In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station, with choices like the enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe and the AVS Hostel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station.

Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hostel City Bed 2 am Kürfürstendamm
Hostel City Bed 2 am Kürfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Very helpful and kind staff. Good...

Charles, 0 March 28, 2017

0.14 km.

Set in the heart of Charlottenburg, this hostel is just 400 metres from Berlin’s famous Kurfürstendamm shopping district. This hostel offers free WiFi, bright rooms and a shared living room. Decorated in warm colours, the rooms at Hostel City Bed 2 feature high ceilings and lockers. Bathroom facilities are shared. A light breakfast is served daily, or guests can enjoy the range of cafés and restaurants found within 5 minutes' walk. A variety of hot drinks and cold drinks are available for guests throughout the day. The Gedächtniskirche Church and Berlin Zoo are both 15 minutes’ walk from the hostel making it a great place for tourists to stay. Spichernstrasse Underground Station is only 200 metres and provides connections directly to the main Kurfürstendamm shopping area. Zoologischer Garten Train Station is 2 km away.
Berlin City Apartments
Berlin City Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Nice location. The owner is...

Ben, 0 March 28, 2017

0.15 km.

Located in the heart of West Berlin, Berlin City Apartment offers comfortable accommodation in just 300 metres from Speichernstraße Underground Train Station. It is a 10-minute walk to the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. Public transport provides easy access to many of Berlin’s top attractions, with both Checkpoint Charlie and the Brandenburg Gate being reached within 25-minutes. It is 1.5 km to Berlin Zoo. The Berlin City Apartment is set in a quiet courtyard, and offers 2 separate bedrooms, a bathroom with a hairdryer, and also includes satellite TV. Guests can prepare meals in the fully equipped kitchen, which has a coffee machine. Various cafés and restaurants specialising in German and international cuisine are within a 5-minute walk. Berlin City Apartment is 6 km from Berlin Train Station, and it is a 5-minute drive to the A100 motorway. Public parking is available in the streets around the apartment.
Fasanen Apartment
Fasanen Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

We arrived at the apartment at 11...

Josefine, 0 March 28, 2017

0.18 km.

Free WiFi and a balcony are offered by this warmly decorated apartment in Berlin’s Wilmersdorf district. Spichernstraße Underground Station is 600 metres away, just one stop from the Kurfürstendamm Shopping Street. Fasanen Apartment has bright interiors with wooden floors. Comforts include a fully equipped kitchen, a TV and a bathroom with a bathtub. The immediate surroundings offer numerous cafés, bars, restaurants and shops. Fasanen Apartment offers a great location for sightseeing, with the Tiergarten Park (1 km) and the Brandenburg Gate (3 km) nearby. Berlin Main Station is 6 km away.
Metropolitan Hotel Berlin
Metropolitan Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Nice location, kindly staff. Room...

Mileva, 0 March 28, 2017

0.18 km.

Set in a quiet side street in Berlin's Wilmersdorf district, this modern hotel is just a 10-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard and Gedächtniskirche church. Free WiFi is available in all areas. Occupying a renovated building from the early 20th century, the Metropolitan Hotel Berlin offers en-suite rooms which are furnished in a sleek, contemporary style. A fresh, varied breakfast buffet awaits guests in the welcoming bistro for an additional fee. The Spichernstrasse U-Bahn (underground) station, served by lines U3 and U9, is just a 4-minute walk away. Use the frequent train services to travel to major sights across the capital. These include the Potsdamer Platz square and Brandenburg Gate. The Metropolitan Hotel Berlin's reception provides a 24 hour service.
Seacret
Seacret
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.21 km.

West Berlin Apartments
West Berlin Apartments
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.21 km.

Just 700 metres from the famous Kurfürstendamm shopping street, these private apartments enjoy various central locations in the Wilmersdorf district. They offer self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The bright rooms with private balconies at West Berlin Apartments feature contemporary furniture. A comfortable bed, sofa bed, a private bathroom and a fully equipped kitchen are also included. Visitors can explore the Gedächtniskirche Church and KaDeWe department store, which are both less than 800 metres from the apartment. Spichernstrasse Underground Station (100 metres) and Augsburger Strasse Underground Station (300 metres) offer easy connections to both Schönefeld Airport and Tegel Airport..
Upper West Side Lofts
Upper West Side Lofts
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.21 km.

Upper West Side Lofts offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin. Kurfürstendamm is 1.1 km away. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. All units include a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some units have a dining area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher, oven and microwave. A toaster and coffee machine are also provided. Towels are available. The property also offers grocery delivery. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 3.7 km from Upper West Side Lofts. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 7 km from Upper West Side Lofts.
Sana Berlin Hotel
Sana Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.22 km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, nightlife area of Berlin city, Sana Berlin Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Also within easy reach are Los Angeles Platz, Polikum Charlottenburg Mvz, Kurfurstendamm (Kurfurstendam).

Sana Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Sana Berlin Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, slippers, sofa. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, steamroom. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sana Berlin Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hyperion Hotel Berlin
Hyperion Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

The bed was Really so Comfortable...

Hassan, 0 March 28, 2017

0.23 km.

300 metres from Güntzelstraße Underground Station, this quietly located, 4-star-superior hotel in central Berlin features soundproofed rooms with extra-large beds. International cuisine is also offered. The Hyperion Hotel Berlin has air-conditioned rooms with a satellite TV, safe and minibar. Spacious bathrooms include a make-up mirror and heated towel rail. International and regional specialities are served in the classical-style Plaza restaurant. The Kästner bistro offers a wide range of snacks and drinks. Kurfürstendamm shopping street is just 2 underground stops from the Hyperion Hotel Berlin. Berlin Zoo is a 5-minute drive away.
Q damm Apartments
Q damm Apartments
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.24 km.

These self-catering apartments with flat-screen TV are a 5-minute walk from Berlin's Kurfürstendamm shopping street and a 10-minute walk from the Gedächtniskirche church. They have excellent transport links. The non-smoking Q damm Apartments include bright, modern furniture and a fully equipped kitchen. A Hi-Fi system is featured and free bed sheets and towels are included. The Q damm Apartments are a 5-minute walk from the Spichernstrasse U-Bahn (underground) station. Several shops, bakeries, and restaurants are within walking distance.
Sky Apartment
Sky Apartment
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.24 km.

Sky Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin, 1 km from Kurfürstendamm. The property features views of the garden and is 3.5 km from The Brandenburg Gate. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. A TV with cable channels is available. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 3.8 km from Sky Apartment, while Checkpoint Charlie is 3.9 km away. Augsburger Straße Underground Station is a 1-minute walk from the apartment. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 7 km from the property.
Two-Bedroom Apartment In Berlin I
Two-Bedroom Apartment In Berlin I
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.24 km.

Two-Bedroom Apartment in Berlin I offers accommodation in Berlin, 1.2 km from Kurfürstendamm. The unit is 3.6 km from The Brandenburg Gate. A microwave, a toaster and a refrigerator can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured at Two-Bedroom Apartment in Berlin I. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Checkpoint Charlie is 3.9 km from Two-Bedroom Apartment in Berlin I, while ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 4 km away. Berlin Tegel Airport is 7 km from the property.
Hotel ARRIVAL
Hotel ARRIVAL
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The building seems to old indeed....

Jun, 0 March 28, 2017

0.25 km.

Offering free Wi-Fi internet in the public areas of the hotel as well as a private garden and original interior design, this modern hotel in Berlin is just 600 metres from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. Each floor at the Hotel Arrival is decorated in the style of a particular mode of transport, such as an airport lounge, railway wagon, or ship deck. A continental buffet is available at the Arrival until 10:00 every day. Breakfast can also be enjoyed in the garden. The Hotel Arrival enjoys excellent transport links. A direct bus takes guests from the Arrival to the ICC Congress Centre and Berlin exhibition grounds in just 20 minutes. Direct connections to Tegel Airport and Schönefeld Airport are available at Zoologischer Garten Train Station. Free parking is available at the Arrival. The A100 city motorway is only a short drive away.
Hotel-Pension Spree
Hotel-Pension Spree
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

- breakfast was very good - great...

N_Cristian, 0 March 28, 2017

0.26 km.

Ideally positioned in a quiet street in the heart of Berlin, this cosy hotel is close to the famous Kurfürstendamm shopping avenue, the historic Gedächtniskirche church and 2 underground stations. The Hotel-Pension Spree is just steps away from the Güntzelstraße and Hohenzollernplatz U-Bahn (underground) stations providing easy access to all of Berlin’s most popular attractions. These include the Brandenburg Gate, the Museum Island and the Gendarmenmarkt square. Guests at the hotel will benefit from comfortably furnished rooms, a tasty daily breakfast buffet, and an inviting home-like atmosphere. Furthermore, the helpful hotel staff will gladly provide sightseeing tips to ensure that you make the most of your stay. Countless diverse restaurants, vibrant bars and interesting shops are within walking distance of the Hotel-Pension Spree.
RS Apartments am Kadewe
RS Apartments am Kadewe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Efficient key handover. Easy last...

Richard, 0 March 28, 2017

0.27 km.

These modern apartments in central Berlin are just a 5-minute walk from the KaDeWe department store and Kurfürstendamm shopping area. They offer large balconies and excellent transport connections. The RS Apartments are in a quiet side street in the Schöneberg district. They include a fully equipped kitchen, a bright living/sleeping area, and cable TV. Bed linen and towels are provided at no extra cost. WiFi is available in each RS Apartment. The RS Apartments are within easy reach of attractions including the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Berlin Zoo. Augsburger Straße Underground Station is directly outside the RS Apartments. Trains travel to the Alexanderplatz square and ICC Messe Exhibition Centre in about 20 minutes.
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.27 km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Berlin city, Hotel Atrium provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Viktoria-Luise-Platz, Friedrich Von Bodelschwingh Klinik, Los Angeles Platz.

Hotel Atrium offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Atrium is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, heating, alarm clock, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Atrium is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hostel City Bed am Kurfürstendamm
Hostel City Bed am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The accomodation was clean....

Simone, 0 March 28, 2017

0.27 km.

This hostel is centrally located in Berlin’s vibrant Charlottenburg district, a 3-minute walk from the Ku’damm shopping street. Hostel City Bed offers free Wi-Fi, and bedding is also provided. The bright rooms at Hostel City Bed am Kurfürstendamm feature stylish interiors with wooden floors. Each room includes lockable cupboards, a seating area and an electric socket. Separate bathroom facilities are available for males and females. Guests are a 5-minute walk from Uhlandstraße Underground Station and a 10-minute walk from Zoologischer Garten Train Station. Berlin Zoo and the world-famous KaDeWe Department Store are a 15-minute walk away.
Hotel Pension Bella
Hotel Pension Bella
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Great location. Parking only 5...

Lars, 0 March 28, 2017

0.28 km.

This 3-star hotel in Berlin's Wilmersdorf district is built in an Art Nouveau style. It is a short walk away from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street, the Gedächtniskirche Church and 300 metres from Uhlanlandstraße Underground Station. The Hotel Pension Bella is an ideal place to relax after an exciting sightseeing trip in Germany’s capital city. Guests will enjoy the beautiful architecture of the building, the tastefully furnished rooms,and the friendly hotel staff. Spichernstraße Underground Station is less than 500 metres from the Hotel Pension Bella, providing easy access to Berlin’s most popular attractions. These include the Museum Island, the Brandenburg Gate and the KaDeWe department store. Zoologischer Garten Train Station is 1 km from Hotel Pension Bella.
Berlin Mark Hotel
Berlin Mark Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.29 km.

This is a beautifully equipped hotel with sunlit fine dining, excellent cuisine, and ideal proximity to Berlin's bustling shopping center. Head over to the hotel's very own renowned bistro where excellent table-side or bar-side dining, colorful cocktails and desserts, and fine atmosphere for impressing and entertaining friends and clients come together with a fine wine menu and brilliant reception. For the business and professional crowd, there are plenty of business centers, meeting rooms, and catered conference facilities to choose from. Take advantage of the internet and facsimile and the accommodating staff. Ask for directions in English or German and things to do in the area - you'll be impressed with the level of service. Network the exciting shopping district and the recommended dining opportunities in the vicinity of the hotel and rest assured. Berlin Mark Hotel is a fine little spot for business travel in Berlin's vibrant city center.
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.29 km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05