In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Schichauweg Railway Station

Schichauweg Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Schichauweg Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Schichauweg Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Schichauweg Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Schichauweg Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Schichauweg Railway Station

nearest hotel
Casa-Comoda-Berlin
Casa-Comoda-Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.49 Km.

Casa-Comoda-Berlin is a holiday home situated in Berlin, 13 km from Checkpoint Charlie. The holiday home is 13 km from O2 World Berlin. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are featured. Other facilities at Casa-Comoda-Berlin include a barbecue. Kurfürstendamm is 13 km from Casa-Comoda-Berlin, while Friedrichstraße is 13 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 9 km from Casa-Comoda-Berlin.
Hotel Kryom's 108
Hotel Kryom's 108
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.8 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi and free parking, this hotel is just 200 metres from Lichtenrade S-Bahn Station in South Berlin. The Brandenburg Gate and Friedrichstraße shopping street are 25 minutes away by train. A flat-screen TV, minibar and private bathroom with shower are provided in every room at the Hotel Kryom's 108. The homelike rooms are decorated in pale blue and white colours, and feature large wooden wardrobes. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are served in Hotel Kryom's cosy restaurant with fireplace. Seasonal dishes and fine wines can be found on the menu. Guests can enjoy beer and whiskey in the bar or on the outside terrace. Schönefeld Airport is just 11 km from Kryom’s 108. Many shops and restaurants are within a 5-minute walk of the hotel.
meine-FeWo-in-berlin
meine-FeWo-in-berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.49 Km.

Meine-FeWo-in-Berlin is situated in the south of Berlin, and is 10 km from the popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm. The apartments feature a garden with a terrace. In addition, each of the apartments comes equipped with a cable TV, a seating area and a private bathroom. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. The nearest supermarket is located 1 km from Meine-FeWo-in-Berlin. A large variety of 4restaurants and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. Museum Island can be reached in 40-minutes using public transport. The Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag Parliament Building are 11 km from the apartment, and the Berlin Zoo is 30-minutes away with the S-Bahn train. S-Bahn Buckower Chaussee Train Station is 2 km from the accommodation.
Ferienwohnung Berlin
Ferienwohnung Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Lots of space and very...

Joseph, 0 September 30, 2016

1.54 Km.

Located in southern Berlin, this apartment comes with a bright, open design and features various flat-screen TVs. Ferienwohnung Berlin is a self-catering accommodation which includes free WiFi. Complete with modern décor, the apartment has new furnishings and features a private terrace. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer and guests are welcome to relax in the shared lounge. The large communal kitchen includes a dishwasher and a microwave. Guests are invited to enjoy their prepared meals at the dining table, or head out to a handful of dining options within a 10-minute walking distance. Thanks to great public transportation links, guests can reach the city centre within 25 minutes. Sites such as Checkpoint Charlie and the O2 World are only 10 km away. The property offers free parking and Berlin Tegel Airport is located 16 km away.
Landhaus Alpinia
Landhaus Alpinia
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

The staff is friendly and helpful....

Steven, 0 September 30, 2016

1.56 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers elegant accommodation in the quiet Mariendorf district of Berlin, less than 10 kilometres away from the city centre and Berlin Schönefeld Airport. Look forward to an undisturbed night’s sleep in the Landhaus Alpinia’s tastefully furnished rooms. All of the rooms are decorated in country house-style and feature free Wi-Fi internet access. A tasty breakfast buffet is also served each morning. During the evenings, you can try delicious German specialities in the Alpinia’s cosy restaurant. In summer months, you can drink and dine on the delightful summer terrace. Pamper yourself in the Alpinia’s relaxing sauna, or improve your suntan in the solarium. A bus stop is located 300 metres away from the hotel, providing a link to the Alt-Mariendorf underground station in just 4 minutes. From here, you can reach world-famous attractions, such as the Brandenburg Gate, the Museum Island and Checkpoint Charlie with ease.
Best Western Premier Airporthotel Fontane Berlin
Best Western Premier Airporthotel Fontane Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

3 Km.

This beautiful hotel opened its doors in 2002 and is located at the entrance of Berlin, close to the Berlin Schonefeld Airport. The hotel offers 174 beautiful rooms equipped with a hairdryer, a desk with a telephone, modem and fax hook-ups, a mini bar, and TV with the most premium channels. The hotel is furnished with a touch of the Mediterranean coupled with the harmonizing shades of colors to provide a pleasant and cozy feeling. Relax after a stressful day and renew your energy at the hotel’s fitness and wellness area. Pamper yourself with selected wines from the best wine-producing regions and enjoy the charming service in a relaxed atmosphere with family, friends, and business partners. The Effi Briest Bar will make for an intimate meeting point after a hectic day. For your reservation at the Best Western Premier Airporthotel Fontane Berlin, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Lovely Home Prinzen
Lovely Home Prinzen
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

really helpful kind and friendly...

Claudio, 0 September 30, 2016

3.14 Km.

Lovely Home Prinzen is situated in Berlin, a 15-minute journey with public transport to the city centre. It offers spacious accommodation with free wired internet. Decorated in a modern, country house-style, Lovely Home Prinzen features chandelier lighting and chic furniture. The apartment includes a seating area with a flat-screen cable TV and a fully-equipped kitchen. The nearest supermarket is 150 metres from Lovely Home Prinzen. A selection of restaurants, cafes and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the apartment. Tempelhofer Feld is 3 km from the apartment, which is home to a large city park and various trade fairs and events. Free public parking is available at the property, and it is 150 metres to U6 Westphalweg Underground Station.
Westphalweg Apartment
Westphalweg Apartment
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Very nice area not so far from the...

Martin, 0 September 30, 2016

3.26 Km.

Westphalweg Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin, 3 minutes' walk from Volkspark Mariendorf park. The kitchenette features a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV is provided. Other facilities at Westphalweg Apartment include a barbecue. Checkpoint Charlie is 7 km from Westphalweg Apartment, while Friedrichstraße is 7 km away. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 11 km from the property.
Best City Home Near Checkpoint Charlie
Best City Home Near Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

The apartment was clean, modern,...

Alexander, 0 September 30, 2016

3.39 Km.

Located in a residential area in Berlin’s Mariendorf district, this comfortable and homelike apartment is a 15-minute underground journey from Checkpoint Charlie. It offers modern accommodation with free WiFi. Decorated in neutral colours, Best City Home offers spacious accommodation featuring stylish, pinewood furniture. Highlights include a flat-screen TV, DVD player and views of Berlin’s skyline. The fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing meals, and even has a washing machine for your convenience. A wide range of restaurants serving international cuisine, are less than a 2-minute walk away. Nearby attractions include Brandenburg Gate, Reichstag building and German Historical Museum (DHM), which are all 7 km from the apartment. Westphalweg Underground Station is 450 metres away and offers easy connections around Berlin.
Miles Hotel Berlin
Miles Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

3.4 Km.

This 3-star hotel in the Lichterfelde district of Berlin offers a green location and free Wi-Fi. Potsdamer Platz square is 10 minutes away by city rail. The Isaak Miles Hotel has spacious rooms with wooden furniture, cable TV, and private bathrooms. Every day, the Isaak Miles provides varied breakfast buffets to the sound of jazz music. Guests can enjoy use of the hotel's sauna, and also take part in activities like cycling and hiking. The Lichterfelde Ost S-Bahn (city rail) station is less than 100 metres from the Isaak Miles Hotel.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

3.44 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. City Pension Sanader blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Gotland
Hotel Gotland
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

Customer service! They are there...

Todd, 0 September 30, 2016

3.45 Km.

This cosy, family run hotel lies in the quiet Lankwitz district, in the south-west of Berlin. It offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and good public transport links to central Berlin. Hotel Gotland is just a 10 minute walk from Lichterfeld Ost train station and a 15 minute train ride to Berlin’s famous Potsdamer Platz. All room feature a satellite TV. Many of the rooms overlook Hotel Gotland's garden, where guests are welcome to relax on sunny days. A full breakfast buffet is provided each morning. Guests can have dinner in one of many nearby restaurants.
Apartments City South
Apartments City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

3.58 Km.

Apartments City South is situated in the trendy Neukölln area of Berlin. The apartment offers free WiFi access and also features a balcony. In addition, there is a seating area and private bathroom. The apartment includes a full kitchenette with refrigerator and stove. The nearest supermarket is 500 metres from the apartment. A selection of restaurants and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of Apartments City South. The Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag Parliament Building can be reached in 30 minutes using public transport. The popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm is 17 km from the apartment. Johannisthaler Chaussee Underground Station is 600 metres from the accommodation, and provides direct connections to Schönefeld Airport in 15-minutes. There is free private parking at the apartment.
Villa Toscana
Villa Toscana
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

Nice staff, comfortable rooms,...

Alexander, 0 September 30, 2016

3.78 Km.

Boasting good transport links and a peaceful location, this remarkable Baroque-style hotel is the perfect base for exploring Berlin’s attractions while residing away from the hectic bustle. It lies a 15-minute walk from an S-Bahn/regional railway station, where services take you directly to Potsdamer Platz and the renowned boulevards of Friedrichstrasse and Unter den Linden. The hotel is also easily accessible by car, and it makes a convenient base for excursions to Potsdam and the area’s wonderful countryside. Occupying 2 lovingly restored villas from the late 19th century, the hotel offers an elegant alternative to standard accommodation. The distinctive décor and intimate ambience is enhanced by an impressive collection of Italian antiques. With its attractive pavilion and pond, the Mediterranean garden is an irresistible feature during good weather.
Pension Dalg
Pension Dalg
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

Loved the room decor - every room...

Catherine, 0 September 30, 2016

3.78 Km.

Located in the green Lichterfelde district of Berlin, this non-smoking guest house offers soundproofed windows, free Wi-Fi, and continental breakfast. Potsdamer Platz Square is 8 minutes away by regional train. Just a 5-minute walk from Lichterfelde Ost City Rail Station, the Pension Dalg has brightly decorated rooms with a modern bathroom and a new flat-screen SMART TV with satellite TV channels. All rooms are on the 1st and 2nd floors, and are accessed by stairs. During their stay, guests are welcome to relax in the Dalg’s garden with sun terrace. Free public parking is available near the Dalg Pension.
Central Apartments
Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

3.92 Km.

A 10-minute train ride from the city centre, these spacious apartments are located in southern Berlin’s quiet Steglitz district. Homelike furnishing, a balcony and free parking are provided. Guests are offered a living area with dining table, TV and several sleep-sofas. A private bathroom with a shower and a wardrobe are included. The fully equipped kitchen is free to use and features a stove, refrigerator and kettle. 200 metres from the apartments, several restaurants including a steakhouse are located on Steglitzer Damm. The popular Schlossstraße shopping street is just a 5-minute bus ride away. A planetarium, mini golf and outdoor public pool are located at Insulaner Hill, only 1 km from Central Apartments. 400 metres away, Südende city rail station offers connections to Potsdamer Platz and Friedrichstraße. Rathaus Steglitz Underground Station and the A 103 motorway are just 2 km away.
Residenz Villa Kult
Residenz Villa Kult
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

4.02 Km.

Free private parking and spacious accommodation with free Wi-Fi are offered by this elegant hotel. Surrounded by gardens, it enjoys a peaceful location in Berlin’s Steglitz district. Set in a 19th-century villa, Residenz Villa Kult features individually decorated rooms with a unique mix of contemporary artwork and antique-style furniture. Each is complete with a coffee machine and charming garden views. Guests can sample fine French cuisine in the hotel’s Bistrot Kult restaurant. Breakfast is provided each morning in the welcoming dining room. Residenz Villa Kult offers a varied arts and entertainment programme, and an art gallery can be found next door. Visitors can also enjoy a relaxing walk along Teltow Canal, only 300 metres away. The hotel is near a public swimming pool with sauna area. The Benjamin Franklin campus of the Charité hospital is also nearby. The nearest bus stop is 150 metres from the hotel and provides easy connections around Berlin.
Pension Tempelhof
Pension Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.03 Km.

This family-run guest house is located 250 metres from Ullsteinstraße Underground Station in Berlin’s Tempelhof district. It offers a daily buffet breakfast and free Wi-Fi. The individually furnished rooms at Pension Tempelhof come complete with satellite TV, a seating area and a private bathroom. The nearby underground station provides connections to the Friedrichstraße shopping street, Museum Island and the Brandenburg Gate. The historic Tempelhof Airport is 2 km away.
Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Good quality/price ratio. A...

Marc, 0 September 30, 2016

4.07 Km.

This hotel is in the south of Berlin, only 15 minutes from Schönefeld Airport. It offers a breakfast buffet each morning and free Wi-Fi Internet in the rooms. Directly next to Neukölln Hospital, the Hotel Atlantic offers simple, spacious rooms. All rooms have a private bathroom and include a flat-screen TV. Just 700 metres away from the Hotel Atlantic you find Berlin's largest shopping centre, the Gropius Passagen. Many restaurants are also within easy walking distance. Bus 171 to Schönefeld Airport stops just 50 metres from the Atlantic. Using the same bus, as well as the underground, famous Alexanderplatz Square can be reached in 40 minutes.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

4.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gropius Passagen, Hufeisensiedlung, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, billiards, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07