In and around Oslo
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Trosterud Train Station

Trosterud Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Oslo. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Trosterud Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Trosterud Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Oslo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Trosterud Train Station.

Trosterud Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Trosterud Train Station

nearest hotel
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Alna

 

0.32 km.

Well-positioned in Alna, Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre O is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre O offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre O is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Alna

 

0.33 km.

Situated in Alna, Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna.
Thon Hotel Linne
Thon Hotel Linne
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.49 km.

Situated in Bjerke, Thon Hotel Linne is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 Km away, and it normally takes about 33 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Linderud Manor, Linderud Gard, Arvoll Farm are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Thon Hotel Linne offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, wooden/parqueted flooring, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Linne is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Quality Hotel 33
Quality Hotel 33
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.57 km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Quality Hotel 33 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ostre Aker Church, Tonsen Church, Sinsen Church.

At Quality Hotel 33, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Quality Hotel 33 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Quality Hotel 33.
Scandic Helsfyr
Scandic Helsfyr
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

everything especially the...

Rami737, 0 March 25, 2017

2.18 km.

Scandic Helsfyr is situated in Oslo, a 4-minute walk from Helsfyr Metro Station and the airport shuttle bus. It offers free public parking upon availability and modern rooms with free WiFi. All the air conditioned and spacious rooms at Scandic Helsfyr Hotel have wooden floors. They are equipped with a flat-screen TV, work desk and minibar. Guests can work out at the on-site fitness centre. Relaxation options include a sauna. The main restaurant serves a buffet breakfast, lunch and International dinner dishes. Light meals are available at the casual Hov-Inn Kro. Drinks are available in the Lobby Bar. Oslo city centre is a 7-minute metro ride away. Valle Hovin Stadium and Valhall Arena are both within 500 metres of the hotel.
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim
Hotel Area: Grefsen

I loved how the staff were always...

Anonymous, 0 March 25, 2017

2.78 km.

Surrounded by the greenery of Oslo’s Grefsen neighbourhood, this hostel is 4 km from the city centre. It offers access to a fully equipped kitchen, garden with BBQ and free Wi-Fi in public areas. Each guest room at Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim features wooden floors, simple décor and a work desk. Guests can choose either private or shared bathroom facilities. Communal rooms at the hostel include a TV lounge, as well as a library with a billiards table. A laundry room is available at Haraldsheim, along with vending machines with drinks and snacks. Outdoor furniture can be enjoyed when the weather is nice. The Norwegian Museum of Science, Technology and Medicine is a 6-minute drive from the hostel. Both Ullevål Stadium and Oslo Ski Centre are 2 km away.
Forenom Apartments - Carl Berners plass
Forenom Apartments - Carl Berners plass
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.98 km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Forenom Apartments - Carl Berners plass is located in Oslo, 2.2 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. Akershus Fortress is 3.4 km from the property. Some units also have a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher. Aker Brygge is 3.5 km from Forenom Apartments - Carl Berners. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 34 km from the property.
Nordic Hosts - Løvlands Gate 25
Nordic Hosts - Løvlands Gate 25
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

3.02 km.

Located 2.3 km from Oslo Bus Terminal, Nordic Hosts - Løvlands Gate 25 offers accommodation in Oslo. Nordic Hosts - Løvlands Gate 25 features views of the garden and is 3.5 km from Aker Brygge. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. A dishwasher, an oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is featured. Akershus Fortress is 3.5 km from Nordic Hosts - Løvlands Gate 25, while Botanical Garden is 1.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 34 km from the property.
SI-Apartments - Kværnerbyen
SI-Apartments - Kværnerbyen
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.1 km.

Located in Oslo, SI-Apartments - Kværnerbyen is an apartment featuring a sun terrace. The apartment is 2 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. Free WiFi is provided . The unit is fitted with a kitchen. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Akershus Fortress is 2.9 km from SI-Apartments - Kværnerbyen, while Aker Brygge is 3.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from SI-Apartments - Kværnerbyen.
Norwegian Hotel
Norwegian Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.11 km.

Located a 5-minute walk from the Munch Museum, Norwegian Hotel offers accommodation in Oslo's Kampen neighborhood. Private parking is available on site, and WiFi is free throughout the property. The accommodation comes with a satellite TV. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, fitted with a fridge. There is a private bathroom with a shower in every unit. A buffet breakfast is served every morning. In the evening, guests can enjoy a meal at the on-site restaurant, followed by a drink at the bar. A metro station is conveniently located 230 metres from Norwegian Hotel. Akershus Fortress is less than 4 km from Norwegian Hotel, while Aker Brygge is 4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 47 km from Norwegian Hotel. Oslo Bus Terminal is 1.4 km away.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.11 km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Central City Apartments - Shared
Central City Apartments - Shared
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.12 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Central City Apartments - Shared is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Galleri Kampen, Galleri Dragedalen, Kampen Church.

At Central City Apartments - Shared, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Central City Apartments - Shared is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Central City Apartments (Central City Apartments)
Central City Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.14 km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Central City Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With only 5 kilometers from Oslo Central Station, the property offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Central City Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Guests of the property can enjoy on-site features that include daily housekeeping, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, and family room.

All of its 90 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, towels, mirror, linens, and smoke detector can be found in selected rooms. Besides, its host of recreational offerings ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Central City Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 43
Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 43
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

3.24 km.

Situated in Oslo, Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 43 offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The apartment is 1.3 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Akershus Fortress is 2.5 km from Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 43, while Aker Brygge is 2.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 35 km from Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 43.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

3.37 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Anker Apartment is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Freia Sjokoladefabrikk, Paulus Church, Artwork Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Anker Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Anker Apartment.
Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 26
Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 26
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Great location. Good space for 4...

Anonymous, 0 March 25, 2017

3.37 km.

Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 26 is an apartment set in Oslo, 1.1 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. The property boasts views of the garden and is 2.3 km from Akershus Fortress. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchenette and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. Aker Brygge is 2.5 km from Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 26, while Botanical Garden is 200 metres away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 36 km from Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 26.
Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 14
Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 14
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

3.46 km.

Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 14 offers accommodation in Oslo, 1 km from Oslo Bus Terminal and 2.2 km from Akershus Fortress. The apartment is 2.3 km from Aker Brygge. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The unit equipped with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Botanical Garden is 300 metres from Nordic Host - Trondheimsveien 14, while Munch Museum is 500 metres away. Oslo Airport is 36 km from the property.
Oslo Centrum Apartments
Oslo Centrum Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

When you arrive in Oslo it'...

Flo, 0 March 25, 2017

3.51 km.

Oslo Centrum Apartments offers accommodation in Oslo. Oslo Bus Terminal is 700 metres away. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. Some units have a terrace and/or balcony with garden views. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, equipped with a dishwasher and oven. Towels are available. Oslo Centrum Apartments also includes a sun terrace. Akershus Fortress is 1.8 km from Oslo Centrum Apartments, while Aker Brygge is 2.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.
The Apartments Company - Grünerløkka
The Apartments Company - Grünerløkka
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

We booked the apartment with a...

Sabrina, 0 March 25, 2017

3.53 km.

The Apartments Company - Grünerløkka is situated in Oslo, 1.8 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. Aker Brygge is 2.8 km from the property. Free WiFi is offered . All units have a kitchen fitted with a dishwasher and oven. Towels are provided. Akershus Fortress is 2.8 km from The Apartments Company, while Botanical Garden is 900 metres away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 35 km from The Apartments Company - Grünerløkka.
Apartment - Margit Hansens gate
Apartment - Margit Hansens gate
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.57 km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Oslo, Apartment - Margit Hansens gate enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment - Margit Hansens gate also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, kitchen, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, children's high chair, clothes rack, linens, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment - Margit Hansens gate is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06