In and around Hamburg

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stellingen Railway Station

Hamburg is known for interesting sites like Stellingen Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Stellingen Railway Station, from the friendly NH Hamburg Mitte to the luxurious Aparion Apartments Hamburg.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Stellingen Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hamburg city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Stellingen Railway Station.

Stellingen Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stellingen Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bedpark Stellingen
Bedpark Stellingen
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

There is a kitchen including a...

Fengzhongyu, 0 March 29, 2017

0.06 km.

Situated just a 10-minute walk from the Imtech Arena and the o2 World, Bedpark Stellingen offers comfortable accommodation in northern Hamburg. It is 7 km from Hamburg city centre. The bright rooms at Bedpark Stellingen are designed in modern style, featuring a TV and an en suite bathroom. The apartments have a separate bedroom and include a coffee machine in the kitchen. The attractions of the Reperbahn Street can be reached with a direct 12-minute journey on public transport. The famous Hamburg Fish Market is 6 km away. Within a 10-minute walk of the hotel there are various restaurants specialising in German and international cuisine. Bedpark Stellingen is located directly at the Stellingen S-Bahn Train Station, and is a 2-minute drive from the A7 motorway. Private parking is available at the hotel for an additional charge.
Hotel SleepInn Volkspark
Hotel SleepInn Volkspark
Hotel Area: Altona

Nice and very clean room on the...

Sari, 0 March 29, 2017

0.12 km.

Hotel SleepInn Volkspark is situated in Hamburg, 1.3 km from Imtech-Arena and 1.4 km from Barclaycard Arena. Free WiFi is available and free private parking is available on site. Every room includes a flat-screen TV. Some units include a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a coffee machine and a kettle in the room. Rooms include a private bathroom equipped with a bath or shower. You will find luggage storage space at the property. Hamburg Fair is 5 km from Hotel SleepInn Volkspark, while Fish Market Hamburg is 5 km away. The property is only 550 metres from local train station Stellingen. From here, all the important sights of Hamburg can be reached in about 15 minutes. Hamburg Airport is 8 km from the property.
Arcade-Hostel
Arcade-Hostel
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

staff is very friendly and the...

Resty, 0 March 29, 2017

0.49 km.

Completely renovated in 2008, this Hamburg hostel near the A7 motorway enjoys good public transport connections to the heart of the Hanseatic city. The Stellingen underground and S-Bahn (city rail) station are a 15-minute walk from the Arcade-Hostel, allowing you to reach the city centre in 30 minutes. Look forward to safe, brightly decorated single rooms and double rooms and the newly decorated breakfast room with its large summer terrace. The Color Line event arena, trade fair and congress centre can all be found within a 5-kilometre radius.
K 357 Stadtunterkunft Hamburg
K 357 Stadtunterkunft Hamburg
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

everything great. i booked 2...

Anonymous, 0 March 29, 2017

0.51 km.

Located in the Eimsbüttel district, this modern hostel is just a 6-minute drive from O2 World Hamburg arena. A garden and shared kitchen facilities are offered here. K 357 Stadtunterkunft Hamburg features bright rooms and dormitories with shared bathrooms. All are equipped with a flat-screen TV, WiFi access and views of the garden or city. On-site facilities include barbecue facilities and vending machines for soft drinks and snacks. Guests are welcome to use the shared kitchen to prepare meals. Grocery shops and bakeries are only a 5-minute walk away. Nearby sights include Planten un Blomen Park (4.5 km) Altona Fish Market (6 km) and Speicherstadt (7.5 km). Free parking is provided by K 357 Stadtunterkunft Hamburg. Access to the A7 motorway is 500 metres from the property.
Hotel Mona
Hotel Mona
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

Very basic but excellent for the...

Ferenc, 0 March 29, 2017

0.52 km.

Situated in the Eimsbüttel district, this hotel is less than a 10-minute drive from O2 World Hamburg. It offers bright rooms with WiFi access and a 24-hour reception. Hotel Mona provides compact rooms decorated in a classic-style. Each is complete with a flat-screen TV. Some rooms have shared bathroom facilities, which are located in the hallway. Breakfast can be booked for an extra fee at Hotel Mona. Guests will find numerous restaurants serving international cuisine within 500 metres of the hotel. Nearby attractions include Hagenbeck Wildlife Park (2 km) and the popular St. Pauli district (5 km). Parking is available for an additional charge at Hotel Mona. A shuttle service to Hamburg Airport is available on request.
Elb Design
Elb Design
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.53 km.

Zimmervermietung Hoffmann
Zimmervermietung Hoffmann
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.57 km.

Popular with tourists and travelling tradespeople, Zimmervermietung Hoffmann offers hostel accommodation in Neu Lokstedt, just outside of Hamburg. Guests are provided with free bed linen and towels. There is a flat-screen TV with satellite channels in each room, along with a coffee maker, dining area and microwave. Everything guests need to prepare meals can be found in the shared kitchen. Shops, supermarkets and restaurants are within a 15 minute walk of Zimmervermietung Hoffmann. The O2 Hamburg Arena is just 2 km from the hostel, and the Hamburg’s famous nightlife is close by, with the St. Pauli area just 6 km away. Free parking is available at the property. Hamburg City Centre, Central Train Station and Hamburg Airport are all 7.5 km away.
Park Hotel Hamburg Arena
Park Hotel Hamburg Arena
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.62 km.

This hotel in Hamburg’s Stellingen district offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. The Imtec and O2 Arenas are 4 km from the hotel and the A7 motorway is under a 1 km drive away. All rooms at the Park Hotel Hamburg Arena feature floor-to-ceiling windows. A flat-screen TV with free Sky channels, minibar and hairdryer are provided. Free tea and coffee is provided. A varied breakfast buffet is prepared at the Park Hotel Hamburg Arena. The Galerie restaurant serves German and international food, and has a children's menu. Guests can also relax in the stylish Bar 333, which also has Sky sport channels. Langenfelde S-Bahn Train Station is 800 metres from the Park Hotel Hamburg Arena. It offers direct links to the port and city centre. There is also a bus stop 100 metres away, connecting you to the Neue Flora musical theatre. The sauna can be used for an additional charge.
Arena Hostel Hamburg
Arena Hostel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Eidelstedt / Lurup

good kitchen and common room;...

Florence, 0 March 29, 2017

0.7 km.

This Hamburg hostel is located at Eidelstedt S-Bahn Train Station, a 10-minute walk from the Barclaycard Arena and the Volksparkstadium. It offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with heated floors. The simple rooms at Arena Hostel Hamburg feature colourful décor and a small seating area. A shared lounge with a flat-screen TV is situated on each floor. Guests can prepare meals in the fully equipped shared kitchen. A restaurant can be found within a 5-minute walk of the Arena Hostel. The S-Bahn station provides links to Jungfernstieg shopping street, and the lively Reeperbahn Street which offers bars and clubs. This station also provides links to Hamburg Airport and Hamburg Main Station.
Frank´s Hus
Frank´s Hus
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

Very small but cosy and...

Robert, 0 March 29, 2017

0.77 km.

This homestay provides accommodation just 1 km from the A7 motorway and 7 km north of Hamburg city centre. Frank’s Hus offers free WiFi and free parking. Rooms at Frank’s Hus Hamburg are functionally furnished and include a flat-screen TV, fridge and a wardrobe. Shared bathroom facilities are available in the hallway. Guests are welcome to use the shared kitchen and garden. A shop is located just 10 metres away. There is a bus stop just a 2-minute walk from Frank’s Hus. It is 6 km from Hamburg Airport and 6 km from the Reeperbahn entertainment district.
Margot
Margot
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.8 km.

Hostel Margot
Hostel Margot
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.8 km.

Lindner Park-Hotel Hagenbeck
Lindner Park-Hotel Hagenbeck
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.93 km.

This 4-star-superior hotel next to Hamburg's Hagenbeck Zoo and Aquarium offers soundproofed rooms with exotic décor, a modern spa with panoramic views, and discounted access to the zoo. The spacious rooms at the Lindner Park-Hotel Hagenbeck include a flat-screen TV and laptop safe. Wi-Fi is available in all areas. The arctic-themed Lindner fit & well area on the 5th floor includes 2 saunas, steam room and a relaxation room. The fitness room offers great views of Hamburg. Creative, international cuisine is served in the Lindner Park-Hotel Hagenbeck’s Augila restaurant with show kitchen. Guests can also relax on the terrace or in the Baobab Bar & Café. The Hagenbecks Tierpark Underground Station is only 100 metres from the Lindner Park-Hotel. Trains run to the Hamburg Messe Exhibition Centre in 20 minutes.
The Hostel
The Hostel
Hotel Area: Eidelstedt / Lurup

Its nice place I am realy lucky to...

Keszthelyi, 0 March 29, 2017

1.01 km.

This hostel is located in the Hamburg neighbourhood of Eidelstedt, 20 minutes from the city centre by public transport. Free wifi, free parking, 24-hour reception and a shared kitchen are on offer. The rooms and dorms at The Hostel are brightly decorated. All dorm rooms come with lockers and free shower gel. Guests can prepare homelike meals in the shared kitchen. There is a supermarket situated 500 metres away. Sights which are easily reachable from The Hostel include the Hamburg Fish Market (7 km), the trendy Sternschanze neighbourhood (6km) and the famous Reeperbahn nightlife zone (8km). There is a bus stop directly in front of the hostel and the A7 motorway is only 1 km away.
Aparion Apartments Hamburg
Aparion Apartments Hamburg
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

1.15 km.

Situated in Eimsbüttel / Stellingen, Aparion Apartments Hamburg is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5,7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Futonia, English Books, Remedy Records.

At Aparion Apartments Hamburg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, elevator, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, heating, desk, blackout curtains, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aparion Apartments Hamburg.
NewLivingHome Residenzhotel Hamburg
NewLivingHome Residenzhotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Lokstedt

1.19 km.

These spacious apartments with spa and pool are situated to the north of the centre of Hamburg. They are 500 metres from Hagenbeks Tierpark zoo and a 16-minute train ride from the centre. The NewLivingHome Residenzhotel Hamburg offers elegant apartments with kitchen. The apartments are between 30 and 50 m² in size and are suitable for up to 4 people. Plates and kitchen equipment are available for a small extra fee. Breakfast is served in the conservatory of the NewLivingHome. Coffee and cakes are offered here in the afternoons. International and regional dishes are available in Mendelssohn’s restaurant. There is also a lobby bar. The spa area includes a swimming pool, sauna, solarium and gym. Guests can also relax in the library or drawing room. A bus stop is just outside the apartments and an underground station is a 2-minute walk away.
Hotel Helgoland Hamburg
Hotel Helgoland Hamburg
Hotel Area: Altona

 

1.27 km.

Situated in Altona, Hotel Helgoland Hamburg is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. Set 3.0 mi from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Futonia, English Books, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg.

At Hotel Helgoland Hamburg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Helgoland Hamburg.
Motel One Hamburg-Altona
Motel One Hamburg-Altona
Hotel Area: Altona

The breakfast price was so...

Sesil, 0 March 29, 2017

1.29 km.

Offering a central location, this Hamburg hotel is just 700 metres from Diebsteich S-Bahn Train Station. The Motel One Hamburg offers a garden, contemporary interiors and free Wi-Fi. A flat-screen TV, a work desk and a private bathroom with a hairdryer feature in all air-conditioned rooms at the Motel One Hamburg - Altona. Floor-to-ceiling windows and contemporary-style furniture give these rooms a bright, modern feel. A rich breakfast buffet and a selection of snacks are served in the stylish One Lounge café, which features chic designer furniture. Drinks can be enjoyed here or on the terrace. Diebsteich Train Station offers a direct connection to Hamburg’s Harbour and the vibrant Reeperbahn. Osterstraße Metro Station (1 km) also takes you directly to the Jungfernstieg shopping street. Altona Train Station is 2 km away, providing links with most major German cities.
Picklapp Apartments
Picklapp Apartments
Hotel Area: Eidelstedt / Lurup

 

1.32 km.

Gästehaus Picklapp is 2.5 km from o2 World Hamburg, a 20-minute drive north-west of Hamburg city centre. It offers modern apartments with a well-equipped kitchen/kitchenette and free Wi-Fi internet access. All apartments at Gästehaus Picklapp feature a microwave, refrigerator and a private bathroom. Picklapp Apartments are a 2-minute walk from Eidelstedt Train Station. From Elbgaustraße Train Station there is a direct train to Hamburg Main Station, which is 17 minutes away. On-site parking is free at Gästehaus Picklapp. It is 3 km from the A7 motorway and 5 km from Hamburg Zoo. Towels and bedding are provided at Picklapp Apartments. Eidelstedt Center (shopping centre) is 750 metres away.
ibis budget Hamburg Altona
ibis budget Hamburg Altona
Hotel Area: Altona

 

1.43 km.

Ibis budget Hamburg Altona is set in the Stellingen district in Hamburg, 2.7 km from Hamburg Fair and 3.1 km from Imtech-Arena. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and has a flat-screen TV. Each room has a private bathroom fitted with a shower. Ibis budget Hamburg Altona features free WiFi throughout the property. Reeperbahn is 3.2 km from ibis budget Hamburg Altona, while Fish Market Hamburg is 3.2 km from the property. Hamburg Airport is 8 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02