In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sonnenallee Railway Station

Sonnenallee Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Sonnenallee Railway Station, from the friendly AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South to the luxurious Lion Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sonnenallee Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Sonnenallee Railway Station.

Sonnenallee Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sonnenallee Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sweet Rixdorf
Sweet Rixdorf
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Older style flat to ourselves with...

Peter, 0 March 25, 2017

0.08 km.

Conveniently located just a 3-minute walk from Sonnenalle Train Station, this self-catering, city homestay enjoys free WiFi and is situated in the vibrant Neukölln district. Alexander Platz Square is a 20-minute train ride from the property, and the bustling Karl Marx Street is 350 metres away. City views can be seen from the stylish rooms, and a seating area is featured. The shared bathroom provides guests with a shower and a hairdryer. Prepare meals in the shared kitchen which offers a dishwasher and a microwave. There are numerous supermarkets, restaurants and cafes within 15 minutes’ of the property. Berlin has plenty of exciting nightlife, culture and historical monuments to visit. Checkpoint Charlie is just 6 km from Sweet Rixdorf and the O2 World Berlin is 4 km away. Schönefeld Airport is 11 km from Sweet Rixdorf, and Berlin Tegel Airport is 16 km away. Both are easily reached by public transport links close to the property.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.16 km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Apartment Junior
Apartment Junior
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.18 km.

Situated in Neukölln, Apartment Junior is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Junior is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Apartment Junior apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, refrigerator, toiletries, shower, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Junior is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Studio Apartment Niemetzstr 51
Studio Apartment Niemetzstr 51
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.26 km.

Situated 6 km from Checkpoint Charlie in Berlin, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 6 km from Gendarmenmarkt. The kitchenette is fitted with a toaster, a fridge and a stovetop, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. Friedrichstraße is 6 km from Studio Apartment Niemetzstr 51, while Alexanderplatz is 7 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 10 km from the property.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.5 km.

Nestled in the heart of Neukölln, 2A Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, PLATform are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At 2A Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, telephone, internet access – wireless (charges apply) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 2A Hostel.
Apartment in Rixdorf
Apartment in Rixdorf
Hotel Area: Neukölln

The location was very close to the...

Darla, 0 March 25, 2017

0.58 km.

Located 5 km from Checkpoint Charlie and 5 km from Friedrichstraße, Apartment in Rixdorf offers accommodation in Berlin. The unit is 5 km from Gendarmenmarkt. Free WiFi is available . There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a microwave and toaster. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Alexanderplatz is 6 km from Apartment in Rixdorf, while Berlin TV Tower is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 11 km from Apartment in Rixdorf.
The Monkey
The Monkey
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Nice place in the center of...

Katja, 0 March 25, 2017

0.6 km.

JPG Apartment Neukölln
JPG Apartment Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.65 km.

The colourful apartment in Berlin’s Neukölln district comes with a fully equipped kitchen and free Wi-Fi. Karl-Marx-Straße Underground Station is only 150 metres away. High ceilings and parquet floors feature in JPG Apartment Neukölln. Comforts include a sofa, flat-screen TV and private bathroom with hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are provided. Home-cooked meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which includes a dining area and coffee machine. Supermarkets, cafés and restaurants can be found within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. A 15-minute ride on the underground takes you to Alexanderplatz and Berlin's main sites. The former Tempelhof Airport is now a recreational highlight with skating, kiteboarding etc and is also just a 25-minute walk away.
Karl Marx Hostel
Karl Marx Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.67 km.

Just 1.5 km from the popular Tempelhofer Feld park, Karl Marx Hostel is located in Berlin. Free WiFi access is available. Private bathroom also comes with a shower. The café on the ground floor offers coffee, cereal and sandwiches. Other facilities offered at the property include a tour desk. Located in the Neukölln district of Berlin, the hostel is 1 km from the popular bar-lined Weserstraße street. The Klunkerkranich open air café and bar is a 10-minute walk from the hostel, while the Griessmühle club is a 15-minute walk away. Karl Marx Hostel is conveniently located nearby public transport: Berlin Central Station (9.5 km), Neukölln S-Bahn train station (500 metres), Karl-Marx-Str U-Bahn train station (200 metres), N7 bus (40 metres). Schönefeld Airport is 13 km away.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.76 km.

Renovated in 2006, the Hotel Britzer Tor guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, PLATform, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Britzer Tor is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.87 km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, motelplus Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.5 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At motelplus Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 151 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, motelplus Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
ibis Berlin Neukölln
ibis Berlin Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.93 km.

Quietly situated in the Britz area of Berlin, this hotel offers soundproofed rooms, a 24-hour bar and free WiFi in all areas. It is 1 minute from Berlin's A100 motorway and a direct bus ride from Schönefeld Airport. All rooms at the Ibis Berlin Neukölln include a private bathroom with hairdryer. Free internal terminals are available in the lobby for guests. A large breakfast buffet is available between 06:30 and 10:00, and an early and late breakfast service can be arranged upon request. The Ibis Neukölln is a 1-minute walk from Grenzallee Underground Station. The large Gropius Passagen shopping mall is 4 underground stops away. A bus stop for Schönefeld Airport is 150 metres from the hotel. The surrounding area offers a wide range of German and international restaurants. Estrel Convention Center is a 5-minute car journey from Ibis Berlin Neukölln.
ibis Berlin Neukoelln
ibis Berlin Neukoelln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.93 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, ibis Berlin Neukoelln is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ibis Berlin Neukoelln offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park.

The ambiance of ibis Berlin Neukoelln is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, heating, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Berlin Neukoelln is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Britz
Hotel Britz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I really enjoyed this hotel. The...

Cooyon, 0 March 25, 2017

1 km.

This modern hotel is quietly located in Berlin’s lively Neukölln district. Hotel Britz offers spacious rooms, a daily breakfast buffet and free Wi-Fi. The bright and contemporary rooms at Hotel Britz Berlin feature warm decor and wooden furnishings. Each room includes cable TV and a private bathroom with hairdryer. Hotel Britz is only 500 metres from Grenzallee Unterground Station. Great transport links throughout Berlin are offered by the Hermannstrasse and Neukölln S-Bahn Train Stations, a 15-minute walk away. Major Berlin tourist attractions such as Brandenburg Gate, the Reichstag Parliament and the Kurfürstendamm shopping district can be reached within 20 minutes by train.
Apartment am Treptower Park 25
Apartment am Treptower Park 25
Hotel Area: Treptow

Very spacious, clean and...

William, 0 March 25, 2017

1.02 km.

Located in Berlin, Apartment am Treptower Park 25 offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The unit is 5 km from Alexanderplatz. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. A flat-screen TV and DVD player, as well as a CD player are provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Berlin TV Tower is 5 km from Apartment am Treptower Park 25, while Checkpoint Charlie is 6 km from the property. Berlin Schönefeld Airport is 12 km away.
Centro Park Hotel Berlin-Neukölln
Centro Park Hotel Berlin-Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Very nice, clean and confortable...

Admir, 0 March 25, 2017

1.07 km.

A 7-minute walk to Grenzallee Underground Station, this hotel in Berlin’s Neukölln district offers modern rooms and free Wi-Fi. Fresh seasonal dishes are served in the conservatory restaurant, decorated with palm trees. The non-smoking rooms at the Centro Park Hotel Berlin-Neukölln feature a TV, minibar and relaxing seating area with stylish furnishings. Rooms with a balcony and air conditioning are also available. A buffet breakfast is served each morning. A selection of drinks is served at the bar and packed lunches can be organised for day trips. Neukölln Underground and Train Station is about 1.5 km away, offering connections across Berlin’s main circle line. Treptower Park and the Soviet War Memorial are a 10-minute drive from Centro Park Hotel Berlin-Neukölln. The 24-hour front desk offers free newspapers and luggage storage. Valuables can be stored in the safety deposit box.
Rixpack Hostel Neukölln
Rixpack Hostel Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.1 km.

Erlanger Hof
Erlanger Hof
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Large and clean room in the...

Vincent, 0 March 25, 2017

1.21 km.

This 3-star hotel with 24-hour reception is in the lively Neukölln district of Berlin, 100 metres from Rathaus Neukölln Underground Station. All rooms have free Wi-Fi and face the quiet courtyard. The rooms and apartments at the non-smoking Hotel Erlanger Hof include cable TV and free tea/coffee facilities. Guests receive a free bottle of mineral water on arrival, and all landline calls within Germany are free. A varied breakfast buffet is available each morning at the Erlanger Hof from 07:00 until 10:30. There is a 24-hour drinks machine in the lobby. The Neukölln-Arcaden Shopping Centre is 100 metres from the Erlanger Hof. Alexanderplatz Square is 15 minutes away by underground train. Drivers can use a nearby garage on request.
Minitel
Minitel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Very cool minimalist lodging,...

Mihály, 0 March 25, 2017

1.26 km.

Hotel am Buschkrugpark
Hotel am Buschkrugpark
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Very friendly and helpful...

Robert, 0 March 25, 2017

1.29 km.

This hotel offers free Wi-Fi, good public transport links, and free parking. It is located in the Neukölln district of Berlin, close to the A100 and A113 city motorways. The rooms and studios of the Hotel am Buschkrugpark feature a modern design. Cable TV is provided in every room. A rich breakfast buffet is served in the bright breakfast room of the Hotel am Buschkrugpark each morning. This is included in the room rate. A morning newspaper is also available for each guest. The Blaschkoallee underground stop is just a 3-minute walk from the Hotel am Buschkrugpark. This lies on Berlin's U7 underground line. The Buschkrugpark (park) opposite the hotel is ideal for jogging.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01