In and around Maastricht
Monuments and Landmarks

Museums and Art Galleries

Restaurants and Cafes

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Valkenburg Railway Station

Places such as Valkenburg Railway Station attract travelers to Maastricht. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Valkenburg Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Valkenburg Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Maastricht hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Valkenburg Railway Station.

Valkenburg Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Valkenburg Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hoeve Opscheumer
Hoeve Opscheumer
Hotel Area: Statenkwartier

 

2.22 Km.

Offering free WiFi and a terrace, Hoeve Opscheumer is situated in Koulen, 13 km from Maastricht. Aachen is 17 km from the property. Free private parking is available on site. All units feature a seating and dining area. Some units include a terrace and/or patio. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven and microwave. A fridge is also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Each unit is fitted with a private bathroom with a shower. Towels and bed linen are offered. Valkenburg is 3.4 km from Hoeve Opscheumer, while Liège is 32 km away. The nearest airport is Maastricht-Aachen Airport, 10 km from the property.
B&B Le Rêve Maastricht
B&B Le Rêve Maastricht
Hotel Area: Other

"Le Rêve " is a very...

Maria, 0 September 25, 2016

3.25 Km.

Set in Maastricht in the Limburg Region, 5 km from Vrijthof, B&B Le Rêve Maastricht boasts a terrace and views of the city. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. Each room includes a private bathroom. Extras include free toiletries and a hair dryer. You will find a shared lounge at the property. Served daily, guests can enjoy communal breakfast at a shared breakfast table. A number of activities are offered in the area, such as golfing and cycling. Mecc Maastricht is 5 km from Le Rêve Maastricht, while Bonnefantenmuseum is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Maastricht Airport, 5 km from the property.
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Area: Scharn

Comfortable beds in a good sized...

Linda, 0 September 25, 2016

4.37 Km.

Hotel in den Hoof is situated in green surroundings 3 km from Maastricht and offers with free Wi-Fi. It includes an intimate terrace, bicycle rental and a packed lunch service. All of the spacious rooms at Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof have a seating area and a TV. They also have a bathroom with a shower or bath. Restaurant in den Hoof serves a regularly changing menu of international cuisine including regional specialities and seasonal dishes. The dining room features wooden beams and a fireplace. Akersteenweg Bus Stop is less than 200 metres away. Liege and Aachen, in Germany, are both 30 minutes’ drive from the hotel. National Park Hoge Kempen is 30 km away.
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt
Hotel Area: Other

The grounds of the hotel were...

Paris, 0 September 25, 2016

4.66 Km.

Located a 5-minute drive from the historical centre of Maastricht, Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt originates from the 17th century and was once occupied by King Willem II and famous Dutch industrialist Petrus Regout. Free parking on site is possible. All rooms feature a TV, a safety deposit box and a desk. The private bathroom is fitted with a shower. The spacious park around the property, including a vineyard, potager, fruit trees and ponds, is accessible for guests. Regional and seasonal dishes are served in Vaeshartelt’s restaurant. In good weather, guests can relax on the terrace at the park side or in the Secret Garden. The outlet shopping centre Maasmechelen Village can be reached within 20 minutes by car. The National Park Hoge Kempen, suitable for hiking, is a 30-minute car journey. Train station Maastricht-Noord is a 10-minute walk away. The accommodation also offers a shuttle service to Maastricht's city centre. If you feel like walking, you can visit Rivierpark-Maasveile, Heuvelland or Sint-Pietersberg, all within less than a 30-minute drive.
B&B Joke de Groot
B&B Joke de Groot
Hotel Area: Scharn

Warm welcome by very attentive...

Han, 0 September 25, 2016

4.81 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, B&B Joke de Groot offers accommodation in Maastricht, 2.8 km from Vrijthof. Free private parking is available on site. B&B Joke de Groot offers a floor with 2 rooms, private toilet and private bathrooms. Every room is equipped with a TV with cable channels. You will find a coffee machine in the room. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom fitted with a bath. Mecc Maastricht is 1.4 km from B&B Joke de Groot, while Bonnefantenmuseum is 1.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Maastricht Airport, 8 km from the property.
Cheap and Good II
Cheap and Good II
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

5 Km.

TBA Dependances II
TBA Dependances II
Hotel Area: Other

clean and new apartment with good...

Dino, 0 September 25, 2016

5.04 Km.

Located at a 15-minute walk from the MECC Convention Center and Academic Hospital in Maastricht, TBA Dependances II offers apartments with free WiFi access.The surroundings are suitable for cycling and hiking. Each apartment of TBA Dependances II features a private entrance and a seating area with a TV. The bathroom is fitted with a shower. Guests can prepare a breakfast in the basic shared kitchen includes a coffee machine, stove, microwave and refrigerator. There are several restaurants and supermarket at less than 1 km from the accommodation. Maastricht Randwyck railway station is within 2 km and the city centre of Maastricht is 4 km away, where the city bus can take you to. Valkenburg is a 15-minute car drive.
Apple Park Hotel Maastricht
Apple Park Hotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

5.07 Km.

The modern-art décor Golden Tulip Apple Park Maastricht is located on the edge of the historic center in scenic green surroundings. It features two terraces, free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel, a solar charging point for scooters and electric bicycles, and a fitness room. All of the sound-proofed rooms at Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht have extra long beds and climate control. They also include flath screen TVs, tea and coffee-making facilities and a work desk. Dreamz Restaurant & Bar serves a wide culinary variety including local dishes for dinner and lunch. It also has an extensive wine menu. The public in- and outdoor swimming pool 'Geusseltbad' is located just around the corner. Guests can access this pool at a discounted rate. The Vrijthof square is located 3.5 km away and there is a direct connection with a bus stop at a walking distance from the property. On Fridays and Saturdays at fixed hours, a free shuttle service is available to the city center. The Maastricht Railway Station is a 5-minute drive from Golden Tulip Apple Park. Maastricht Aachen Airport, the conference centre MECC, the historic town of Valkenburg Aan De Geul and the idyllic hill country are less than 15 minutes away by car.
B&B Townhouse51
B&B Townhouse51
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

5.2 Km.

Located in a mansion from 1930, B&B Townhouse51 offers spacious rooms and suites. The city centre of Maastricht is a 15-minute walk. Massages and free Wi-Fi is available. The bright rooms feature a black-and-white décor and design furniture. They are equipped with a flat-screen TV, coffee making facilities and a seating area. All have a private bathroom with a shower and spa bath. Some have a sauna. Beauty Face & Body Institute is located in the same building, here guests can enjoy a wide variety of spa treatments. Every morning breakfast is served in the communal breakfast area. If weather permits, guests can also have breakfast in the lush garden. For dinner guests can choose from a variety of restaurants and cafes in the area. Maastricht’s train station is a 12-minute walk. Golfcourse Golfbaan Het Rijk van Margraten is 3 km away. National Park de Hoge Kempen is 12 km away.
Novotel Maastricht
Novotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

5.23 Km.

Situated in Scharn, Novotel Maastricht is the perfect place to experience Maastricht and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as K&K chocolade-atelier:World’s smallest chocolate factory, Mecc Maastricht, Bonnefanten Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Novotel Maastricht is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Novotel Maastricht apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Novotel Maastricht is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, children's playground, table tennis, garden, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Novotel Maastricht the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Maastricht.
Hotel Van der Valk Maastricht
Hotel Van der Valk Maastricht
Hotel Area: Other

- great/super welness area...

Anonymous, 0 September 25, 2016

5.24 Km.

This hotel is set on the edge of Maastricht's historic centre, just off the A2 highway. It features extensive fitness facilities and three fine dining restaurants. Parking in front of the hotel is free of charge for guests. Hotel Van der Valk Maastricht has spacious rooms with a seating area, box-spring beds, flat screen TV and a work desk. The bathroom has a bath and a separate shower, free toiletries are provided. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. The hotel offers an à la carte restaurant Le Faucon, a live cooking restaurant and a bar with brasserie. During warmer weather guests can relax on the 2 sun terraces. Guests also have free access to the luxury wellness centre that includes a large swimming pool with built-in whirlpool, 3 saunas, a cooling down area with rain shower and ice machine, a relax bank and a 'Hi Spa' with scrub salt. The Maastricht Exposition & Congress Centre is a 5-minute drive away. The bus stop opposite the hotel offers direct connections to Maastricht Central Station and the city centre. A free one-way shuttle service from the hotel to the city centre is available on Fridays and Saturdays.
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

5.31 Km.

Apartment Charming Maastricht is located in Maastricht and offers a self-catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi access. Maastricht train station is a 10-minute walk away. The apartment will provide you with a living room and a well-equipped kitchen. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You can enjoy a garden view from the apartment. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Derlon (1.5 km) and Vrijthof (1.9 km). The German city Aachen is 35 km away.
TBA Apartments
TBA Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.42 Km.

A 20-minute walk from the MECC Convention Centre, TBA Apartments offers fully furnished modern apartments with a large communal living room and 2 communal roof terraces. Maastricht Randwyck train station is 2 km away. On-site bicycle rental and free Wi-Fi are available. The spacious apartments are very bright due to its large windows. They feature a seating area and a bathroom with a bath or shower and a toilet. Meals can be prepared in 1 of the 2 well-equipped shared kitchens. Each is fitted with an oven, stove and dishwasher. Coffee/tea making facilities are also available. There is a supermarket a 6-minute walk away, on the Roserije. Packed lunches are available on request. The Academic Hospital Maastricht (AZM) is a 20-minute walk. National Park Hoge Kempen is a 20-minute drive. Valkenburg is a 14-minute drive.
Apart Hotel Randwyck
Apart Hotel Randwyck
Hotel Area: Randwijck

If you have any business at the...

Mauricio, 0 September 25, 2016

5.49 Km.

Apart Hotel Randwyck is ideally situated opposite the Maastricht Exposition & Congress Centre. This eco-friendly Green Key certified hotel benefit from spacious rooms and free internet. The rooms are comfortable and roomy, with spacious bathrooms. Furthermore you get coffee and tea facilities and a warm bathrobe. The hotel has a cosy breakfast room, where you can start the day at ease. During the day, you can pass by for a cup of coffee with pie or a glass of wine. There is also a trendy lounge area and a bar. The hotel offers free wired internet in the hotel rooms. Free Wi-Fi is available in the rest of the hotel. All public transport connections (bus and train) are to be found within a couple of minutes walking distance from Apart Hotel Randwyck.
NH Maastricht
NH Maastricht
Hotel Area: Randwijck

 

5.61 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 275 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There are satellite/cable TV, a television, bathrobes, and in-house movies in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. This property in Maastricht has a concierge, 24-hour room service, shops, and an executive floor. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find massage treatments, a hot tub, and a steam room. With 12 fully equipped meeting rooms, a sophisticated health club with a sauna, solarium, and fitness room, guests can spend their day relaxing. Make sure to dine at The Garden and try the high tea or cocktail at the Bizonder. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of NH Maastricht.
Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur
Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

5.71 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to de VerwonderinG, Villa Trepetie: interieur et decoration, Tatz give to this hotel a special charm.

At Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, room service.

The ambiance of Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, indoor pool, solarium, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Kaboom Maastricht
Hotel Kaboom Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

good location , stuff helpful ,...

Nashaat, Australia March 16, 2016

5.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wijck, Hotel Kaboom Maastricht is an ideal spot from which to discover Maastricht. The excitement of the city center is only four kilometers away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kaboom Maastricht, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a family room to ensure guests the greatest comfort. Hotel Kaboom Maastricht has been nominated for Best Hotel Concept 2015 by Entree Magazine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, and a desk. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Kaboom Maastricht.
Townhouse Maastricht
Townhouse Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

Reception area, free nibbles,...

Elisabeth, United Kingdom January 3, 2016

5.72 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Townhouse Maastricht is ideally situated in Wijck; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Villa Trepetie: interieur et decoration, Tatz, de VerwonderinG give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Maastricht hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, television, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Townhouse Maastricht is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Maastricht.
marchSpace
marchSpace
Hotel Area: Wijck

Great design, a large area of...

Evdokimov, 0 September 25, 2016

5.73 Km.

Located in the lively district Wyck, marchSpace offers spacious studios with free Wi-Fi. It is only a 5-minute walk to Maastricht Central Station. Each studio at marchSpace features a seating area with a well-equipped kitchenette that is fitted with a microwave, refrigerator, toaster and tea/coffee making facilities. Each studio is spacious and well-lit, and decorated with art works. Vrijthof is situated 10 minutes away by foot. University of Maastricht is 1.5 kilometres from the property. The Bonnefantenmuseum, museum of fine arts, is an 8-minute walk. Motorway is 700 metres.
Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht
Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

5.74 Km.

Renovated in 2014, Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht has an eclectic interior inspired by the nostalgic and romantic carpentry. Artisan craftsmanship is combined with the best materials and hand-picked design. The property offers large rooms with space and style. The furniture from Puik Art is handmade on the spot with references to the old and modern crafts. The rooms are equipped with comfortable king-sized beds, an LED TV, free Wi-Fi Internet access, and coffee and tea facilities.

Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht is a self-service hotel. The property is located across from the main train station of Maastricht and is a 10-minute walk from the Vrijthof. Wyck is the trendy neighborhood of Maastricht with nice boutiques and the best restaurants, all within walking distance. You can work or relax in the lounge or in your room or get coffee and tea and a tasty snack from the F&B wall.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01