In and around Vancouver (BC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stadium–Chinatown Metro Station

Stadium–Chinatown Metro Station is one of Vancouver (BC)'s most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Stadium–Chinatown Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as The Kingston Hotel Bed and Breakfast and Sutton Place Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Stadium–Chinatown Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Vancouver (BC) hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Stadium–Chinatown Metro Station.

Stadium–Chinatown Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stadium–Chinatown Metro Station

nearest hotel
Sandman Hotel Vancouver City Centre
Sandman Hotel Vancouver City Centre
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.15 Km.

Located in Vancouver city centre, this hotel provides an indoor pool and on-site dining options along. All guestrooms offer free WiFi. Robson Street shopping district is only 5 minutes' walk away. A 32" flat-screen TV is featured in each room at Sandman Hotel Vancouver City Centre. A work desk, coffee maker, and seating area are provided. The private bathroom offers a bathtub, shower, and free toiletries. Guests can enjoy the relaxing hot tub or work out in the modern fitness centre. Moxie's Classic Grill offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner, and the popular Shark Club Bar and Grill includes meal options and drinks. BC Place Stadium and the Queen Elizabeth Theatre are only a minute's walk away. A variety of shopping centres, local restaurants and entertainment options are easily accessible.
Serenity Oasis
Serenity Oasis
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.17 Km.

Serenity Oasis is an apartment situated in Vancouver, 100 metres from Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Garden. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is offered. Totem Pole is 200 metres from Serenity Oasis, while Rogers Arena - Formerly GM place is 300 metres away. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 11 km from the property.
YWCA Hotel Vancouver
YWCA Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

The room and bathroom was clean...

Rosemary, 0 September 30, 2016

0.17 Km.

This hotel is adjacent to BC Place Stadium and Rogers Arena. An on-site launderette is featured. A refrigerator is included in all rooms. Stadium-Chinatown Skytrain station is 300 m away. Cable TV and a telephone are provided in all rooms at YWCA Hotel. Each air-conditioned room includes a desk. Private and shared bathroom facilities are offered. Guests at the Hotel YWCA have use of 3 guest kitchens, with dishes and cooking utensils available. A coffee shop is located in the lobby. Vending machines offering snacks and drinks are located on-site. Robson Street shopping and restaurants and the Queen Elizabeth Theatre are 5 minutes’ walk away.
Studio on Pender Street
Studio on Pender Street
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

The apartment was cozy, clean, and...

Kevin, 0 September 30, 2016

0.18 Km.

Studio on Pender Street offers accommodation in Vancouver. The apartment is 200 metres from Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Garden. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. Towels and bed linen are available at Studio on Pender Street. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Stanley Park is 10 minutes' drive from Studio on Pender Street, while Gastown is 300 metres away. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 11 km from the property.
Skwachàys Lodge
Skwachàys Lodge
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Very pleasant staff. Very helpful....

Mtanderso, 0 September 30, 2016

0.18 Km.

Free Wi-Fi is offered at this Aboriginal themed Vancouver hotel. Each guest room comes equipped with a fridge. Rogers Arena and BC Place are both within 10 minutes’ walking distance. A cable TV is featured in each guest room at Skwachàys Lodge. Tea and coffee-making facilities are provided. Local telephone calls are included for guest convenience. Skwachàys Vancouver boasts unique furnishings including a 40 foot totem pole. A gift shop and an art gallery featuring Aboriginal artwork are located on-site. Laundry facilities are available. Stadium-Chinatown Skytrain station and Chinatown are both within 5 minutes’ walk away. Stanley Park is 3km away.
The Georgian Court Hotel
The Georgian Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the heart of Vancouver city centre, across from BC Place, this boutique hotel offers on-site dining options. Free WiFi is provided. Queen Elizabeth Theatre is 4 minutes’ walk away. A 37-inch flat-screen TV is offered in each guest room at The Georgian Court Hotel. A coffee maker and Aveda bath products are provided. A fully equipped fitness centre, hot tub, and steam room are featured at Hotel Georgian Court. Casual dining options are offered on-site at Frankie’s Italian Kitchen and Frankie’s Bar. Shopping on Robson Street is 12 minutes’ walk away. Edgewater Casino is 1 km from The Georgian Court Hotel.
Hampton Inn & Suites, by Hilton - Vancouver Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites, by Hilton - Vancouver Downtown
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Great location with friendly staff!...

Anonymous, 0 September 30, 2016

0.24 Km.

Featuring a hot tub and sauna, this Vancouver hotel is located on Robson Street across from the BC Place Stadium. An on-site restaurant is available. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. A flat-screen TV and pay-per-view movies are included in every room at the Hampton Inn & Suites Vancouver Downtown. A coffee maker, a refrigerator and a microwave are available as well. The rooms also include a safety deposit box. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of laundry facilities, bicycle rental and a 24-hour front desk. Rogers Arena is 9 minutes' walk and the Queen Elizabeth Theater is 5 minutes' walk from Hampton Inn & Suites Robson Street.
Victorian Hotel
Victorian Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Fantastic location for our event...

Michelle, 0 September 30, 2016

0.24 Km.

This historic hotel is a 5 minute walk from Vancouver's Gastown district. A Healthy Start continental breakfast served each morning. The charming hotel offers period antiques and free WiFi. Built in 1898, the Victorian Hotel features high ceilings, hardwood floors and complex moldings. This non-smoking hotel only uses environmentally friendly cleaning products. Guest rooms at the Victorian offer coffee makers and telephones. Some rooms are equipped with a private bathroom and sitting area. The Granville Skytrain station is a 5 minute walk from the Victorian in downtown Vancouver. The Robson Street shopping district is a 15 minute walk from the hotel.
Hotel BLU
Hotel BLU
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.25 Km.

An indoor swimming pool, hot tub and a fitness centre are featured at this Vancouver city centre hotel. A tablet computer and free WiFi are offered in each guest room. Canada Place is 1.5 km away. A flat-screen satellite TV, a desk and a seating area are featured in all rooms at Hotel BLU. A microwave, refrigerator and a coffee machine are also included. A hairdryer is offered in the private bathroom. A 24 hour reception and a business centre are available at Vancouver BLU hotel. An eco-friendly environment includes and charging and free parking for electric vehicles, paperless check-in and a bottle free zone. A launderette is provided free of charge for guest use. BC Place is 100 metres from this Vancouver hotel. Yaletown-Roundhouse SkyTrain station is 10 minutes’ walk away.
The Cambie Hostel Gastown
The Cambie Hostel Gastown
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

I liked the price and location. It...

Avishek, 0 September 30, 2016

0.25 Km.

Featuring an on-site bar and cafe, this adult-oriented hostel is centrally located in historic Gastown. It is less than 10 minutes’ walk from China Town’s beautiful Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Gardens. Free Wi-Fi and lockers are provided in the dormitory rooms at Cambie Hostel Gastown. There is free luggage storage and no curfews. Muffins, coffee, and tea are served in the mornings at this Vancouver hostel. The Cambie Pub offers beer specials and classic pub fare. A common kitchen with dining area is available for guests' use. The Science World Science Centre and the BC Place Stadium are within 2.5 km from the Gastown Cambie Hostel.
Ramada Limited Downtown Vancouver
Ramada Limited Downtown Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

right downtown, walk to church, ...

Feng, China December 26, 2015

0.3 Km.

Located just 7 minutes’ walk from Gastown and 10 minutes’ walk from Vancouver Convention Centre, this hotel features a daily breakfast buffet. Free Wi-Fi is also available. A cable TV comes standard in each room at Ramada Limited Downtown Vancouver. Tea- and coffee-making facilities are also available. A business centre with fax and photocopying facilities is available on-site at this Vancouver Ramada Limited. Guests can also enjoy access to laundry facilities, dry cleaning services and a 24-hour reception. Rogers Arena is 700 metres from this hotel. BC Place Stadium is 1.2 kilometres away.
Rosedale Condominiums Hotel
Rosedale Condominiums Hotel
Hotel Area: Yaletown

 

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Yaletown, Rosedale Condominiums Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Helen Pitt Gallery, Vancouver Public Library, Robson Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vancouver (BC) hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, concierge, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, fitness center, sauna, hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rosedale Condominiums Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vancouver (BC).
Rosedale on Robson Suite Hotel
Rosedale on Robson Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Yaletown

Helpful staff , knowledgeable...

Christian, 0 September 30, 2016

0.32 Km.

This all-suite Vancouver hotel is located within 5 minutes’ walk from BC Place Stadium. An indoor pool and a hot tub are provided for guest use. A fully equipped kitchenette features in every suite. Suites at the Rosedale on Robson Suite Hotel offer a cable TV, a seating area and a desk. Free toiletries are provided in the private bathroom. Original Joe's restaurant is available on-site. Guests at the Rosedale Suite Hotel can work out in the gym or relax in the sauna. The hotel also features a 2nd-floor garden terrace. Rosedale on Robson is within a 5-minute drive of Chinatown. Queen Elizabeth Theater and Vancouver Center for Performing Arts are 5 minutes from the hotel by foot.
The Kingston Hotel Bed and Breakfast
The Kingston Hotel Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vancouver (BC), look no further than The Kingston Hotel Bed and Breakfast. Only 10km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Kingston Hotel Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room are just a few of the facilities that set The Kingston Hotel Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Kingston Hotel Bed and Breakfast.
The Westin Grand Vancouver
The Westin Grand Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

For a city hotel they really made...

Robert, Australia January 26, 2016

0.34 Km.

Featuring 207 contemporary guestrooms, this modern hotel is ideally situated along famous Robson Street. The The Westin Grand Vancouver is 11 kilometers from the Vancouver International Airport. Located on the corner of Homer and Robson, the property is within walking distance of many major attractions such as the Vancouver Art Gallery, the Vancouver Aquarium, and beautiful Stanley Park. Also close by are the many shops, upscale restaurants, and entertainment venues of famous Robson Street and trendy Yaletown. The on-site restaurant features urban Italian cuisine made with fresh local ingredients. The 4-star The Westin Grand Vancouver is an excellent choice for travelers seeking elegance and easy access to Vancouver's many attractions.
L'Hermitage Hotel
L'Hermitage Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Very accomdating staff. Broken...

Surietravels, 0 September 30, 2016

0.35 Km.

Offering a heated outdoor salt water lap pool and hot, L'Hermitage Hotel includes rooms with a flat-screen TV. Vancouver City Centre SkyTrain is 300 m away. Rogers Arena is 10 minutes’ walk from this Vancouver hotel. L’Hermitage Hotel rooms include luxury bathrobes and an Italian marble bathroom. The rooms are equipped with an iPod docking station and access to free WiFi. Guests at the L’Hermitage can relax on the garden patio or work in the business centre, which includes a library. The hotel also offers a 24-hour gym. The L’Hermitage offers concierge services with information on area events and attractions. The Vancouver Art Gallery and Queen Elizabeth Theater are within a 10-minute walk of the hotel. The BC Place Stadium is 600 m from the hotel.
Delta Vancouver Suites
Delta Vancouver Suites
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.36 Km.

This 23-story hotel is one of Vancouver's most luxurious and modern accommodations. Delta Vancouver Suites offers a fantastic location from the Heritage district to most of Vancouver's most sought after attractions such as Gastown and the harbor. The 225 suites have a separate bedroom and parlor area, expandable desks with ergonomic chairs, and vast windows with a magnificent view. The Delta Vancouver Suites is beloved by business travelers but also ideal for families as children under 17 stay for free. While you are here, be sure to try the newly renovated fitness center. Find out for yourself why guests rave about the Delta Vancouver Suites with a stay here the next time you are in Vancouver.
The Cambie Hostel Seymour
The Cambie Hostel Seymour
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Love being in the middle of...

Greg, 0 September 30, 2016

0.37 Km.

This hostel near Vancouver city centre is just 1.5 km from BC Place. It features an on-site restaurant and bar as well as dormitory-style rooms with free Wi-Fi. A work desk is furnished in each simple room at The Cambie Hostel Downtown. All guests are offered access to a shared bathroom. A common kitchen with dining area is available for guests' use. Hostel Cambie is less than 5 minutes’ walk from Granville Skytrain. Vancouver Convention Centre and Canada Place Vancouver are less than 2 km away.
The St. Regis Hotel
The St. Regis Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Bed was like a cloud. Pillows were...

Dennis, 0 September 30, 2016

0.37 Km.

Boasting a city centre location, this hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. A complimentary breakfast features items such as omelettes, waffles, bacon and sausage. Free WiFi is provided in all guest rooms. Vancouver City Centre Skytrain station is 5 minutes’ walk away. A flat-screen TV and an iPod docking station are provided in each room at The St. Regis Hotel. Offering modern décor, all rooms include a desk and seating area. A coffee maker with complimentary coffee is included. Free worldwide phone calls are offered in all guest rooms. Featuring art deco and mahogany furnishings the Gotham Steakhouse and Cocktail Bar offers American cuisine. Seafood and vegetarian dining options are served daily at the St. Regis Bar & Grill. Guests of Hotel St. Regis can enjoy free access to gym facilities at Steve Nash Sports Club located opposite the hotel. A business centre with complimentary printing and faxing is located on-site. Concierge and babysitting services are available. Complimentary newspapers are available in the lobby. Vancouver Convention Centre is 10 minutes’ walk away. BC Place is located 1km away from this hotel.
Trendy 1BR w/Pool & Sauna Access
Trendy 1BR w/Pool & Sauna Access
Hotel Area: Yaletown

 

0.38 Km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04