In and around Vienna

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vienna Western Railway Station

Vienna is famous for popular attractions like Vienna Western Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Vienna Western Railway Station, such as Do Step Inn and Hotel Lucia.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Vienna Western Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Vienna city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Vienna Western Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Vienna Western Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.05 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Fuerstenhof is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.00 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Haydnhaus House, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Fuerstenhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Fuerstenhof.
Apartment Westbahnhof
Apartment Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.08 Km.

Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Great location, nice decoration of...

Manolis, 0 September 27, 2016

0.1 Km.

The Motel One is a modern hotel in Vienna’s Westbahnhof transport hub and shopping complex, a 10-minute underground ride from the city centre. It offers free Wi-Fi and air-conditioned, soundproof rooms. The stylish rooms include a flat-screen satellite TV, a mobile workstation, and a design bathroom with elegant furnishings and a rain shower. Motel One Wien Westbahnhof features a 24-hour front desk and a bar decorated with Arne Jacobsen chairs and Swarovski chandeliers. The Mariahilfer Straße shopping street is just a few steps away, and the underground lines U3 and U6 stop in the complex. An airport bus stop is right outside.
InterCityHotel Wien
InterCityHotel Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

Near metro, clean, free transport...

Hwee, Singapore November 27, 2015

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Vienna, InterCityHotel Wien is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bluhendes Konfekt, BahnhofCity Wien West, Haydnhaus.

The facilities and services provided by InterCityHotel Wien ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 179 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at InterCityHotel Wien.
Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse
Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Good location, near metro and...

Mrs, 0 September 27, 2016

0.12 Km.

Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse offers accommodation in Vienna. Raimund Theatre is 300 metres away. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The accommodation is fitted with a cable flat-screen TV. Some units feature a seating area and/or terrace. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A toaster and refrigerator are also offered, as well as a coffee machine. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries in every unit. Bed linen is featured. Wiener Stadthalle is 1 km from Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 18 km from the property.
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

Confortable room. Nice staffs....

Gabor, Hungary October 24, 2015

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Leonardo Hotel Vienna is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and 23. Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Raimund Theater, BahnhofCity Wien West, Bluhendes Konfekt give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, slippers, separate living room, smoke detector, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Leonardo Hotel Vienna is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Welcome drink, facilities,...

Takashi, Japan December 20, 2015

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Vienna, Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as BahnhofCity Wien West, Raimund Theater, Arik-Brauer-Haus.

The facilities and services provided by Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find free welcome drink, linens, locker, mirror, towels. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge hits the spot in many ways.
Ruby Marie Hotel Vienna
Ruby Marie Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.13 Km.

Situated in 07. Neubau, Ruby Marie Hotel Vienna is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ruby Marie Hotel Vienna ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 186 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in-room tablet, mirror, towels, closet, wooden/parqueted flooring which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the yoga room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ruby Marie Hotel Vienna the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Westend City Hostel
Westend City Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

All the staff were amazing!...

Claire, 0 September 27, 2016

0.15 Km.

In a renovated historic building dating from 1876, this modern hostel is just 50 metres from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and 5 minutes' walk from the U3 and U6 Westbahnhof Underground Station. It offers free WiFi in public areas and a garden with a seating area. A breakfast buffet is offered every morning at Westend City Hostel. There is also a shared kitchen, a coffee maker, and a vending machine, as well as a washing machine and a dryer. In the common area, guests can watch satellite TV and play tabletop football. The 24-hour reception provides free city maps and brochures. City Hostel Westend’s simply furnished rooms feature a seating area. Bathrooms are private or shared. A children’s playground is 100 metres away. The city centre can be reached within a 20-minute walk. The hostel only 3 stops on the U3 underground line to Vienna's city centre. Garage parking is located round the corner.
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.15 Km.

The Vienna Westend City Apartment is just 50 metres from the Mariahilferstraße, Vienna's biggest shopping street, and a 3-minute walk from the Westbahnhof Train Station. It offers spacious studios with a kitchenette, and a garden. Free WiFi is available in the common room. There is a children's playground 100 metres from Westend Apartments and within a few minutes metro ride you can reach Saint Stephen's Cathedral. A supermarket and numerous restaurant can be found in the immediate surroundings. An underground station (line U3 and U6), a tram station and an airport bus station all can be found at the Westbahnhof Train Station. Saint Stephens Cathedral and the city centre are reachable in a leisurely 30-minute walk away or in a 5-minute ride by underground. Schoenbrunn Palace is within 10 minutes by tram.
Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse
Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.17 Km.

Set in Vienna, this air-conditioned apartment is 400 metres from Raimund Theatre. The apartment is 1 km from Wiener Stadthalle. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. A TV with satellite channels is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Kunsthistorisches Museum is 1.7 km from Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse, while Naturhistorisches Museum is 1.7 km away. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 18 km from Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse.
Westbahnhof Hostel One
Westbahnhof Hostel One
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.17 Km.

The Westbahnhof Hostel One is just a 2-minute walk from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and the Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station. It offers free WiFi, a 24-hour reception, and a garden with a terrace. The modern rooms feature a desk, a refrigerator, and a private bathroom. Guests of Hostel One Westbahnhof can use a shared kitchen, a lounge, and vending machines for drinks and snacks. St. Stephen's Cathedral is just 5 metro stops away. Vienna Airport can be reached by public transport within 30 minutes.
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Good location, Nice staff, Room...

Sirothon, Thailand November 15, 2015

0.18 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel combines an excellent city center location with modern comfort and warm hospitality. Situated opposite Westbahnhof Station, the hotel has ready access to the rest of the city and beyond, while Vienna's famous shopping street, Mariahilferstrasse, is only a few minutes' walk away. There are 253 rooms and suites, warmly decorated and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of regional and international food at the restaurant while the traditional Viennese coffee shop is the perfect stop for a coffee and strudel.
Westbahn Hotel Wien
Westbahn Hotel Wien
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Its location is not city center,...

Xiao, 0 September 27, 2016

0.18 Km.

Westbahn Hotel Wien offers a small courtyard garden and rooms with satellite TV in a vibrant area of Vienna, a 1-minute walk from Vienna’s Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station. The Mariahilfer Straße Shopping Boulevard can be reached within 2 minutes on foot. All of the modernly furnished rooms feature a TV with satellite channels. Some units come with a seating area. A bathroom with a hairdryer and free toiletries is standard in each room. The on-site bar offers different alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks. A buffet breakfast is served daily and snacks are available in the afternoon. Bicycle and car rental services are available on request and The Westbahn Hotel also offers a tour desk. St. Stephen’s Cathedral can be reached within 10 minutes by underground. Schönnbrunn Palace is a 15-minute underground drive away and the Museums Quarter can be reached within a 10-minute walk.
HappyHostel
HappyHostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

Excellent value for money, and...

Anonymous, 0 September 27, 2016

0.18 Km.

Located 1 km from the Naschmarkt and 300 metres from the shopping street Mariahilferstraße, HappyHostel is located in Wien and offers free Wi-Fi. Each room here will provide you with cable TV and a private or shared bathroom with a shower and a toilet. Extras include a desk and bed linen. The apartments additionally feature a well-equipped private kitchen, while guests of the rooms have access to a fully equipped shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling. Two supermarkets are within 250 metres from the property and restaurants and bars are within 40 to 70 metres. The guest house is 130 metres from Raimund Theatre and 350 metres from Wien Westbahnhof Railway Station. Vienna International Airport is 25 km away.
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing district of Vienna, Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Raimund Theater, Arik-Brauer-Haus, Bluhendes Konfekt.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, telephone, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mariahilf Terrace by welcome2vienna
Mariahilf Terrace by welcome2vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.2 Km.

Offering a private terrace with views of Vienna, Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf is located 100 metres from the Raimund Theatre and 400 metres from the Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station. Free WiFi is provided. The modern and bright apartment comprises an open-plan kitchen with a dining area, a sofa and flat-screen satellite TV, a bedroom, a bathroom with shower, and a separate toilet. An elevator is in the building, and the terrace is accessible via stairs. The Mariahilfer Straße, Vienna’s famous shopping street, is 900 metres from the Terrassenglück Mariahilf, and the city centre can be reached by public transport within 15 minutes.
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

nice and friendly staff ,perfect...

Mariana, 0 September 27, 2016

0.22 Km.

Offering city views, Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof is a self-catering accommodation located in Vienna, directly at Mariahilfer Straße. Free WiFi access is available on site. The property is 450 metres away from Raimund Theatre and 550 metres away from Wien Westbahnhof Railway Station. All units feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a fully equipped kitchenette with a dishwasher and an oven, ironing facilities, a sofa and a desk. Bathrooms are fitted with a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. The units are also accessible by a lift. Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof is located a 5-minute walk away from Westbahnhof Metro Stop. Vienna International Airport is reachable within 24 km.
Larogy Apartments
Larogy Apartments
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Only 200 metres from Westbahnhof Train Station and just 650 metres from the Mariahilf Shopping Street, Larogy Apartments offers self-catering accommodation on the upper floor of a historic building located in Vienna. Free WiFi is available. The apartment will provide you with a terrace. There is a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. Featuring a bath, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and towels. You can enjoy city views from the terrace. Several restaurants, cafés, and supermarkets are in the immediate vicinity of Apartments Larogy. The Yppenplatz Market and the famous Naschmarkt are 2 km away. Westbahnhof offers connection to all of the major sites of Vienna. The Underground lines U3, U6, the airport shuttle and several trams stop right there. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Schönbrunn Palace (2.9 km) and Stephansplatz (3.9 km). Vienna International Airport is located 20 km from the property.
Strawberry Hostel
Strawberry Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Strawberry Hostel. Set 02.30 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Strawberry Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Strawberry Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Strawberry Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, blackout curtains, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Strawberry Hostel your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05