In and around Copenhagen
Monuments and Landmarks

Museums and Art Galleries

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stengarden S-Train Station

Stengarden S-Train Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Stengarden S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Stengarden S-Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Copenhagen hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Stengarden S-Train Station.

Stengarden S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stengarden S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Eremitage
Scandic Eremitage
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The food and the breakfast were...

Rodrigo, 0 September 30, 2016

1.59 Km.

Scandic Eremitage is located in Lyngby, just across the street from Lyngby Shopping Centre. It offers free WiFi, free parking and rooms with satellite TV and work desks. All rooms at Scandic Hotel Eremitage feature city or garden views from the balcony or floor-to-ceiling windows. The Galleri Restaurant served Danish and French cuisine in a light-filled atmosphere with artworks on the wall. A buffet breakfast is available every morning and fresh Fairtrade coffee is available 24 hours a day. Guests can borrow a bike on site or take advantage of the hotel’s cooperation with the nearby fitness centre. A playroom for children with fun and activities is available during summer. Lyngby Station is located 500 metres from the hotel. Copenhagen city centre is an 18-minute train ride away.
Amazing Herlev
Amazing Herlev
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

1.63 Km.

Located in Herlev, this property offers free WiFi and parking. Facilities include a guest kitchen and shared bathroom. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen city centre are within 13 km. At Amazing Herlev, guests can choose between a room with flat-screen TV and a self-catering caravan with stovetop and coffee machine. Copenhagen International Airport is 17 km away, in Kastrup.
Bagsværd Apartment
Bagsværd Apartment
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The apartment was in a very quiet...

Natasha, 0 September 30, 2016

1.77 Km.

This apartment is set in the suburb town of Bagsværd, 15 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, free on-site private parking, as well as a fully equipped kitchen. The 2-bedroom Bagsværd Apartment has a living room with a flat-screen TV. Other facilities include a washing machine and dryer, along with a dishwasher in the kitchen. Guests can relax on the furnished balcony and view the quiet, residential surroundings. Apartment Bagsværd has its own entrance and is located on the first floor of a private house. Hareskoven Forest is 400 metres from the apartment, while the Skovbrynet Train Station, with a direct connection to Copenhagen, is a 10-minute walk away.
Søborg Bed & Breakfast
Søborg Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Very friendly house, breakfast was...

Attila, 0 September 30, 2016

1.89 Km.

This family-owned B&B, 10 km north of Copenhagen, is 8 minutes’ walk from the Vangede Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, free private parking on site and rooms with a seating area. Each simply decorated room at Søborg Bed & Breakfast has shared bathroom facilities. Some feature a sofa bed and flat-screen TV. A breakfast tray is delivered every morning to the room. Snacks and refreshments can also be purchased at Søborg B&B. The main street, Søborg Hovedgade, is just 700 metres away, while Gentofte Lake is less than 2 km from the B&B. Hiking and cycling can be enjoyed in Nymose Park, 5 minutes’ walk away.
Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal
Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The place is beautiful, and the...

Александр, 0 September 30, 2016

2 Km.

Situated in a quiet and scenic surrounding along the Mølleåen River, this Kongens Lyngby hotel is a 20-minute drive from Copenhagen. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and relax on a waterfront terrace. Guest rooms at Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal feature a TV, private bathroom and coffee/tea facilities. They offer views of either the Mølleåen River or Frederiksdal forest. The on-site restaurant offers local specialities prepared with fresh, seasonal ingredients. Hotel Frederiksdal guests can play table tennis, billiards and foosball in the bar area. Staff can help arrange canoe rentals, boat tours and recommend walking routes. The Louisiana Museum of Modern Art and Frederiksborg Castle are both within 30 minutes’ drive from Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal. The Frederiksdal Bus Stop is located only 70 metres from the hotel.
Schæffergården
Schæffergården
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

2.45 Km.

Housed in a hunting lodge dating back to 1755, this hotel is 8 km from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, free private parking and a large park with a lake. Many guest rooms at Schæffergården overlook the park. Each has a work desk, tea/coffee maker and flat-screen TV. Some rooms also have a balcony. Restaurant Wohlert offers traditional Danish and Scandinavian cuisine. In summer, Schæffergården’s guests can have their meals out on the terrace. A breakfast buffet and brunch are served on Sundays. Bicycles can be rented on site, while Jægersborg Dyrehave Park is less than 10 minutes’ walk from the lodge. It offers activities such as horse riding and canoeing. Jægersborg Train Station is 800 metres away. Bakken Amusement Park is 5 km from the property.
Acacia House B&B
Acacia House B&B
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

2.53 Km.

Peacefully situated in Søborg, Acacia House B&B is just a 15-minute drive from central Copenhagen. Facilities include free WiFi, a garden and a shared kitchen. Herlev Station is within 20 minutes' walk. Overlooking the garden, Acacia's rooms feature a radio and an electric kettle. Bathroom facilities are shared. During warmer months, guests can enjoy breakfast in the garden. Right by the property are free public parking spaces. Local buses stop at Onsbjerg Allé, next to the B&B, and the ride to Copenhagen Central Station takes 28 minutes. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 15 km away.
Herløv Kro Hotel
Herløv Kro Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

2.66 Km.

Situated in the Copenhagen suburb of Herlev, 10 km from the city centre, this hotel offers free Wi-Fi and free parking. The in-house restaurant serves traditional Danish cuisine with a variety of wines. Classic décor, as well as a TV and work desk, are featured in each guest room at Herløv Kro Hotel. Some rooms also include a minibar and ironing facilities. During nice weather, meals and drinks can be enjoyed on Herløv Kro’s attractive terrace. Guests can rent bicycles on site. Herlev Train Station is only 650 metres away. Hotel staff will gladly recommend area attractions and restaurants.
Gentofte Hotel
Gentofte Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Parking facilities, the...

Jens, 0 September 30, 2016

2.71 Km.

Gentofte Hotel is located 600 metres from Gentofte Train Station, 8 km from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi internet and free private parking. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. Gentofte Hotel’s history dates back to 1667. Each room offers a modern bathroom and satellite TV. Some rooms have a tea and coffee maker. Le Patron restaurant serves Danish and French cuisine. Its wooden interior and open fireplace create a charming setting. Hotel Gentofte is 15 minutes' walk from Brobæk Mose Nature Reserve and Lake Gentofte.
Amazing Herlev II
Amazing Herlev II
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

2.84 Km.

Amazing Herlev II is situated in Herlev, 12 km from Copenhagen. All rooms have a flat-screen TV and access to shared bathrooms. Both free WiFi and free private parking are available on site. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Malmö is 40 km from Amazing Herlev II, while Helsingborg is 39 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 18 km from Amazing Herlev II.
Bernstorff Castle
Bernstorff Castle
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

3.08 Km.

This 18th-century palace lies in the residential suburb of Gentofte, 20 minutes’ drive from Copenhagen city centre. It offers a large park as well as free WiFi and private parking. Until 1906, Bernstorff Castle was the summer residence of Christian IX of Denmark. Each guest room has a TV, a seating area and a work desk. All rooms are located in a separate building. Next to Bernstorff Castle is the Swedish Villa, which houses a café and gallery. About 20 minutes’ walk from the palace lies Gentofte Station. Copenhagen Central Station is only 8 stops away.
KolleKolle
KolleKolle
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Elegant, simple, clean,...

Philippe, 0 September 30, 2016

3.16 Km.

Surrounded by nature, KolleKolle lies 500 metres from Nørreskov Forest and Furesø Lake. It offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and rooms with a TV. Copenhagen city centre is a 20-minute drive away. All guest rooms at KolleKolle Hotel have a work desk and private bathroom with shower. Forest views can be enjoyed from each room. The restaurant offers Scandinavian dishes for lunch and dinner. The food is based on seasonal ingredients from the local area. Guests can enjoy a variety of cocktails in the bar or relax in the lounge. The swimming pool invites guests to refreshing dips. The games room features a pool table, giant chess and table tennis. The Route 16 Motorway is 400 metres away. Værløse Golf club is a 10-minute drive from the hotel.
Vilvorde Conference Centre
Vilvorde Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Perfect quality of rooms and...

Sarunas, 0 September 30, 2016

3.42 Km.

Set in peaceful green surroundings in the town of Charlottenlund, Vilvorde Conference Centre offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and rooms with flat-screen cable TV and private bathroom. Ordrupgaard Art Museum is 400 metres away. Both of the 2 cosy lounges at Vilvorde are equipped with fireplaces. The leisure area offers activities like table tennis, billiards and table football. Guests are also welcome to use the on-site fitness room. The hotel also has a bar and restaurant, where delicious food is prepared with care from mainly organic produce. The chefs take pride in choosing both healthy and environmentally friendly ingredients. Dinner needs to be reserved 24 hours in advance, only a set menu can be ordered. Klampenborg Racecourse is 1 km from the hotel. Bernstorff Castle and its surrounding garden is a 10-minute walk away.
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

3.69 Km.

Located in Ballerup, a 20-minute drive from Copenhagen city centre, is Hotel Lautruppark. It offers free parking and rooms with free Wi-Fi, flat-screen satellite TVs and high quality wood and leather furniture. All rooms at Lautruppark Hotel include a fully stocked minibar. Each room includes a seating area, a work desk and a trouser press. Guests can enjoy a game of pool, darts or table tennis in the games room. The terrace is a nice place for relaxation. The hotel's restaurant, Wine & Dine, offers traditional European dishes as well as a buffet breakfast and a lunch menu. Malmparken Station is a 12-minute walk away. Skovlunde og Gerlev Golf Club is located 1.3 km from the hotel.
Hellerup Parkhotel
Hellerup Parkhotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Breakfast, bicycles for rent. Nice...

Marja, 0 September 30, 2016

4.18 Km.

This central hotel is located on Hellerup’s main street, Strandvejen, 10 minutes’ drive north of Copenhagen city centre. It offers on-site dining, a rooftop terrace and free WiFi. Flat-screen TVs, tea/coffee facilities and desks are standard at Hellerup Parkhotel. A Smart car and bicycles can also be rented on site. The Øresund Strait is a 2-minute walk away, while Øregårdsparken is directly opposite the hotel. High-end shopping, cafés and bars can all be found in the vicinity.
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

the price (for Denmark), it is...

Agne, 0 September 30, 2016

4.19 Km.

Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj is located by Degnemosen Park, about 10 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers access to a communal kitchen, free Wi-Fi and free secure parking. All guest rooms at Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj have shared bathrooms. Facilities include a TV lounge, a children’s playground and a barbecue area. The games room has Playstation 2, Nintendo Wii and a table tennis table. Local buses stop next to the hostel, and the ride to Central Station takes less than 20 minutes. Bed linen and towels are not included in the room rates. Guests can rent them on site or bring their own. Sleeping bags are not permitted.
Kirsten Piil Bed & Breakfast
Kirsten Piil Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

4.32 Km.

On the edge of the historic Dyrehaven forest park, Kirsten Piil Bed & Breakfast is just 12.5 km from Copenhagen. The traditional property features stylish interiors, free WiFi and complimentary coffee/tea or hot chocolate for guests. The spacious and modern rooms at Kirsten Piil Bed & Breakfast come with a flat-screen TV. Some have private bathrooms, while other offer access to shared facilities. Guests also have shared access to a raised terrace overlooking the garden. The Bakken Amusement Park is a minute’s walk away, and the Dyrehaven park has many paths for walking and cycling. Copenhagen’s golf club is 3.5 km from the property. Restaurants, shops and cafés can be found in the area, and Bellevue beach is only 800 metres away. Kirsten Piil also has an on-site arts and crafts gift shop. Trains to Copenhagen leave from Klampenborg station 600 metres from Kirsten Piil.
See Copenhagen Guest House
See Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Vanlose

 

4.36 Km.

See Copenhagen Guest House is in Vanløse, a residential neighbourhood built in the 1930s. Jyllingevej Train Station is within 650 metres. WiFi and parking are free. Each room provides cable TV, a desk and garden views. The 2 shared bathrooms include a toilet, shower and hairdryer. At See Copenhagen Guest House you will find a fully equipped communal kitchen and a vending machine. A nearby lake and park with running routes are just 1.8 km from the property. Vanløse Metro Station is 1.4 km from the guest house, and Kongens Nytorv Square is just 11 minutes away. Copenhagen International Airport is within 25 minutes' train ride.
Zleep Hotel Ballerup
Zleep Hotel Ballerup
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

4.57 Km.

Zleep Hotel Ballerup is situated in the charming Ballerup suburb, a 20-minute drive from central Copenhagen. It offers free WiFi, free parking and Scandinavian-style rooms with private bathrooms. All rooms at Zleep Ballerup Hotel feature a flat-screen cable TV and a work desk. The property has a lounge with a sofa corner and TV for guests to use. Guests can also order breakfast at the Zleep Lounge. The Ballerup Sports Arena is a 2-minute walk away. Malmparken Train Station is 1 km away.
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vanlose

The hotel owner was very kind, he...

Editamauraite, 0 September 30, 2016

4.57 Km.

Located in the Copenhagen suburb of Vanløse, this B&B offers free parking and rooms with a furnished terrace and free Wi-Fi access. Jyllingevej Train Station is just 50 metres away. A seating area, laptop safe and wardrobe are included in both rooms at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast. Both rooms have access to shared bathroom facilities. Copenhagen city centre is a 12-minute train ride away. Kastrup Airport is 35 minutes’ away by train.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02