In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station

Places such as Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Castell am Ku'damm and Hotel Pension Kima.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Aster an der Messe
Hotel Aster an der Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

I t is not good hotrl. Manager and...

Nurul, 0 September 25, 2016

0.12 Km.

This privately run hotel offers a central location in the Charlottenburg district of Berlin, within easy walking distance of the ICC congress centre and exhibition grounds. All rooms at the Hotel Aster an der Messe feature cable TV, telephone and free Wi-Fi internet access. The hotel is a short walk from the Theodor-Heuss-Platz U2 underground station, and Berlin's ZOB central bus station. The Hotel Aster enjoys excellent public transport connections to all of Berlin's main sights and cultural attractions. Guests with cars will appreciate being close to the A100 ring road and A115 motorway, and being able to park for free close to the Hotel Aster.
Comfort Apartment in Berlin Westend
Comfort Apartment in Berlin Westend
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The apartment was spacious and had...

Stef, 0 September 25, 2016

0.13 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from the International Congress Centre, the Berlin Exhibition Grounds and the Central Bus Station 'ZOB', this modern, open-plan apartment enjoys a convenient location in West Berlin. A flat-screen TV, balcony and free WiFi are included. The Comfort Apartment in Berlin Westend includes a kitchen with an oven and dishwasher as well as a dining area. A further highlight is the elegant bathroom. Several grocery shops are right outside the apartment on Kaiserdamm street. 200 metres down the road, Theodor–Heuss Platz boasts a selection of international restaurants. The Olympic Stadium and outdoor event venue Waldbühne are only 2 underground stops away. Kurfürstendamm shopping street and Potsdamer Platz can also be reached within 10 minutes by car or public transportation. The A100 motorway is barely a kilometre from the apartment. Kaiserdamm Underground Station is also only 250 metres away. Free public parking is available.
Apartment City Center ICC Messe
Apartment City Center ICC Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.14 Km.

Set in Berlin’s Charlottenburg district, City Apartment West is just a 5-minute walk from the ICC Exhibition Grounds. The open-plan apartment features a balcony and a flat-screen TV. Offering a light, modern design, it includes parquet flooring and a fully equipped kitchenette with a stove and oven. A fold-out sofa provides additional sleeping options. Guests can find grocery shops and a selection of international restaurants on Kaiserdamm street, just outside the apartment. The apartment's excellent transport links mean a huge variety of bars and cafés can be reached within a 15-minute journey. A 2-minute walk from City Apartment West, Theodor-Heuss Platz square offers a variety of bars, restaurants and shops. The Olympic Stadium is also just 2 underground stops away. 250 metres down the street, Kaiserdamm Underground Station offers direct connections to Kurfürstendamm shopping street and Alexanderplatz. Tegel Airport can be reached in 10 minutes by car. Free public parking is available.
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Berlin, Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berliner Funkturm, ICC Messe Berlin Congress Center, Funkturm give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe hits the spot in many ways.
Concorde Hotel am Studio
Concorde Hotel am Studio
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Concorde Hotel am Studio. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Funkturm, ICC Messe Berlin Congress Center, Brohan Museum.

Concorde Hotel am Studio also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ticket service, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

The ambiance of Concorde Hotel am Studio is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including bowling alley. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Concorde Hotel am Studio hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Villa Kastania is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. Only 6 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berliner Funkturm, ICC Messe Berlin Congress Center, Funkturm give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Villa Kastania also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ticket service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, slippers, sofa, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. The hotel's hiking trails, hot tub, sauna, indoor pool, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Villa Kastania hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel-Pension Gribnitz
Hotel-Pension Gribnitz
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very simple but nice and clean...

Ma-Arcin, 0 September 25, 2016

0.22 Km.

This guesthouse is located on a street connecting the east to the west in the city of Berlin, along which you will find many historic sights. It is conveniently situated only 500 metres from the trade fair, the International Congress Centre and the Central Bus station (ZOB) and there is a underground stop right outside the hotel connecting you to all parts of the city. Numerous bars, restaurants, weekly markets and flea markets can be found just around the corner of the hotel.
StadtRaum-Berlin Apartments Charlottenburg
StadtRaum-Berlin Apartments Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

NEAR METRO AND BUS STATION. VERY...

Honorio, 0 September 25, 2016

0.25 Km.

Located at different addresses in Berlin’s Charlottenburg district, these apartments offer free Wi-Fi, fully equipped kitchens and washing machines. Public transport services and restaurants are within 600 metres. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are provided in your apartment at the StadtRaum-Berlin Apartments Charlottenburg. Apartments feature smart wooden flooring, solid wood furniture, and high ceilings. Some also include a balcony. All of the StadtRaum-Berlin Apartments feature bathrooms with showers and hairdryers. Towels and bed sheets are provided at no extra charge.
Hotel Amelie Berlin West
Hotel Amelie Berlin West
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Amelie Berlin West is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berliner Funkturm, Galerie Hugo Cassel, Funkturm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Amelie Berlin West apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, telephone, television, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Amelie Berlin West is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.32 Km.

This unique and smaller hotel is fashioned from one of the only remaining pre-WW2 buildings in the area and features 25 fashionable rooms. This hotel is perfect for anyone needing to access the International Congress Center, and the rest of the city can easily be accessed by the metro station that is right across the street. Nearby restaurants are plentiful, including the inexpensive and popular Cancun restaurant which is within sight of the front door. The nearby St. Canisius Church is less than one kilometer from the front door and is a lovely display of unique architecture. Comfortable, spacious, friendly, and cheap, the Hotel Brandies is a great stay inside Berlin.
Ibis Berlin Messe
Ibis Berlin Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Ibis Berlin Messe is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, business center.

Ibis Berlin Messe is home to 168 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ibis Berlin Messe hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Messe am Funkturm
Hotel Messe am Funkturm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

- very good localisation, next to...

Qbin, 0 September 25, 2016

0.49 Km.

Just 400 metres from the Messe ICC Exhibition Centre, this non-smoking hotel in Berlin offers daily buffet breakfasts and great public transport connections. Lake Lietzensee is 300 metres away. The privately run Hotel Messe has functionally furnished rooms with a TV and bathroom. Free WiFi is available in public areas and all hotel rooms. Guests can enjoy a varied buffet in the Messe Hotel’s breakfast room each morning. Room service is available throughout the day. The Messe Nord/ICC S-Bahn Train Station is beside the Hotel Messe. Trains run to the Olympic Stadium in 10 minutes. Drivers are only 3 minutes from the A100 motorway.
Queens Park Hotel
Queens Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The bed was ok, bathroom ok! Quiet...

Joyce, 0 September 25, 2016

0.49 Km.

Located in the district of Charlottenburg, this hotel is a 20-minute walk from the famous Charlottenburg Palace. It offers free WiFi, free parking, a garden and good transport connections across Berlin. A buffet breakfast is served at the Queens Park Hotel every morning. A variety of restaurants are within a 10-minute walk. The Queens Park Hotel was renovated in April 2015, and all rooms feature a private bathroom with shower. The hotel is located in a historical building with a classic façade, and the Comfort rooms are in an annexe. Queens Park is 500 metres from Kaiserdamm U-Bahnhof (Underground Station), offering connections to Zoologischer Garten and Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. The Olympic Stadium is a 30-minute walk away. The International Congress Centre (ICC) and Tegel Airport can be reached in 15 minutes on public transport.
Luxury Appartement City Center West
Luxury Appartement City Center West
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The apartment was good situated...

Lorella_Sp83, 0 September 25, 2016

0.56 Km.

Appartement is located in Berlin, and is a 15-minute walk from the International Congress Centrum Berlin. There is free WiFi access available at the apartment. In addition, the elegantly decorated apartment comes equipped with a TV, a seating area, a full kitchen and a bathroom with a hairdryer and free toiletries. The nearest supermarket is situated 500 metres from Appartement. A large variety of restaurants and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. The Brandenburg Gate is 6.5 km from the apartment, and Berlin Zoo can be reached in 15-minutes using public transport. The popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm is just a 30-minute walk away. Free public parking is available at a location near the property. Kaiserdamm U-Bahn underground station is just 350 metres from the apartment, and Berlin Messe Nord/ICC S-Bahn Train Station is also 350 metres away.
Hotel und Rasthof AVUS
Hotel und Rasthof AVUS
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

excellent price&quality...

Jurijstrallis, 0 September 25, 2016

0.6 Km.

This motel is conveniently situated at the junction of the A100 and A115 motorways, directly opposite Berlin’s ICC Exhibition Grounds. The AVUS offers 24-hour check-in and free on-site parking. Rooms and apartments at Hotel und Rasthof AVUS are functionally furnished. All include a flat-screen cable TV and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. A rich breakfast buffet is provided each morning. Typical Berlin snacks and refreshing drinks are served at the bar 24 hours a day, and there is also a separate smoking lounge. The AVUS Hotel here in Berlin’s Charlottenburg district is a 10-minute walk from Westkreuz S-Bahn (city rail) Station. It is a 20-minute walk from Kaiserdamm Underground Station on the popular U2 line, offering direct connections to the Olympic Stadium, Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz.
Privates Loft Charlottenburg
Privates Loft Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very friendly owner who is staying...

Wai, 0 September 25, 2016

0.67 Km.

Located in Berlin, 1.6 km from ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin, Privates Loft Charlottenburg boasts a restaurant and free WiFi throughout the property. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Bike hire is available at this homestay and the area is popular for cycling. Messe Berlin is 2 km from Privates Loft Charlottenburg, while Kurfürstendamm is 3.3 km from the property. Tegel Airport is 4 km away.
Ringhotel Seehof Berlin
Ringhotel Seehof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.68 Km.

Ringhotel Seehof Berlin, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are St. Canisius Church, Suarezstrasse - Die Berliner Antikstrasse, Blomeyer's Kase.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Ringhotels experience await you at the Ringhotel Seehof Berlin. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car power charging station, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 75 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Ringhotel Seehof Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pension Am Park
Pension Am Park
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pension Am Park is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galerie Hugo Cassel, St. Canisius Church, Antiquitaten Und Mehr give to this hotel a special charm.

At Pension Am Park, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator.

8 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Pension Am Park is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SleepCheapHostel
SleepCheapHostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.71 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than SleepCheapHostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum fur Vor-und Frühgeschichte, Grosse Orangerie Charlottenburg, Neuer Pavillon im Schlosspark Charlottenburg.

SleepCheapHostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, elevator, bar are just a few of the facilities that set SleepCheapHostel apart from other hotels in the city.

SleepCheapHostel is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, heating, television, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SleepCheapHostel.
Hotel Kaiser
Hotel Kaiser
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Nice and not expensive hotel, just...

Adam, 0 September 25, 2016

0.84 Km.

Boasting excellent transport links to Tegel Airport, the city centre and the ICC congress centre, the Hotel Kaiser awaits you with a relaxed and welcoming atmosphere. It enjoys a central location in the peaceful Charlottenburg district of western Berlin, close to numerous shops, restaurants and cafés. Just a few steps away, you find an underground station which provides a direct connection to attractions such as the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard, Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz. The exhibition grounds and the ICC are just one stop away. Enjoy your stay in the hotel’s spacious and comfortable bedrooms, and start your day with a hearty breakfast buffet each morning.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05