In and around Rotterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Parkweg Metro Station

Places such as Parkweg Metro Station attract travelers to Rotterdam. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Parkweg Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Parkweg Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Rotterdam city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Parkweg Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Parkweg Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Parkweg Metro Station

nearest hotel
Tourist Travel Inn
Tourist Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Schiedam

 

0.27 Km.

Let the family Kanhai welcome you in their guest house and enjoy practical, budget accommodation with free Wi-Fi and shared homely kitchens for self-catering. The Tourist Travel Inn is located in the historical heart of Schiedam and offers excellent connections to the city centre of Rotterdam. The cosy dormitories vary in size, but have no more than 5 beds in them, and are each equipped with a TV and plenty of closet space. Every floor has its own shared kitchen and bathroom, in addition to which you can use the washing machine for a small extra fee. The kitchens have a dining table where you can relax with some food or play a game.
Jeneverlogies B&B
Jeneverlogies B&B
Hotel Area: Schiedam

Charming, characteristic lodging...

Expatnyer, 0 September 27, 2016

0.44 Km.

Jeneverlogies B&B is located in Schiedam, 5 km from Rotterdam and 19 km from The Hague. The rooms include a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms come with a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. Jeneverlogies B&B features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find a gift shop at the property. Scheveningen is 23 km from Jeneverlogies B&B, while Noordwijk aan Zee is 37 km from the property. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 6 km from the property.
De Schiedamse Suite
De Schiedamse Suite
Hotel Area: Schiedam

Great place, would definitely...

Einav, 0 September 27, 2016

0.65 Km.

De Schiedamse Suite is situated in Schiedam, 5 km from Rotterdam. All rooms include a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Certain rooms have a seating area for your convenience. You will find a coffee machine in the room. Rooms include a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. De Schiedamse Suite features free WiFi throughout the property. The Hague is 19 km from De Schiedamse Suite, while Scheveningen is 23 km away. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 6 km from the property.
Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam
Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam
Hotel Area: Schiedam

 

0.85 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam is ideally situated in Schiedam; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rondje Oud Overschie, Broekpolder Golfclub, Sparta Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam hits the spot in many ways.
Campanile Vlaardingen Hotel
Campanile Vlaardingen Hotel
Hotel Area: Vlaardingen

 

1.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Rotterdam, Campanile Vlaardingen Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Broekpolder Golfclub, Rondje Oud Overschie, Sparta Stadium.

Campanile Vlaardingen Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Campanile Vlaardingen Hotel.
Bastion Hotel Vlaardingen
Bastion Hotel Vlaardingen
Hotel Area: Vlaardingen

 

1.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Rotterdam, Bastion Hotel Vlaardingen is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rotterdam hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Bastion Hotel Vlaardingen apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bastion Hotel Vlaardingen is an excellent choice for your stay in Rotterdam.
Apartment Hoornweg
Apartment Hoornweg
Hotel Area: Other

Quiet residential neighbourhood,...

Francine, 0 September 27, 2016

1.65 Km.

Apartment Hoornweg is set in Rotterdam and a 15-minute walk from Diergaarde Blijdorp. Ahoy Rotterdam is 7 km from the property. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The accommodation is fitted with a seating and dining area. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven. A microwave, a refrigerator and stovetop are also featured, as well as a coffee machine. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower in every unit. Towels are provided. Oude Haven is 5 km from Apartment Hoornweg, while Sparta Stadium is 1.6 km away. The nearest bus stop is a 1-minute walk and buses to Rotterdam Central Station stop there every 10 minutes. There are several shops and supermarkets nearby. The nearest airport is Rotterdam Airport, 3 km from Apartment Hoornweg.
B&B WatRust
B&B WatRust
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.71 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, B&B WatRust offers accommodation in Schiedam. Free private parking is available on site. Each room comes with a TV with cable channels. Certain units feature a seating area where you can relax. You will find a coffee machine and a kettle in the room. All rooms include a shared bathroom. For your comfort, you will find bath robes, slippers and free toiletries. Rotterdam is 7 km from WatRust, while The Hague is 16 km from the property. The nearest airport is Rotterdam Airport, 5 km from WatRust.
Van der Valk Hotel Rotterdam - Blijdorp
Van der Valk Hotel Rotterdam - Blijdorp
Hotel Area: Other

Nice room Huge bed Huge tv Good...

Denis, 0 September 27, 2016

2.04 Km.

Conveniently located just 2.5 km from the city centre and Rotterdam Central station, Van der Valk Hotel Rotterdam - Blijdorp provides modern decorated accommodation with free parking. Van der Valk hotel Rotterdam - Blijdorp enjoys a natural setting in Roelof Langerakpark, next to the Blijdorp Zoo. Guests can choose from a variety of high-quality accommodation with modern facilities. All rooms come with free Wi-Fi. Guests can make use of the facilities at the David Lloyd sport and health club, next to the hotel, for a reduced fee. The club features a swimming pool, fitness area and more. The hotel is just 5 minutes’ drive from Rotterdam The Hague Airport, a 15 minutes' drive to Ahoy Event Centre and 200 metres from the A20/A13 motorway. It is also well-serviced by regular public transport to the city centre and airport.
Best Western Plus Rotterdam Airport Hotel
Best Western Plus Rotterdam Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Good size shower. Comfortable...

Jacobus, 0 September 27, 2016

2.2 Km.

Best Western Plus Rotterdam Airport Hotel is conveniently situated at 700 metres walking distance from Rotterdam The Hague Airport. The hotel offers a complimentary airport shuttle service on week days, free parking and free WiFi. The city centre of Rotterdam is a 20-minute bus ride away. This 4-star hotel offers modern accommodation featuring a work space, air conditioning, flat-screen TV, a minibar and coffee/tea facilities. The luxurious rooms and suites offer more space and comfort, including a balcony with views over the green surroundings. Best Western Plus Rotterdam Airport Hotel boasts 9 flexible meeting rooms. At business lounge Clubizz one can work and meet while enjoying a special cup of coffee or tea. Available services include Aircharge, a personal service app, car service and all-cables service. Guests benefit from a 24-hours front desk. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are offered at the restaurant, or guests can enjoy a drink at the bar. There is a waterfront terrace for sunny weather. Important highways are nearby the hotel, providing access to Delft (10 km), The Hague (20 km) and Amsterdam (60 km). You can walk and cycle through nature reserve Park Zestienhoven.
Schiezicht
Schiezicht
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

Super nice and clean and...

Miki, 0 September 27, 2016

2.27 Km.

B&B De Glasparel
B&B De Glasparel
Hotel Area: Vlaardingen

For us it was a really last Minute...

Laura, 0 September 27, 2016

2.35 Km.

Situated 3.8 km from recreational park De Lickebaert, B&B De Glasparel is located in Vlaardingen. Each room here will provide you with a seating area. Free WiFi access is available. At B&B De Glasparel you will find a shared kitchen and a shared bathroom that comes with a shower. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge and a games room. The property offers free parking. The bed and breakfast is 300 metres from Vlaardingen Centrum Station, 9.2 km from Rotterdam and 10.6 km from Rotterdam Zoo. Schiphol Airport is 64.7 km away.
Freds Place appartments
Freds Place appartments
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

it is 15 minutes from the central...

Mira, 0 September 27, 2016

2.4 Km.

Situated 6.0 km from Ahoy Rotterdam, Freds Place appartments is a self-catering accommodation located in Rotterdam. Free WiFi access is available here. This accommodation will provide you with a seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. There is a well-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. The private bathroom comes with a bath or shower and free toiletries. You can enjoy city view from this accommodation. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out attraction park Miniworld Rotterdam (1.8 km) and Diergaarde Blijdorp Zoo (1.4 km). Rotterdam / The Hague city airport is 7 km away from the property.
Alberti - Bed & Bike
Alberti - Bed & Bike
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

Dorona gave us tons of great tips...

Lotte, 0 September 27, 2016

2.42 Km.

Situated in the heart of Rotterdam, this stylish bed and bike offers tasteful rooms, free use of bicycles and free Wi-Fi. Stay at the only Bed and Bike in the city. Alberti B&B offers a bed and a bike to its guests, who can explore the city in a fun and active, and typically Dutch, way. Alberti does not serve breakfast, but you will have the facilities to prepare your own breakfast, lunch and simple dinners. Make use of the Nespresso machine, microwave oven and fridge in the pantry down the hall. Situated in a quiet and green neighbourhood, you can enjoy peaceful surroundings and still be able to reach all the main attractions within a 10-minute bicycle ride.
Worldhotel Wings
Worldhotel Wings
Hotel Area: Other

location, staff performance, brand...

Boogaard, Netherlands October 15, 2015

2.54 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Rotterdam, look no further than Worldhotel Wings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rotterdam hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), karaoke. Worldhotel Wings is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Rotterdam.
B&B Plek voor Pelgrims
B&B Plek voor Pelgrims
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

It was really an amazing stay...

Cc, 0 September 27, 2016

2.54 Km.

This bed and breakfast is located in a modern apartment, just a 6-minute drive from Rotterdam's lively centre. Plek voor Pelgrims offers free Wi-Fi and a private bathroom. The colourful room has a circle shaped window and pictures on the wall. A desk is featured in the room. The private bathroom is fitted with a bath. Dutch breakfast is offered each morning in your room. There is a wide variety of cafes and restaurants located in the direct surroundings of Plek voor Pelgrims. Bicycle rental is featured to explore Rotterdam by bicycle. Laundry facilities and a library are available as well at the bed and breakfast. The Euromast is an 8-minute bicycle ride. Both Concert Hall Ahoy and Diergaarde Blijdorp Zoo are 12 minutes by car. Rotterdam Central Station is 3.2 km away.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

 

2.63 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Royal Hotel offers accommodation in Rotterdam, 1.3 km from Diergaarde Blijdorp. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. Ahoy Rotterdam is 4.4 km from Royal Hotel, while Kijk-Kubus is 2.4 km away. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 4 km from Royal Hotel.
Hotel Baan
Hotel Baan
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

The view from my room was amaizing....

Moza, 0 September 27, 2016

2.65 Km.

Overlooking Coolhaven in Rotterdam, this hotel offers functional rooms with free Wi-Fi, a TV and private or shared bathrooms. Hotel Baan features a garden and bar with harbour views. Guests at Hotel Baan can enjoy a Continental-style buffet breakfast daily including cereals, yoghurt and fruit as well as bread with deli meats and cheese. Hot coffee, chocolate milk and juices are also available. Baan Hotel is less than a 5-minute walk from Coolhaven Metro Station. Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen is 1.5 km away and the city park, featuring the Euromast, is less than 15 minutes’ walk from the hotel.
Ibis Rotterdam Vlaardingen
Ibis Rotterdam Vlaardingen
Hotel Area: Vlaardingen

 

2.66 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vlaardingen, Ibis Rotterdam Vlaardingen is an ideal spot from which to discover Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Broekpolder Golfclub, Rondje Oud Overschie, Sparta Stadium.

Ibis Rotterdam Vlaardingen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ibis Rotterdam Vlaardingen.
Delta Hotel
Delta Hotel
Hotel Area: Vlaardingen

Nice view to the harbor, very...

Sebastian, 0 September 27, 2016

2.7 Km.

Overlooking the river on the edge of Rotterdam, Delta Hotel offers unique views on the water and its ships. Guests can benefit from free parking and free Wi-Fi. Delta's rooms are furnished in a nautical style, just like the rest of the hotel. Each room has a private bathroom with a bath and coffee and tea facilities. The hotel has a brasserie as well as a grand-café. Guests can enjoy the wide views while tasting fresh products and wines from the cooled wine cellar or enjoy the sun on the terrace. From the Delta Hotel, it takes 10 minutes by water taxi or car to reach the heart of Rotterdam. The train station of Vlaardingen is a 5-minute walk away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06