In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Plaça del Centre Metro Station

Plaça del Centre Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Plaça del Centre Metro Station, with choices like the Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest and the Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Plaça del Centre Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Plaça del Centre Metro Station.

Plaça del Centre Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Plaça del Centre Metro Station

nearest hotel
A Home in Barcelona
A Home in Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

nice terrace, helpful landlord...

Igor, 0 October 2, 2016

0.11 Km.

Located 10 minutes’ walk from Barcelona-Sants Station, A Home in Barcelona offers an air-conditioned apartment with a large private terrace with city views. Free WiFi is provided. Decorated with bright colours, the apartment features a living-dining room with a sofa and a TV, and a modern kitchen including an oven and ceramic hobs. The bathroom comes with a shower and a hairdryer; and bed linen and towels are provided. You can find a wide range of shops and supermarkets in the surrounded streets. A Home in Barcelona is within 20 minutes’ walk from Barcelona Plaza España and Fira de Barcelona. A 15-minute metro ride will take you to Plaza Catalunya and Barcelona Old Town.
Robrenyo 33
Robrenyo 33
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

The apartment was comfortable, and...

Ann, 0 October 2, 2016

0.12 Km.

Robrenyo, 33 is located 5 minutes’ walk from Barcelona’s Sants Train Station, where you have direct airport trains and high-speed AVE trains. The modern, air-conditioned apartment features a balcony and free Wi-Fi. The living room comes with a double sofa bed and flat-screen TV. There is a private bathroom with a hairdryer and shower. The kitchen includes a fridge, microwave and dishwasher. There is also an oven, ceramic hob and washing machine. You will find a supermarket 2 minutes’ walk away. Metro lines 5 and 3 are within a 5-minute walk. You can reach Camp Nou in 5 minutes and the Sagrada Familia in 15 minutes by Metro.
Design Apartment Les Corts
Design Apartment Les Corts
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Clean and cozy apartment and...

Sanna, 0 October 2, 2016

0.14 Km.

Design Apartment Les Corts is a self-catering accommodation located in Barcelona. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 800 metres from Maria Cristina and 900 metres from Sants Estacio Train Station. These modern apartments feature décor in white tones, wooden floors and come with air conditioning and a seating area. There is a full a kitchenette with a dishwasher, coffee machine and a microwave. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a bath and a bath or shower. Plaça del Centre Metro Station is 280 metres from the apartments and Camp Nou is a 10-minute walk away. Barcelona El Prat Airport is located 11 km from the property.
Hola Barcelona Tubella
Hola Barcelona Tubella
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.16 Km.

Located 1,8 km from Camp Nou, Hola Barcelona Tubella is a self-catering accommodation near the historic center of Barcelona. It offers balconies with city views and outdoor furniture. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. Featuring parquet floors, the 3-bedroom apartment comes with a flat-screen TV and a seating area decorated in bright colors. The bedrooms come with wardrobes. There is a fully equipped kitchenette with a fridge and microwave, and 1 or 2 bathrooms. Towels and linen are provided. A washing machine and iron facilities are also available. Hola Barcelona Tubella is a short walk from shops and restaurants. The property is 3.5 km from La Rambla and 3.7 from Plaça Catalunya. Sagrada Familia is just a 15-minute drive. Barcelona Airport is at a distance of 11 km.
Apartment for days
Apartment for days
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.16 Km.

Situated 400 metres from Sants Estación Train Station, where you can take a train to El Prat Airport, Apartmentfordays offers free Wi-Fi and spa bath. The apartment includes a balcony facing an interior patio. The living area comes with a TV, DVD player, and a sofa bed. The adjoining kitchen is equipped with an oven, dishwasher, and microwave. There is 1 double bedroom and 1 bedroom with 2 double beds. The private bathroom comes with a bathtub, shower, and free toiletries. There are shops, supermarkets, and bars within a 10-minute walk of the apartment. Arenas Shopping Centre, with a number of rooftop restaurants offering panoramic views of Barcelona, can be reached in less than 20 minutes. Plaça de Centre Metro Station is 280 metres away and a 15-minute metro ride will take you to the city centre. Sants Metro Station is 70 metres away.
Alberguinn Hostel
Alberguinn Hostel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Alberguinn Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Mercat de Sants, Mercat de Les Corts, Esencia Natural within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Alberguinn Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Alberguinn Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Barcelona4Nights Sants Station
Barcelona4Nights Sants Station
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.17 Km.

Located in Barcelona, 5 minutes' walk from Sants Station, Barcelona4Nights Sants Station offers modern accommodation and free Wi-Fi throughout. Plaça del Centre Metro Station, which takes you to La Rambla, is a 3-minute walk away. This bright apartment features wooden floors and chic furniture. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Both bathrooms have a shower and one has a toilet. The living area comes with a flat-screen TV and a sofa. The kitchen is equipped with a microwave, washing machine and a dishwasher. Guests can find many restaurants and bars in the surrounding streets. The closest supermarket is 250 metres away. La Sagrada Familia is a 20-minute metro ride away and Barcelona FC Stadium Camp Nou is 1.4 km away.
Bluesky 80 Apartment
Bluesky 80 Apartment
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.17 Km.

Bluesky 80 Apartment offers accommodation in Barcelona. Providing private parking, the apartment is 1.2 km from Camp Nou. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher and an oven, as well as a coffee machine. A TV and DVD player are available. There is a private bathroom with a bath and bidet. La Pedrera is 2.4 km from Bluesky 80 Apartment, while Casa Batllo is 2.5 km away. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 11 km from Bluesky 80 Apartment.
Marbel Apartments
Marbel Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Nice staff (He kindly gave us a...

Yuji, 0 October 2, 2016

0.18 Km.

Enjoying a central location in the Les Corts district, Marbel Apartments is just 2.5 km from Plaça de Catalunya and 3 km from La Rambla. It offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. Stylish studios and apartments with contemporary furnishings feature at Marbel Apartments. Each is complete with a flat-screen TV in the seating area and a modern bathroom with complimentary toiletries. Each has a kitchenette which is ideal for preparing meals. Guests will find numerous cafés, restaurants and shops less than 100 metres away. Gaudi’s iconic Sagrada Familia is 3.5 km from Marbel Apartments. Sports fans will find Camp Nou football stadium 1.5 km from the accommodation. Parking is available at Marbel Apartments for an extra fee. A transfer service to Barcelona El Prat Airport (11 km) is available on request.
Marbel 2
Marbel 2
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.19 Km.

Just 5 minutes' walk from Barcelona's main train station, Sants Estació, Marbel 2 offers air-conditioned 1-bedroom apartments with a terrace, or air-conditioned studios, all with free WiFi. Each apartment or studio has a seating area with a flat-screen TV, sofa and safe. The private bathroom comes with a bath or shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. The kitchen includes a fridge, microwave and coffee maker. Towels and bed linen are provided. Central Barcelona and the Rambla are 3 km from the properties and can be reached in under 30 minutes by bus or metro.
Les Corts Exclusive Apartments
Les Corts Exclusive Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

The apartment is just perfect,it...

Veronica, 0 October 2, 2016

0.19 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Les Corts Exclusive Apartments is located in Barcelona. Set in the neighbourhood of Les Corts, this property offers apartments with a private terrace with views of the city. This air-conditioned apartments have a living space with a double sofa bed, flat-screen TV, and dining table, while the kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, coffee machine, fridge, and microwave. The terrace includes outdoor furniture. Bed linen and towels are provided, and a washing machine is available. You can find several restaurants, bars, and grocery shops within a 5-minute walk of Les Corts Exclusive Apartments. Plaça del Centre Metro Station is 400 metres from the property, and Plaza Catalunya is 7 metro stops away.
Penthouse Sants Station
Penthouse Sants Station
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

A very welcoming and comfortable...

Alec, 0 October 2, 2016

0.19 Km.

Featuring a private terrace with outdoor dining area and views of Montjüic Mountain, Penthouse Sants Station offers accommodation with free WiFi. Plaza Cataluña is 1 stop away on the metro, taking less than 10 minutes. The apartment has a bright living room with a flat-screen TV and dining table. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, toaster and microwave. Kitchenware is provided, as well as a coffee maker and a washing machine in the terrace. There is 1 double bedroom and a sofa bed in the living room. The bathroom has a shower, and towels and bed linen are included. Shops and restaurants are within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. Arenas Shopping Centre, which boasts several rooftop restaurants with panoramic views of Barcelona, is 1.2 km away. The Magic Fountains of Montjüic can be reached in 25 minutes on foot. At Sants Estación, a train and metro station located right in front of the apartment, you can catch a direct train to Barcelona Airport.
Residencia Sants
Residencia Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

It is in a very lively and lovely...

Anonymous, 0 October 2, 2016

0.19 Km.

Residencia Sants is 10 minutes’ walk from Sants Station and FC Barcelona’s Camp Nou Stadium. It offers a 24-hour reception and rooms with free Wi-Fi and a fridge. Sants Estació Metro Station connects you with the rest of the city with ease. Trains to Barcelona-El Prat Airport also leave from here. Rooms at the Residencia Sants feature tiled floors and simple décor. Each one comes with heating and a fan. You can choose between rooms with a private or shared bathroom. Guests with a student card will be given a free breakfast at the guest house.
NH Sants Barcelona
NH Sants Barcelona
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.21 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated just a short drive from the main international airport and is conveniently close to the Barcelona-Sants train station. There are several famous landmarks around the area including the Barcelona business fair grounds and the impressive Nou Camp stadium, home to the world famous FC Barcelona soccer club. The recently renovated hotel features 40 spacious guestrooms with attractive wooden flooring and comfortable furnishings. The NH Sants Barcelona includes a restaurant for up to 100 people and can accommodate large groups of guests for business meetings, wedding receptions, and other large events. There is also a small cafe bar that serves light snacks and beverages throughout the day. Only guide dogs are allowed on the premises as pets.
Hostal One Bcn
Hostal One Bcn
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.21 Km.

Hostal One Bcn offers accommodation in Barcelona. Rooms have a private bathroom fitted with a shower. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. Hostal One Bcn features free WiFi throughout the property. Camp Nou is 1.2 km from Hostal One Bcn, while Montjuïc is 2.2 km away. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 10 km from Hostal One Bcn.
Sants Les Corts Galileu
Sants Les Corts Galileu
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in Les Corts, Sants Les Corts Galileu is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sants Les Corts Galileu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sants Les Corts Galileu is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Days in Barcelona Les Corts
Days in Barcelona Les Corts
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.23 Km.

Featuring free Wi-Fi, air conditioning and a balcony, Days in Barcelona Les Corts apartment is located in Barcelona, 20 minutes by metro from Plaça Catalunya Square. This modern apartment has 3 double bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with bath tub. There is a bright and spacious living room with flat-screen TV and sofa, as well as a seperate dining table. The kitchen includes an oven, hob and microwave. Free towels and bed linen are provided. Within 50 metres of the hotel you will find bars, restaurants and shops. Sants Estació Station is a 5-minute walk away, and provides excellent train and metro connections. Gaudi's La Sagrada Familia can be reached in less than 25 minutes by metro, and Paseo De Gracia Avenue and La Pedrera are 20 minutes away. Port Vell and the marina are 30 minutes away by metro.
abba Sants Hotel
abba Sants Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.23 Km.

Located in a quiet neighborhood, this modern hotel provides 140 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the airport. The abba Sants Hotel is just one kilometer from the Barcelona International Airport. Guests are a short walk from the Sants Train Station and a five-minute drive from the Barcelona Fairgrounds and Palacio de Congresos of Montjuich. The commercial area of I'Illa Diagonal, as well as many museums, is in close proximity to the 4-star hotel. The on-site restaurant features traditional Basque cuisine. The abba Sants Hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights or who want to be close to the Barcelona Fairgrounds.
Penthouse Vallespir
Penthouse Vallespir
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Very nice and friendly host,...

Maksim, 0 October 2, 2016

0.26 Km.

Featuring a spacious terrace with outdoor dining area, Penthouse Vallespir is located 200 metres from Barcelona’s Sants Train Station. It includes barbecue facilities and offers views of the city. Air-conditioned and heated, this apartment with free Wi-Fi includes a living area with a TV and dining table. The kitchen is equipped with an oven and dishwasher, and a washing machine can be found on the small balcony. The apartment has 1 twin and 1 double bedroom, as well as 2 bathrooms with a bath or a shower. Hairdryer, towels, and bed linen are provided. There are a number of bars and restaurants within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. Plaza España Square, with its Magic Fountain Show, can be reached in 20 minutes on foot. A 15-minute metro ride takes you central Barcelona.
08028 Apartments
08028 Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.27 Km.

08028 Apartments, located in Les Corts, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 2 Km from the city center and 10 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mercat de Les Corts, Consulate of Switzerland, Chabad House Barcelona.

At 08028 Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, printer, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

08028 Apartments is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include solarium, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 08028 Apartments.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05