In and around Vienna

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stephansplatz Metro Station

Vienna is known for interesting sites like Stephansplatz Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Stephansplatz Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Stephansplatz Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Vienna city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Stephansplatz Metro Station.

Stephansplatz Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stephansplatz Metro Station

nearest hotel
DO&CO Hotel Vienna
DO&CO Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Great Friendliness from Staff and...

Cem, 0 March 24, 2017

0.01 km.

Directly opposite Saint Stephen’s Cathedral in the heart of Vienna, this elegant 5-star hotel in the unique Haas-Haus building includes the trendy ONYX Bar and the DO&CO gourmet restaurant on the top floor. Free WiFi and wired internet access are available. The very spacious and stylish rooms at DO&CO Hotel Vienna feature modern furnishings, wooden floors, and air conditioning. Every room is equipped with a seating area, a large minibar with an exclusive selection of wines and spirits, and a large B&O flat-screen TV with a DVD player. The elegant bathrooms feature exclusive ETRO toiletries and a rainforest shower. British and American power plugs are also available. Rooms offer views of the cathedral, the streets, or the courtyard. Breakfast can be ordered 24 hours a day, and an extensive room service menu is also available around the clock. The Stephansplatz Underground Station (lines U1 and U3) is right outside the hotel. Guests enjoy free admission to an exclusive fitness centre a 10-minute walk away. The Hofburg Congress and Event Centre is a 10-minute walk away.
Vienna Apartment am Graben
Vienna Apartment am Graben
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.04 km.

Vienna Apartment am Graben is a self-catering accommodation located in the centre of Vienna, just round the corner from the St Stephan’s Cathedral. Free WiFi access is available. The apartment with a terrace and views of Graben and Stephansplatz features 2 bedrooms, a living area with a sofa, a flat-screen TV, an equipped kitchen, a bathroom fitted with a bath, and a separate toilet. Various restauants, bars and shops can be found in the vicinity of Vienna Apartment am Graben. The Hofburg is 450 metres away. The Vienna State Opera can be reached within a 9-minute walk.
Hotel Royal
Hotel Royal
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Very nice place and restaurant...

Marin, 0 March 24, 2017

0.04 km.

Just around the corner from Saint Stephen’s CathedraI, Hotel Royal is located at the beginning of the Graben and Kärntner Straße shopping streets in the historic centre of Vienna. It offers free WiFi and includes 2 fine Italian restaurants. Guests can enjoy Italian gourmet cuisine and wines in the Firenze Enoteca on the ground floor and the Settimo Cielo on the top floor, which offers panoramic views over Vienna. The air-conditioned and soundproofed rooms feature cable TV, a seating area, a minibar, and a bathroom. Some rooms are decorated with elegant Italian furniture. The Royal Hotel is just steps away from the Stephansplatz Underground Station, which provides connections to all major attractions.
Hotel Am Stephansplatz
Hotel Am Stephansplatz
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.04 km.

Built in 1956, Hotel Am Stephansplatz is a distinct addition to Vienna and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Haas Haus, Musikmeile Wien Servicestelle, Augarten Porzellan.

At Hotel Am Stephansplatz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Am Stephansplatz apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Am Stephansplatz is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
The Square Apartments Vienna
The Square Apartments Vienna
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Location, location, location!...

Arina, 0 March 24, 2017

0.05 km.

The Square Apartments Vienna is located in the heart of Vienna, only 20 metres from Saint Stephen’s Cathedral. Each apartment is air-conditioned and offers free WiFi. The spacious apartments all feature a flat-screen satellite TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, oven, microwave and coffee machine, a bathroom, a toilet with a bidet, and a washing machine. Bed linen and towels are provided free of charge. The Stephansplatz Underground Station and the shopping streets Graben and Kärntner Straße are just a few steps away. The Hofburg Imperial Palace and the State Opera are a 7-minute walk away.
Grand Apartments - Stephansplatz
Grand Apartments - Stephansplatz
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Location was very good, close to...

Bogdan, 0 March 24, 2017

0.06 km.

Located in Vienna´s vibrant city centre, just 100 metres from the Graben Shopping Area and a 2-minute walk from Saint Stephen´s Square, Grand Apartments – Stephansplatz offers a self-catering accommodation unit with free WiFi. The U1 Stephansplatz Metro Station is only 200 metres away. The property´s studio also comes with a well-equipped kitchenette, a flat-screen TV and a seating area with 2 sofas. In addition, it features a washing machine and a bathroom with a bathtub, which features a whirlpool function. Several bars, shops and restaurants can be found within a few minutes´ walking distance. The Spanish Riding School is situated 300 metres from the property. Vienna Airport is 17 km away.
Inner City 1
Inner City 1
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.07 km.

Apartment Inner City is a self-catering accommodation located in Wien. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 2.6 km from Wien Westbahnhof - Railway Station and 2.9 km from Raimund Theater. Nearby public parking is available. The one-room apartment situated on the third floor will provide you with a flat-screen TV and a seating area. There is a full a kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. Private bathroom comes with shower and toilet. Other facilities include a washing machine and a hair dryer. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Schönbrunn Palace within 5.2 km and Stephansplatz within 100 m. Schwechat Airport is located 17 km from the property. The keys‘ handover takes place by the agency Interhome in Margaretenstrasse, 3km.
Graben Hotel
Graben Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Nice small clean room in old...

Anastasiia, 0 March 24, 2017

0.08 km.

Dating from the late 18th century, the Graben Hotel is located in a quiet side street of the elegant Graben shopping street in the historic centre of Vienna. It offers free WiFi and includes the traditional Italian restaurant Trattoria Santo Stefano. Decorated with elegant Italian or original Art Nouveau furniture, the individually furnished rooms are air-conditioned and soundproof. They feature a seating area, a minibar, cable TV, and a bathroom. St. Stephen’s Cathedral and the Stephansplatz Underground Station are just a 2-minute walk away from Hotel Graben.
Vienna Best Location Apartments
Vienna Best Location Apartments
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

The apartment is very central,...

Wendy, 0 March 24, 2017

0.08 km.

Vienna Best Location Apartments can be found in several locations close to the heart of Vienna and Saint Stephen's Cathedral. They offer free WiFi and a fully equipped kitchen. The Graben and Kärntnerstraße pedestrianized shopping streets are just a few steps away. Within a 5-minute walk from the Best Location Apartments, you can reach the Vienna State Opera and the Hofburg. If you stay 3 nights or more, you will get free taxi transfers from Vienna Airport to the apartments in Plankengasse and Singerstraße.
Hotel Kaiserin Elisabeth
Hotel Kaiserin Elisabeth
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.08 km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Kaiserin Elisabeth, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 00.00 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Karlsplatz, Church of the Teutonic Order, Graben and Kohlmarkt are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Kaiserin Elisabeth, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 63 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Kaiserin Elisabeth.
Vienna Prestige Luxury Boutique Apartments Graben
Vienna Prestige Luxury Boutique Apartments Graben
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

The apartment has an outstanding...

Ferruccio, 0 March 24, 2017

0.08 km.

Set in the city centre on the Graben and 230 metres from St. Stephen's Cathedral, Vienna Prestige Luxury Boutique Apartments Graben comes with air conditioning and free WiFi access. The apartment is fitted with a seating area with a cable flat-screen TV, a full kitchen and a bathroom with a hairdryer and free toiletries. The Spanish Riding School can be visited 350 metres from Vienna Prestige Luxury Boutique Apartments Graben. The Stephansplatz Metro Stop is 240 metres from the apartment and the Vienna International Airport is located 19 km from the property.
Pension Neuer Markt
Pension Neuer Markt
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Excellent location. Very pleasant...

David, 0 March 24, 2017

0.09 km.

Situated right in the heart of Vienna, Pension Neuer Markt is decorated in an Old Viennese style, next to the Kärntnerstraße Shopping Street. St. Stephen's Cathedral and the Stepahnsplatz Underground Station are only a 3-minute walk away. The vintage-style rooms in the Pension Neuer Markt have a private bathroom including a hairdryer. Free WiFi is at guests' disposal. Breakfast is served as of 06:30 in the elegant breakfast room, decorated with historic chandeliers. Famous cafés like Hawelka and Demel, the Spanish Riding School and the Hofburg Palace can all be reached on foot within 5 to 10 minutes. Public parking is available at the Kärnterring Parking Garage, just a 5-minute walk from Pension Neuer Markt. The Karlsplatz Underground Station is a 10-minute walk away.
PuzzleHotel Vienna Classic-Style Apartments
PuzzleHotel Vienna Classic-Style Apartments
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Very good location, friendly and...

Bhrugu, 0 March 24, 2017

0.09 km.

PuzzleHotel Vienna Classic-Style Apartments can be found in various location in the heart of Vienna, offering you a fully equipped kitchen and free WiFi. Most of the famous sights and the next metro stop are within easy walking distance. In all of the PuzzleHotel apartments you will find a coffee machine and an electric kettle in the fully equipped kitchen. Linen and bath towels are provided as well. 10 coffee capsules, tea, salt, pepper, sugar and a bottle of water come as standard. Staff is available 24 hours a day by phone or email. There is the possibility of using the PuzzleHotel luggage room located in the centre of Vienna near Schwedenplatz for free. Every first Monday of the month guests are invited to a cooking club for cooking together with Viennese and other guests, having a chat and meeting new people.
Penthouse Stephansplatz
Penthouse Stephansplatz
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Appartment is beautiful. Location...

Liudmilaf, 0 March 24, 2017

0.1 km.

Set 100 metres from Graben in Vienna, this air-conditioned apartment features a terrace. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are offered in this self-catering accommodation. Other facilities at Penthouse Stephansplatz include a sun terrace. Spanish Riding School is 300 metres from Penthouse Stephansplatz, while Albertina Museum is 300 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 17 km from Penthouse Stephansplatz.
Appartement Bauernmarkt
Appartement Bauernmarkt
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Very spacious and nice and...

Anonymous, 0 March 24, 2017

0.11 km.

Just a 2-minute walk from St. Stephen's Cathedral and the Stephansplatz Metro Station, Appartement Bauernmark can be found right in the heart of Vienna. It offers free WiFi, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. There is a restaurant in the same building and you can find numerous other restaurants and cafés in the immediate surroundings. A supermarket is located just 50 metres away. Appartment Bauernmarkt is situated just a 3-minute walk from the famous Kärtnerstraße and Graben shopping streets. The Vienna State Opera is reachable on foot in 10 minutes.
City Apartment Stephansplatz
City Apartment Stephansplatz
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

The apartment location was...

Graham, 0 March 24, 2017

0.11 km.

This apartment in the centre of Vienna is only a 2-minute walk from Saint Stephen’s Cathedral and the Stephansplatz Underground Station. Free WiFi is available. City Apartment Stephansplatz features wooden floors and consists of a bedroom, a kitchen, a living room with a flat-screen cable TV and DVD player, and a bathroom. A washing machine and ironing facilities are also available.
Apartment Österreicher
Apartment Österreicher
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Nice modern flat, excellent...

Alex, 0 March 24, 2017

0.11 km.

Vienna’s Apartment Österreicher is within several walking minutes of Stephansplatz, Saint Stephen’s Cathedral, the U3 and U1 metro stations, cafes, bars and shopping possibilities. All major downtown sightseeing spots are in walking distance. The Österreicher apartment has a living and dining room, a fully equipped kitchenette, a bathroom with a shower and toilet, free WiFi and a flat-screen TV with cable channels.
Senator Suite Stephansplatz
Senator Suite Stephansplatz
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.12 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Senator Suite Stephansplatz offers accommodation in Vienna. Graben is 200 metres from the property. The accommodation has a dining area and a seating area with a satellite flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher. An oven, a microwave and toaster are also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Every unit features a private bathroom with free toiletries. Towels and bed linen are provided. Spanish Riding School is 300 metres from Senator Suite Stephansplatz. Vienna International Airport is 17 km away.
Hotel Wandl
Hotel Wandl
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

The location is excellent (3...

Reem, 0 March 24, 2017

0.12 km.

Located in the heart of Vienna, Hotel Wandl provides modern rooms with a flat-screen satellite TV, just 200 metres from the St. Stephen’s Cathedral. The hotel is just 250 metres from the shopping street Kärntner Straße and offers free WiFi in all areas. All rooms come with wooden floors and a bathroom with amenities like a hairdryer and free toiletries. Some rooms come with a sofa. The hotel is located in a building dating back to 1850. It features an elevator and a 24-hour front desk. Shuttle services can be requested and tickets for different events can be organised on site. A bar serving a wide range of hot and cold drinks is featured at the Wandl hotel. Each day, a breakfast buffet can be enjoyed on site. The Stephansplatz Underground Station (lines U1, U3) is a 2-minute walk away. The Hofburg Palace with its Congress and Event Centre is an 8-minute walk away from the hotel.
City Pension Stephansplatz
City Pension Stephansplatz
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Everything was perfect! The...

Victoria, 0 March 24, 2017

0.13 km.

The family-run City Pension is located in Vienna city centre, a 2-minute walk from Saint Stephen´s Square, Schwedenplatz and Kärtner Straße Shopping Street. Free WiFi is available. The U1 and U3 metro stops are only 50 metres away, and the U4 metro stop is 150 metres away. The newly-renovated rooms in Viennese style provide a flat-screen satellite TV, air conditioning, a minibar, an electric kettle and a bathroom with shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Other facilities offered at City Pension include a ticket service, a tour desk and luggage storage. Vienna International Airport is 17 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03