In and around Vienna

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Südtirolerplatz Metro Station

Südtirolerplatz Metro Station is one of Vienna's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Südtirolerplatz Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Novum Hotel Congress Wien am Hauptbahnhof and Best Western Premier Hotel Kaiserhof Wien.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Südtirolerplatz Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Vienna city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Südtirolerplatz Metro Station.

Südtirolerplatz Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Südtirolerplatz Metro Station

nearest hotel
Luna Apartment
Luna Apartment
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

Very close to Wien Hauptbahnhof....

Tabata, 0 September 26, 2016

0.02 Km.

Apartment Südtiroler Platz
Apartment Südtiroler Platz
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.02 Km.

Located 900 metres from Belvedere Palace and 1.8 km from Vienna State Opera, Apartment Südtiroler Platz offers accommodation in Vienna. The apartment is 2 km from Stadtpark. A TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Albertina Museum is 2 km from Apartment Südtiroler Platz, while Hofburg is 2.2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 16 km from the property.
Apartment Wien 11
Apartment Wien 11
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.03 Km.

Apartment Wien 11 offers accommodation in Vienna, 900 metres from Belvedere Palace. The unit is 1.8 km from Vienna State Opera. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a microwave, a fridge and a stovetop and there is a private bathroom. A TV with cable channels is offered. Stadtpark is 2 km from Apartment Wien 11, while Albertina Museum is 2 km away. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 16 km from the property.
SKY9 Penthouse Apartments
SKY9 Penthouse Apartments
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

The rooms are very clean and...

Kwanghun, 0 September 26, 2016

0.03 Km.

Situated at two locations within 400 and 900 metres from the Belvedere Palace (in the 4th and 10th Viennese district), SKY9 Penthouse Apartments offers elegant and differently sized studios and apartments with free WiFi and panoramic views of the city. Belvedere Palace can be reached within a 10-minute tram ride. All units are fitted with a fully equipped kitchen featuring a dishwasher and a Nespresso coffee machine, a living and sleeping room with a king-size box spring-bed and a flat-screen smart TV, and a bathroom with a shower or a bathtub and a hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are provided. Guests can enjoy breakfast at the property´s partner hotel, 300 metres away. A spa area consisting of a sauna, a steam bath and an indoor pool is located in the same building as the Penthouse Studio and can be used by all guests. Private parking is available against a surcharge, and shuttle services can be requested. From all locations, various restaurants and shops can be reached within a few minutes´ walking distance. The Karlsplatz Square and the St. Stephen’s Cathedral are a 5 to 10-minute underground ride away, and Schönbrunn Palace can be reached within 20 minutes by public transport. Vienna International Airport is 15 km away. On request and for an extra charge, a shuttle service can be arranged.
Novum Hotel Congress Wien am Hauptbahnhof
Novum Hotel Congress Wien am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

convenient location right beside...

Yingyi, China January 2, 2016

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Novum Hotel Congress Wien am Hauptbahnhof. Set 2.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Wien Hauptbahnhof, Bestattungsmuseum, Pfarre St. Elisabeth are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Novum Hotel Congress Wien am Hauptbahnhof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, telephone, television, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Novum Hotel Congress Wien am Hauptbahnhof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Schönburg II
Schönburg II
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

Really good location and...

Rui, 0 September 26, 2016

0.07 Km.

Schönburg II offers accommodation in Vienna. The apartment is 1 km from Belvedere Palace. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with an oven. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Vienna State Opera is 1.8 km from Schönburg II, while Stadtpark is 2 km away. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 16 km from the property.
Apartment Wieden Top 8
Apartment Wieden Top 8
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 04. Wieden, Apartment Wieden Top 8 enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bestattungsmuseum, Austria National Library, Belvedere Palace within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Wieden Top 8 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, television, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Wieden Top 8 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Apartment Wieden Top 19
Apartment Wieden Top 19
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Apartment Wieden Top 19. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bestattungsmuseum, Austria National Library, Belvedere Palace.

At Apartment Wieden Top 19, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Wieden Top 19 is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Austria Trend Hotel Beim Theresianum Wien
Austria Trend Hotel Beim Theresianum Wien
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.16 Km.

Close to Belvedere Castle and surrounded by a beautiful park, Austria Trend Hotel Beim Theresianum Wien feels more like a country retreat than a downtown hotel. The nearby subway and quaint tram connection mean quick and cheap transport around Vienna, including all of the tourist attractions and museums. Large and comfortable rooms have modern furnishings in warm colors and include satellite TV and internet access. Some rooms have small, traditional terraces, perfect for enjoying open-air breakfasts or enjoying the large breakfast buffet served in the traditional restaurant.
Hotel Prinz Eugen
Hotel Prinz Eugen
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

Early breakfast, good comfort...

Mei, China February 10, 2016

0.2 Km.

This hotel, opposite Belvedere Palace and the Southern railway station, has comfortable rooms at reasonable prices and excellent transport links to the historic city center. The Hotel Prinz Eugen in Vienna is only a few minutes’ walk from the underground station and the tram station. From there, it is a five minute ride to St. Stephen’s Square with its famous Cathedral. It is also possible to reach the downtown area on foot by taking a 15-minute walk through the palace gardens. The area around the hotel has many lively local pubs and restaurants. The hotel has huge, elegantly furnished rooms with pleasant views and satellite TV. Complimentary internet access is available in the lobby.
Central Apartment
Central Apartment
Hotel Area: 10. Favoriten

 

0.2 Km.

Central Apartment offers accommodation in Vienna, 1.1 km from Belvedere Palace. The apartment is 2.1 km from Vienna State Opera. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen features an oven. Towels and bed linen are offered in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a hot tub, bath and bidet, and slippers and free toiletries are available. Stadtpark is 2.3 km from Central Apartment, while Albertina Museum is 2.3 km away. The nearest airport is Schwechat Airport, 16 km from the property.
Vienna Stay Apartments Belvedere
Vienna Stay Apartments Belvedere
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

Very nice and modern appartment...

Olivia, 0 September 26, 2016

0.24 Km.

Located in Vienna, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 800 metres from Belvedere Palace. Vienna State Opera is 1.4 km from Vienna Stay Apartments Belvedere, while Albertina Museum is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 16 km from Vienna Stay Apartments Belvedere.
Graetzlhotel beim Belvedere
Graetzlhotel beim Belvedere
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

We liked everything in this hotel....

Cerenibrahim, 0 September 26, 2016

0.26 Km.

The Graetzlhotel beim Belvedere offers spacious rooms in refurbished former workshops and stores in trendy neighbourhoods in the Viennese district of Wieden. Bicycles are provided free of charge, and free WiFi is available. The en-suite rooms at the graetzlhotel feature cable TV and a private bathroom. They are all on the ground floor and offer direct street access. Many restaurants, cafés, and shops just steps away.
Elegant Home Near Castle
Elegant Home Near Castle
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Elegant Home Near Castle is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Elegant Home Near Castle ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wooden/parqueted flooring, towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, private entrance which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Elegant Home Near Castle is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Urban Living Belvedere Studio
Urban Living Belvedere Studio
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.28 Km.

Located a 3-minute walk from the Belvedere Park and Belvedere Castle, Urban Living Belvedere Studio offers a studio with free WiFi. The Südtirolerplatz Underground Station (line U1) is a 5-minute walk away and provides a direct connection to the city centre. The studio features a combined living and sleeping room including a kitchenette, a dining area, a double bed and a flat-screen cable TV. The bathroom comes with shower and toilet. Several restaurants, cafés and a supermarket can be found in the immediate vicinity of the Urban Living Belvedere Studio. The Main Train Station is a 5-minute walk away.
Grand Central Studio Apartments
Grand Central Studio Apartments
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

There are many home appliances in...

Sichon, 0 September 26, 2016

0.29 Km.

Grand Central Studio Apartments is located in Vienna and offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access. The property is just a 6-minute walk from Vienna Central Station and 3 km from the Raimund Theatre. All apartments feature a kitchen or a kitchenette. Further amenities are a TV and a bathroom with towels and hairdryer. Some accommodations have garden views. Several restaurants, cafes and bars are within 100 metres. An ATM can be found 75 metres away. A grocery shop is just 400 metres from the property. At Grand Central Studio Apartments you will find a garden. Activities in the surrounding area include cycling and hiking. A washing machine and a tumble dryer are available in a common room. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Schönbrunn Palace (5.2 km) and Saint Stephen’s Cathedral (2.6 km). Vienna International Airport is located 20 km away.
PuzzleHotel Belvedere/Hauptbahnhof
PuzzleHotel Belvedere/Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

facilities of the appartment and...

Qardian, 0 September 26, 2016

0.3 Km.

This modern apartments are located in Vienna’s embassy district, across from Belvedere Castle. PuzzleHotel Belvedere/Zentralbahnhof offers apartments with soundproofed rooms, a large kitchenette with kitchenware, a microwave, dishwasher and a dining area. Complimentary coffee pads, tea and one bottle of mineral water are offered. Free access to WiFi is also available in the apartments. Garage parking is available on site. PuzzleHotel Belvedere apartments are a 5-minute drive by tram from the Opera. The tram station is only a few metres away. Guests can explore Belvedere Castle with its beautiful park or the Church of St. Charles within walking distance.
Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof
Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: 10. Favoriten

Everything. The hotel is brand...

Arnethomas, 0 September 26, 2016

0.32 Km.

Newly opened in May 2015, Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof is located right next to Vienna's Main Train Station. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar and benefit from free WiFi and a 24-hour reception. The modern rooms at the Wien-Hauptbahnhof Motel One are air-conditioned and equipped with a flat-screen TV and a bathroom. The train station features a wide range of shops, restaurants, and supermarkets, as well as an underground station providing direct connections to the city centre in just 5 minutes. Belvedere Palace is a 10-minute walk away.
Hotel Zeitgeist Vienna
Hotel Zeitgeist Vienna
Hotel Area: 10. Favoriten

The comfort of the room, location...

Shellie, Australia November 30, 2015

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the sports, business area of Vienna city, Hotel Zeitgeist Vienna provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 18km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wien Hauptbahnhof, La Note Bleue - Frederic Chopin Monument, Bestattungsmuseum give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Zeitgeist Vienna also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, portable wi-fi rental, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 254 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including badminton court, fitness center, sauna, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Zeitgeist Vienna is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.
Star Inn Hotel Premium Wien Hauptbahnhof, by Quality
Star Inn Hotel Premium Wien Hauptbahnhof, by Quality
Hotel Area: 10. Favoriten

Very very close to Main Railway...

Anonymous, 0 September 26, 2016

0.32 Km.

The Star Inn Hotel Premium Wien Hauptbahnhof, by Quality is located directly opposite Vienna’s Main Railway Station and offers modern rooms with air conditioning and free WiFi access. An underground station of the line U1 providing connection to the city centre is just a short walk away. Each room comes with a desk, a flat-screen TV, a safe, a fridge, and a bathroom with shower and a separate toilet. Guests can have a drink or a small snack at the bar of Star Inn Hotel Premium Wien Hauptbahnhof, by Quality, and several restaurants and cafés are in the immediate vicinity. Belvedere Palace is a 15-minute walk away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02