In and around Helsinki

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ruoholahti Metro Station

Places such as Ruoholahti Metro Station attract travelers to Helsinki. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ruoholahti Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Ruoholahti Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Helsinki city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Ruoholahti Metro Station.

Ruoholahti Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ruoholahti Metro Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Inn Helsinki West - Ruoholahti
Holiday Inn Helsinki West - Ruoholahti
Hotel Area: Ruoholahti

Big and comfortable room....

Marina, 0 March 27, 2017

0.21 km.

This hotel is located by the seafront in Helsinki, 1.5 km from the Bulevardi shopping street. It offers air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV, tea/coffee maker and free WiFi access. All rooms at Holiday Inn Helsinki West - Ruoholahti feature modern décor, satellite TV channels and a laptop-size safe. Guests can stay active in the mini gym or relax in the sauna. The glass-fronted Restaurant Fokka offers a rich buffet breakfast as well as Finnish and international dishes later in the day. The cosy Lobby Bar is the perfect place to meet up for drinks. Ruoholahti Metro Station is 300 metres from Holiday Inn Ruoholahti and 5 minutes' ride from central Helsinki. The Finnish National Opera is a 10-minute drive away.
Sleep Well Rooms
Sleep Well Rooms
Hotel Area: Ruoholahti

 

0.24 km.

Just 2 km from the centre of Helsinki, these rooms are in an apartment with a shared sauna and a furnished balcony. Kamppi Shopping Centre is only 15 minutes’ walk away. WiFi is free. Sleep Well offers free laundry facilities, a shared kitchen and a living room with a flat-screen TV. It also provides quality beds and a shared bathroom with hairdryer. Ruoholahti Metro Station is within 5 minutes’ walk, while Helsinki Central Station is a 20-minute walk away. Ferries to Talinn depart from the West Terminal, a 10-minute walk from Sleep Well Rooms. Helsinki's wide variety of shops and restaurants are easily accessed. The Tennispalatsi cinema is 1.5 km away.
Scandinavia Apartment
Scandinavia Apartment
Hotel Area: Ruoholahti

 

0.26 km.

Nordic Hotel
Nordic Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruoholahti

Room was really ok. The owner was...

Riccardo, 0 March 27, 2017

0.28 km.

This small, 5th-floor hotel overlooks a canal in Ruoholahti Harbour's business district. WiFi and indoor parking are free, and the modern rooms include a fridge and DVD player. Ruoholahti Metro Station is 700 metres away. Large flat-screen TVs, electric kettles and rain showers are standard at Nordic Hotel. All rooms offer harbour views. Some options feature a private sauna and balcony. A selection of DVDs can be borrowed at reception. Free tea/coffee is always available in the common TV lounge. A breakfast buffet with organic produce is served daily. Nordic Hotel cooperates with Restaurant Buza, 500 metres away. Meals can be delivered on request. Crusellin Silta Tram Stop is next to the property. West Harbour Ferry Terminal is a 15-minute walk away. Helsinki Central Station and Market Square are within 3 km.
Clarion Hotel Helsinki
Clarion Hotel Helsinki
Hotel Area: Ruoholahti

This is the best hotel in Helsinki...

Scot, 0 March 27, 2017

0.32 km.

Opening in October 2016, Clarion Hotel Helsinki is situated along the waterfront in the district Jätkäsaari, 600 metres from the West Ferry Terminal. Set in two 16-storey towers, this modern hotel offers a rooftop swimming pool, sauna and fitness centre. Free WiFi is available. Guests rooms include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and some rooms feature views of the city or sea. The private bathrooms come with a hairdryer, free toiletries and bath or shower. The restaurant Kitchen & Table offers dishes inspired by Manhattan, mixed with Nordic, traditional flavours. Guests can enjoy fresh drinks in the skybar and admire the panoramic views. Featuring design furniture and a cosy fireplace, Clarion Hotel Helsinki's lobby is a relaxing meeting point for guests. Tram number 9 stops right in front of the hotel. Kamppi Shopping Centre is 1.1 km from Clarion Hotel Helsinki, while Helsinki Central Station is 2.2 km away. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, is a 40-minute drive away from the property.
Apartment Köydenpunojankatu
Apartment Köydenpunojankatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.33 km.

Apartment Köydenpunojankatu is a self-catering accommodation located in Helsinki. It offers free WiFi, a fully equipped kitchen and washing machine. This city-view, studio apartment is 700 metres from both Kamppi Shopping Centre and Helsinki Bus Terminal. The open-plan area features a sofa bed, flat-screen TV and dining area. The kitchen includes a dishwasher, microwave and oven. The private bathroom has a shower, hair dryer and free toiletries. At Apartment Köydenpunojankatu you will find a garden and a terrace. A variety of restaurants, cafes and bars can be found in the surroundings. Both Helsinki Central Station and the West Harbour Ferry Terminal are within 1 km of the property, while Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 21 km away.
Radisson Blu Seaside Hotel Helsinki
Radisson Blu Seaside Hotel Helsinki
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.34 km.

Situated in the Rouholahti business district, Radisson Blu Seaside Hotel Helsinki offers easy access to shopping, entertainment, and places of interests. Enjoy the dazzling view of the Gulf of Finland as the hotel is situated by the sea. Recently renovated, Radisson Blu Seaside Hotel Helsinki provides 336 rooms with various warm colors. Enjoy the hotel’s super breakfast buffet at the Seaside Hall before heading out. Dine at Viola and indulge in the Italian aroma. Explore the heart of Helsinki, including the Hietalahti Flea Market. Shop is available at Bulevardi and Fredrikinkatu, which is the major design shopping lane. Radisson Blu Seaside Hotel Helsinki gives easy access to several transportation options including the Ruoholahti metro station, bus station, railway station, and seaports such as the Stockholm seaport.
4pillowsapartments Työmiehenkatu
4pillowsapartments Työmiehenkatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

It was good that the keys were...

Hanna-Maija, 0 March 27, 2017

0.39 km.

4pillowsapartments Työmiehenkatu is a self-catering accommodation located in Helsinki. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 2.3 km from Helsinki Olympic Stadium and 15 minutes' walk from the Swedish Theatre. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV with DVD player. There is a full kitchenette with a microwave and oven. The private bathroom has a shower, hairdryer and washing machine.
4pillowsapartments Kalevankatu
4pillowsapartments Kalevankatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.4 km.

Situated in central Helsinki, this open-plan studio apartment has a fully equipped kitchen and free WiFi. The Kamppi and Forum shopping centres are a 10-minute walk away. A seating area and a TV with DVD player are found in the living room at 4pillowsapartments Kalevankatu. Russian TV channels are available. Kitchen facilities include a stove, microwave and fridge. The Kalevankatu apartment has a tiled bathroom with shower. Additional facilities include a washing machine. A sauna can be used on Saturdays upon request. Restaurants and grocery stores can be found within a 1-minute walk of the apartment. Helsinki Central Station is a 15-minute walk away.
Kalevankatu 52 Apartment
Kalevankatu 52 Apartment
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.41 km.

Kalevankatu 52 Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Helsinki, 700 metres from Helsinki Bus Terminal and 700 metres from Kamppi Shopping Centre. The apartment is 1.1 km from West Harbour Ferry Terminal. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Helsinki Music Centre is 1.2 km from Kalevankatu 52 Apartment, while Finlandia Hall is 1.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 17 km from the property.
Central Helsinki Apartment Hietalahdenkatu
Central Helsinki Apartment Hietalahdenkatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.42 km.

Apartment Hietalahdenkatu
Apartment Hietalahdenkatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.43 km.

Set in Helsinki, this apartment features a balcony with city views. The unit is 600 metres from Helsinki Bus Terminal. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Kamppi Shopping Centre is 600 metres from Apartment Hietalahdenkatu, while Helsinki Music Centre is 1.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 17 km from Apartment Hietalahdenkatu.
Lönnrotinkatu Apartment
Lönnrotinkatu Apartment
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.43 km.

Located 700 metres from Kamppi Shopping Centre in Helsinki, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi. The property features views of the city and is 800 metres from Helsinki Bus Terminal. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, a microwave and a refrigerator and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. A flat-screen TV is provided. West Harbour Ferry Terminal is 1 km from Lönnrotinkatu Apartment, while Helsinki Music Centre is 1.3 km from the property. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 18 km away.
Apartment Kalevankatu
Apartment Kalevankatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

the bed was like a cloud...good...

Diana, 0 March 27, 2017

0.45 km.

Apartment Kalevankatu is a self-catering accommodation just 10 minutes’ walk from Stockmann Department Store, in Helsinki city centre. It offers a seating area, full kitchen and private bathroom with shower. WiFi is free. The property is 600 metres from Helsinki Bus Terminal, which is located underneath Kamppi Shopping Centre. Helsinki Central Station is within 1 km, where buses depart for Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, which is 17 km north of the city. Sinebrychoff Park and Sinebrychoff Art Museum are only 400 metres away.
Rooftop Apartment With Sauna
Rooftop Apartment With Sauna
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Everu thing. Quiet. Confort. ...

Ludovic, 0 March 27, 2017

0.45 km.

Located in central Helsinki, 500 metres from Kamppi Shopping Centre, this self-catering apartment features a private sauna, free WiFi and a free Angry Birds-themed rental bike. Featuring bright, modern decor, this apartment has a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a full kitchen with a dishwasher and microwave. The stylish bathroom has a shower. Rooftop Apartment With Sauna is 600 metres from Helsinki Bus Terminal and 1 km from Helsinki Central Station and Helsinki Music Centre. Supermarkets, shops and restaurants are also easily accessed.
Hietalahden Helmi Apartment
Hietalahden Helmi Apartment
Hotel Area: Kamppi

I felt the apartment was very...

Anonymous, 0 March 27, 2017

0.46 km.

Situated in Helsinki, this apartment features a balcony. The unit is 600 metres from Kamppi Shopping Centre, and guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen features a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. Helsinki Bus Terminal is 700 metres from Hietalahden Helmi Apartment, while West Harbour Ferry Terminal is 1.1 km away. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 17 km from Hietalahden Helmi Apartment.
SATO HotelHome Lapinlahdenkatu
SATO HotelHome Lapinlahdenkatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Comfortable l room and parfect...

Akira, 0 March 27, 2017

0.48 km.

Situated in the Kamppi district of Helsinki, SATO HotelHome Lapinlahdenkatu offers brightly decorated apartments with free WiFi and fully equipped kitchens. Kamppi Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away. A seating area and flat-screen TV with DVD player are featured in all the modern apartments at Lapinlahdenkatu HotelHome SATO. Each apartment has a bathroom with shower. Many have a private balcony. Children will appreciate the outdoor playground. Several shops and restaurants are found in the surrounding streets. Kamppi Shopping Centre is a 5-minute walk away. Helsinki Train Station is 1 km from the apartments.
Citykoti Downtown Suites
Citykoti Downtown Suites
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Location was very good and...

Markku, 0 March 27, 2017

0.5 km.

15 minutes’ walk from the centre of Helsinki, these bright apartments feature stylish interiors, free WiFi and private saunas. Balcony views look out over the city, and Kamppi shopping centre is only 300 metres away. Each modern apartment at Citykoti Downtown has a fully equipped kitchen, a spacious bathroom and a flat-screen TV with DVD player in the living area. Many options for dining and shopping are located around Citykoti Downtown Suites, and the Kiasma and Ateneum art museums are within 15 minutes’ walk. Hietaniemi beach is a 20-minute walk away and the Esplanade Park is just over a kilometre from the building. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 25 minutes’ drive away, and the town of Porvoo is just over 50 km away.
Citykoti Downtown Apartments
Citykoti Downtown Apartments
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Close to Kamppi, easy to walk...

Hidemon, 0 March 27, 2017

0.51 km.

These contemporary apartments are around the corner from Kamppi Shopping Centre and 1 km from Helsinki Central Station. They offer free WiFi and a well-equipped kitchen. The modern bathrooms have a washing machine. Citykoti Apartments feature colourful design and an open-plan living/sleeping space. Each apartment has a flat-screen TV. A microwave, dishwasher and electric cooker are also standard in all rooms. Restaurants, cafés and bars are easily accessed. The Alexander Theatre and the Sinebrychoff Art Museum are only 10 minutes’ walk from Citykoti. Kamppi Metro Station is 300 metres away.
Calvia Apartments
Calvia Apartments
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.51 km.

Located 500 metres from Helsinki Bus Terminal, Calvia Apartments offers accommodation in Helsinki. The unit is 500 metres from Kamppi Shopping Centre. Free WiFi is offered . The kitchen comes with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. A flat-screen TV is available. Helsinki Music Centre is 1.1 km from Calvia Apartments, while Finlandia Hall is 1.3 km away. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 17 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02