In and around Pattaya
Amusement and Theme parks

Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center

Pattaya is famous for popular attractions like Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Shopping Centers and Areas. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Aromdee Apartment and Cape Dara Resort.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center. Hotels are easy to review via our Pattaya city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center.

Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center

nearest hotel
Fairtex Sports Club & Hotel
Fairtex Sports Club & Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Swimming Pool, Gym, Reasonably...

Borivoj, Australia March 13, 2016

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in North Pattaya, Fairtex Sports Club & Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Pattaya. Only 90 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center, Pattaya International Hospital, OTOP Center.

At Fairtex Sports Club & Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 103 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, slippers, separate living room, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Fairtex Sports Club & Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Pattaya.
Fairtex Express Hotel
Fairtex Express Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.07 Km.

Built in , Fairtex Express Hotel is a distinct addition to Pattaya and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fairtex Express Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, tennis courts. Fairtex Express Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
Palm Garden Hotel
Palm Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Pool area, garden, resonable...

Kenneth, United Kingdom December 9, 2015

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Pattaya, Palm Garden Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palm Garden Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Pattaya. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Palm Garden Hotel.
Peace Resort Pattaya
Peace Resort Pattaya
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

staff excellent clean hotel good...

Richard, United Kingdom February 29, 2016

0.09 Km.

At Peace Resort Pattaya, guests are destined to enjoy a paradise setting with pocket-friendly accommodation. Located on the main North Pattaya Road, adjacent to a picturesque beach as well as a short distance from the shopping and entertainment district of town, this property is particularly recommended for young couples and leisure travelers. With 130 guestrooms crafted for relaxation, each room is fitted with warm tones and textures and enhanced with modern amenities to assure a simply irresistible stay. The resort also houses a fabulous restaurant serving an extensive menu of exotic and continental dishes. For guests’ additional comfort, Peace Resort Pattaya offers high speed internet access, meeting facilities, a large outdoor pool, tennis court, and tour operators on-site.
Sunshine Garden Resort
Sunshine Garden Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.12 Km.

Sunshine Garden Resort is a good location for both families and couples who want to mix relaxation with some upbeat fun. Set amidst lush tropical plantation, miles of white sand, and clear blue sea, this hotel combines tranquility with ultra modern services and amenities. For those guests who enjoy lazy beach holidays, the sea resides in front of the hotel. Here also lies the opportunity to take part in an abundance of water sport activities including banana boats and diving expeditions. Featuring 132 rooms with garden and sea views, the interiors comprise traditional Thai architecture with refreshing touches such as fresh flowers and a good reception of light. Convenient to everything Pattaya has to offer, the Sunshine Garden Resort offers visitors a secluded retreat with easy access to the thriving entertainment and diverse restaurants based on Pattaya’s renowned walking street.
Woodlands Hotel and Resort
Woodlands Hotel and  Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

location , excellent breakfast ,...

Robin, Germany December 31, 2015

0.12 Km.

Probably one of the most stunning hotels in Pattaya, Woodlands Hotel and Resort sensationalizes modern tourism. With two pools, large and spacious dining halls, coffee shops, and just about every amenity you can think of, this resort is an ideal place to stay. The rooms, with a multitude of styles and choices to choose from, meet world-class standards. They are modern looking, spacious, and well lit. Room service, meeting facilities, massage treatments, and facilities for disabled guests all make for the perfect stay in Pattaya. A fitness center, golf course within three kilometers, and shops all contribute to making the Woodlands Hotel and Resort a palace away from home.
Simon Place
Simon Place
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Beds very comfortable, showers...

Mathew, United Kingdom November 13, 2015

0.12 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Simon Place guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Pattaya for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Art in Paradise Museum, Tiffany's Show Pattaya, Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center give to this hotel a special charm.

At Simon Place, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, restaurant.

48 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, television can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Simon Place.
Fairtex Residence
Fairtex Residence
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Pattaya, look no further than Fairtex Residence. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fairtex Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Pattaya. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, private entrance, sofa to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fairtex Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Pattaya.
Garden Lodge
Garden Lodge
Hotel Area: Naklua

Location, facilities comfort, staff...

David, United Kingdom October 30, 2015

0.17 Km.

When visiting Pattaya, you'll feel right at home at Garden Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pattaya International Hospital, Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center, OTOP Center give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Garden Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace, television, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Garden Lodge.
Thai Garden Resort
Thai Garden Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Great choice of food bonus that...

Joanne, United Kingdom November 23, 2015

0.18 Km.

This family friendly resort, just a few hundred meters from the beach, includes activities in and around property for all age groups. Several shopping malls and street shops are close to the resort, and guests can have their pick from numerous water sports on offer at the beach. Thai Garden Resort includes an outdoor pool with Jacuzzis, a swim-up jet stream, bubble bath, and a kid's pool. Rooms are decorated in a traditional Thai style and feature local art and complimentary Wi-Fi access. After a day of activities, book yourself a relaxing massage at the resort itself. You can also enjoy the nightclub, shuttle service, and the business center for those looking to do a little work. This city resort provides fun for the entire family. Disabled guests can experience the fun as well with facilities designed to ensure a comfortable stay.
Ibis Pattaya Hotel
Ibis Pattaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

Location/Value for...

Salita, Thailand March 5, 2016

0.22 Km.

The Ibis Pattaya Hotel is favorably located close to all the tourist dedicated facilities and vibrant nightlife scene. The beach is nearby, and so too are various souvenir shops, restaurants, boutiques, and bars. Other popular attractions nearby include Pattaya Park Tower, Underwater World Pattaya, Jomtien Beach, and the elephant village. Rooms are spacious and comfortable with a TV, high speed Wi-Fi, and a tea/coffee maker. The hotel has an on-site restaurant serving delicious local and international dishes as well as a bar/lounge area. For leisure, guests may use the hotel swimming pool or rent a bike to explore the neighborhood. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Ibis Pattaya Hotel.
Barracuda Guesthouse
Barracuda Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Naklua

clean great management excellent...

Anthony, United States October 20, 2015

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Barracuda Guesthouse is ideally situated in Naklua; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1Km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pattaya International Hospital, OTOP Center, Pattaya Bazaar Business and Shopping Center give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service are just a few of the facilities that set Barracuda Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Barracuda Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
Woodlands Suites Serviced Residences
Woodlands Suites Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Spacious room, good location and...

Jungsang, South Korea February 22, 2016

0.23 Km.

The Woodlands Suites Serviced Residences is a family-run, European-styled hotel located on a quiet side street just off the main road. The hotel offers easy access to nearby recreational facilities including bowling, water sports, a shooting range, and several golf courses. All rooms have a private balcony or patio and are modernly equipped with a refrigerator, flat screen TV, DVD player, and microwave. Wi-Fi internet is available on request but limited to two hours per day. The Grappa restaurant is particularly good for breakfast, and the hotel also has a well-equipped gym and outdoor pool.
Mercure Pattaya Ocean Resort
Mercure Pattaya Ocean Resort
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

Swimming pool , kidsclub , location...

Miang, Thailand March 13, 2016

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Pattaya, look no further than Mercure Pattaya Ocean Resort. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mercure Pattaya Ocean Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 210 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids), water sports (non-motorized). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mercure Pattaya Ocean Resort hits the spot in many ways.
The Green Park Resort
The Green Park Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.24 Km.

The Green Park Resort lies in the heart of Pattaya and is built in a contemporary Thai style and surrounded by a lush tropical garden. Guests will find themselves in surroundings ideal for a relaxing vacation. All rooms overlook the 1,000sqm lagoon, one of the biggest pools in Pattaya, and marvelous landscaped grounds. Guests can relax under the sun in and around a large free-form swimming pool with Jacuzzis bubbling at the pool’s corners. For your reservation at the The Green Park Resort, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Sabai Empress Hotel
Sabai Empress Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Position, price and cleanliness...

Mark, United Kingdom January 8, 2016

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of North Pattaya, Sabai Empress Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Pattaya. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Avarin Spa, Pic Kitchen, View Spa give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Sabai Empress Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

109 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, massage, solarium. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sabai Empress Hotel.
Dusit Thani Hotel Pattaya
Dusit Thani Hotel Pattaya
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Warm and Very Welcoming...

Valente, Philippines March 20, 2016

0.24 Km.

Nestled in Pattaya Bay, Dusit Thani Hotel Pattaya offers guests a stunning view of the sea. With its ideal location, guests can easily access the city tourist attractions. The hotel is located 2 kilometers away from the city's major shopping areas, 3 kilometers from the Pattaya Walking Street, 7 kilometers from the Elephant Village, and 9.5 kilometers from the Floating Market. The hotel provides 457 stylishly-appointed guestrooms with private balconies and either garden or sea views. Dusit Thani Hotel Pattaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay such as a parking area, Wi-Fi, spa, tennis court, and two swimming pools. Three on-site restaurants offer a variety of convenient dining options with a spectacular views. There is Cascade Restaurant which serves both local and international dishes, The Peak Restaurant offers modern Chinese cuisine, and Italian dishes are provided at the Bay Restaurant. Other daytrips can be arranged at the hotel tour desk. For a memorable stay in Pattaya, you cannot go wrong with the Dusit Thani Hotel Pattaya.
Sunshine Hip Hotel
Sunshine Hip Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Good location, near the night...

Shinwangsoo, South Korea January 10, 2016

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, beaches, shopping district of Pattaya, Sunshine Hip Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunshine Hip Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, umbrella. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Sunshine Hip Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Pattaya.
Rose Bay Resort
Rose Bay Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

The Pool, Lay out of the hotel,...

Michael, United Kingdom March 2, 2016

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Rose Bay Resort is located in the North Pattaya area of Pattaya. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pattaya Laan Pho Park, Soap Spa, Art in Paradise.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rose Bay Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rose Bay Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Pattaya.
Amari Ocean Hotel Pattaya
Amari Ocean Hotel Pattaya
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

The staff and the food in the club...

Sheila, United Kingdom March 8, 2016

0.25 Km.

Located on the peaceful northern end of Pattaya, Amari Ocean Hotel Pattaya is a 20-story building overlooking Pattaya Bay. Only a two-hour drive from Bangkok, the hotel offers stunning sea views. Just a short stroll away, there are plenty of Pattaya’s most popular attractions including Tiffany’s Show, Alcazar, Central Festival Pattaya, Ripley’s Believe It or Not Museum, Walking Street, and many more. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy relaxing on the beach, swimming up to the Pool Bar, experiencing indulgent treatments at Breeze Spa, or enjoying delicious international cuisine at the award-winning Mantra Restaurant & Bar. Amari Ocean Hotel Pattaya features 297 spacious guestrooms and suites. Each comes with panoramic floor-to-ceiling windows or a private balcony overlooking the glittering bay. Thoughtful amenities are provided to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms are designed with splashes of red, dark wood, polished stone, and glass to offer the sense of true Asian luxury. Amari Ocean Hotel Pattaya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Pattaya.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06