In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Gold Coast is known for interesting sites like Varsity Lakes Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Varsity Lakes Train Station, from the friendly The Chancellor Executive Apartments to the luxurious Chancellor Lakeside.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Varsity Lakes Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Gold Coast city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Varsity Lakes Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Varsity Lakes Train Station

nearest hotel
Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment
Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

 

0.38 km.

Set in Varsity Lakes, Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The air-conditioned unit is 11 km from Gold Coast. A microwave and a toaster can be found in the kitchenette. Towels and bed linen are featured at Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment. Surfers Paradise is 11 km from Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment, while Tweed Heads is 17 km away. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 13 km from the property.
Babu Holiday Home
Babu Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

 

0.97 km.

Situated in Gold Coast, this holiday home is set 3.4 km from Robina Town Centre. The property is 7 km from Pacific Fair Shoping Centre and free private parking is available. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is offered. Other facilities at Babu Holiday Home include a barbecue. Jupiters Casino is 7 km from Babu Holiday Home Varsity Lakes, while Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre is 8 km away. You can engage in various activities, such as cycling, fishing and hiking. Gold Coast Airport is 12 km from the property.
Cottage by the Lake/ Bond University
Cottage by the Lake/ Bond University
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

Friendly reception and other...

Dennis, 0 March 29, 2017

1.13 km.

Set in Varsity Lakes, 9 km from the Gold Coast, Cottage on the Lake boasts an outdoor pool. Guests enjoy 1GB of free WiFi per day. Bond University and Lake Orr are a short walk away. The rooms feature a wardrobe, bedside lamp and ceiling fan. Some rooms have a seating area where you can relax. Most rooms offer shared bathroom facilities, some have a private bathroom. You will find a shared kitchen at the property, as well as a shared dining and lounge room. There is a bus stop just 150 metres from Cottage on the Lake. Surfers Paradise is 9 km from Cottage on the Lake, while Tweed Heads is 18 km from the property. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 14 km from Cottage on the Lake.
Chancellor Lakeside
Chancellor Lakeside
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

 

1.45 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chancellor Lakeside is ideally situated in Varsity Lakes; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Robina Woods Golf Course, Rockbox Karaoke, Gold Coast Seniors Tennis Club.

At Chancellor Lakeside, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Chancellor Lakeside your home away from home.
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

 

1.53 km.

Situated near the picturesque Lake Orr, this grand accommodation boasts easy access to the city center while set in a quiet suburb of Varsity Lake. The Chancellor Executive Apartments enjoy being one of the preferred hotel choices for both business and leisure travelers due to its proximity to restaurants, shopping outlets, world-class golf courses, and beautiful beaches. At the hotel, guests will enjoy the sophisticated apartment-styled rooms. Each unit at The Chancellor Executive Apartments is modern and is divided into a one-bedroom with full kitchen facilities, a private balcony, and a separate living area. For leisure, there are arrays of in-house facilities to choose from, whether it be a state-of-the-art fitness room, a resort-style pool, or barbecue area. For those who want to keep fit, there are tennis courts, basketball, beach volleyball courts, and over 20 kilometers of walking and biking trails.
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Springbrook

 

1.79 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel is located in the Springbrook area of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel.
The Village B&B
The Village B&B
Hotel Area: Springbrook

An amazing little b&b in the...

Lillas, 0 March 29, 2017

2.32 km.

Located in Mudgeeraba on the Gold Coast, The Village B&B features an outdoor pool and views of the mountains. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. Every room at this bed and breakfast is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Certain units feature a seating area where you can relax. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room is fitted with a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. You will find a shared lounge at the property. The bed and breakfast also offers car hire. Surfers Paradise is 11 km from The Village B&B, while Tweed Heads is 21 km away. Gold Coast Airport is 17 km from the property.
Sailfish Cove Resort
Sailfish Cove Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

Everything was perfect for our...

Jenni, 0 March 29, 2017

2.74 km.

Sailfish Cove Resort features spacious and well-equipped apartments just 5 minutes’ drive from golf courses and the beach. There are 2 large outdoor swimming pool areas. Each apartment at Sailfish Cove is comfortably furnished and includes a full kitchen, cosy living area with private balcony and laundry facilities. Wi-fi internet access is available. Guests can enjoy a refreshing dip in the lagoon pool, an invigorating swim in the lap pool, or relax in the hot tub. Children can play in the paddling pool. The friendly staff at Sailfish can help book tours or arrange car rental. Free secure car parking is provided. Located on the riverfront, Sailfish Cove Resort is a 10-minute drive to the motorway, providing easy access to Brisbane and the theme parks. Coolangatta Airport is 20 minutes away.
Beach lifestyle on the waterfront
Beach lifestyle on the waterfront
Hotel Area: Miami

 

2.83 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Beach lifestyle on the waterfront is ideally situated in Miami; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beach lifestyle on the waterfront also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Beach lifestyle on the waterfront your home away from home.
Hidden Gem Burleigh Heads
Hidden Gem Burleigh Heads
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

2.85 km.

Well-placed in the family fun, sightseeing, beaches area of Gold Coast city, Hidden Gem Burleigh Heads provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Hidden Gem Burleigh Heads your home away from home.
secret hidden gem
secret hidden gem
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

2.86 km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at secret hidden gem, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, car park, BBQ facilities, newspapers.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mirror, private entrance, fan, shower, seating area. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at secret hidden gem.
Portobello 8 Waters
Portobello 8 Waters
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

2.9 km.

Set in Gold Coast, Portobello 8 Waters is a holiday home featuring a year-round outdoor pool. The air-conditioned unit is 2.8 km from Pacific Fair Shoping Centre. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and microwave. A flat-screen TV is provided. Free private parking is also available at this holiday home. Jupiters Casino is 3 km from Portobello 8 Waters, while Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre is 3.3 km from the property. Gold Coast Airport is 16 km away.
Garasu Lodge
Garasu Lodge
Hotel Area: Springbrook

Peaceful and relatively private...

Jess, 0 March 29, 2017

3.01 km.

Garasu Lodge is nestled in the mountains of the Gold Coast. You can relax on your private terrace and enjoy this tranquil bush setting or warm yourself in front of the fireplace in cold winter nights. The private tennis court and spa can be booked at a small extra charge. This air conditioned holiday home offers an open-plan living area and a fully-equipped kitchen. It features 2 bedrooms with a bathroom. There is a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a DVD player in every room. Garasu Lodge is close to major shopping centres, including 5km from Robina Town Centre and 10km from Pacific Fair Shopping Centre. Gold Coast Airport is only 17km from the property.
Compass Lakeside
Compass Lakeside
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.03 km.

Located in the heart of the Gold Coast in the Queensland Region, this detached holiday home is 2.6 km from the Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre in Broadbeach. The holiday home is 2.8 km from Jupiters Casino. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. Towels and bed linen are offered in this self-catering accommodation. Other facilities at Compass Lakeside include a barbecue. Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including cycling, fishing and swimming. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 15 km from Compass Lakeside.
Burleigh Surf
Burleigh Surf
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.13 km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, beaches, family fun district of Gold Coast, Burleigh Surf is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hot Stuff Surfboards, Burleigh Heads Beach, The Jewellery Studio give to this hotel a special charm.

At Burleigh Surf, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, babysitting, BBQ facilities.

Step into one of 62 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Burleigh Surf hits the spot in many ways.
Burleigh Gold Coast Motel
Burleigh Gold Coast Motel
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Very convenient for our business...

Darren, 0 March 29, 2017

3.14 km.

Offering an outdoor swimming pool, Burleigh Gold Coast Motel is just 10 minutes’ walk from Burleigh Heads Beach. The Quicksilver and Roxy Pro event at Snapper Rocks is less than 30 minutes' drive away. All rooms are air-conditioned and feature a TV. The property offers free parking. Burleigh Motel 12 minutes’ drive from Pacific Fair Shopping Centre. It is within 30 minutes' drive of popular Gold Coast Theme Parks, including Sea World and Dreamworld. All rooms feature a microwave, a refrigerator, and tea and coffee making facilities. The private bathroom includes a shower. Towels and linen are provided.
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.15 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Horizons Holiday Apartments is ideally situated in Burleigh Heads; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Burleigh Heads Beach, Hot Stuff Surfboards, The Jewellery Studio give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Horizons Holiday Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Burleigh Break
Burleigh Break
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

This was a basic motel but...

Anonymous, 0 March 29, 2017

3.15 km.

Just a 1-minute walk from the stunning Burleigh Heads Beach, Burleigh Break features an outdoor courtyard with BBQ facilities. Guests enjoy free WiFi and a shared kitchen and lounge. The Quicksilver and Roxy Pro event at Snapper Rocks is less than a 30-minute drive away. Burleigh Break Accommodation is within a 10-minute drive of Jupiters Hotel & Casino and Surfers Paradise. Theme parks including Dreamworld and Sea World are within a 30-minute drive. It is just 300 metres from public transport. All air-conditioned rooms feature a lounge area with a flat-screen TV. They offer a kitchenette with a microwave, fridge and tea and coffee making facilities. They also have an en suite bathroom.
Burleigh On The Beach
Burleigh On The Beach
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.16 km.

Located in beautiful Burleigh Heads, just few minutes from the heart of Gold Coast, this property is a short distance from the beach. All the self-contained apartments feature modern appliances, bright furnishings, and great amenities like cycle air conditioners, an internal laundry, dishwasher, and even microwaves. To relax after a stressful days, guests should dip in the heated pool and spa, do a little work out in the gym, or hang out in the BBQ area. Internet connectivity is also accessible for those who want to keep in touch with their work. Guests are provided with easy access to surf clubs, shops, cafes, and various options of restaurants. Those seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at Burleigh On The Beach.
Sunshine Beach Resort
Sunshine Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Miami

 

3.18 km.

Perfectly located in the heart of Miami Beach, this resort is just a short drive away from Coolangatta Airport and Surfers Paradise Nightlife. All the refurbished rooms come with the latest high tech amenities to provide the utmost comfort to all guests. A wide range of restaurants, surf clubs, shopping centers, and a selection of bars are just a stone’s throw away. Guests can visit the Jupiters Casino that boasts seven award-winning restaurants, five bars, live music, comedy, and theater - a little something for every taste and budget. A more laid back option is to walk up the hill through a scenic pathway for magnificent coastal views. Guest can also take the opportunity to explore and experience a terrific waterway system which is ideal for sailing, kayaking, and windsurfing, or get involved in other sports like rock climbing, tennis, and golf. On a tiring day, relax on-site by taking full advantage of the large swimming pool, spa, or BBQ area with the shades of huge Norfolk Island pines. Sunshine Beach Resort is an ideal place for all travelers.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05