In and around Helsinki

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Siilitie Metro Station

Siilitie Metro Station is one of Helsinki's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Anna Hotel or the Hotel Haven, many hotels are available for you near Siilitie Metro Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Siilitie Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Helsinki hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Siilitie Metro Station.

Siilitie Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Siilitie Metro Station

nearest hotel
Elephant Apartment
Elephant Apartment
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

I was stayed here for just one...

Даниии, 0 March 23, 2017

0.85 km.

Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki Herttoniemi
Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki Herttoniemi
Hotel Area: Other

Great aparthotel! You really get a...

Victoria, 0 March 23, 2017

0.98 km.

Featuring a communal sauna and guest kitchen, Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki Herttoniemi is 7 km from Helsinki city centre. The property offers 24-hour, self-service check-in and a convenient keyless entry system. Limited free parking is possible on site. Free WiFi and a flat-screen TV are standard at Forenom Helsinki Herttoniemi. All accommodation includes a microwave oven, fridge and electric kettle. A laundry room is available on every floor. A sushi restaurant is located in the same building, while a café is found across the street. A fitness centre, grocery store and various restaurants are within 50 metres of the aparthotel. Jogging paths are also found in the surrounding area. Herttoniemi Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away, and central Helsinki is reached within 15 minutes. Itäkeskus Shopping Centre is a 10-minute metro ride from the property. Helsinki Airport and Heureka Science Centre are both within 25 minutes’ drive.
Guest House Stranda Helsinki
Guest House Stranda Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

The location is OK with easy...

Pak, 0 March 23, 2017

1.79 km.

Located in Helsinki in the Southern Finland Region, 9 km from Helsinki Cathedral, Guest House Stranda Helsinki includes barbecue facilities and a sauna. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The rooms include a flat-screen TV. Certain rooms have a seating area for your convenience. You will find a coffee machine in the room. All rooms have a shared bathroom. Extras include slippers and free toiletries. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Suomenlinna Maritime Fortress is 9 km from Guest House Stranda Helsinki, while Hartwall Arena is 9 km away. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 14 km from the property.
Hotel Rantapuisto
Hotel Rantapuisto
Hotel Area: Other

The hotel is very nice, good...

Татьяна, 0 March 23, 2017

2.42 km.

Situated by an unspoilt beach in the Vuosaari district, this hotel is 20 minutes’ drive from central Helsinki. Its rooms offer beautiful views of the surrounding forest or the Baltic Sea. Parking is free. All rooms at Hotel Rantapuisto have wooden flooring and a writing desk. Bathrobes and slippers are provided in some rooms. Breakfast is served daily, and dinner is available in the restaurant Monday-Saturday. Drinks can be enjoyed in the lobby bar. Staff can help arrange archipelago cruises, hiking tours and canoeing trips. Itäkeskus Shopping Centre, the largest mall in the Nordic region, is only 3 km away.
Eco Hostel Inspiral
Eco Hostel Inspiral
Hotel Area: Other

It's a nice place where you...

Viktoriia, 0 March 23, 2017

2.57 km.

This eco-friendly hostel is set in a charming wooden building 10 minutes’ drive from Helsinki city centre. WiFi and parking are free, and the colourful rooms are individually themed. At Eco Hostel Inspiral, each room has unique décor, eco-friendly furniture and some include extras like a fireplace or TV. Guests will also have access to shared bathrooms and a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge, a communal sauna and a garden. The live-in host can offer tips on activities that can be enjoyed in the surroundings or on-site including arts and music. The hostel is 3.7 km from Linnanmaki Amusement Park and 3.5 km from Sonera Stadium. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 12 km away.
Rastila Camping Helsinki
Rastila Camping Helsinki
Hotel Area: Other

great location near metro stop,...

Arnie, 0 March 23, 2017

2.64 km.

Rastila Camping is in a residential area, next to a beach and 13 km from central Helsinki. It provides accommodation options with a private terrace, microwave and fridge. Some of Rastila Camping’s options include a full kitchen and a flat-screen TV. Bathrooms are either private or shared. Free WiFi is available at reception. Other facilities offered at the property include meeting facilities. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling. Rastila Camping Helsinki is just 150 metres from Rastila Metro Station, and the ride to Central Station takes 20 minutes. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 15 km away. The property offers free parking.
Summer Hostel Karavaani
Summer Hostel Karavaani
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.8 km.

Offering a barbecue area and sauna facilities, Summer Hostel Karavaani is situated in the Vuosaari district of Helsinki. Several public parks and Rastila Metro Station are found within a 5-minute walk. Rooms at Summer Hostel Karavaani are non-smoking and have access to private or shared bathroom facilities. Guests can enjoy the restaurant and garden on site. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property as well as free parking. Bike rentals are available at this hostel and the area is popular for golfing. Suomenlinna Maritime Fortress is 18 km from Summer Hostel Karavaani. Helsinki Central Station and Helsinki Cathedral can be reached within 30 minutes by metro. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 20 km away from the hostel.
ThePark by CheapSleep
ThePark by CheapSleep
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

2.92 km.

The Park by CheapSleep is a hostel situated in Helsinki and offers a sauna and free WiFi. Local buses and trams stop 300 metres from the property, with connections to Helsinki city centre. The dormitory rooms at The Park by CheapSleep have bunk beds and guests can use lockers for free. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests have access to a fully equipped, shared kitchen. Grocery stores, restaurants and cafés can be found in the neighborhood. Helsinki Central Station can be reached in 10 minutes by public transportation. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 19 km from The Park by CheapSleep.
Apartment Karviaismäki Park
Apartment Karviaismäki Park
Hotel Area: Other

The view is amazing. The kids...

Attyeh, 0 March 23, 2017

2.98 km.

Apartment Karviaismäki Park is a self-catering accommodation located in Helsinki. Wi-Fi access is available. The property is within 10 minutes' drive of Helsinki Olympic Stadium and the Swedish Theatre. The apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You can enjoy a river view from the apartment. Activities in the surrounding area include cycling and hiking. The property offers free parking. Suomenlinna Maritime Fortress is 10 km away.Vantaa Airport is 9 km from the apartment.
Apartments Karviaismäki
Apartments Karviaismäki
Hotel Area: Other

the balcony and quietness of...

Ka, 0 March 23, 2017

3.06 km.

These apartments are in the peaceful, green district of Malmi, 15 minutes' drive from central Helsinki. Features include a fully equipped kitchen, a sauna and a spacious living room with flat-screen TV. Apartments Karviaismäki have a seating area with sofa, a bathroom with shower and a private balcony. Kitchen facilities include a microwave, dishwasher and dining area. Bed linen and towels are provided. The building has a small garden. Guests with cars can use the free private parking spaces found on site. The Karviaismäki Apartments are 10 minutes’ walk from Malmi Station, and the train ride to Central Station takes 15 minutes. Buses for the city centre stop at Ala-Malmi, 400 metres away. Shops, restaurants and services are within 5 minutes’ walk. The Linnanmäki Amusement Park, Helsinki Olympic Stadium and Helsinki-Vantaa Airport are reached in less than 20 minutes by car.
Kinaporinkatu Apartment
Kinaporinkatu Apartment
Hotel Area: Vallila

It is near the public trasport....

Eirini, 0 March 23, 2017

3.07 km.

Kinaporinkatu Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Helsinki. The unit is 1.9 km from Helsinki Olympic Stadium. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen comes with an oven, a microwave and a refrigerator, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Helsinki Cathedral is 2 km from Kinaporinkatu Apartment, while Finlandia Hall is 2.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 14 km from Kinaporinkatu Apartment.
Lomakoti
Lomakoti
Hotel Area: Other

Everythin was very...

Said, 0 March 23, 2017

3.08 km.

Set in a residential area, 700 metres from Pukinmäki Train Stop, this apartment is 12 minutes’ drive from central Helsinki and Itäkeskus Shopping Centre. It provides free on-site parking and a small kitchenette. Set on the second floor above the live-in host, the 1-bedroom Lomakoti apartment includes a living room with a sofa bed, TV and DVD player. Kitchenette facilities include cooking hobs, a microwave and coffee machine. Wi-Fi access is also available. A gas station, grocery store and various restaurants are all located in the area surrounding Lomakoti. Hiking and cross-country skiing trails are found right next to the property. Paloheinä Golf Club is 6 km away. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is a 12-minute drive from the apartment.
SweetDream Guesthouse
SweetDream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vallila

The location is quite convenient,...

Shafyalice, 0 March 23, 2017

3.1 km.

SweetDream Guesthouse is in the Sörnäinen district of Helsinki, within 10 minutes’ drive of the city centre. Facilities include free WiFi, a garden and a guest lounge. Sörnäisten Metro Station is just a 3-minute walk away. All of SweetDream’s rooms have city views. Extras include bed linen. Toilets and showers are shared. A bookable sauna is available, as well as luggage storage and lockers. Street parking is possible in the area. The hostel is 1.8 km from Helsinki Cathedral, 1.9 km from Helsinki Olympic Stadium and 2 km from Finlandia Hall. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 15 km away.
Light Apartment Vaasankatu Kallio
Light Apartment Vaasankatu Kallio
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

3.11 km.

SimpleStay Helsinki City
SimpleStay Helsinki City
Hotel Area: Vallila

The apartment was lovely ! Airy...

Anonymous, 0 March 23, 2017

3.11 km.

CheapSleep Hostel
CheapSleep Hostel
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

3.12 km.

Renovated in 2012, the CheapSleep Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Helsinki for business or pleasure. Set 2500 from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MysticALArt, Paavalin Church (Paavalin Kirkko), Pieni Leffakauppa.

At CheapSleep Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ticket service, wheelchair accessible, kitchen, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of CheapSleep Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. clothes rack, linens, locker, mirror, slippers are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the CheapSleep Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Helsinki.
Avion Apartments
Avion Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.12 km.

These well-equipped apartments are a 5-minute walk from Malmi Train Station and a further 10 minutes’ train ride to central Helsinki. Each offers free on-site parking and a private balcony. An electric cooker, dishwasher and coffee machine are provided at Avion Apartments. Each has a bedroom and bathroom with a shower and washing machine. Guests can also enjoy a flat-screen TV and sofa bed in the living room. The neighbouring property, less than 100 metres from Avion, has a restaurant, sauna and free use of guest computers. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 15 minutes’ drive away, while Itäkeskus Shopping Centre is 7 km from the apartments. Heureka Finnish Science Centre is 11 km away.
Hotel Ava
Hotel Ava
Hotel Area: Vallila

Calm neighborhood, clean rooms,...

Anonymous, 0 March 23, 2017

3.13 km.

Situated in the quiet residential neighbourhood of Vallila, this property is a 10-minute drive to Helsinki’s city centre. Guests can enjoy free evening access to a sauna, modern gym and laundry room. On-site parking is also free. A flat-screen TV and twin beds are offered in all Hotel Ava rooms and apartments, along with a private bathroom. A communal kitchen with cooking hobs is also available. Apartments and studios also feature a kitchenette with a fridge, microwave and tea/coffee facilities. Guests can enjoy a daily breakfast buffet at an additional cost. Pre-ordered lunches and dinner are available for groups. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Ava Hotel has been awarded the EU Ecolabel for environmental awareness. The Mäkelänrinne Swim Centre is 5 minutes’ walk from Ava Hotel, while Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is only a 15-minute drive away.
Apartment Kallio Harjukatu
Apartment Kallio Harjukatu
Hotel Area: Vallila

Apartment was5very easyly located...

Paulina, 0 March 23, 2017

3.14 km.

Apartment Kallio Harjukatu offers pet-friendly accommodation in Helsinki. Helsinki Olympic Stadium is 1.7 km from the property. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The accommodation features a flat-screen TV. There is also a dining area and a kitchenette fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave, a toaster and fridge are also offered, as well as a coffee machine. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower in each unit. Towels are provided. Apartment Kallio Harjukatu also includes a sauna. Free use of bicycles is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Helsinki Cathedral is 2 km from Apartment Kallio Harjukatu. The nearest airport is Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, 14 km from Apartment Kallio Harjukatu.
Finlandia Park Hotel Helsinki
Finlandia Park Hotel Helsinki
Hotel Area: Other

Staff were amazing. Rooms are a...

Elizabeth, 0 March 23, 2017

3.2 km.

This hotel is located in Helsinki’s picturesque Käpylä neighbourhood, 6 km away from the city centre. Guests can enjoy a free morning swim in the pool. Rooms include a minibar and free WiFi. Finlandia Park Hotel Helsinki's guest rooms are classically decorated and feature a TV with satellite and pay-per-view channels. WiFi is free in public areas of the hotel. Access is free to Park Hotel’s fitness centre. Other leisure options include 3 bookable saunas with cosy seating areas. A special snack and drink menu is available. The hotel’s on-site restaurant offers a variety of traditional Finnish cuisine and international dishes. During the summer season, guests can enjoy their meals or drinks on the large terrace, surrounded by greenery. Local trams stop directly in front of Finlandia Park Hotel Helsinki. Helsinki Fair Centre & Hartwall Arena is a 20-minute walk away, while Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 15 minutes’ drive away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02