In and around London
Airports

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Restaurants and Cafes

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stratford Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Stratford Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Stratford Railway Station, such as Rooms for You in London and London Olympus Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Stratford Railway Station is quick and easy. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Stratford Railway Station.

Stratford Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stratford Railway Station

nearest hotel
Stratford Apartment
Stratford Apartment
Hotel Area: Stratford

The apartment was lovely and cosy....

Emmanuelle, 0 March 26, 2017

0.13 km.

Located in London, Stratford Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The unit is 1 km from Olympic Stadium. Free private parking is available on site. The unit equipped with a kitchen with an oven and microwave. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. Victoria Park is 2.6 km from Stratford Apartment, while O2 Arena is 4.3 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from Stratford Apartment.
Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment
Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.19 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, carpeting, children's high chair. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Belvedere Stratford City Edge Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments
Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.19 km.

Conveniently located in London, Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer, family room.

The ambiance of Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Belvedere Stratford City- Edge Apartments.
Holiday Inn London- Stratford City
Holiday Inn London- Stratford City
Hotel Area: Stratford

Excellent location for the olympic...

Lynn, 0 March 26, 2017

0.21 km.

The Holiday Inn London - Stratford City is situated in the heart of Europe’s largest shopping centre, Westfield Stratford City. An on-site gym and business centre are also available. Central London can be reached in 20 minutes via tube from Stratford tube station, which is only a 200-metre walk away. The O2 Arena, Canary Wharf and London City Airport are all within 5 miles. Free Wi-Fi is provided in each air-conditioned room at Holiday Inn Stratford City, as well as an en suite bathroom and tea/coffee making facilities. Guests can enjoy a hot buffet breakfast and European cuisine in the hotel’s restaurant, or have a cocktail in the lounge bar. Air-conditioned meeting rooms, which can hold up to 80 people, have Wi-Fi access.
Staybridge Suites London- Stratford
Staybridge Suites London- Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

The beds are very comfortable,...

Cherry, 0 March 26, 2017

0.25 km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Staybridge Suites London- Stratford. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Staybridge Suites London- Stratford ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Staybridge Suites London- Stratford is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.26 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Westbridge Hotel is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stratford Centre, Stratford Shopping Centre, Westfield Stratford City.

At The Westbridge Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, wheelchair accessible.

The hotel features 81 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, slippers, sofa, towels. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Westbridge Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Hunsens Wharf House
Hunsens Wharf House
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.31 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Hunsens wharf apartments offers accommodation in London. Olympic Stadium is 1.1 km from the property. The accommodation is fitted with a seating and dining area. All units include a kitchen fitted with an oven and microwave. A toaster and kettle are also featured. Bed linen is available. Victoria Park is 2.7 km from Hunsens wharf apartments, while O2 Arena is 4 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from Hunsens wharf apartments.
The Railway Tavern Hotel
The Railway Tavern Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Great location close to Stratford...

Michael, 0 March 26, 2017

0.32 km.

In Stratford centre, the family-run Railway Tavern Hotel has free parking and free Wi-Fi, and offers cooked breakfasts and a traditional restaurant. Set in a period building, the cosy bedrooms at The Railway Tavern each have a private bathroom and a TV. All are individually decorated, and have plenty of storage space. Full English breakfasts are served daily in the bright and airy restaurant, with continental options also available. The restaurant offers a varied menu for evening dining, and features an elegant conservatory. Just 300 metres from The Stratford Centre, Railway Tavern is a 5-minute walk from Stratford Railway Station. Central London can be reached in a 15-minute tube ride, and Stratford Underground Station is 500 metres away. Stratford Westfield shopping mall is a 4-minute walk away.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Located near the Stratford...

Hans, 0 March 26, 2017

0.33 km.

In East London, Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is just a short walk from the Olympic Stadium and the Westfield Stratford City shopping centre. The hotel has a 24-hour front desk. The bright and airy bedrooms at Holiday Inn Stratford feature air conditioning and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms have a work desk and a flat-screen satellite TV with Freeview. The Great Room Restaurant serves traditional British cuisine and hearty cooked breakfasts. Guests can enjoy international wines and fresh coffees in the bar, which also features large-screen TVs. Holiday Inn Express Stratford is just 8 minutes' walk from Stratford Underground Station and 2 minutes' walk from Stratford High Street DLR, offering direct services to Canary Wharf and London’s West End. Private parking is available on site.
Hunsens Grand Apartments
Hunsens Grand Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

Very spaceous, could not believe...

David, 0 March 26, 2017

0.34 km.

Situated in London, 600 metres from Olympic Stadium, Hunsens Grand Apartments features a terrace and views of the city. Victoria Park is 2.2 km from the property. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. All units have a seating area. There is also a dining area and a kitchen fitted with an oven and microwave. Private parking is also available at this apartment. Bed linen is featured. O2 Arena is 4.1 km from Hunsens Grand Apartments. London City Airport is 5 km away.
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.36 km.

Ibis London Stratford Hotel is a cozy property located just east of London, providing an affordable alternative to the big city hotels in central London. This property is located in the picturesque district of Stratford, a relaxed and architecturally beautiful borough within easy reach of public transportation with access to the rest of the city. The property features airy, ergonomic rooms and an exceptional level of cleanliness. Nearby, guests can walk to Stratford railway station within five minutes and from there take the Central or Jubilee underground lines to central London. By the station is the town's shopping center with all the high street brands, along with outdoor markets, centuries-old churches and rows of historic shop terraces. The township's Cultural Quarter is also within walking distance, offering everything from stand-up comedy to Shakespeare.
Belvedere Olympic One Eighty Apartments
Belvedere Olympic One Eighty Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.37 km.

Belvedere Olympic One Eighty Apartments, located in Stratford, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.5 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Belvedere Olympic One Eighty Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, private check in/check out, taxi service, wheelchair accessible.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Belvedere Olympic One Eighty Apartments.
Marlin Apartments Stratford
Marlin Apartments Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.37 km.

Located in the lovely area of Stratford, Marlin Apartments Stratford enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, business hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stratford Shopping Centre, Stratford Centre, Westfield Stratford City.

At Marlin Apartments Stratford, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Marlin Apartments Stratford is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Marlin Apartments Stratford is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ringo Apartments Stratford
Ringo Apartments Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Great location for tube station...

Elizabeth, 0 March 26, 2017

0.37 km.

Ringo Apartments Stratford are situated 10 minutes’ walk from Stratford rail and tube station, and Westfield Stratford City, the largest shopping mall in London. Free WiFi is provided in each apartment. A plasma-screen TV with Freeview channels is featured in each Ringo apartment, and the modern kitchens have an oven, microwave and fridge/freezer. Utensils and a washing machine are also provided. Central London can be reached in 25 minutes via tube from Stratford tube station, where guests can visit the West End, Piccadilly Circus and Covent Garden. The Houses of Parliament, London Eye and Knightsbridge (Harrods) can also be explored in the centre.
Belvedere Olympic One Eighty
Belvedere Olympic One Eighty
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.39 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Belvedere Olympic One Eighty is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Belvedere Olympic One Eighty, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, alarm clock, executive lounge access, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Belvedere Olympic One Eighty your home away from home.
Premier Inn London Stratford
Premier Inn London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Excellent value for money and so...

Alan, 0 March 26, 2017

0.39 km.

Opposite the Olympic Stadium in Stratford, this brand new hotel is just 300 metres from Stratford Underground Station. The modern hotel has a stylish restaurant and a 24-hour front desk. The colourful rooms at Premier Inn London Stratford each have a flat-screen TV and high-speed Wi-Fi access. Rooms also feature air conditioning, a work desk and a private bathroom with a hairdryer. Thyme Restaurant serves an all-you-can-eat breakfast buffet each morning, featuring cooked and continental options. There is also a contemporary bar, and there are vending machines for light snacks. Premier Inn Stratford London is situated next to Westfield Shopping Centre, which boasts a large selection of shops and restaurants. Central London can be reached in a 15-minute bus ride.
Hunsens Stratford City
Hunsens Stratford City
Hotel Area: Stratford

Clean, well equipped and furnished...

Mike, 0 March 26, 2017

0.4 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Hunsens Aurora Stratford Apartments offers accommodation in London. Olympic Stadium is 900 metres away. Private parking is available on site. The accommodation has a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven, microwave and toaster. A fridge and stovetop are also provided, as well as a kettle. Bed linen is available. Victoria Park is 2.4 km from Hunsens Aurora Stratford Apartments, while O2 Arena is 3.9 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from the property.
Hunsens Stratford apartments
Hunsens Stratford apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

We were met at premises by James,...

Stephanie, 0 March 26, 2017

0.42 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Hunsens Stratford apartments offers accommodation in London. Olympic Stadium is 1.5 km away. Private parking is available on site. The accommodation comes with a seating and dining area. There is also a kitchen, fitted with an oven, microwave and toaster. A fridge and kettle are also offered. Towels and bed linen are available. Victoria Park is 3.1 km from Hunsens Stratford apartments. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 6 km from Hunsens Stratford apartments.
The Grove Apartment
The Grove Apartment
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.43 km.

Set in London, this apartment features free WiFi and a terrace. The unit is 1.6 km from Olympic Stadium. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and microwave. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. Other facilities at The Grove Apartment include a terrace. Victoria Park is 3.2 km from The Grove Apartment, while O2 Arena is 5 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 6 km from the property.
Epsilon Hotel
Epsilon Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.43 km.

Conveniently located in London, Epsilon Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Epsilon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, concierge.

The ambiance of Epsilon Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, mini bar, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Epsilon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04