In and around Guangzhou

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tianhe Sports Center Metro Station

Tianhe Sports Center Metro Station is one of Guangzhou's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Guangzhou Yulei Apartment or the The Westin Guangzhou Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Tianhe Sports Center Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Tianhe Sports Center Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Guangzhou city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tianhe Sports Center Metro Station.

Tianhe Sports Center Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tianhe Sports Center Metro Station

nearest hotel
Paco Business Hotel Guangzhou Tiyu Xilu Metro Branch
Paco Business Hotel Guangzhou Tiyu Xilu Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Guangzhou city, Paco Business Hotel Guangzhou Tiyu Xilu Metro Bran provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Paco Business Hotel Guangzhou Tiyu Xilu Metro Bran offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Guests can choose from 116 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Paco Business Hotel Guangzhou Tiyu Xilu Metro Bran.
Timmy Hotel
Timmy Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good wifi, very good location,...

Minh, Vietnam December 10, 2015

0.19 Km.

Timmy Hotel, located in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taikoo Hui, Fortune Plaza (East Sports Road), TaiKoo Hui Complex.

Timmy Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 162 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Timmy Hotel your home away from home.
MG Hotel Apartment Grandview Mall Branch
MG Hotel Apartment Grandview Mall Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.23 Km.

Built in 2013, MG Hotel Apartment Grandview Mall Branch is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Parc Central, Grandview Plaza, Consulate General of Holland.

MG Hotel Apartment Grandview Mall Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of MG Hotel Apartment Grandview Mall Branch is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include kids club, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make MG Hotel Apartment Grandview Mall Branch your home away from home.
Guangzhou Grand View Golden Palace Apartment
Guangzhou Grand View Golden Palace Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

GOOD LOCATION, NEXT TO METRO...

Wong, Singapore November 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Guangzhou Grand View Golden Palace Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 10 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Teemall Department Stores(Teemall Shop), Consulate General of Holland, Consulate General of Germany give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Grand View Golden Palace Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Guangzhou Grand View Golden Palace Apartment is home to 60 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, dressing room, towels, clothes rack, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangzhou Grand View Golden Palace Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Marriott Hotel Tianhe
Guangzhou Marriott Hotel Tianhe
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Near to shopping mall, good...

Tong, Singapore March 3, 2016

0.25 Km.

Guangzhou Marriott Hotel Tianhe stands within the heart of Tianhe's business district where popular international corporations reside and adjacent to the Pearl River New City. Classy retail shopping malls including one of Asia’s biggest malls, Grandview Mall, are conveniently located within walking distance from the property. The Guangzhou East Train Station is just five minutes away, while the Guangzhou Pazhou International Exhibition Center is approximately 15 minutes away. It is also 35 minutes by car from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport and is accessible to the metro system and various tourist attractions. Guangzhou Marriott Hotel Tianhe provides a list of elegant guest units facilitated with luxurious bedding, climate controls, and high-speed internet access. Their Chinese restaurant, Man Ho, serves some of the best traditional Cantonese cuisines. A fine choice of leisure facilities such as a lobby lounge, full-service spa, 24-hour health club, and indoor pool are found within the hotel as well. Guangzhou Marriott Hotel Tianhe also boasts a spacious meeting venue, sizing up to 895sqm, along with professional catering services.
Marriott Guangzhou Tianhe
Marriott Guangzhou Tianhe
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good location, professional and...

Judy, 0 October 2, 2016

0.26 Km.

The luxurious Marriott Guangzhou Tianhe is located in the heart of Tianhe Business District, a 5-minute drive from Guangzhou East Railway Station. It offers a 24-hour health centre, an indoor pool and spa facilities. Spacious guest rooms features modern interiors and furnishings. Each has an iPod dock, a large work space and tea/coffee making facilities. Minibar, safety deposit box and plush bedding are also included. The en suite bathroom comes with a hairdryer. Guests can enjoy massage treatments or unwind in the sauna room. Laundry and dry cleaning services are offered. Man Ho Restaurant serves a delightful range of traditional Cantonese cuisine. Drinks and light snacks can be enjoyed at the lobby lounge. Tianhe Guangzhou Marriott is a 15-minute drive from the Guangzhou International Exhibition Centre. Grandview Mall is a 10-minute walk away.
Ascott Guangzhou
Ascott Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

good location, room is clean and...

Ming, Hong Kong February 10, 2016

0.28 Km.

Ideally located in Guangzhou's Tianhe district, this serviced apartment is close to two subway stations, linking it to many places of interest. Some key tourist attractions include the Guangzhou Museum, Ancestral Temple of the Chen Family, Shamian Island, and Oriental Studio 2000. Since Tianhe is a financial district, Ascott Guangzhou has easy access to banks, corporate offices, and other financial institutions. All 208 executive and deluxe rooms are equipped with wireless Internet access and a ready-to-use kitchen. The hotel also has an on-site restaurant, pool, gym, sauna, aerobics room, and reading room.
Paco Business Hotel
Paco Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

near to the mrt station, near...

To, Indonesia October 14, 2015

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Paco Business Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 500 miles away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taikoo Hui, TaiKoo Hui Complex, Guangdong Hospital Of Traditional Chinese Medicine Tianhe.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, mirror, slippers, towels. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as bowling alley, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Paco Business Hotel.
Fraser Suites Guangzhou
Fraser Suites Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

spacious, cleanliness and good...

Liang, Singapore March 3, 2016

0.29 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Fraser Suites Guangzhou, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Taikoo Hui, TaiKoo Hui Complex, Fortune Plaza (East Sports Road).

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate living room, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, garden, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Fraser Suites Guangzhou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City Join Hotel Tiyu Zhongxin Branch
City Join Hotel Tiyu Zhongxin Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Join Hotel Tiyu Zhongxin Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include locker, closet, fax machine, complimentary tea, dressing room, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Join Hotel Tiyu Zhongxin Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Good International Hotel
Good International Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location, Excellent Staff and...

Go, Singapore November 7, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located in bustling Guangzhou, this property stands right in the heart of the Tianhe district. Guests will have easy access to the Guangzhou East Railway Station and subway lines 1 and 3. It is just a mere six-minute drive to the Pazhou International Convention and Exhibition Center by Xingguagn express. This 21-floor hotel comes equipped with multifunctional conference rooms and banquet halls. All rooms are spacious and fully equipped with contemporary amenities. There are five dining options to choose from, including a Chinese restaurant and Senior Private Club. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Good International Hotel.
7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch
7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Room cleaner is very polite, hotel...

Voon, Malaysia October 24, 2015

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Plateno are right in the comfort of your own home. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set 7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch is home to 300 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, mirror, slippers, towels. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Mandarin Oriental Hotel Guangzhou
Mandarin Oriental Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

staff at club lounge were super...

Sok, 0 October 2, 2016

0.33 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool and a wellness centre, Mandarin Oriental Hotel Guangzhou is located in downtown Guangzhou. Fitness centre, solarium and soothing massage services are available. Mandarin Oriental Hotel is a 5-minute drive from Guangzhou East Railway Station which directly links to Hong Kong. Taikoo Hui shopping mall is a 5-minute walk away and Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. Modern and luxurious rooms here will provide you with a flat-screen TV, large floor-to-ceiling windows and air conditioning. Complete with a coffee machine, the dining area also has a dining table. Featuring a spa bathtub, private bathrooms also come with a shower and a hairdryer. Extras include computer and a minibar. At Mandarin Oriental Hotel Guangzhou you will find a sun terrace, sauna facilities and meeting facilities. Other facilities offered include ticketiing service and a tour desk. The property offers free parking. A fine selection of Western and Chinese cuisine can be enjoyed at the on-site restaurants.
Guangzhou City Join Hotel Shipai Qiao Branch
Guangzhou City Join Hotel Shipai Qiao Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.34 Km.

Situated in the lively Tianhe area, Guangzhou Xuelong Hotel is about a 10-minute drive from Pazhou Exhibition Center. It offers free internet access, free local calls and free parking. Xuelong Hotel is about 300 metres from Tianhe Sports Center and Tianhe Computer City. Guangzhou Railway Station is just 6 km from the hotel, and Baiyun International Airport is 30 km away. The comfortable rooms at Hotel Guangzhou Xuelong feature hardwood floors, contemporary design and bright splashes of colour. Each is air-conditioned and equipped with a flat-screen TV and ensuite bathroom. The hotel features a mah-jong room. A tour desk and ticketing service are available to help with sightseeing. Laundry services and a business centre are on offer. A coffee shop, convenience store and dim sum restaurant are all within 100 metres of Hotel Xuelong.
Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Zhengjia Plaza Branch
Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Zhengjia Plaza Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Zhengjia Plaza Branch is located in the Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station area of Guangzhou. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Zhengjia Plaza Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Zhengjia Plaza Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Yicheng Golden Apartment
Guangzhou Yicheng Golden Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.39 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from Tee Mall shopping centre, Yicheng Wanhao Golden Apartment offers luxurious apartments with upscale amenities. All apartments offer a kitchen, iPod docking station and washing machine. Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas. Yicheng Wanhao Apartment is a 5-minute walk from Tianhe Sports Centre metro station and a 15-minute drive from Pazhou Complex. East Railway Station is an 8-minute drive away. Decorated in bright and warm colours, all apartments have ironing facilities, seating area with sofa and additional toilet. Kitchenware, microwave and stove can be found in each kitchen. The property provides an airport shuttle service, business centre and car rentals for guests’ convenience. Baggage storage and safety deposit box are offered at the 24-hour front desk.
Lavande Apartment Zhengjia Plaza
Lavande Apartment Zhengjia Plaza
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.39 Km.

Set in the Tian He district in Guangzhou, 300 metres from TaiKoo Hui, Lavande Apartment Zhengjia Plaza features free WiFi access and free private parking. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. A TV is provided. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. The hotel also offers car hire. Tee Mall is 1.1 km from Lavande Apartment Zhengjia Plaza, while CITIC Plaza is 1.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, 29 km from the property.
Fansu Boutique Hostel Shipaiqiao
Fansu Boutique Hostel Shipaiqiao
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.4 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Fansu Boutique Hostel Shipaiqiao offers accommodation with parking. Free WiFi is accessible in all areas. TaiKoo Hui is 200 metres from Fansu Boutique Hostel Shipaiqiao. Tee Mall is 1.2 km away. The nearest airport is Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, 29 km away. Each room in Fansu Boutique Hostel Shipaiqiao is fitted with clean bedding. Free toiletries, slippers and a hairdryer can be found in the private bathroom. The 24-hour front desk can help with luggage storage.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Shipaiqiao Metro Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Shipaiqiao Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Shipaiqiao Metro Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. Only 24 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Shipaiqiao Metro Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Tiyuxi Road Metro Station Branch
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Tiyuxi Road Metro Station Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Tiyuxi Road Metro Statio is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

50 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Tiyuxi Road Metro Statio your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02