In and around Perth
Museums and Art Galleries

National Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Victoria Park Train Station

Perth is known for interesting sites like Victoria Park Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Victoria Park Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Victoria Park Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Perth city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Victoria Park Train Station.

Victoria Park Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Victoria Park Train Station

nearest hotel
Burswood Rise
Burswood Rise
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

The apartment is clean and roomy...

Ellie, 0 September 30, 2016

0.32 Km.

Just 10 minutes’ drive from Perth city centre, Burswood Rise offers spacious villas with a large private patio and a fully equipped kitchen. Enjoy free on-site parking and BBQ facilities. Free WiFi is provided. In addition to a private patio, each self-contained villa features a kitchen with an oven, a stove and a dishwasher as well as tea and coffee-making facilities. The living room includes a TV and CD/DVD player. Guests can grill a meal outside at the barbecue facilities. Free parking is provided throughout guests' stay at Burswood Rise for added convenience. Burswood Rise is only 5 minutes’ walk from Centro Victoria Park, which offers a range of restaurants, cafés and shops. Burswood Casino is 5 minutes’ drive and Burswood Park Golf Course is 10 minutes’ drive away.
Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

Wonderful hospitality, Attention...

Janelle, Australia November 20, 2015

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast is located in the Victoria Park area of Perth. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.5 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, WACA Ground, Holmes á Court Gallery, Perth Mint Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, tours, laundry service.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Accommodation
Holiday Accommodation
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

0.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Victoria Park near Perth's city center, Holiday Accommodation is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including private check in/check out, luggage storage, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Accommodation hits the spot in many ways.
Victoria Park Lodge
Victoria Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

I liked the boss lady she helped...

Sadelle, 0 September 30, 2016

0.79 Km.

Victoria Park Lodge offers accommodation in Perth. All rooms have a shared bathroom. There is a shared kitchen at the property. The WACA is 2.3 km from Victoria Park Lodge, while Perth Concert Hall is 3.5 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 8 km from Victoria Park Lodge.
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Location to burswood theatre and...

Ron, Australia November 27, 2015

0.86 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant and stylish and have been designed to meet every guests' need with hotel rooms reaching premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool. Only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, a 24-hour casino, a golf course, theater, and much more. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel. You’ll enjoy a 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry cleaning services, a gymnasium, outdoor pool, and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Rockpool Restaurant excellent...

Brendan, Australia March 15, 2016

0.87 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. This hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15 minutes from both the international and domestic airports and only 5 minutes from the Perth central business district, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler, offering appointed distinctiveness alongside modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’s guestrooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings, and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to the prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone, and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
Weekenders
Weekenders
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Being on a main road so we could...

Lisa, 0 September 30, 2016

1.01 Km.

Located along Perth’s iconic Swan River, Weekenders features a fitness centre and a beautiful lap pool. A sauna and a games room with billiards are provided. Crown Casino, a 10-minute walk away, provides a variety of entertainment and restaurant options for you to enjoy. For those who love their sport, the WACA ground is a 6-minute drive away and for those who love shopping, Perth CBD is a 10-minute drive away. Guest can sit on their private balcony, which has city views, or on the sofa in their self-contained apartment. All accommodation includes a flat-screen TV, laundry facilities and a bathroom with bathrobes and a hairdryer.
Beatty Heights Holiday House
Beatty Heights Holiday House
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.09 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Beatty Heights Holiday House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 7.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beatty Heights Holiday House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Beatty Heights Holiday House is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Friendly staff, clean and...

Mohd, Singapore December 29, 2015

1.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. Only 5.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy photocopying, printer, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

1.24 Km.

Great Eastern Motor Lodge, located in Rivervale, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 4.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Great Eastern Motor Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat, 24-hour security.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Great Eastern Motor Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Toorak Lodge Motel
Toorak Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Close to Airport Cleanliness ...

Mary, Australia November 18, 2015

1.28 Km.

Toorak Lodge Motel, located in Rivervale, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.7 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tranby House, Elizabeth Quay, Holmes á Court Gallery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toorak Lodge Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, printer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toorak Lodge Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Central Character House
Central Character House
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.32 Km.

Set in Perth in the Western Australia Region, this detached holiday home is 4.1 km from WACA. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. A flat-screen TV, as well as an iPod docking station and a CD player are available. There is a private bathroom with a bath and bidet. Perth Concert Hall is 5 km from Central Character House, while Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 6 km away. Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including golfing and cycling. Perth Airport is 8 km from the property.
Metro Hotel Perth
Metro Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: South Perth

Cleanliness, comfort and easy to...

Leonie, Australia November 20, 2015

1.4 Km.

Sitting atop a hill with views over Perth and the Swan River, this property is ideal for road trips and groups working to a budget. Offering a number of different room configurations, the Metro Hotel Perth provides flexibility and value for those visiting Perth, convenient to the city center. A swimming pool and room services help rejuvenate guests after long hours on the road as do the beautiful balcony vistas over the water and Perth's central business district. A drive into Perth via bus or car takes about 10 minutes, and Fremantle is easily accessible in the other direction. There are a number of fast food restaurants within walking distance, and a good selection of restaurants in nearby Victoria Park. You can get all of these conveniences for a decent price only at Metro Hotel Perth.
Kute Kosy and Comfortable
Kute Kosy and Comfortable
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

1.47 Km.

Set 5 km from WACA in Perth, this holiday home features a barbecue. The holiday home is 6 km from Perth Concert Hall. Free private parking is available on site. There is a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are provided in this holiday home. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 7 km from Kute Kosy and Comfortable, while Leederville Oval is 9 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 5 km from the property.
Home Sweet Home
Home Sweet Home
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Close to all facilities we needed...

Tracy, 0 September 30, 2016

1.47 Km.

Set in Perth, Home Sweet Home is 5 km from WACA. Perth Concert Hall is 6 km away. Free private parking is available on site. Featuring a patio, all units are air conditioned and include a seating and dining area. There is also a kitchen, fitted with an oven, microwave and toaster. A refrigerator and kettle are also available. There is a private bathroom with a hair dryer in each unit. Towels and bed linen are featured. Home Sweet Home also includes a barbecue. Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 7 km from Home Sweet Home. Perth Airport is 5 km from the property.
Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Still the best place to stay in...

Stevie, 0 September 30, 2016

1.54 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool and a restaurant, Flag Motor Lodge is located in Perth. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV and air conditioning. Complete with a refrigerator, the dining area also has an electric kettle. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with free toiletries. Extras include a safety deposit box and bed linen. At Flag Motor Lodge you will find a 24-hour front desk, a garden and a mini-market. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage. The property offers free parking. The motel is 200 metres from Swan River, 3.5 km from WACA, 4.9 km from Perth Concert Hall and 6 km from Perth Convention Exhibition Centre. Perth Airport is 5 km away.
Fraser Suites Perth
Fraser Suites Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

Staff were friendly and helpful. ...

Maria, Philippines March 14, 2016

1.62 Km.

Fraser Suites Perth, located in East Perth, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building, The Perth Mint give to this hotel a special charm.

Fraser Hospitality is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Fraser Suites Perth lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, linens, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fraser Suites Perth is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.7 Km.

Featuring free Wi-Fi, a balcony and parking on site, Constitution Lodge is located in Perth CBD (Central Business District). Gloucester Park Trotting Ground is 300 metres away. WACA Ground is 1 km away. The house includes a seating area with flat-screen TV. The kitchen is equipped with a stove, oven and microwave. There are 2 bathrooms with a bath and shower. Access to a telephone for free local and national calls is provided. Constitution Lodge is a 5-minute drive from State Tennis Centre and Burswood Casino. Perth Airport is 15 km away.
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

Comfortable bed/pillows, friendly...

Karla, Australia December 26, 2015

1.83 Km.

Situated on the beautiful Swan River, Hyatt Regency Perth gives you a chance to explore Perth and its surroundings within walking distance. Besides the largest guestroom in the central business district, Hyatt Regency Perth features tastefully appointed accommodation units that offer the best comfort and convenience for you. The hotel provides you with various choices of on-site restaurants and cafés such as Joe’s Oriental Diner, La Strada, Plain Street Bar, and the Conservatory Lounge. The hotel also offers many facilities such as a 20-meter outdoor heated swimming pool, sauna, fitness center, and tennis court. Hyatt Regency Perth contains 367 superior guestrooms plus a total meeting capacity of 16 function venues including three magnificent ballrooms, six meeting rooms, and the versatility of outdoor catering at some of Perth’s most iconic tourism destinations. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hyatt Regency Perth is the best choice for your stay.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Service, Overall surroundings,...

Ming, Singapore November 10, 2015

1.88 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06