In and around Aarhus

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Train Station Arhus

Places such as Train Station Arhus attract travelers to Aarhus. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Train Station Arhus greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Train Station Arhus are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Aarhus city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Train Station Arhus.

Train Station Arhus

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Train Station Arhus

nearest hotel
Hotel Ritz Aarhus City
Hotel Ritz Aarhus City
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Very quiet on the 5 th floor....

Ek, 0 September 27, 2016

0.04 Km.

Set in a 1930s building, this boutique hotel is 2 minutes’ walk from Aarhus Train Station and airport shuttle buses. Renovated in June 2014, it offers free Wi-Fi and a steakhouse restaurant with an 8,000-bottle wine cellar. Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels and writing desks are standard features at Hotel Ritz. Each room is decorated in a bright art deco style and has a modern bathroom. The in-house MASH restaurant serves chunky steaks as well as grilled lobster, fish and chicken. Hotel Ritz is 5 minutes’ walk from the Scandinavian Congress Center.
Best Western The Mayor Hotel
Best Western The Mayor Hotel
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Excellent value hotel. Good...

Rhiannon, 0 September 27, 2016

0.06 Km.

Offering a sauna and fitness centre, Best Western The Mayor Hotel is 120 metres from Aarhus Central Station. WiFi is free, and Strøget shopping street is within 5 minutes’ walk. A desk and flat-screen TV with satellite channels are found in all rooms at Best Western The Mayor Hotel. Each bathroom has a shower and hairdryer. Some rooms have a seating area. At The Mayor Hotel, you will find a 24-hour front desk and a bar. Other facilities offered include luggage storage. The hotel is 2.6 km from Marselisborg Palace and 2.2 km from Aarhus University. Billund Airport is 80 km away.
City Hotel Oasia
City Hotel Oasia
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Very trendy, nice hotel. Perfect...

Tuula, 0 September 27, 2016

0.16 Km.

This designer hotel is only 300 metres from Aarhus Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi internet access and free tea/coffee around the clock. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. City Hotel Oasia’s guest rooms feature classic Nordic design with light wooden flooring. All have luxury beds by Hästens, and some have designer chairs from Theselius and Kjaerholm. After breakfast, guests can relax on Hotel Oasia’s inner courtyard. City Hotel Oasia is 350 metres from the shopping centre, Brunn’s Galleri. The shuttle buses for both Aarhus and Billund Airports are also a short walk away.
Comwell Aarhus
Comwell Aarhus
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Cosy single room (809) with great...

Michael, 0 September 27, 2016

0.19 Km.

Set in Aarhus city centre, this eco-friendly boutique hotel has its own restaurant and 2 fitness centres. Wi-Fi is free. Bruuns Galleri Shopping Centre is 100 metres away, while Aarhus Train Station is 600 metres away. Rooms will provide you with a flat-screen TV, safety deposit box and desk. Each has a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. At Comwell Aarhus, you will find a bar and 24-hour front desk. There is also a large outdoor terrace. Other services include a bar, lounge and dry cleaning. Aarhus Airport is 45 km from the hotel.
Apartment Aarhus C - 01
Apartment Aarhus C - 01
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

 

0.21 Km.

Located 300 metres from Aarhus City Hall, Apartment Aarhus C - 01 offers accommodation in Århus. Featuring free private parking, the apartment is 400 metres from VisitAarhus. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen features a dishwasher. A TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Aarhus Art Building is 500 metres from Apartment Aarhus C - 01, while Aarhus Cathedral is 900 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Aarhus Airport, 31 km from Apartment Aarhus C - 01.
Scandic Aarhus City
Scandic Aarhus City
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Very comfortable and modern. We...

Nicholas, 0 September 27, 2016

0.26 Km.

This modern, design hotel is in central Århus, around the corner from the pedestrian shopping street, Strøget. It offers free WiFi and panoramic city views. A flat-screen TV, wooden floors and modern décor are standard at Scandic Aarhus City. A safe, work desk and ironing facilities add extra convenience. A balcony and seating area are included in some rooms. Free fitness centre access is included at Scandic City Aarhus. Other services include a restaurant and stylish lobby bar. Aros Art Museum is within 5 minutes' walk from the hotel, while Den Gamle By open-air museum is 1 km away.
Hotel Aarhus City Apartments
Hotel Aarhus City Apartments
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

 

0.29 Km.

Half a kilometre from Aarhus Theatre and the Concert Hall Aarhus, this property offers bright rooms and apartments with kitchen facilities and free wired internet. Aarhus Old Town is only 2 km away. Accommodation at Hotel Aarhus City Apartments comes with a modern bathroom and a living area with a flat-screen cable TV. Rooms feature a kitchenette while apartments come with a fully-equipped kitchen. There are many shops and restaurants in the immediate area, and the Viking Museum and Aarhus Cathedral are a 5-minute walk away. Aarhus golf course is 7.5 km from Hotel Aarhus City Apartments. Ferries to Sjælland leave from the harbour a 15-minute walk from the property.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Aarhus
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Aarhus
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Aarhus, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Aarhus is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musikhuset Aarhus, Willy Oerskovs skulptur, Oegle.

The facilities and services provided by Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Aarhus ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 234 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Aarhus, the Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Aarhus is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Villa Provence
Villa Provence
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Very comfy bed, walking distance...

Alison, 0 September 27, 2016

0.32 Km.

Situated by Aarhus’ canal area, 5 minutes’ walk from Aarhus Train Station, this elegant yet intimate boutique hotel offers a popular breakfast with French delicacies. Wi-Fi is free throughout the premises. All the individually designed rooms at Villa Procence have a flat-screen TV, a minibar and luxury toiletries by Molton Brown. Some also include a seating area. Guests can relax with a drink in Villa Provence’s café or in the cosy cobblestone courtyard with tall lime trees and fountains. A French-inspired breakfast is served each morning. Hotel Villa Provence’s central location provides easy access to shopping, dining and culture. Aarhus Cathedral, dating back to the 12th-century, is just 300 metres away.
ApartHotel Faber
ApartHotel Faber
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Location and able to cook some...

Robert, 0 September 27, 2016

0.33 Km.

Located about 5 minutes’ walk from Århus Central Station and Aros Art Museum, Hotel Faber offers accommodation options with private kitchen facilities and a flat-screen TV. Wi-Fi is free. The modern, soundproofed rooms and apartments at Faber Hotel have cable TV, allergy-free pillows and duvets and private bathrooms. Many apartments feature a seating area, and some include a balcony. Guests can check in quickly and comfortably with Faber's automated express check-in/check-out machine. Faber is just 10 minutes’ walk from Århus’s pedestrian area, which has a wide variety of shops, bars and restaurants. The Old Town (Den Gamle By) is less than a 20-minute walk away.
First Hotel Atlantic
First Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Clean room, comfortable bed and...

Abdiarti, Denmark November 21, 2015

0.34 Km.

Situated in Aarhus C, First Hotel Atlantic is the perfect place to experience Aarhus and its surroundings. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dokk1, Fredens Torv, Monster med spidse taender.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, First Hotel Atlantic is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, First Hotel Atlantic hits the spot in many ways.
SimpleBed Hostel
SimpleBed Hostel
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

The beds are double-sized, which...

Kenny, 0 September 27, 2016

0.39 Km.

Located by the Aarhus Å River in central Aarhus, SimpleBed Hostel offers rooms with free WiFi access, city views and a seating area. Aarhus Art Building is a 3-minute walk away. Bed linen and towels are included. The rooms have access to a shared bathroom and shared kitchen. Guests at SimpleBed Hostel have access to a shared TV lounge. Luggage storage is also possible. Aarhus Cathedral is a 5-minute walk away. Aarhus Old Town is 750 metres from SimpleBed.
Ferdinand Hotel – Bar – Restaurant
Ferdinand Hotel – Bar – Restaurant
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

 

0.4 Km.

Centrally located in vibrant Aarhus, this design hotel offers stylish, modern accommodation with flat-screen TVs and free Wi-Fi. Its popular restaurant specialises in good-value gourmet food. The fresh, spacious accommodation at Ferdinand Hotel - Bar - Restaurant feature Scandinavian-style décor and large bathrooms with luxury toiletries. All have minibars, and room service is also available. Brasserie Ferdinand was named Denmark’s best brasserie in the 2009 Den Danske Spiseguide (Danish Restaurant Guide). It combines high quality with simplicity and offers a large selection of wines. Ferdinand Hotel’s location offers easy access to shops, bars and restaurants. ARoS Art Museum and the Old Town are within 15 minutes’ walk.
Cabinn Aarhus
Cabinn Aarhus
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

central, always clean, quiet, fair...

Anonymous, 0 September 27, 2016

0.43 Km.

This budget hotel is 3 minutes’ walk from Skolebakken Train Station and Aarhus Harbour. It offers free WiFi and in-room tea/coffee facilities. The compact rooms at Cabinn Aarhus have cable TV channels and private bathrooms with showers. During warmer weather, guests can enjoy city views while having breakfast. Fruit, snacks and sandwiches are available at the 24-hour reception. Staff can help with travel directions or offer tips on local restaurants, bars and attractions. The 13th-century Aarhus Cathedral is Denmark’s tallest and is found directly opposite Cabinn Aarhus Hotel.
Hostel City Sleep-In
Hostel City Sleep-In
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Cool interior, walking distance...

Daniel, 0 September 27, 2016

0.45 Km.

Hostel City Sleep-In is located in Aarhus, 200 metres from Skolebakken Train Station. It offers a communal kitchen and a TV lounge with a pool table. Wi-Fi is free in public areas. City Sleep-In Hostel offers rooms with private or shared bathrooms. Some rooms have a basic work desk. Guests can take advantage of BBQ facilities in the courtyard. An ecological buffet breakfast is available every morning. The Viking Museum is 400 metres away. Aarhus Old Town is just 15 minutes’ walk from the hostel.
Hotel Royal
Hotel Royal
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

The oldest ELEVATOR in northern...

Ziming, 0 September 27, 2016

0.52 Km.

This luxury hotel is set in an elegant, Neoclassical building built in 1838. It offers a casino, nightclub and garden restaurant. ARoS Art Museum is 15 minutes’ walk away. Hotel Royal’s impressive interior features stained glass windows, 300 art pieces and glass chandeliers. All rooms have antique furniture, a flat-screen TV and tea/coffee facilities. Guests can dine in style under the conservatory glass ceiling of the Queen’s Garden restaurant. The kitchen team uses fresh, seasonal ingredients to make high quality dishes. Royal Hotel is 300 metres from Skolebakken Train Station and Aarhus Harbour.
Guesthouse Aarhus
Guesthouse Aarhus
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Totally nice guesthouse in the...

Christian, 0 September 27, 2016

0.6 Km.

Centrally located in the Frederiksbjerg neighbourhood of Aarhus, this B&B is 10 minutes’ walk from Aarhus Central Station. It offers free WiFi, a communal kitchen and terrace. Each individually decorated room at Guesthouse Aarhus has a desk, as well as bed linen and towels. Some feature city views and a TV. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can enjoy a shared TV lounge at Aarhus Guesthouse. Bicycle rental and free on-site private parking are available. Aros Art Museum is 1.5 km away, while Billund Airport is 45 minutes’ drive from the property. A local bus stop is just a 2-minute walk away.
Aarhus Guldsmeden
Aarhus Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Very friendly and helpful staff....

Lars, 0 September 27, 2016

0.67 Km.

This intimate design hotel is ideally situated in central Aarhus's Latin Quarter. University Park and Skolebakken Train Station are both about 10 minutes' walk away. It offers free WiFi, a charming garden and uniquely decorated rooms. Original artwork and cosy, wooden furnishings are featured in Aarhus Guldsmeden’s guest rooms. Each has a TV and work desk, as well as Guldsmeden’s own organic bathroom toiletries. Guests can start their day with a satisfying organic breakfast. An afternoon snack buffet with free hot drinks, juices, biscuits and nuts is also provided. Bicycles can then be rented on site to explore the surroundings. Den Gamle By, The Old Town, an open air museum of Denmark’s historic buildings, is 1 km away. Aarhus Hospital is a 10-minute walk away. Hotel staff will gladly recommend other area attractions, restaurants and designer shops.
Two-Bedroom Apartment Aarhus C 0 06
Two-Bedroom Apartment Aarhus C 0 06
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

 

0.69 Km.

Two-Bedroom Apartment Aarhus C 0 06 offers accommodation in Arhus, 600 metres from Aarhus Art Building and 600 metres from Steno Museum. The unit is 800 metres from ARoS Aarhus Art Museum. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. A microwave, a fridge and a stovetop can be found in the kitchen. A TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Aarhus Cathedral is 800 metres from Two-Bedroom Apartment Aarhus C 0 06, while VisitAarhus is 800 metres away. The nearest airport is Aarhus Airport, 31 km from Two-Bedroom Apartment Aarhus C 0 06.
BB-Hotel Aarhus Havnehotellet
BB-Hotel Aarhus Havnehotellet
Hotel Area: Aarhus C

Excellent position, very quiet...

Stefano, 0 September 27, 2016

0.88 Km.

This self-service hotel is next to Marselisborg Marina, 2 km south of central Aarhus. It offers free in-room wired internet and views of Aarhus Bay. Air conditioning, satellite TV and private bathrooms are standard at BB-Hotel Aarhus Havnehotellet. Some rooms offer views of the bay and marina. Guests can enjoy breakfast in Havnehotellet’s dining room, which also overlooks the water. Tea, coffee and snacks are available in the lobby vending machine. ARoS Art Museum and the historical Den Gamle By open-air museum are within 3 km of BB-Hotel Aarhus.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07