In and around Copenhagen

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vallensbaek S-Train Station

Vallensbaek S-Train Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Vallensbaek S-Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Quality Hotel Hoje Taastrup and Glostrup Park Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Vallensbaek S-Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Vallensbaek S-Train Station.

Vallensbaek S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vallensbaek S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Danhostel Ishøj Strand
Danhostel Ishøj Strand
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Excellent facilities and...

Anonymous, 0 March 27, 2017

0.99 km.

Just 20 minutes’ walk from Ishøj Strand beach park and 15 km from Copenhagen, this hostel offers budget rooms with private bathrooms. It provides a access to a shared guest kitchen and free parking. Patios with picnic tables are found outside Danhostel Ishøj Strand’s rooms. Inside, each room has either a sofa or a dining table. Guests can relax in the shared TV lounge or conservatory. Packed lunches and bicycle rentals are possible on request. A children’s playground, bouncing mats and boules court are located in the large garden. Arken Museum of Modern Art is 15 minutes' walk from Danhostel Ishøj Strand.
Strandens Apartment
Strandens Apartment
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

1.01 km.

This apartment in Ishøj town centre is less than 2 km from the Bay of Køge and the Arken Museum of Modern Art. It offers free Wi-Fi and a furnished terrace with a BBQ. A fully equipped kitchen with an oven, stove and microwave is provided at Strandens Apartment. It also has a dining area and living room with a sofa bed and cable TV. This 2-bedroom apartment includes a bathroom with a shower. Guests can enjoy Strandens’s courtyard and green surroundings, as well as free private parking. Bicycle rental is also available on site. Ishøj Shopping Centre, along with a public swimming pool can be found within 2 minutes’ drive of the apartment. A train station can be found 500 metres away providing direct access to Copenhagen.
Ishøj Holiday House
Ishøj Holiday House
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

The house was very roomy with...

James, 0 March 27, 2017

1.11 km.

Set in the Copenhagen suburb of Ishøj, this holiday house includes free private parking, free Wi-Fi access and a fully equipped kitchen. Arken Museum of Modern Art is 2 km away. A seating area, wood burning stove and TV are featured in the open-plan living room at Ishøj Holiday House. The air-conditioned holiday house has a tiled bathroom with shower and an additional toilet room. Relaxation options include a terrace with barbecue equipment. Children will appreciate the swing set and slide in the garden. Ishøj Train Station, with connections to central Copenhagen, is a 15-minute walk away. Copenhagen Golf Centre is 5 km from Holiday House Ishøj. Central Copenhagen is 20 km away.
Tangloppen Camping & Cottages
Tangloppen Camping & Cottages
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Great location to the...

Donna, 0 March 27, 2017

1.12 km.

Situated 500 metres from Køge Bay Beach, Tangloppen offers free parking and cottages with free Wi-Fi access and a kitchen. The Arken Art Museum is an 8-minute walk away. All cottages at Tangloppen Camping have a seating area and a TV. Kitchen facilities include a stove, fridge and a dining area. All cottages have a private terrace and some feature sea views. Bicycles are available for rent on site. The property also offers a children’s playground, fishing opportunities and laundry facilities. Several restaurants can be found at Ishøj Harbour, a 10-minute walk away. Ishøj Train Station is 1.7 km away. Copenhagen city centre is a 20-minute drive from the cottages.
Zleep Hotel Ishøj
Zleep Hotel Ishøj
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Location, cleanliness, EXCELLENT...

Alexandru, 0 March 27, 2017

1.33 km.

This hotel is located on the 6-9th floors of the Ishøj Bycenter, which houses a train station and several shopping and dining options. It offers modern rooms and free parking. The simply designed guest rooms at Zleep Hotel Ishøj all feature a flat-screen TV and work desk. Each has a private bathroom and impressive views over the city or Køge Bay. Guests arriving late after reception hours can self check-in at Zleep Hotel Ishøj's express terminal. Both a communal TV lounge and dining room are available. Ishøj Beach is just 1 km away from the hotel, while Copenhagen Central Station is 15 minutes away by train.
Apartment Pilevangen I
Apartment Pilevangen I
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

1.34 km.

Set 3.2 km from Brondby Stadium in Brøndbyvester, this apartment features a garden with a terrace. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. A TV and DVD player is available. The nearest airport is Kastrup Airport, 14 km from the property.
Strandvangen Guesthouse
Strandvangen Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

1.36 km.

Offering a barbecue, Strandvangen Guesthouse is situated in Ishøj in the Sjælland island Region. Guests can choose from a guest room or self-catering holiday house unit. All options include a flat-screen TV, full kitchen and a terrace. A private bathroom equipped with a bath or shower is also found. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hairdryer. ARKEN Museum for Modern Art is 1.7 km away, while Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 19 km from Strandvangen Guesthouse.
Idraettens Hus
Idraettens Hus
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Bed comfy, room clean and tidy, no...

Justin, 0 March 27, 2017

2.04 km.

Situated in the Danish House of Sports, Idraettens Hus offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and rooms with a flat-screen TV and work desk. Brøndby Stadium is just across the street. Guests at Idraettens Hus can work out in one of the 2 large gyms or relax in the steam bath. Other leisure facilities include dart boards and a terrace with views. The Danish Sports Hall of Fame with portraits of prominent Danish sports personalities is located on site. A large selection of sports literature is available in the library. A buffet breakfast is served every morning. Dinner is available at the on-site Brasserie B. Free tea/coffee is available in the 2 guest lounges. Brøndby Forest with its jogging paths is situated right next to the hotel. Copenhagen city centre is a 15-minute drive from the hotel.
Belægningen Hostel
Belægningen Hostel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

If you drive, It is very good for...

Jiantai, 0 March 27, 2017

2.42 km.

Set in the old Avedøre Military Barracks in Hvidovre, Belægningen Hostel offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and rooms with flat-screen TVs and a private bathroom with shower. The Circus Museum is 150 metres away. Guests at Hostel Belægningen have access to shared kitchen facilities and a 2 TV lounges with free internet computers. Laundry facilities are also provided for guests’ convenience. The green areas around the hotel are ideal for ball games and relaxation. Bicycle rental and barbecue facilities are available on site. The Filmbyen Zentropa Film Studios are 150 metres from the hotel. Avedøresletten Park is a 2-minute walk away.
One-Bedroom Holiday home in Greve
One-Bedroom Holiday home in Greve
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

2.72 km.

Located 18 km from Copenhagen, One-Bedroom Holiday home in Greve offers accommodation in Greve. The unit is 41 km from Malmö, and guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The unit fitted with a kitchen with an oven and refrigerator. A TV with satellite channels is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Kastrup is 20 km from One-Bedroom Holiday home in Greve, while Roskilde is 17 km from the property. Kastrup Airport is 19 km away.
Glostrup Guest Rooms
Glostrup Guest Rooms
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

2.85 km.

Glostrup Park Hotel
Glostrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Very large and quiet room. Staff...

Lennart, 0 March 27, 2017

3.18 km.

This eco-friendly hotel is within 20 minutes’ drive of Copenhagen Airport, the city and the Bella Center. It offers an award-winning restaurant, free parking and free access to the wellness facilities. Flat-screen TVs, tea/coffee facilities and minibars are standard at Glostrup Park. Free Wi-Fi internet is offered throughout the hotel. The wellness centre has a sauna, solarium and gym. Steam rooms and massage showers are also available. Other relaxation options include Glostrup Park Hotel’s lobby fireplace and a TV lounge. The La Cocotte restaurant and wine cellar specialises in Danish-French cuisine made from fresh, seasonal ingredients. It has been included in Wine Spectator’s Dining Guide.
Scandic Hvidovre
Scandic Hvidovre
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

3.25 km.

Situated in the Copenhagen suburb of Hvidovre, this hotel offers free WiFi, free parking and bright rooms with a satellite TV and work desk. The Circus Museum is a 5-minute drive from the hotel. Guests at Scandic Hvidovre have free access to a gym and 2 saunas. A game of billiards can be enjoyed in the games room. Children will appreciate the playroom featuring toys, games and movies. Restaurant Bourgogne offers innovative, French-inspired cuisine in a relaxed atmosphere. Guests can read the paper and have a drink in the lobby bar, which also offers light meals and a children’s menu. The Filmbyen Film Studio Complex is 2.5 km away. Copenhagen city centre is a 12-minute drive from the hotel.
Scandic Glostrup
Scandic Glostrup
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

3.35 km.

Located right next to the E55 Motorway, Scandic Glostrup offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV and a work desk. Glostrup Shopping Centre is 1.2 km away. Each room at Scandic Hotel Glostrup features a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms have a separate living room with seating area. Guests can stay active in the gym or relax in the sauna or solarium. The games room invites guests to enjoy a game of pool or table tennis. Children will enjoy the playroom with games, toys and movies. Restaurant Miro offers Italian cuisine in a tastefully decorated dining hall with large windows and paintings on the walls. A popular buffet breakfast is served each morning. Drinks can be enjoyed in the lobby bar. Copenhagen Golf Center is an 8-minute drive from the hotel. Copenhagen city centre is 10 km away.
Wittrup Motel
Wittrup Motel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Restaurant was execellent....

Jostein, 0 March 27, 2017

3.39 km.

Wittrup Motel offers American-style motel accommodation in Wittrup, 15 km from Copenhagen city centre. It offers free parking on site and rooms with satellite TVs and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Motel Wittrup have a work desk. Most rooms have private bathroom facilities. À la carte meals, including American-style steaks and traditional Danish dishes, are served at the on-site restaurant. Wittrup Motel is certified as an eco-friendly property. Guests can rent bikes from reception, where Copenhagen Cards can also be bought for public transport and attraction access. Ishøj Beach is located 8 km from the motel. The City2 Shopping Mall is a 10-minute drive away.
Lovely studio apartment
Lovely studio apartment
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

3.71 km.

Lovely studio apartment offers accommodation in Albertslund. The unit is 15 km from Copenhagen. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured at Lovely studio apartment. Malmö is 42 km from Lovely studio apartment, while Helsingborg is 47 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 19 km from the property.
Trendy Guest House Rebæk Søpark
Trendy Guest House Rebæk Søpark
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

3.77 km.

Featuring free WiFi, Trendy Guest House Rebæk Søpark offers accommodation in Hvidovre, 8 km from Copenhagen. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Certain rooms include a seating area where you can relax. You will find a kettle in the room. Every room comes with a shared bathroom. You will find a shared kitchen and shops at the property. Malmö is 35 km from Trendy Guest House Rebæk Søpark, while Helsingborg is 45 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 12 km away.
Taastrup Park Hotel
Taastrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

The people are very gently and the...

Myriam, 0 March 27, 2017

3.94 km.

Located just 250 metres away from Taastrup Train Station, this hotel overlooks Lake Selsmose. It offers free Wi-Fi and free public parking. Free coffee and tea are available all day in lobby. Guest rooms at Taastrup Park Hotel include a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A seating area, work desk and coffee/tea making facilities are in each room. Some also have a refrigerator. Lake views can be especially enjoyed from the breakfast room. During the summer, guests can take their meals to the large terrace. Taastrup Park has a games room with billiards, darts and table tennis. It also features a common lounge with a large screen TV. Drinks and snacks can be purchased all day from the reception. Hotel staff can recommend many Copenhagen city centre restaurants and attractions, a 20-minute train ride away.
Holiday home Greve C- 1447
Holiday home Greve C- 1447
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

4.6 km.

Set in Greve, this holiday home features a terrace. The unit is 21 km from Copenhagen. The kitchen is fitted with a microwave. A TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Malmö is 44 km from Holiday home Greve C- 1447, while Kastrup is 23 km away. The nearest airport is Kastrup Airport, 22 km from the property.
Holiday Home Greve - 08
Holiday Home Greve - 08
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

4.65 km.

Located in Greve in the Sjælland island Region, this holiday home is 21 km from Copenhagen. The property is 44 km from Malmö and features views of the sea. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with a microwave, a refrigerator and a stovetop and there is a private bathroom. Kastrup is 23 km from Holiday Home Greve - 08, while Roskilde is 16 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 22 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04