In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station

Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as acama Hotel + Hostel Schöneberg and Artim Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station.

Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bananas Berlin Gay Guesthouse
Bananas Berlin Gay Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Comfortable bed loads of room...

Geoffrey, 0 September 28, 2016

0.07 Km.

Set in the heart of Berlin’s gay-friendly Schöneberg district, this men-only guest house offers free Wi-Fi and bright rooms with a flat-screen TV. Bananas Berlin Gay Guesthouse is 750 metres from Nollendorfplatz square. Rooms at Bananas are individually decorated with stylish artwork, and a mixture of contemporary and classic furnishings. Modern shared bathroom facilities are available for guests’ use. Bananas Gay Guesthouse also features an appealing lounge area, complete with elegant tables and chairs. Guests are a 2-minute walk from the popular Motzstrasse, with bars, restaurants and cafés. The guest house has excellent transport links, just 200 metres from Viktoria-Luise-Platz and a 10-minute walk from Nollendorfplatz Underground Station. Alexanderplatz square can be reached in 20 minutes on the U2 underground line. KaDeWe Department Store is a 10-minute walk away.
Stars Guesthouse Berlin
Stars Guesthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.07 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Stars Guesthouse Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Viktoria-Luise-Platz, Kadewe Shop, Adelbert Stahlmach Kunsthandel.

Stars Guesthouse Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Stars Guesthouse Berlin is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stars Guesthouse Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
STARS Apartments Berlin Schöneberg
STARS Apartments Berlin Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Gentle host. Orientalism room and...

Hye, 0 September 28, 2016

0.08 Km.

Just 600 metres from the KaDeWe department store, these non-smoking apartments in the Schöneberg district of Berlin offer free Wi-Fi internet, a modern kitchen, and easy underground connections. All STARS Apartments Berlin Schöneberg feature a flat-screen TV, a DVD player, and contemporary-style décor. Some have a private balcony. Guests at the STARS Schöneberg Apartments can enjoy a varied breakfast on request. Many cafés and restaurants are located near Welserstraße. Nearby there are also bakeries and other places to have breakfast. The Kurfürstendamm shopping street, Gedächtniskirche Church, and lively gay district are less than a 15-minute walk from the STARS Apartments. Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Station is only 150 metres from the STARS Apartments. Rental bicycles are provided at the STARS on request.
FREIRAUM City Apartment KaDeWe
FREIRAUM City Apartment KaDeWe
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Everything was perfect! The...

Oana, 0 September 28, 2016

0.17 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi and a kitchen with dishwasher, this apartment lies in the Schöneberg district of Berlin. It is 600 metres from the KaDaWe mall and 300 metres from underground trains. Central yet quiet, FREIRAUM City Apartment KaDeWe provides a flat-screen TV, an iPod dock and a small terrace. Your stylish bathroom includes a shower and towels. The property is located on the ground floor. It features a private entrance and looks out to an attractive courtyard garden. Several restaurants and cafés serving traditional and international cuisine are within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. The Kurfürstendamm shopping mile is just a 7-minute walk away. Tegel Airport is just 7 km from the FREIRAUM City Apartment KaDeWe.
Guesthouse21 Gay
Guesthouse21 Gay
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Lovely room, friendly staff, and...

Anonymous, 0 September 28, 2016

0.18 Km.

This accommodation is located in Berlin’s Schöneberg district, just a 10-minute walk from Nollendorftplatz U-Bahn Train Station. It features free Wi-Fi, laundry facilities, and a kitchen area. Guesthouse21 Gay offers individually decorated rooms featuring charming details, like decorated tiled stoves. Each room includes a TV, wardrobe and small seating area, and some also have a balcony. The bathroom is shared. Breakfast is available at the accommodation until late in the day. The common kitchen area is the perfect place to prepare hot meals or make coffee. Guests can rent a personal laptop from the accommodation (charges apply). A washing machine and dryer are on site. Various bars and restaurants are located within 10 minutes’ walk, while the well-known Kurfürstendamm shopping street is a 15-minute walk away. Free public parking can be found nearby Guesthouse21 Gay.
ArtHotel Connection
ArtHotel Connection
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than ArtHotel Connection. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Embassy of the Republic of Croatia.

The facilities and services provided by ArtHotel Connection ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make ArtHotel Connection your home away from home.
ARCO Hotel
ARCO Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Schöneberg, ARCO Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Berlin. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Gedachtniskirche Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator, pets allowed.

ARCO Hotel is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. ARCO Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sweet Apartments Winterfeldtstraße
Sweet Apartments Winterfeldtstraße
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

THE OWNER IS A VERY FRIENDLY GUY....

Lukas, 0 September 28, 2016

0.19 Km.

Sweet Apartments Winterfeldtstraße offers accommodation in Berlin. Kurfürstendamm is 1.8 km away. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. All units feature a seating area. A TV and DVD player are available in some units. There is also a kitchen, fitted with an oven and microwave. A toaster is also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Towels and bed linen are featured. The Brandenburg Gate is 3.1 km from Sweet Apartments Winterfeldtstraße, while Checkpoint Charlie is 3.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 7 km from the property.
Berlinzzz-Unterkunft in Berlin
Berlinzzz-Unterkunft in Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

everything is ok, wifi at the...

Anonymous, 0 September 28, 2016

0.2 Km.

Located in Berlin, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 1.8 km from Kurfürstendamm. Free private parking is available on site. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a shower. The Brandenburg Gate is 3.4 km from Berlinzzz-Unterkunft in Berlin, while Checkpoint Charlie is 3.6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 8 km from Berlinzzz-Unterkunft in Berlin.
Apartment beim KaDeWe
Apartment beim KaDeWe
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Excellent location. Nice and...

Hafdis, 0 September 28, 2016

0.21 Km.

Apartment beim KaDeWe offers accommodation in Berlin. The unit is 1.3 km from Kurfürstendamm. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. The Brandenburg Gate is 3.3 km from Apartment beim KaDeWe, while Checkpoint Charlie is 3.6 km from the property. Berlin Tegel Airport is 7 km away.
Apartment Inn Berlin Schöneberg
Apartment Inn Berlin Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.21 Km.

Apartment Inn Berlin Schöneberg is a self-catering accommodation located in Berlin. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 6 km from Alexanderplatz and a 10-minute walk from Kurfürstendamm. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV, a balcony and a seating area. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and oven. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with towels. Guests are welcome to prepare their own home-cooked meals in the apartment. There is also a large variety of international and local restaurants in the area. KaDeWe Shopping Centre is just a 5-minute walk away from the apartment. The property offers free public parking. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Potsdamer Platz (3 km) and Friedrichstraße (4 km). Tegel Airport is located 8 km from the property.
Hotel Ambiente
Hotel Ambiente
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

The hotel is situated close to the...

Anette, 0 September 28, 2016

0.22 Km.

This family-run hotel is located in the Schöneberg district of Berlin, a 10-minute walk from the world-famous KaDeWe Department Store. Hotel Ambiente offers classically furnished rooms, all with free Wi-Fi. All rooms at standard Hotel Ambiente Berlin feature cable TV, a refrigerator and a private bathroom with a shower. A free internet terminal is available in the lobby. A breakfast buffet is served from 07:00 to 10:00 each morning in the Ambiente's bright breakfast room, which is decorated with colourful paintings. There is also a drinks vending machine at the hotel, as well as many bars and cafés nearby. Hotel Ambiente is a 5-minute walk from Nollendorfplatz Underground Station on the U2 line. This offers direct connections to Berlin's ICC Exhibition Centre, the Olympic Stadium and Potsdamer Platz. An underground parking garage is available at Hotel Ambiente. Berlin's A100 city motorway is just 3 km away.
Artim Hotel
Artim Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the historic center, this hotel has 50 well-appointed guestrooms and is close to the subway station and convention center. Situated on Kaiser-Friedrich-Street, the Artim Hotel is a short walk from the Wilmersdorfer Strasse subway station. The hotel is also within walking distance from the convention center and the business district. Nearby attractions include the Palace Charlottenburg, the Memorial Church, Column of Victory, Botanical Garden, and Brandenburger Gate. Guests will find many shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues in the surrounding area. The 4-star Artim Hotel provides travelers with well-appointed guestrooms in the historic center of Berlin.
Hotel de Ela
Hotel de Ela
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Berlin, Hotel de Ela is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Viktoria-Luise-Platz, Los Angeles Platz, Kadewe Shop.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel de Ela ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel de Ela is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Pension Elefant
Pension Elefant
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Perfect place for living. Amazing...

Dana, 0 September 28, 2016

0.23 Km.

Just 800 metres from the KaDeWe department store and Kurfürstendamm shopping street, this cosy guest house is centrally located in Berlin’s Schöneberg district. It offers spacious accommodation with free Wi-Fi. Behind the Art Deco-style exterior, rooms at Pension Elefant feature high ceilings, solid wooden furniture and shared bathroom facilities. The modern apartments are complete with an open-plan kitchen and a balcony. A light breakfast is served each morning in the sunny dining room. Snack bars and restaurants serving typical Berlin Currywurst sausages and other international dishes are just a 2-minute walk from Pension Elefant. Wittenbergplatz Underground Station is 350 metres from Pension Elefant, and takes you directly to Alexanderplatz Square and Potsdamer Platz entertainment district. Rental bikes are also available on request. Pension Elefant offers transfers to Tegel and Schönefeld Airport for an extra charge.
Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments
Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

location, facilites and friendly...

Aiden, United Kingdom January 25, 2016

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments is ideally situated in Schöneberg; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Belgium, Mendelssohn Exhibit, Emil Nolde Museum.

Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, heating, balcony/terrace, fan, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
BB Hotel Berlin
BB Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.25 Km.

BB Hotel Berlin, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of the Republic of Croatia, Kadewe Shop, Viktoria-Luise-Platz are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by BB Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, BB Hotel Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Axel Hotel Berlin
Axel Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.25 Km.

This gay-friendly city hotel is situated at Lietzenburger Strasse 13-15, in the district of Schöneberg, the heart of Berlin's gay scene. Built in 2009, this 6-storey hotel comprises 85 guest rooms and features a rooftop garden/sun terrace. The air-conditioned establishment welcomes its guests into a lobby with 24-hour reception service. On-site facilities include lift access, a café, and a restaurant with a patio. Business guests may use the conference facilities and WLAN Internet access throughout the entire hotel. Facilities on offer in the rooms include king-size/double beds, TV and WLAN Internet access. The en suite bathrooms come with a shower and a hairdryer. Other amenities include a minibar and central heating. Guests can relax under a parasol on the rooftop sun terrace, or in the hot tub, sauna or steam room. Spa, gym and massage treatments are available as well.
Gay Youth Hostel
Gay Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Nice stuff clean hostel and in...

Michail, 0 September 28, 2016

0.25 Km.

Situated in Berlin's vibrant gay district, this hostel for young gay men offers free WiFi and in-room, flat-screen TVs. It is just a 5-minute walk from Nollendorfplatz square and its underground station. The brightly furnished rooms of the Gay Youth Hostel have personal lockers. The hostel offers modern, shared bathrooms. All guests of the Gay Youth Hostel receive a hostel pass granting exclusive discounts. Food can be prepared in the communal room, which includes a refrigerator, microwave oven and toaster. There is also a flat-screen TV. Free coffee is available throughout the day. The gay scene of the Schöneberg district lies at your doorstep. The Viktoria-Luise-Platz and Nollendorfplatz U-Bahn (underground) stations are about 5 minutes away on foot.
Two-Bedroom Apartment In Berlin I
Two-Bedroom Apartment In Berlin I
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.26 Km.

Two-Bedroom Apartment in Berlin I offers accommodation in Berlin, 1.2 km from Kurfürstendamm. The unit is 3.6 km from The Brandenburg Gate. A microwave, a toaster and a refrigerator can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured at Two-Bedroom Apartment in Berlin I. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Checkpoint Charlie is 3.9 km from Two-Bedroom Apartment in Berlin I, while ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 4 km away. Berlin Tegel Airport is 7 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06