consul-General to New Zealand.
Panmure Wharf (PW) Homestay
Panmure Wharf (PW) Homestay
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

1.73 Km.

Panmure Wharf (PW) Homestay offers accommodation in Central Auckland. Private parking is available on site. The entire homestay has double-glazed windows to keep you warm and your room has soundproofed windows. All rooms have Posturepedic Beds. There is a shared, fully equipped kitchen at the property. Mount Wellington Domain is 2.5 km from Panmure Wharf (PW) Homestay and Panmure Shops are located nearby, while Sylvia Park Shopping Centre is 3.8 km away. Mount Smart Stadium is 5 km from Panmure Wharf (PW) Homestay and Auckland Airport is 14 km away.
Aarangi Motel
Aarangi Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Aarangi Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aarangi Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Aarangi Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

Absolutely lovely family run this...

Rachel, 0 October 1, 2016

2.03 Km.

Located in Auckland, Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast offers private accommodation featuring free WiFi access and free on-site parking in a quiet and secure setting. The modern bed and breakfast is ideally positioned just a 5-minute walk from Kohimarama beach, and a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre. It is 2 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World and 5.2 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. Auckland Airport is a 45-minute drive from the property Each self-contained apartment or studio provides a kitchenette, flat-screen TV and private bathroom that includes a shower and hairdryer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sylvia Park Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sylvia Park Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Sylvia Park Motel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

We loved the quality of food,...

Claire, New Zealand December 13, 2015

2.16 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Ellerslie Bungalow Home
Ellerslie Bungalow Home
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

2.23 Km.

Ellerslie Bungalow Home offers accommodation in Auckland. Ellerslie Bungalow Home features free WiFi . You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Ellerslie Events Centre is 1.4 km from Ellerslie Bungalow Home, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 1.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 13 km from the property.
Auckland GQ Homestay
Auckland GQ Homestay
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

The owners are really nice people,...

Karla, 0 October 1, 2016

2.27 Km.

Set 2.7 km from Mount Smart Stadium in Auckland, Auckland GQ Homestay features free WiFi access and free private parking. Sylvia Park Railway Station is 550 metres away. Certain units include a private bathroom with a hot tub, while others have free toiletries and a hair dryer. Certain rooms have a seating area for your convenience. You will find a kettle in the room. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Ellerslie Events Centre is 4.3 km from Auckland GQ Homestay, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 4.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 12 km from Auckland GQ Homestay.
Mission Court
Mission Court
Hotel Area: Orakei

 

2.44 Km.

Just a 4-minute walk from Mission Bay Beach, Mission Court is a self-contained apartment. Guests enjoy free WiFi and a patio offering garden views and an outdoor dining area. Mission Court Apartment is a 3-minute drive from Kelly Tarlton’s Sea Life Aquarium. Auckland city centre is a 15-minute drive and Auckland Airport is a 30-minute drive away. This apartment features a fully equipped kitchen. It offers a dining and lounge area with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. There is a washing machine.
Remuera Retreat
Remuera Retreat
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

2.49 Km.

Remuera Retreat offers accommodation in Auckland, 1.9 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. The villa is 1.9 km from Ellerslie Racecourse. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided at Remuera Retreat. Free private parking is also available at this villa. Auckland War Memorial Museum is 3 km from Remuera Retreat, while Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World is 3.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 15 km from the property.
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

Location, room and walking...

Annalise, New Zealand January 6, 2016

2.55 Km.

Half Moon Bay Marina Motel, located in Half Moon Bay, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 20km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Marina Medical, Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Health & Medical Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Half Moon Bay Marina Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), fishing, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Best Western Ellerslie International is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Smart Stadium Auckland New Zealand give to this hotel a special charm.

At Best Western Ellerslie International, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Ellerslie International.
Cascades Motor Lodge
Cascades Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cascades Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. Situated only 14km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cascades Motor Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Hotel Area: Buckland's Beach

 

2.82 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is located in the Buckland's Beach area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village Market, Howick Village.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as daily housekeeping, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including private beach, fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.98 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

3.09 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Remuera, Phoenix Palm Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Phoenix Palm Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Phoenix Palm Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

3.12 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Location, 24hr checkin, Great staff...

Gerry, New Zealand March 16, 2016

3.12 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Lovly hotel, clean and modern!...

Holly, 0 October 1, 2016

3.15 Km.

Greenlane Manor Motel offers self-contained accommodation with free secure car parking, less than 20 minutes’ drive from Auckland International Airport. Guests receive unlimited free WiFi. All rooms at Greenlane Manor Auckland include air conditioning, heating and double-glazed windows. Free satellite TV and basic cooking facilities, including a microwave and toaster, are also included. Guests can arrange for a continental breakfast to be delivered to their room. Laundry facilities and dry cleaning services are also available (charges apply). Greenlane Manor Motel is only a 10-minute drive from Auckland city centre. Ellerslie Racecourse and Function Centre is within a 5-minute drive of the motel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08