In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Strausberg Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Strausberg Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Strausberg Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Amstel House Hostel and Abion Villa Suites.

Reservations for hotels close to Strausberg Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Strausberg Railway Station.

Strausberg Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Strausberg Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ferienhaus Familie Witte
Ferienhaus Familie Witte
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

8.28 km.

Hotel Amadeus ROYAL Berlin
Hotel Amadeus ROYAL Berlin
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

of course it's based far but...

Lidia, 0 March 24, 2017

8.55 km.

This 3-star hotel is located on the outskirts of south-eastern Berlin surrounded by the Hönow Einkaufspassagen shopping centre. It features a hairdresser, a beauty department, a pharmacy and a supermarket. Featuring lift access and free WiFi, all rooms at the Hotel Amadeus ROYAL Berlin offer a cosy and comfortable ambiance and come with a desk, a seating area and a large private bathroom. Guests are also welcome to relax in the in-house bar at the hotel. The fitness room and sauna, located next to the hotel can be used for an extra fee. Berlin's main sights, including Alexanderplatz Square and the TV tower, Museum Island and the Brandenburg gate can be easily reached by U-Bahn in under an hour. Hönow Underground Station is only 100 metres from the hotel. Public parking spaces are available free of charge at the accommodation.
Domizil Neu Venedig
Domizil Neu Venedig
Hotel Area: Kopenick

Better in reality than on...

Iulia, 0 March 24, 2017

8.72 km.

Set in the idyllic New Venice neighbourhood in the Köpenick district on the eastern edge of Berlin, guests are offered a quiet stay at this apartment. Domizil Neu Venedig includes free WiFi and is only 1 km from the Müggelsee Lake. This apartments is set on the waterfront and features a comfortable living room with modern furnishing. Guests are welcome to relax on the sunny terrace. Guests are provided with a fully-equipped kitchen as well as barbecue facilities in the garden. The nearest restaurants are a 5-minute walk away. The surrounding lakes and canals are ideal for guests seeking a quiet getaway. In addition, Berlin's city centre around Alexanderplatz and the TV Tower is only a 30-minute drive away. A boat ride along the canals can be arranged in advance. The property offers free parking and Berlin-Wilhelmshagen Train Station is only 1 km away.
DämeritzSeehotel
DämeritzSeehotel
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

8.73 km.

Located beside Lake Dämeritzsee in the green Köpenick district of Berlin, this hotel offers a modern sauna and relaxation area, a private beach with boat jetty, and gourmet cuisine. The DämeritzSeehotel has elegant rooms with dark wood furniture, satellite TV, and a spacious bathroom. There are 2 rooms for guests with disabilities. Wi-Fi and high-speed internet access are available at the DämeritzSeehotel. Guests can try creative dishes in the DämeritzSeehotel’s Hessenwinkel restaurant. The roof terrace invites guests to dine outside and enjoy scenic views of Lake DämeritzSee. Bicycles and motorboats can be rented from the DämeritzSeehotel.
Pension Rahnsdorf am Müggelsee
Pension Rahnsdorf am Müggelsee
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

8.8 km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Pension Rahnsdorf am Müggelsee offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin. Free private parking is available on site. All rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Some rooms include a seating area for your convenience. You will find a coffee machine and a kettle in the room. You can play table tennis at the guest house. Alexanderplatz is 21 km from Pension Rahnsdorf am Müggelsee, while Berlin TV Tower is 21 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 13 km from Pension Rahnsdorf am Müggelsee.
My Home
My Home
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

8.8 km.

My Home is a self-catering accommodation located in Hönow. It is conveniently located just 700 metres from Hönow Underground Station with connections to Berlin’s vibrant city centre, 15 km away. This well-appointed apartment is spacious and stylishly decorated with contemporary furnishings and wooden floors. It features a flat-screen satellite TV, a seating area, and a modern bathroom with hairdryer. Guests are invited to prepare their own home-cooked meals and snacks in the fully equipped kitchen, complete with coffee machine and microwave. A supermarket is located 300 metres from the property. All of Berlin’s sights are easily accessible from My Home, including Alexanderplatz (15 km), Potsdamer Platz (19 km), and Friedrichstrasse shopping district (18 km). Berlin Central Station lies 19 km from the apartment, and Tegel Airport is 23 km away.
Pension an der Elsterbrücke
Pension an der Elsterbrücke
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

9.04 km.

Pension an der Elsterbrücke is a villa located in Berlin, 22 km from Alexanderplatz. The unit is 22 km from Berlin TV Tower, and guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. A dishwasher, an oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. Other facilities at Pension an der Elsterbrücke include an outdoor pool. The nearest bus stop is Lagunenweg, 1.2 km away. Museum Island is 23 km from Pension an der Elsterbrücke, while Checkpoint Charlie is 23 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 25 km from Pension an der Elsterbrücke.
Linderhof
Linderhof
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

We loved everything about it. It...

Samantha, 0 March 24, 2017

9.43 km.

Holiday home Berlin 54 with Game Room
Holiday home Berlin 54 with Game Room
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

9.66 km.

Holiday home Berlin 54 with Game Room is a holiday home with free WiFi throughout the property, set in Berlin. The unit is 22 km from Alexanderplatz. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher. A TV and DVD player are available. Other facilities at Holiday home Berlin 54 with Game Room include a sauna. Berlin TV Tower is 22 km from Holiday home Berlin 54 with Game Room, while Checkpoint Charlie is 23 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 12 km from Holiday home Berlin 54 with Game Room.
Hotel zum Ziehbrunnen
Hotel zum Ziehbrunnen
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

Great food at restaurant they run,...

Anonymous, 0 March 24, 2017

9.82 km.

This family-run hotel is situated in the 650-year-old village of Mahlsdorf, in the Marzahn-Hellersdorf district of eastern Berlin. Hotel zum Ziehbrunnen and a conservatory restaurant serving Hungarian specialities. Rooms at Hotel zum Ziehbrunnen are classically furnished. All rooms include a TV, desk and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. The hotel is surrounded by greenery and also has a beautiful beer garden. Traditional Hungarian music can also be enjoyed here. Hotel zum Ziehbrunnen is 2.5 km from Mahldorf Train Station. Regular S-Bahn trains take just 25 minutes to reach Alexanderplatz in the centre of Berlin. On-site parking is free for guests. The hotel is 11.5 km from the O2 World, 13.5 km from Alexanderplatz and 14 km from Schönefeld Airport.
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

9.82 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is ideally situated in Hellersdorf; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as EASTGATE Berlin, Trippen Outlet, Zentralfriedhof Friedrichsfelde.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Garni-Hotel An der Weide
Garni-Hotel An der Weide
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

Very kind hosts, very nice and...

Ben, 0 March 24, 2017

9.87 km.

Conveniently located in the quiet Mahlsdorf district of Berlin, this family-run hotel sits directly on the B1 main road between the city centre and the beautiful countryside. The Garni-Hotel An der Weide is just a 10-minute walk away from the Mahlsdorf S-Bahn (city rail) station, providing access to the city centre in approximately 20 minutes. The B1 main road also provides a direct road link to Berlin and the A10 motorway. Guests at the Garni-Hotel An der Weide will enjoy modern and comfortable rooms, a delicious breakfast buffet, free Wi-Fi internet access and the friendly staff. Drivers will benefit from free parking in the hotel car park. Popular attractions in Berlin include the Brandenburg Gate, Friedrichstraße, the Museum Island and the Alexanderplatz square.
Ferienwohnung Friedrichshagen
Ferienwohnung Friedrichshagen
Hotel Area: Kopenick

It was absolutely perfect,...

Radoslav, 0 March 24, 2017

10.11 km.

Ferienwohnung Friedrichshagen is a self-catering accommodation located in Berlin. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 14 km from O2 World Berlin and 16 km from Alexanderplatz. Accommodation will provide you with a living room offering a TV and a CD player. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer. At Ferienwohnung Friedrichshagen you will find a garden, barbecue facilities and a shared kitchen. The property offers free parking. The Müggelsee lake is close to the apartment. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Berlin TV Tower (16.4 km) and Museum Island (17.2 km). Tegel Airport is located 25 km away.
Müggelseeresidenzen
Müggelseeresidenzen
Hotel Area: Kopenick

Very clean, quiet and modern....

Jeremy, 0 March 24, 2017

10.15 km.

This accommodation offer high-quality apartments directly on the Müggelsee lake, with good connections to the centrre of Berlin. Müggelseeresidenzen include air conditioning, free WiFi and free garage parking. Each apartment includes a flat-screen TV, fully equipped kitchenette and a bathroom with shower and spa bath. Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including cycling, fishing and hiking. All central Berlin attractions are only 18 km away. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 11 km from Müggelseeresidenzen.
Hotel Azur
Hotel Azur
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

The owner lady is super kind, and...

András, 0 March 24, 2017

10.39 km.

This small, 3-star hotel in Berlin's Kaulsdorf district offers free WiFi, quiet rooms and good transport links to the city centre. The famous Alexanderplatz square is a 25-minute journey away. The privately run Hotel Azur is a 10-minute walk from the Kaulsdorf S-Bahn (city rail) station. It connects you to the main sights and attractions of the capital within 30 minutes. The Azur's bright rooms are completely non-smoking and include a private bathroom. In the mornings, the Hotel Azur's varied breakfast buffet is available for an extra fee. Free parking spaces can be found outside the hotel.
Hotel Bölsche 126
Hotel Bölsche 126
Hotel Area: Kopenick

 

10.61 km.

Quietly located in Berlin’s leafy district of Treptow-Köpenick, this hotel offers air-conditioned rooms and a garden terrace. It is just 600 metres from the Müggelsee Lake in Friedrichshagen. All rooms at Hotel Bölsche 126 are brightly decorated and feature a TV as well as a desk. They also include a private bathroom with a hairdryer. A hearty breakfast buffet is served daily at Hotel Bölsche, and in the evenings guests can enjoy a drink at the bar. Various restaurants and cafes are within a 1-minute walk of the hotel. Bicycles can be rented from the hotel to explore the area, while the Müggelsee is a popular lake for swimming. The centre of Berlin is 18 km from Hotel Bölsche 126. Providing connections to central Berlin, Friedrichshagen Train Station is 800 metres from Hotel Bölsche. Schönefeld Airport is 15 km away, and the A10 motorway is a 15-minute drive.
HW Hotel - Haus am Niederfeld
HW Hotel - Haus am Niederfeld
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

10.78 km.

Quietly located in the eastern Kaulsdorf district of Berlin, this hotel offers rooms and apartments with free wired internet and free parking. Buses and trams are just 200 metres away. The non-smoking HW Hotel - Haus am Niederfeld has spacious rooms with cable TV and hairdryers. Rooms feature elegant warm blue colours and floral patterns. European, Asian and Middle Eastern cuisine is served in the Seidenstrasse restaurant. The Haus am Niederfeld also features a cosy bar. All areas of the HW Hotel are barrier free, and suitable for wheelchair users. The nearby Penkuner Weg bus and tram stop provides a quick connection to Elsterwerdaer Platz Underground Station. Trains run directly to Alexanderplatz from there.
Hotel B1
Hotel B1
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

A comfortable, clean hotel. The...

Richard, 0 March 24, 2017

10.89 km.

This hotel is located in a quiet side street in the Kaulsdorf district of Berlin, near the B1 road and a 10-minute drive from the A10 motorway. Hotel B1 offers free WiFi as well as free parking. All rooms are non-smoking and feature a flat-screen TV with international channels, windows that open, a wardrobe, bedside table and a modern bathroom with shower. Guests also enjoy 15 minutes of free in-house calls or free landline telephone calls within Germany. A rich breakfast buffet is available at the B1 every day. Guests are welcome to use an internet terminal for free in the lobby, or relax and smoke in the bar with a free pool table and large flat-screen TV. Snacks and drinks can be purchased at the vending machine 24 hours per day. In warm weather, guests are welcome to have breakfast or enjoy evening drinks in the garden. The Kaulsdorf S-Bahn (city rail) station is just a 15-minute walk or 3-minute bus ride from the Hotel B1. Direct trains take you to the famous Alexanderplatz square in 25 minutes. The Welcome Card is sold at reception, offering public transport and discounts on sights in Berlin.
Down Town Motel
Down Town Motel
Hotel Area: Kopenick

ambience, fantastic themes, just...

Boris, 0 March 24, 2017

11.04 km.

This American-style motel is quietly located in the Müggelheim district of south-eastern Berlin, a 20-minute drive from Schönefeld Airport. The Down Town Motel offers free Wi-Fi and free private parking. Individually designed on American themes, the stylish rooms at the Down Town Motel feature a seating area and parquet floors. All rooms include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a private bathroom. A classic American diner is located next to the motel. Lake Müggelsee is a 20-minute walk away. The Müggelheim bus stop is just 100 metres away. The X69 express bus runs every 10 minutes to Köpenick, from where there are direct S-Bahn train connections into the heart of Berlin. Central Berlin can be reached in 30 minutes by car from Down Town Motel.
Hotel Spree Idyll
Hotel Spree Idyll
Hotel Area: Kopenick

Very good place to stay. Big...

Bulat, 0 March 24, 2017

11.14 km.

This 3-star hotel is part of the Wassersportzentrum Berlin water sports centre, located directly beside the River Spree. Free Wi-Fi and a sauna with fitness room are offered here, and boats can be rented nearby. The non-smoking Hotel Spree Idyll has spacious rooms and apartments with cable TV and minibar. Rooms in the second hotel building feature a balcony. Guests at the Spree Idyll are welcome to use the Wassersportzentrum’s gym and sauna area. The spacious terrace invites guests to enjoy the sun. Full buffet breakfasts are prepared at the Spree Idyll Hotel in the mornings. Parking is free at the Spree Idyll. Drivers are only 5 minutes from the Old Town district of Köpenick and 10 minutes from the Kindl-Bühne Wuhlheide concert venue. Berlin city centre is a 30-minute drive away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05