In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station, with choices like the enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe and the AVS Hostel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station.

Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spichernstrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Berlin City Apartment
Berlin City Apartment
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

very quiet and comfortable in the...

Mete, 0 September 27, 2016

0.15 Km.

Located in the heart of West Berlin, Berlin City Apartment offers comfortable accommodation in just 300 metres from Speichernstraße Underground Train Station. It is a 10-minute walk to the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. Public transport provides easy access to many of Berlin’s top attractions, with both Checkpoint Charlie and the Brandenburg Gate being reached within 25-minutes. It is 1.5 km to Berlin Zoo. The Berlin City Apartment is set in a quiet courtyard, and offers 2 separate bedrooms, a bathroom with a hairdryer, and also includes satellite TV. Guests can prepare meals in the fully equipped kitchen, which has a coffee machine. Various cafés and restaurants specialising in German and international cuisine are within a 5-minute walk. Berlin City Apartment is 6 km from Berlin Train Station, and it is a 5-minute drive to the A100 motorway. Public parking is available in the streets around the apartment.
Fasanen Apartment
Fasanen Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.18 Km.

Free WiFi and a balcony are offered by this warmly decorated apartment in Berlin’s Wilmersdorf district. Spichernstraße Underground Station is 600 metres away, just one stop from the Kurfürstendamm Shopping Street. Fasanen Apartment has bright interiors with wooden floors. Comforts include a fully equipped kitchen, a TV and a bathroom with a bathtub. The immediate surroundings offer numerous cafés, bars, restaurants and shops. Fasanen Apartment offers a great location for sightseeing, with the Tiergarten Park (1 km) and the Brandenburg Gate (3 km) nearby. Berlin Main Station is 6 km away.
Metropolitan Hotel Berlin
Metropolitan Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Big room, nice bed and wifi speed...

Maxim, 0 September 27, 2016

0.18 Km.

Set in a quiet side street in Berlin's Wilmersdorf district, this modern hotel is just a 10-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard and Gedächtniskirche church. Free WiFi is available in all areas. Occupying a renovated building from the early 20th century, the Metropolitan Hotel Berlin offers en-suite rooms which are furnished in a sleek, contemporary style. A fresh, varied breakfast buffet awaits guests in the welcoming bistro for an additional fee. The Spichernstrasse U-Bahn (underground) station, served by lines U3 and U9, is just a 4-minute walk away. Use the frequent train services to travel to major sights across the capital. These include the Potsdamer Platz square and Brandenburg Gate. The Metropolitan Hotel Berlin's reception provides a 24 hour service.
Seacret
Seacret
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.21 Km.

West Berlin Apartments
West Berlin Apartments
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

To make a long story short: it was...

Wanderbursche, 0 September 27, 2016

0.21 Km.

Just 700 metres from the famous Kurfürstendamm shopping street, these private apartments enjoy various central locations in the Wilmersdorf district. They offer self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The bright rooms with private balconies at West Berlin Apartments feature contemporary furniture. A comfortable bed, sofa bed, a private bathroom and a fully equipped kitchen are also included. Visitors can explore the Gedächtniskirche Church and KaDeWe department store, which are both less than 800 metres from the apartment. Spichernstrasse Underground Station (100 metres) and Augsburger Strasse Underground Station (300 metres) offer easy connections to both Schönefeld Airport and Tegel Airport..
Upper West Side Lofts
Upper West Side Lofts
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

The flat was very clean,...

Sabrinaok, 0 September 27, 2016

0.21 Km.

Upper West Side Lofts offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin. Kurfürstendamm is 1.1 km away. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. All units include a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some units have a dining area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher, oven and microwave. A toaster and coffee machine are also provided. Towels are available. The property also offers grocery delivery. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 3.7 km from Upper West Side Lofts. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 7 km from Upper West Side Lofts.
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.22 Km.

Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 3.0 km from the city center and 20.0 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Viktoria-Luise-Platz, Los Angeles Platz, Kirche St. Ludwig.

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Sana Berlin Hotel
Sana Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Comfort, staff performance and...

Emily, United Kingdom December 17, 2015

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wilmersdorf, Sana Berlin Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, shopping hub of Berlin. Only away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Los Angeles Platz, Polikum Charlottenburg Mvz, Kurfurstendamm (Kurfurstendam).

Sana Berlin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, slippers, sofa. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sana Berlin Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Q damm Apartments
Q damm Apartments
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Excellent location, great value...

Viktorija, 0 September 27, 2016

0.24 Km.

These self-catering apartments with flat-screen TV are a 5-minute walk from Berlin's Kurfürstendamm shopping street and a 10-minute walk from the Gedächtniskirche church. They have excellent transport links. The non-smoking Q damm Apartments include bright, modern furniture and a fully equipped kitchen. A Hi-Fi system is featured and free bed sheets and towels are included. The Q damm Apartments are a 5-minute walk from the Spichernstrasse U-Bahn (underground) station. Several shops, bakeries, and restaurants are within walking distance.
Sky Apartment
Sky Apartment
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.24 Km.

Sky Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin, 1 km from Kurfürstendamm. The property features views of the garden and is 3.5 km from The Brandenburg Gate. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. A TV with cable channels is available. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 3.8 km from Sky Apartment, while Checkpoint Charlie is 3.9 km away. Augsburger Straße Underground Station is a 1-minute walk from the apartment. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 7 km from the property.
Two-Bedroom Apartment In Berlin I
Two-Bedroom Apartment In Berlin I
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.24 Km.

Two-Bedroom Apartment in Berlin I offers accommodation in Berlin, 1.2 km from Kurfürstendamm. The unit is 3.6 km from The Brandenburg Gate. A microwave, a toaster and a refrigerator can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured at Two-Bedroom Apartment in Berlin I. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Checkpoint Charlie is 3.9 km from Two-Bedroom Apartment in Berlin I, while ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 4 km away. Berlin Tegel Airport is 7 km from the property.
Hotel ARRIVAL
Hotel ARRIVAL
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location. Clean rooms. Good...

Axel, 0 September 27, 2016

0.25 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi internet in the public areas of the hotel as well as a private garden and original interior design, this modern hotel in Berlin is just 600 metres from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. Each floor at the Hotel Arrival is decorated in the style of a particular mode of transport, such as an airport lounge, railway wagon, or ship deck. A continental buffet is available at the Arrival until 10:00 every day. Breakfast can also be enjoyed in the garden. The Hotel Arrival enjoys excellent transport links. A direct bus takes guests from the Arrival to the ICC Congress Centre and Berlin exhibition grounds in just 20 minutes. Direct connections to Tegel Airport and Schönefeld Airport are available at Zoologischer Garten Train Station. Free parking is available at the Arrival. The A100 city motorway is only a short drive away.
Hotel-Pension Spree
Hotel-Pension Spree
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Great location, less than a minute...

Małgorzata, 0 September 27, 2016

0.26 Km.

Ideally positioned in a quiet street in the heart of Berlin, this cosy hotel is close to the famous Kurfürstendamm shopping avenue, the historic Gedächtniskirche church and 2 underground stations. The Hotel-Pension Spree is just steps away from the Güntzelstraße and Hohenzollernplatz U-Bahn (underground) stations providing easy access to all of Berlin’s most popular attractions. These include the Brandenburg Gate, the Museum Island and the Gendarmenmarkt square. Guests at the hotel will benefit from comfortably furnished rooms, a tasty daily breakfast buffet, and an inviting home-like atmosphere. Furthermore, the helpful hotel staff will gladly provide sightseeing tips to ensure that you make the most of your stay. Countless diverse restaurants, vibrant bars and interesting shops are within walking distance of the Hotel-Pension Spree.
RS Apartments am Kadewe
RS Apartments am Kadewe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

1. Big clean flat with balcony and...

Byka, 0 September 27, 2016

0.27 Km.

These modern apartments in central Berlin are just a 5-minute walk from the KaDeWe department store and Kurfürstendamm shopping area. They offer large balconies and excellent transport connections. The RS Apartments are in a quiet side street in the Schöneberg district. They include a fully equipped kitchen, a bright living/sleeping area, and cable TV. Bed linen and towels are provided at no extra cost. WiFi is available in each RS Apartment. The RS Apartments are within easy reach of attractions including the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Berlin Zoo. Augsburger Straße Underground Station is directly outside the RS Apartments. Trains travel to the Alexanderplatz square and ICC Messe Exhibition Centre in about 20 minutes.
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Schöneberg, Hotel Atrium is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Viktoria-Luise-Platz, Los Angeles Platz, Kirche St. Ludwig.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Atrium ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, heating, alarm clock, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Atrium.
Hostel City Bed am Kurfürstendamm
Hostel City Bed am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Enerything was very clean. I would...

Agapi, 0 September 27, 2016

0.27 Km.

This hostel is centrally located in Berlin’s vibrant Charlottenburg district, a 3-minute walk from the Ku’damm shopping street. Hostel City Bed offers free Wi-Fi, and bedding is also provided. The bright rooms at Hostel City Bed am Kurfürstendamm feature stylish interiors with wooden floors. Each room includes lockable cupboards, a seating area and an electric socket. Separate bathroom facilities are available for males and females. Guests are a 5-minute walk from Uhlandstraße Underground Station and a 10-minute walk from Zoologischer Garten Train Station. Berlin Zoo and the world-famous KaDeWe Department Store are a 15-minute walk away.
Hotel Pension Bella
Hotel Pension Bella
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

great location, big clean room,...

Evgeniy, 0 September 27, 2016

0.28 Km.

This 3-star hotel in Berlin's Wilmersdorf district is built in an Art Nouveau style. It is a short walk away from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street, the Gedächtniskirche Church and 300 metres from Uhlanlandstraße Underground Station. The Hotel Pension Bella is an ideal place to relax after an exciting sightseeing trip in Germany’s capital city. Guests will enjoy the beautiful architecture of the building, the tastefully furnished rooms,and the friendly hotel staff. Spichernstraße Underground Station is less than 500 metres from the Hotel Pension Bella, providing easy access to Berlin’s most popular attractions. These include the Museum Island, the Brandenburg Gate and the KaDeWe department store. Zoologischer Garten Train Station is 1 km from Hotel Pension Bella.
Berlin Mark Hotel
Berlin Mark Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.29 Km.

This is a beautifully equipped hotel with sunlit fine dining, excellent cuisine, and ideal proximity to Berlin's bustling shopping center. Head over to the hotel's very own renowned bistro where excellent table-side or bar-side dining, colorful cocktails and desserts, and fine atmosphere for impressing and entertaining friends and clients come together with a fine wine menu and brilliant reception. For the business and professional crowd, there are plenty of business centers, meeting rooms, and catered conference facilities to choose from. Take advantage of the internet and facsimile and the accommodating staff. Ask for directions in English or German and things to do in the area - you'll be impressed with the level of service. Network the exciting shopping district and the recommended dining opportunities in the vicinity of the hotel and rest assured. Berlin Mark Hotel is a fine little spot for business travel in Berlin's vibrant city center.
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.29 Km.

Situated in Wilmersdorf, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kirche St. Ludwig, Story of Berlin Museum, GALERIE Uterstaedt Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Apartment Diana am Ku'Damm
Apartment Diana am Ku'Damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Smilie manager , easy going...

Stavros, 0 September 27, 2016

0.29 Km.

This elegant studio apartment in Berlin’s Wilmersdorf district offers free internet and a fully equipped kitchenette. Apartment Diana is a 5-minute walk from the Ku’damm shopping street and the Memorial Church. Apartment Diana am Ku'Damm provides quiet accommodation and modern interiors. It features a shared living and sleeping area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, and a spacious bathroom. Other attractions within a 5-minute walk include Berlin Zoo and the world-famous KaDeWe department store. There are direct buses to Tegel Airport and direct trains to Schönefeld Airport from Zoologischer Garten Train Station, a 10-minute walk from Apartment Diana am Ku'Damm. The apartment can also provide an airport transfer on request. The apartment is a short walk from underground stations on the U1, U2, U3 and U9 lines. This offers direct connections to Potsdamer Platz, the Brandenburg Gate, and to Berlin's popular Kreuzberg and Mitte districts.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06