In and around Barcelona
Banks and Currency Exchange

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Torrassa Metro Station

Barcelona is famous for popular attractions like Torrassa Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Torrassa Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet and Hesperia Tower Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Torrassa Metro Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Barcelona city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Torrassa Metro Station.

Torrassa Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Torrassa Metro Station

nearest hotel
Apartment Lavinia 1Br
Apartment Lavinia 1Br
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.28 Km.

Great Lavini Apartment
Great Lavini Apartment
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.29 Km.

Located in Barcelona, this apartment is 1.9 km from Camp Nou. The unit is 2.9 km from Palau Sant Jordi. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with an oven and a microwave. A TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Montjuïc is 3.4 km from Great Lavini Apartment, while Plaça Catalunya is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is El Prat Airport, 8 km from Great Lavini Apartment.
Apartamentos La Hispaniola Barcelona
Apartamentos La Hispaniola Barcelona
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.33 Km.

Apartamentos La Hispaniola Barcelona is located 15 minutes’ walk from the Camp Nou Stadium and 10 minutes' drive from Barcelona’s Fira 2 Business Park. It offers modern apartments with free Wi-Fi and a balcony. The apartments at La Hispaniola feature wooden beamed ceilings. The living room comes with a sofa and flat-screen TV. There is a hairdryer and shower in the bathroom. The kitchen includes a fridge, microwave and coffee maker, and there is a washing machine. Apartamentos La Hispaniola Barcelona is located in Plaça Espanyola, Hospitalet de Llobregat. Santa Eulalia Metro Station is 10 minutes’ walk away, connecting you with central Barcelona in 15 minutes.
Enzo B&B Camp Nou
Enzo B&B Camp Nou
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, business district of Barcelona, Enzo B&B Camp Nou is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Enzo B&B Camp Nou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Enzo B&B Camp Nou is reflected in every guestroom. towels, closet, mirror, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including solarium. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Enzo B&B Camp Nou.
Great Sunny Penthouse
Great Sunny Penthouse
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.39 Km.

Located 1.9 km from Camp Nou in Barcelona, this air-conditioned apartment features a terrace. Great Sunny Penthouse boasts views of the city and is 2.6 km from Palau Sant Jordi. A TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Montjuïc is 3.1 km from Great Sunny Penthouse, while Plaça Catalunya is 5 km away. The nearest airport is El Prat Airport, 8 km from Great Sunny Penthouse.
Gran Vía II Apartment
Gran Vía II Apartment
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.39 Km.

Gran Vía II Apartment offers a spacious apartment on the outskirts of Barcelona, 6 km from the historic centre. There is free WiFi available throughout. The apartment at Gran Via II comes with 2 double bedrooms, 1 triple bedroom and 1 twin one. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, gas hobs and kitchenware, while the bathroom has a hairdryer and free toiletries. There is a washing machine and cleaning products are provided. Bars, restaurants as well as supermarkets can be found within 10 minutes’ walk. You can easily reach Barcelona City Centre by public transports in 30 minutes. The closest metro station is Santa Eulalia, 5 minutes’ walk from the apartment.
Fira Barcelona Collblanc Apartment
Fira Barcelona Collblanc Apartment
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Extra clean, good value for the...

Elizabeta, 0 September 30, 2016

0.43 Km.

Located a 10-minute walk from Camp Nou Barcelona Stadium, Fira Barcelona Collblanc Apartment offers quiet apartments with free WiFi. University of Barcelona Campus is 1 km away. Each apartment at the Collblanc comes with a fully-equipped kitchen, including an oven and kitchenware, which opens onto a living room with sofa and a flat-screen TV. Some apartments have a balcony. Numerous bars, shops as well as supermarkets can be found within 5 minutes’ walk. You can reach Plaza de España and FIra de Barcelona within 20 minutes by public transports. Collblanc Metro Station is 550 metres away from the property. Line 9 connects directly with the airport.
Bed&Bcn Collblanc
Bed&Bcn Collblanc
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.47 Km.

Located in Hospitalet de Llobregat, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 2 km from Plaza Europa. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. Towels and bed linen are offered at Bed&Bcn Collblanc. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Gran Vía 2 Shopping Centre is 1.7 km from Bed&Bcn Collblanc, while Hospitalet de Llobregat City Hall is 2.4 km from the property. Barcelona El Prat Airport is 9 km away.
Collblanc II
Collblanc II
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.47 Km.

Set in Hospitalet de Llobregat, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 2 km from Plaza Europa. The kitchen features an oven. Gran Vía 2 Shopping Centre is 1.8 km from Collblanc II, while Hospitalet de Llobregat City Hall is 2.4 km from the property. Barcelona El Prat Airport is 9 km away.
Cool & Chic Hostel
Cool & Chic Hostel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Nice staff, very friendly...

Anonymous, 0 September 30, 2016

0.48 Km.

Cool & Chic Hostel is 5 minutes’ walk from Collblanc Metro Station, from where you can reach central Barcelona in 20 minutes. The hostel offers 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi. Accommodation is in mixed dormitories or private rooms. All are heated and air conditioned, with shared bathroom facilities. There is 1 male bathroom, 1 female and 2 mixed. Dormitories have private lockers and private rooms have a wardrobe. Towels are not included. There is a communal kitchen for guest use and vending machines for drinks and snacks. You can also relax in the lounge, which has sofas and a large flat-screen TV. Staff at reception can help you get tickets for Camp Nou, just 10 minutes’ walk away.
Enjoybcn Diagonal Nord Apartment
Enjoybcn Diagonal Nord Apartment
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.51 Km.

Situated in Barcelona, this air-conditioned apartment features a sun terrace. The apartment is 1.2 km from Camp Nou. Free WiFi is available . The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. Palau Sant Jordi is 3.8 km from Enjoybcn Diagonal Nord Apartment, while Montjuïc is 4.1 km away. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 9 km from the property.
Keep calm & enjoy Bcn
Keep calm & enjoy Bcn
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.54 Km.

Set 800 metres from Camp Nou, Keep calm & enjoy BCN is located in Barcelona. This property offers an apartment for up to 4 people with free WiFi and heating. This air-conditioned apartment has 1 double bedroom, 1 twin bedroom, and a private bathroom with a bath. Bed linen and towels are provided, and a washer and dryer are available. There is a living space with a sofa, flat-screen TV, and dining table, while the kitchenette is equipped with an oven, microwave, fridge, and toaster. The apartment has beautiful views of the city. Set within 100 metres of several restaurants and shops, Keep calm & enjoy BCN is a 3-minute walk from Collblanc Metro Station. Sagrada Familia is 8 metro stops from the property.
Apartment Barca
Apartment Barca
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.54 Km.

Located 5 minutes´ drive of Camp Nou in Barcelona, Apartment Barca features free WiFi and air-conditioned rooms with bright colourful décor. The nearest Metro Station is Pubilla Cases, a 5-minute walk. Fitted with parquet floors, the open-plan living room comes with a flat-screen TV with a DVD player and PS2 games console. The kitchenette is complete with an oven, washing machine and dining table. Apartment Barca has 1 double bedroom, and another bedroom with 1 double bed and 1 single bed. The private bathroom comes with a shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Shops and restaurants are within 10 minutes´ walk. You can get to Sants Train Station and Sagrada Familia in around 20 minutes on just 1 metro ride. Barcelona-El Prat Airport is 12 km away.
Hotel Madanis Liceo
Hotel Madanis Liceo
Hotel Area: Les Corts

The staff. Absloutely corteous and...

Ivan, 0 September 30, 2016

0.57 Km.

Located next to Barcelona’s Camp Nou Football Stadium, this functional accommodation has access to the services available at the adjoining Hotel Madanis. It offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with air conditioning. Guests can request to have breakfast at the nearby Hotel Madanis. The M-Bar cafeteria offers guests an area to enjoy light refreshments and there are vending machines for drinks and snacks within the Madanis Liceo. The stylish rooms at Madanis Liceo Hotel feature a private bathroom with a hairdryer. They also include a safe. Hotel Madanis Liceo is less than 10 km from Barcelona Airport. Collblanc Metro Station is just 20 metres away.
Apartamentos DV
Apartamentos DV
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Fast Wi-Fi connection, good room...

Daniella, 0 September 30, 2016

0.59 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Apartamentos DV is located in Barcelona, 800 metres from Camp Nou. Palau Sant Jordi is 2.8 km from the property. Free private parking is available on site. Each apartment comes with a flat-screen TV and a fully equipped kitchen including a microwave, kettle and kitchenware. Apartments come with a bathroom with a double ended bath or a spa bath; hairdryer is available on prior request. Apartments are cleaned every day and bed linen and towels are provided. Plenty of restaurants, bars and shops are within 5 minutes' walk. Montjuïc is 2.9 km from Apartamentos DV, while Casa Batllo is 3.9 km away. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 9 km from the property.
Habitat Apartments Blanca
Habitat Apartments Blanca
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.59 Km.

Habitat Apartments Blanca offers bright, modern apartments situated a 10-minute walk from Parc de la Torrassa in Barcelona. The property features free WiFi and views of the city. Each apartment here is air-conditioned and includes a full kitchen with an oven, kettle, microwave and dishwasher. They also boast a spacious seating area with a sofa and flat-screen TV. Restaurants and bars are available within a 5-minute walk of the property. The popular Sants Estacio stadium is just 2 km away. Bareclona’s “Ciutat Vella” historic centre can be reached in 15 minutes by car, while El Prat-Barcelona Airport is 10 km from Habitat Apartments Blanca.
ClassBedroom Apartments V
ClassBedroom Apartments V
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

There were five of us traveling...

Terry, 0 September 30, 2016

0.59 Km.

ClassBedroom Apartments V is located in Barcelona’s Sants District, 500 metres from FC Barcelona’s Camp Nou Stadium. The property offers modern apartments with wooden floors and air conditioning. Each apartment has a living room with a sofa and flat-screen TV. A washing machine, ceramic hob and oven are included in the kitchen. The bathroom comes with a shower and hairdryer. Wi-Fi is available at an extra charge. A large variety of bars and restaurants can be found in the area. There are various supermarkets in Madrid Avenue, only 100 metres away. Badal Metro Station, with connection to Passeig de Gracia and the Sagrada Familia, is 300 metres from the apartments. Guests can reach Sants Train Station in 15 minutes on foot.
Cardenal Reig
Cardenal Reig
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.59 Km.

Set 500 metres from Barcelona’s Camp Nou Football Stadium, Cardenal Reig is a modern 1-bedroom apartment with a TV and air conditioning. Free WiFi is provided. The kitchen includes a dishwasher, microwave and oven, while the living room has a sofa bed, TV and small table. There is a double bedroom and a bathroom with a shower. Several bus services run past the property and there is also a Bicing Bike Share Scheme stop outside. You can find a range of shops, restaurants and bars within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. Collblanc Metro Station is 500 metres from Cardenal Reig, and provides a direct link to the Sagrada Familia and to Barcelona’s Sants Train and Bus Station.
Stay U-nique Camp Nou
Stay U-nique Camp Nou
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.61 Km.

Located 900 metres from Camp Nou, Stay U-nique Camp Nou offers accommodation in Barcelona. The apartment is 2.6 km from Palau Sant Jordi. Free WiFi is featured . There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. Montjuïc is 2.8 km from Stay U-nique Camp Nou, while Casa Batllo is 3.8 km away. Barcelona El Prat Airport is 9 km from the property.
Apartamento en Barcelona Camp Nou
Apartamento en Barcelona Camp Nou
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.61 Km.

Apartamento en Barcelona Camp Nou is located in Les Corts, just 10 metres from Collblanc Metro Station, which connects to the rest of the city. The living room features a sofa bed, a flat-screen TV and a radio. There is also a dining area. Complete with a dishwasher, the kitchen includes an oven and a microwave. Washing and ironing facilities are available. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 have double beds whilst the other has a single bed. The private bathroom comes with a shower, and bed linen is provided. With a variety of shops and restaurants, Plaza España is 3 km away. Camp Nou is a 15-minute walk from the apartment and Barcelona El Prat Airport is 15 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01