In and around Oslo
Monuments and Landmarks

Museums and Art Galleries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Røa Train Station

Røa Train Station is just one of Oslo's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Røa Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Røa Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Oslo are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Røa Train Station.

Røa Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Røa Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Area: Ullern

Large and bright room. For this...

Valeryia, 0 March 26, 2017

1.25 km.

Hotel Montebello is situated in the peaceful Oslo district of Ullern, 500 metres from Montobello Metro Station. It offers bright, spacious rooms with a refrigerator and a TV with Internet access. The in-house restaurant serves both a breakfast and a lunch buffet. In the late afternoon and evening, a dinner buffet and a la carte dishes are offered. Guests can buy beverages, snacks and toiletries at the hotel reception. Staff at the hotel can arrange excursions to museums and theatres as well as hiking. Montebello Hotel is directly connected to Radiumhospitalet Hospital and is the official patient hotel. Oslo city centre is a 10-minute metro ride away.
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

The location was perfect with a...

Muyam, 0 March 26, 2017

1.29 km.

Dating back to 1894, this traditional hotel offers panoramic views of Oslo and the Oslo Fjord. Guests enjoy free spa and gym access, and all rooms include a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi access. A minibar and tea/coffee facilities feature in all the modern rooms at Scandic Holmenkollen Park. Each room has a private bathroom with shower and free toiletries. Some offer panoramic fjord and city views. The renowned De Fem Stuer Restaurant offers dining in a unique and historic setting. A more casual atmosphere is offered at Restaurant Galleriet. Drinks can be enjoyed by the fireplace in the bar. Leisure options at Scandic Holmenkollen Park include a swimming pool, sauna and fitness centre. Bicycles can be rented on site. The surrounding Nordmarka area is ideal for skiing and hiking. Holmenkollen Ski Jumping Hill is just 150 metres away. Holmenkollen Metro Staiton is 5 minutes’ walk away, and offers connections to central Oslo.
Soria Moria Hotell
Soria Moria Hotell
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Pool was beautiful, scenery is...

Gregory, 0 March 26, 2017

2 km.

Just 4 minutes’ drive from Holmenkollen Ski Jump, this hotel is 900 metres from Voksenåsen Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, along with free access to an indoor swimming pool, sauna and gym. Renovated in 2013, all rooms at Soria Moria Hotell include a flat-screen TV, minibar and work desk. Each room has Jensen beds with Egyptian cotton linen. Some rooms offer views over Oslo. Guests can enjoy scenic city views from Soria Moria’s terrace and a seasonal dinner menu of Norwegian cuisine in their restaurant. Free private parking is also available on site. Tryvann Ski Centre and Winter Park is a 5-minute drive away, while central Oslo is 12 km from Soria Moria Hotell og Konferansesenter . Common area activities include hiking and cycling.
Voksenåsen
Voksenåsen
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Nice room facilities, breakfast is...

Fakerwen, 0 March 26, 2017

2.09 km.

Overlooking Oslo from high above Holmenkollen, Voksenåsen is surrounded by nature. The hotel has its own restaurant, bar and terrace as well as an extensive art collection. Voksenkollen Metro Station is 700 metres away. Each room at Voksenåsen looks out over Oslo and comes with a flat-screen satellite TV. Rooms also come with free WiFi, a minibar and a private bathroom with free toiletries. Voksenåsen's guests enjoy discounts at Tryvann Ski Centre, which is 2.5 km away. Climbing activities are also possible there. A breakfast buffet is served daily. The popular Nils Holgersson Restaurant offers a selection of traditional and contemporary dishes, and guests can avail of discounts. Holmenkollen Ski Jump and Ski Museum are only 5 minutes’ drive away.The cross-country ski trails of Oslomarka are accessible directly from the hotel. Oslo Gardermoen Airport is 60 km away.
Voksenaasen Hotel
Voksenaasen Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

 

2.09 km.

A mixture of country comfort and easy city access come together with an immaculate, well-appointed, ecologically friendly environment. If views of the fjord and mountains are what you're after, Voksenaasen Hotel is the place. Relax, dine like a king, stroll the hotel grounds, go for a swim in the pool, or, if you're looking to get into town, trip over to the metro station and take the rails into city center. Voksenaasen Hotel boasts an eco-roof and cool interior with lots of windows,especially in the cafe where the windows stretch throughout offering plenty of sunlight and great views. The rooms are chic and modern with a minimalist design. Clean, ecologically unique and completely gorgeous outside and in, Voksenaasen Hotel offers style and comfort only a short distance from the city center.
Lysebu Hotel
Lysebu Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Elegant, nice decor, beautiful...

Alfredo, 0 March 26, 2017

2.14 km.

Lysebu Hotel is located at Tryvannshøyden Hill above Oslo, 750 metres from the Voksenkollen metro station. It offers excellent dining, free WiFi and free private parking. All rooms at Hotel Lysebu have a work desk, and a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms feature a flat-screen TV and views of Sørkedalen Valley and Norefjell Mountain. The in-house restaurant serves Norwegian cuisine and features large panoramic windows and Nordic art on the walls. The restaurant offers a new 7-course menu every week, based upon seasonal ingredients and accompanied with selected wines. During summer, guests can dine out on the terrace. The hotel has a wine cellar and can arrange wine-tasting sessions. Art exhibitions and live music events are sometimes hosted by the hotel. Other facilities include a large garden, an indoor swimming pool and a lounge with fireplace. Popular activities among guests include skiing, hiking and cycling. Oslo city centre is a 30 minute metro ride away.
Scandic Sjølyst
Scandic Sjølyst
Hotel Area: Ullern

Comfortable beds, great...

Allumez, 0 March 26, 2017

2.27 km.

Scandic Sjølyst is located in Oslo, a 5-minute walk from Skøyen Train Station. It offers a popular buffet breakfast and rooms with wooden floors and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Scandic Hotel Sjøyst have a satellite TV, work desk and a seating area. Scandinavian dishes are available in the tastefully decorated Bistro. Drinks are available in the bar. The hotel offers free rental bikes for guests who want to explore the area. Children will enjoy the playroom with regular screenings of children’s movies. Oslo city centre, with the Royal Palace and Karl Johans Gate shopping street, is a 5-minute train ride away. Guests can enjoy free entrance to the SATS fitness centre, 150 metres from the hotel.
Gaustad Hotel
Gaustad Hotel
Hotel Area: Sogn

The ability to have a cigaret with...

Arthur, 0 March 26, 2017

2.44 km.

This hotel is directly next to Rikshospitalet Tram Stop, a 15-minute ride to Oslo’s city centre. Located in a quiet area, surrounded by greenery, it offers rooms with a refrigerator. Gaustad Hotel’s bright and airy rooms feature a work desk, TV and wooden floors. The modern and spacious bathroom facilities are private. Guests have access to a common room with a TV and the cosy reception area with a fireplace. An on-site restaurant offers buffet and à la carte options of both local and international dishes. During warm months, guests can eat out on the terrace. Gaustad also serves a popular breakfast buffet. The Oslo Airport Gardermoen Shuttle Bus Røa-Bekkestua stops outside the hotel. Ullevaal Stadium is a 20-minute walk away. Gaustad Hotel is situated next to Rikshospitalet University Hospital and is the official patient hotel for the hospital.
Norwegian Hotelapartments - Olav Kyrresgate
Norwegian Hotelapartments - Olav Kyrresgate
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.55 km.

Located 2.2 km from Aker Brygge, Norwegian Hotelapartments - Olav Kyrresgate offers accommodation in Oslo. The property features views of the garden and is 2.8 km from Akershus Fortress. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and private parking is available on site. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. Oslo Bus Terminal is 3.7 km from Norwegian Hotelapartments, while Vigeland Sculpture Park is 1.1 km away. Oslo Airport is 38 km from the property.
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

 

2.68 km.

Modern Apartment Majorstuen offers accommodation in Oslo, 2.6 km from Aker Brygge and 3.1 km from Akershus Fortress. The apartment is 3.2 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. A flat-screen TV is provided. Frogner Park is 900 metres from Modern Apartment Majorstuen, while Oslo University is 1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 36 km from the property.
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Frogner

Everything was perfect: the...

Matteo, 0 March 26, 2017

2.76 km.

Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast enjoys a central location in Oslo, only 150 metres from Vigeland Sculpture Park. It offers en suite rooms with traditional décor, cable TV and free Wi-Fi. Relaxation options at Villa Frogner include free use of the sauna. Free tea and coffee are available in public areas, and can be enjoyed on the communal terrace. Breakfast is served every day. There are several dining and shopping options nearby. The exclusive Bogstadveien shopping street is a 10-minute walk away. Vigelandsparken tram stop is located a 2-minute walk from the guest house, and provides easy access around Oslo. The Royal Palace is situated 1.3 km away.
Apartment Kilenveien
Apartment Kilenveien
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.76 km.

Apartment Kilenveien is a self-catering accommodation located in Fornebu, and just a 10-minute drive from Oslo city centre. The Telenor Arena is within 1 km from the property. This apartment features modern-décor and hardwood flooring. A spacious balcony and seating area are offered at this stay. There is a full kitchen with a large refrigerator and a dining table. The private bathroom also features a shower and washing machine. This property offers free parking which can be booked in advance. If you feel like exploring there surrounding area, there is a tennis club 1.5 km from the property, while the waterfront is 1.2 km away from Apartment Kilenveien. There are train stations and bus stops found within a 1.4 km radius. The Oslo Airport is 58 km away.
Catalina Apartments
Catalina Apartments
Hotel Area: Frogner

Large apartments, comfortable...

Татьяна, 0 March 26, 2017

2.81 km.

These stylish apartments are 15 minutes’ walk from Oslo city centre and the Royal Palace. They offer free WiFi internet, full kitchen facilities and large living rooms with flat-screen TVs. All accommodation options at Catalina Apartments feature bright, modern décor with a fully equipped kitchen and dining area. Bed linen and towels are included in the rates. Catalina’s apartments are located in a quiet, residential area of Oslo. The 320,000 m² Vigeland Sculpture Park is just 300 metres away, as is Vigelandsparken Tram Stop.
Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60
Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60
Hotel Area: Frogner

7Eleven just downstairs much...

Johnny, 0 March 26, 2017

2.81 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60 offers accommodation in Oslo. Aker Brygge is 1.7 km from the property. The accommodation comes with a dining area and seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher. An oven and microwave are also available, as well as a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a shower in every unit. Towels and bed linen are provided. Akershus Fortress is 2.3 km from Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy All. Oslo Airport is 38 km away.
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Hotel Area: Frogner

Location of the apartment is...

Juliawo, 0 March 26, 2017

2.84 km.

Situated in Oslo, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The apartment is 1.9 km from Aker Brygge. Free WiFi is featured . The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Akershus Fortress is 2.5 km from Apartment Neuberggata 9b, while Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.8 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.
Frogner House Apartments - Odins Gate 10
Frogner House Apartments - Odins Gate 10
Hotel Area: Frogner

Comfortable, spacious for a small...

Akw22, 0 March 26, 2017

2.86 km.

Frogner House Apartments - Odins Gate 10 offers accommodation located in the affluent Frogner Borough in Oslo. The closest tram station is located 2-minutes away on foot. The property is 1.6 km from the Royal Palace and Frogner Park. Each self-catering apartment features contemporary décor and will provide you with a cable TV and seating area. The modern full kitchen includes stainless-steel appliances and an electric kettle. Free WiFi and a washing machine are also accessible. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, this property is a couple minutes’ walk from restaurants and cafes. Several embassies are also located within a 5-minute walk. Frogner House Apartments - Odins Gate 10 is 3.1 km from Oslo Central Station. Oslo Airport is 53 km away.
Frogner House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 53
Frogner House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 53
Hotel Area: Frogner

Sweet little kitchenette was...

Janet, 0 March 26, 2017

2.92 km.

Frogner House Apartments-Bygdøy Allé 53 are situated in Oslo's exclusive West End. Each brightly decorated studio includes a flat-screen Smart TV and free WiFi. Frogner and Vigland Parks are within 8 minutes' walk. All studios at Frogner House-Bygdøy Allé 53 are equipped with a kitchenette and a bathroom with heated floors. All guests have access to a communal laundry room. Breakfast can be arranged when booking from Samson Bakery and gets delivered as a package to your apartment. Breakfast includes freshly baked pastries, fruit, juice and yogurt. Elisenberg Tram Stop is a 3-minute walk away, providing easy access around Oslo. Karl Johans Gate shopping street is a 20-minute walk from the apartments.
Forenom Apartments Oslo
Forenom Apartments Oslo
Hotel Area: Frogner

Best location and near to...

Vanguard, 0 March 26, 2017

2.96 km.

Forenom Apartments Oslo Central offers modern, self-catering apartments in different locations in Oslo centre. Free WiFi is available. A fully-equipped kitchen including microwave and dishwasher, is standard at Forenom Apartments Oslo Central. All apartments also feature a flat-screen TV and coffee/tea facilities. Every apartment has a private bathroom with shower. For extra comfort, towels and bed linen are included. Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.6 km from Forenom Apartments Oslo Central. The nearest airport is Oslo Lufthavn Airport, 50 km from the property.
Oslo Apartments - Schultz Gate
Oslo Apartments - Schultz Gate
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.96 km.

Offering free WiFi and a terrace, Oslo Apartments - Schultz Gate is situated in Oslo, 2 km from Aker Brygge. Akershus Fortress is 2.5 km from the property. All units feature a flat-screen TV. A fridge and kettle are also available. Some units also have a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher. There is a private bathroom with a shower in each unit. Towels and bed linen are offered. Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.6 km from Oslo Apartments - Schultz Gate, while Frogner Park is 900 metres away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 36 km from Oslo Apartments - Schultz Gate.
Saga Apartments Oslo
Saga Apartments Oslo
Hotel Area: Frogner

It is my second stay here. This...

Anonymous, 0 March 26, 2017

3.05 km.

Situated in Oslo’s Majorstuen district, these apartments include a well-equipped kitchenette, free WiFi access and a private balcony. Bogstadveien shopping street is just 2 minutes’ walk away. A seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels feature in all apartments at Saga Apartments Oslo. Each apartment features modern decor and has a private bathroom with shower. Kitchen facilities include cooking hobs, a microwave, fridge and Nespresso coffee machine. Guests at Saga Apartments have access to shared laundry facilities on the ground floor. Breakfast can be bought at Saga Hotel Oslo, 200 metres away. The Frogner Park, with the Vigeland Sculpure Park, is 1 km away. The Royal Palace is a 15-minute walk from the apartments. Rosenborg Tram Stop is 300 metres away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04