In and around Copenhagen
Monuments and Landmarks

Museums and Art Galleries

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vekso S-Train Station

Places such as Vekso S-Train Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Vekso S-Train Station, from the friendly Generator Hostel Copenhagen to the luxurious Hotel Skt Petri.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Vekso S-Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Copenhagen hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Vekso S-Train Station.

Vekso S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vekso S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Ryethøjgård Bed & Breakfast
Ryethøjgård Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Me and my boyfriend were more than...

Dorcas, 0 March 25, 2017

5.03 km.

Set on a farm, Ryethøjgård Bed & Breakfast is 5 minutes’ drive from Værløse. It provides free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped shared kitchen. Rooms include a flat-screen TV with DVD player. Ryethøjgård’s simply decorated guest rooms feature a small table with 2 chairs. All offer views of the surrounding countryside. Toilets and showers are shared. Guests can unwind and chat with others in the spacious common room, which has a TV, an internet computer and a selection of books and magazines. Other facilities include 2 furnished terraces and a garden. The shared bathroom is equipped with a spa bath. Copenhagen city centre is less than a 30-minute drive from Ryethøjgård, and Værløse Golf Club is about 1 km away. The Furesø lake, 2 km from the B&B, provides opportunities for swimming and fishing.
Zleep Hotel Ballerup
Zleep Hotel Ballerup
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

5.64 km.

Zleep Hotel Ballerup is situated in the charming Ballerup suburb, a 20-minute drive from central Copenhagen. It offers free WiFi, free parking and Scandinavian-style rooms with private bathrooms. All rooms at Zleep Ballerup Hotel feature a flat-screen cable TV and a work desk. The property has a lounge with a sofa corner and TV for guests to use. Guests can also order breakfast at the Zleep Lounge. The Ballerup Sports Arena is a 2-minute walk away. Malmparken Train Station is 1 km away.
Hotel Lautrup Park
Hotel Lautrup Park
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

5.87 km.

Located in Ballerup, a 20-minute drive from Copenhagen city centre, is Hotel Lautrup Park. It offers free parking and rooms with free WiFi, flat-screen satellite TVs and high quality wood and leather furniture. All rooms at Lautrup Park Hotel include a fully stocked minibar. Each room includes a seating area, a work desk and a trouser press. Guests can enjoy a game of pool, darts or table tennis in the games room. The terrace is a nice place for relaxation. The hotel's restaurant, Wine & Dine, offers traditional European dishes as well as a buffet breakfast and a lunch menu. Malmparken Station is a 12-minute walk away. Skovlunde og Gerlev Golf Club is located 1.3 km from the hotel.
Hotel FC Nordsjælland
Hotel FC Nordsjælland
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

6.29 km.

Situated right next to the Farum Park Stadium, this hotel is found close to sports facilities near the lakes of Furesø, Farumsø and Søndersø. Free facilities include private parking, Wi-Fi and fitness centre access. The rooms of Hotel FC Nordsjælland include a work desk, an electric kettle and a bathroom with a shower or bathtub. Some rooms also have views of the stadium. Hotel FC Nordsjælland’s café offers a selection of light means based on fresh ingredients. For afternoon coffee, draught beers or evening cocktails, guests can visit the bar. Staff at FC Nordsjælland Hotel can help organize squash and tennis sessions at the neighbouring sports centre. There is also a TV lounge with darts, billiards and a free internet computer.
KolleKolle Konferencehotel
KolleKolle Konferencehotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

6.73 km.

Surrounded by nature, KolleKolle lies 500 metres from Nørreskov Forest and Furesø Lake. It offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and rooms with a TV. Copenhagen city centre is a 20-minute drive away. All guest rooms at KolleKolle Hotel have a work desk and private bathroom with shower. Forest views can be enjoyed from each room. The restaurant offers Scandinavian dishes for lunch and dinner. The food is based on seasonal ingredients from the local area. Guests can enjoy a variety of cocktails in the bar or relax in the lounge. The swimming pool invites guests to refreshing dips. The games room features a pool table, giant chess and table tennis. The Route 16 Motorway is 400 metres away. Værløse Golf club is a 10-minute drive from the hotel.
Lovely studio apartment
Lovely studio apartment
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

6.76 km.

Lovely studio apartment offers accommodation in Albertslund. The unit is 15 km from Copenhagen. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured at Lovely studio apartment. Malmö is 42 km from Lovely studio apartment, while Helsingborg is 47 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 19 km from the property.
Amazing Herlev II
Amazing Herlev II
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

6.77 km.

Amazing Herlev II is situated in Herlev, 12 km from Copenhagen. All rooms have a flat-screen TV and access to shared bathrooms. Both free WiFi and free private parking are available on site. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Malmö is 40 km from Amazing Herlev II, while Helsingborg is 39 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 18 km from Amazing Herlev II.
Riis's lejlighed
Riis's lejlighed
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

6.92 km.

Riis's lejlighed offers accommodation in Tåstrup. The unit is 19 km from Copenhagen. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher. A TV is provided. Other facilities at Riis's lejlighed include a terrace. Malmö is 46 km from Riis's lejlighed, while Kastrup is 23 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 23 km from Riis's lejlighed.
Taastrup Park Hotel
Taastrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

The people are very gently and the...

Myriam, 0 March 25, 2017

7.07 km.

Located just 250 metres away from Taastrup Train Station, this hotel overlooks Lake Selsmose. It offers free Wi-Fi and free public parking. Free coffee and tea are available all day in lobby. Guest rooms at Taastrup Park Hotel include a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A seating area, work desk and coffee/tea making facilities are in each room. Some also have a refrigerator. Lake views can be especially enjoyed from the breakfast room. During the summer, guests can take their meals to the large terrace. Taastrup Park has a games room with billiards, darts and table tennis. It also features a common lounge with a large screen TV. Drinks and snacks can be purchased all day from the reception. Hotel staff can recommend many Copenhagen city centre restaurants and attractions, a 20-minute train ride away.
Wittrup Motel
Wittrup Motel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Restaurant was execellent....

Jostein, 0 March 25, 2017

7.11 km.

Wittrup Motel offers American-style motel accommodation in Wittrup, 15 km from Copenhagen city centre. It offers free parking on site and rooms with satellite TVs and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Motel Wittrup have a work desk. Most rooms have private bathroom facilities. À la carte meals, including American-style steaks and traditional Danish dishes, are served at the on-site restaurant. Wittrup Motel is certified as an eco-friendly property. Guests can rent bikes from reception, where Copenhagen Cards can also be bought for public transport and attraction access. Ishøj Beach is located 8 km from the motel. The City2 Shopping Mall is a 10-minute drive away.
Quality Hotel Hoje Taastrup
Quality Hotel Hoje Taastrup
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

7.14 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quality Hotel Hoje Taastrup is ideally situated in Vestegnen; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1300 from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Portalens Galleri, Brondby Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Quality Hotel Hoje Taastrup offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, closet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as dart board, fitness center, sauna, solarium, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Quality Hotel Hoje Taastrup is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bagsværd Apartment
Bagsværd Apartment
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

- Nice Appartment for up to 4...

Ulrich, 0 March 25, 2017

7.32 km.

This apartment is set in the suburb town of Bagsværd, 15 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, free on-site private parking, as well as a fully equipped kitchen. The 2-bedroom Bagsværd Apartment has a living room with a flat-screen TV. Other facilities include a washing machine and dryer, along with a dishwasher in the kitchen. Guests can relax on the furnished balcony and view the quiet, residential surroundings. Apartment Bagsværd has its own entrance and is located on the first floor of a private house. Hareskoven Forest is 400 metres from the apartment, while the Skovbrynet Train Station, with a direct connection to Copenhagen, is a 10-minute walk away.
Herløv Kro Hotel
Herløv Kro Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Convenient to where we were going,...

Jessie, 0 March 25, 2017

7.96 km.

Situated in the Copenhagen suburb of Herlev, 10 km from the city centre, this hotel offers free Wi-Fi and free parking. The in-house restaurant serves traditional Danish cuisine with a variety of wines. Classic décor, as well as a TV and work desk, are featured in each guest room at Herløv Kro Hotel. Some rooms also include a minibar and ironing facilities. During nice weather, meals and drinks can be enjoyed on Herløv Kro’s attractive terrace. Guests can rent bicycles on site. Herlev Train Station is only 650 metres away. Hotel staff will gladly recommend area attractions and restaurants.
Amazing Herlev
Amazing Herlev
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The owners, Poul and Annette, were...

Anonymous, 0 March 25, 2017

7.97 km.

Located in Herlev, this property offers free WiFi and parking. Facilities include a guest kitchen and shared bathroom. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen city centre are within 13 km. At Amazing Herlev, rooms come with a flat-screen TV. Copenhagen International Airport is 17 km away, in Kastrup.
Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal
Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Great location. Nice room and good...

David, 0 March 25, 2017

8.31 km.

Situated in a quiet and scenic surrounding along the Mølleåen River, this Kongens Lyngby hotel is a 20-minute drive from Copenhagen. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and relax on a waterfront terrace. Guest rooms at Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal feature a TV, private bathroom and coffee/tea facilities. They offer views of either the Mølleåen River or Frederiksdal forest. The on-site restaurant offers local specialities prepared with fresh, seasonal ingredients. Hotel Frederiksdal guests can play table tennis, billiards and foosball in the bar area. Staff can help arrange canoe rentals, boat tours and recommend walking routes. The Louisiana Museum of Modern Art and Frederiksborg Castle are both within 30 minutes’ drive from Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal. The Frederiksdal Bus Stop is located only 70 metres from the hotel.
Close But Quiet
Close But Quiet
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The place was very clean and the...

Yoe, 0 March 25, 2017

8.39 km.

Close But Quiet is located in Herlev, 600 metres from Herlev train station. This property is 11 km from central Copenhagen and 9 km from the Copenhagen Zoo. This property offers both free WiFi and free private parking. Every room is fitted with a TV and desk. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Bathroom facilities are shared and are found in the hallway. BIG Shopping centre is about a 10-minute walk away from Close But Quiet. Hellerup is 13 km away, while Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 28 km from the property.
Glostrup Guest Rooms
Glostrup Guest Rooms
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

8.53 km.

Glostrup Park Hotel
Glostrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Very large and quiet room. Staff...

Lennart, 0 March 25, 2017

8.88 km.

This eco-friendly hotel is within 20 minutes’ drive of Copenhagen Airport, the city and the Bella Center. It offers an award-winning restaurant, free parking and free access to the wellness facilities. Flat-screen TVs, tea/coffee facilities and minibars are standard at Glostrup Park. Free Wi-Fi internet is offered throughout the hotel. The wellness centre has a sauna, solarium and gym. Steam rooms and massage showers are also available. Other relaxation options include Glostrup Park Hotel’s lobby fireplace and a TV lounge. The La Cocotte restaurant and wine cellar specialises in Danish-French cuisine made from fresh, seasonal ingredients. It has been included in Wine Spectator’s Dining Guide.
Acacia House B&B
Acacia House B&B
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Very good value for money. Lovely...

Licia, 0 March 25, 2017

8.89 km.

Peacefully situated in Søborg, Acacia House B&B is just a 15-minute drive from central Copenhagen. Facilities include free WiFi, a garden and a shared kitchen. Herlev Station is within 20 minutes' walk. Overlooking the garden, Acacia's rooms feature a radio and an electric kettle. Bathroom facilities are shared. During warmer months, guests can enjoy breakfast in the garden. Right by the property are free public parking spaces. Local buses stop at Onsbjerg Allé, next to the B&B, and the ride to Copenhagen Central Station takes 28 minutes. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 15 km away.
Scandic Glostrup
Scandic Glostrup
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

8.98 km.

Located right next to the E55 Motorway, Scandic Glostrup offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV and a work desk. Glostrup Shopping Centre is 1.2 km away. Each room at Scandic Hotel Glostrup features a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms have a separate living room with seating area. Guests can stay active in the gym or relax in the sauna or solarium. The games room invites guests to enjoy a game of pool or table tennis. Children will enjoy the playroom with games, toys and movies. Restaurant Miro offers Italian cuisine in a tastefully decorated dining hall with large windows and paintings on the walls. A popular buffet breakfast is served each morning. Drinks can be enjoyed in the lobby bar. Copenhagen Golf Center is an 8-minute drive from the hotel. Copenhagen city centre is 10 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06