In and around Vancouver (BC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Templeton Metro Station

Templeton Metro Station is just one of Vancouver (BC)'s many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Templeton Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Templeton Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Vancouver (BC) hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Templeton Metro Station.

Templeton Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Templeton Metro Station

nearest hotel
Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel
Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Marpole

price, proximity to airport,...

Ian, Canada January 14, 2016

0.9 Km.

Featuring a 24-hour on-call airport shuttle service, this hotel offers two on-site restaurants. Vancouver International Airport is only 3 km away. Free WiFi is provided in all guest rooms. The air-conditioned rooms at the Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel provide a coffee maker and a cable TV with pay-per-view movies. A hairdryer is available in the private bathroom. Select rooms provide a mini refrigerator. The Coast Vancouver Hotel offers an on-site gym and a business centre. Two on-site dining options include the White Spot Restaurant and Hudson's Landing Pub. Long term parking is available for stopover guests. VanDusen Botanical Garden is 5 kilometers from Hotel Coast Vancouver. Queen Elizabeth Park is 7 kilometers from the hotel, while downtown Vancouver is within 20 minutes' drive. A direct bus route and a Sky Train station are nearby to take guests to Vancouver and Richmond city centres.
Main Street Home
Main Street Home
Hotel Area: Sunset

Great apartment with everything...

Lazyflamingo, 0 September 25, 2016

2.45 Km.

Oakridge Home
Oakridge Home
Hotel Area: Oakridge

 

2.68 Km.

Super 8 Vancouver
Super 8 Vancouver
Hotel Area: Sunset

 

2.72 Km.

This hotel offers a free shuttle service to Vancouver International Airport located 7.7 km away. Free WiFi is provided in all areas. A daily breakfast is included. Each air-conditioned room is furnished with a work desk and cable TV. For added convenience a coffee maker, hairdryer and ironing facilities are provided. Complimentary local calls are included. Guests at the Super 8 Vancouver can do some work in the business centre, and then enjoy a meal in the adjacent Hippo's Sports Bar & Grill. The hotel has free parking. An on-site cold beer and wine store is available. Langara Golf Course is an 8-minute drive from the Vancouver Super 8. The hotel is 6 km from VanDusen Botanical Gardens.
49th Ave Guesthouse
49th Ave Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Sunset

 

2.78 Km.

Two-Bedroom Laneway House with Private Entrance
Two-Bedroom Laneway House with Private Entrance
Hotel Area: Sunset

 

3.04 Km.

Luxury 2 Bedroom Guest Home
Luxury 2 Bedroom Guest Home
Hotel Area: Riley Park

The condo is situated close to a...

Anita, 0 September 25, 2016

3.17 Km.

Set in Vancouver, this apartment features free WiFi. Featuring free private parking, the apartment is 800 metres from Queen Elizabeth Park. The unit equipped with a kitchenette with a microwave and toaster. Towels and bed linen are provided at Luxury 2 Bedroom Guest Home. Vancouver Olympic Centre is 1 km from Luxury 2 Bedroom Guest Home, while Bloedel Conservatory is 1.1 km away. Vancouver International Airport is 7 km from the property.
Studio on Olympic Street
Studio on Olympic Street
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

Cute cottage, well equipped....

Karw, 0 September 25, 2016

3.19 Km.

Vancouver Goldenway Family House
Vancouver Goldenway Family House
Hotel Area: Shaughnessy

When we arrived at the house a...

Ali, 0 September 25, 2016

3.24 Km.

Featuring a spacious terrace with mountain views, Vancouver Goldenway Family House is only 5 minutes’ drive from VanDusen Botanical Garden. BBQ facilities are available. Free WiFi is provided. Access to a shared or private bathroom offers a spa bath tub and shower. Each room provides access to the terrace overlooking the gardens. A shared kitchen features an oven, refrigerator, and dining table. A communal TV lounge and games room are provided. Laundry facilities are available. Point Grey Golf & Country Club is 8 minutes’ drive and McCleery Golf Course is 9 minutes’ drive away. Pacific Spirit Park is 4 km and Vancouver International Airport is 9 km from the property.
Devonshire Guest House
Devonshire Guest House
Hotel Area: Shaughnessy

Family environment, felt safe and...

Bradley, 0 September 25, 2016

3.38 Km.

Situated 700 metres from South Granville in Vancouver, Devonshire Guest House features free WiFi access and free private parking. All guest rooms include free WiFi. Bloedel Conservatory is 900 metres from Devonshire Guest House, while Queen Elizabeth Park is 1.4 km away. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 6 km from the property.
Maple Guesthouse
Maple Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shaughnessy

Loved the place! Perfect location,...

Karina, 0 September 25, 2016

3.68 Km.

Maple Guesthouse is set in the Vancouver’s Shaughnassy district, less than 5 km from downtown Vancouver. The property features free WiFi. There are 2 shared kitchens on-site. Bloedel Conservatory is 1.3 km from Maple Guesthouse, while Queen Elizabeth Park is 1.8 km away. Vancouver International Airport is 7 km from the property. Guests will also find a shopping mall with a grocery store just across the street from the guesthouse.
Comfy Stay
Comfy Stay
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

So appreciated for Lisa's...

Anonymous, 0 September 25, 2016

3.88 Km.

Set 1.9 km from The West Side and 2.3 km from Kerrisdale Village, Comfy Stay offers accommodation in Vancouver. The air-conditioned unit is 3.2 km from Jericho Beach. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen equipped with oven. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. South Granville is 3.5 km from Comfy Stay, while Kitsilano Pool is 3.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 6 km from the property.
Little Cozy Home
Little Cozy Home
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

You can find more than you need at...

Anonymous, 0 September 25, 2016

3.89 Km.

Offering a full kitchen and dining area, the Little Cozy Home in located in Vancouver’s residential neighbourhood, only 9 minutes away from West 4th Ave shopping centre. Free WiFi is provided. A flat-screen TV and leather sofa seating are featured in the living room of this holiday guest home. The private bathroom includes a glass shower and free toiletries. A washing machine and dryer are provided. An airport shuttle is available for traveling guests. Free parking is made available. Pacific Spirit Regional Park nature trails are only 17 minutes away. Kitsilano Beach is 6 km, University Golf Club is 5 km, and Vancouver city centre is 8 km from the property.
Balfour House
Balfour House
Hotel Area: Arbutus Ridge

 

3.89 Km.

Built in 1902, this Vancouver bed and breakfast is located in the historic Shaughnessy neighborhood. Guests can enjoy spa and beautify services as well as a daily breakfast. Each guest room at the Balfour House is uniquely decorated and features free Wi-Fi. Deluxe rooms include a private bathroom. The Balfour offers landscaped gardens and an outdoor deck. Free parking is available on site. Downtown Vancouver is within 2 kilometers of the Balfour House. Vancouver International Airport is 15 minutes away by car.
Vancouver Dunbar Bed and Breakfast
Vancouver Dunbar Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

Beautiful house, great location, 1...

Peter, 0 September 25, 2016

3.91 Km.

Located just 5 km from UBC, this non-smoking Vancouver B & B offers free Wi-Fi in all areas. A cable TV is featured in each brightly furnished guest room. A daily continental breakfast is included. An en suite bathroom offers free toiletries in rooms at Vancouver Dunbar Bed and Breakfast. A work desk is included. A common fitness room includes a treadmill and exercise bike at Dunbar B & B. Guests can relax on the terrace or in the shared lounge which boasts floor to ceiling windows. Vancouver International Airport is 15 minutes’ drive from Dunbar Bed and Breakfast. Queen Elizabeth Park is 7 km away.
One-Bedroom Garden Suite in Riley Park
One-Bedroom Garden Suite in Riley Park
Hotel Area: Riley Park

 

3.98 Km.

Located 1.1 km from Vancouver Olympic Centre in Vancouver, this air-conditioned apartment features a barbecue. Guests benefit from patio. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and a microwave. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Queen Elizabeth Park is 1.3 km from One-Bedroom Garden Suite in Riley Park, while Bloedel Conservatory is 1.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 8 km from One-Bedroom Garden Suite in Riley Park.
Sophia Street B&B
Sophia Street B&B
Hotel Area: Riley Park

Moya is an excellent hostess, who...

Sabrina, 0 September 25, 2016

4.05 Km.

Just a block off of vibrant Main Street shopping centre, the East Vancouver located Sophia Street B&B offers guests a full kitchen and a balcony with a mountain view. Free WiFi is included. A flat-screen TV and sofa seating are provided in the shared living room at this spacious bed and breakfast. A dining table and a desk are offered. A private bathroom includes free toiletries, a bathrobe and hairdryer. Guests can enjoy BBQ facilities and outdoor lounging furniture. An airport shuttle is available by reservation. Laundry services are provided on-site. Free parking is available at the property. Queen Elizabeth Park is 4 minutes’ and VanDusen Botanical Garden is 7 minutes’ drive away. Vancouver city centre is 5 km and Stanley Park is 9 km from the property. Vancouver International Airport is only 17 minutes away.
Two-Bedroom Apartment 18th Avenue West Apartment
Two-Bedroom Apartment 18th Avenue West Apartment
Hotel Area: Arbutus Ridge

 

4.22 Km.

Located in Vancouver, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 200 metres from The West Side. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven and there is a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Kitsilano Pool is 1.9 km from Two-Bedroom Apartment 18th Avenue West Apartment, while South Granville is 2.4 km away. Vancouver International Airport is 7 km from the property.
Hycroft Suites
Hycroft Suites
Hotel Area: Fairview

Awesome place. We enjoyed the...

Padmaja, 0 September 25, 2016

4.26 Km.

Located just off The Crescent and 5 minutes’ drive from Vancouver city centre, these decorative, private, non-smoking suites feature beautiful city and mountain views. Free Wi-Fi is provided in all rooms. A fireplace and a fully equipped kitchen or kitchenette are found in each bright, spacious suite or townhouse at Hycroft Suites. A 40-inch flat-screen TV and an iPod docking station are also included. Guests can relax in a peaceful outdoor area with a table and chairs. Concierge services and travel guides are also available. Granville Island is 2 km from the suites. Van Dusen Botanical Gardens is less than 10 minutes’ drive away.
Brand New Vancouver West House
Brand New Vancouver West House
Hotel Area: Kitsilano

This was a "small house"...

Sheree, 0 September 25, 2016

4.42 Km.

Brand New Vancouver West House offers self-catering accommodations in Vancouver. Free private parking is available on site. Free WiFi, a computer, printer and TV are provided. Guests will find a shared kitchen and living room at this property. Downtown Vancouver is 10 minutes' drive from Vancouver West House, while Grandville Island is 3.7 km away. University of British Columbia is 13 minutes' drive away. The Vancouver Airport, 7 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01